Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»51st Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 4  »  Montalto di Castro  ›  Foligno   (216k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step10 15:56:32 15:56:32
22-52 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team0:090:09
35▲258 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:09
44-51 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:09
57▲2114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step0:110:11
66-112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:11
78▲11 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff0:140:14
89▲1121 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ0:180:18
910▲1127 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ,,0:18
1011▲17 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff0:200:20
1113▲231 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:240:24
1215▲337 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,0:24
1316▲334 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:24
1417▲3221 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo0:260:26
1525▲10164 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,0:26
1618▲2215 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky0:300:30
1719▲2216 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:30
1820▲2212 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:30
1921▲2171 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE0:340:34
2022▲2178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:34
2124▲3161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team0:380:38
2235▲13217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky0:460:46
2332▲912 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale0:470:47
2427▲3204 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:47
2529▲4156 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal0:550:55
2633▲715 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale0:590:59
2736▲9168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:041:04
2837▲9101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1:081:08
2939▲1091 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:131:13
3040▲10141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida1:351:35
3141▲10137 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1:431:43
3243▲1168 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 29Bora - Argon 181:541:54
3346▲13196 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,1:54
3412▼226 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff2:002:00
3514▼2135 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:042:04
3654▲1814 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2:102:10
3751▲1483 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:122:12
3853▲1526 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:172:17
3957▲18102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:182:18
4023▼17165 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,2:18
4155▲1411 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2:212:21
4226▼16117 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step2:252:25
4356▲1374 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:292:29
4430▼14134 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling2:352:35
4531▼14131 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,2:35
4638▼8193 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 2:482:48
4764▲1727 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:053:05
4868▲20152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal3:193:19
4969▲2077 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:223:22
5044▼666 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 183:343:34
5145▼665 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,3:34
5250▼281 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:523:52
5352▼184 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,3:52
5461▲792 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:254:25
5571▲16133 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling5:065:06
5687▲31223 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo5:115:11
5775▲18228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo5:305:30
5877▲19123 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ5:325:32
5942▼17153 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal5:525:52
6079▲1924 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:016:01
6196▲3582 Bauer JackCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6:036:03
6249▼13154 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal6:206:20
6358▼5108 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data6:426:42
6459▼521 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:526:52
6565-64 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 187:187:18
6666-61 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,7:18
6795▲28113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step7:377:37
68126▲58104 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data7:567:56
6978▲997 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:088:08
70103▲33155 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal8:318:31
7160▼1141 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF8:408:40
7284▲12158 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal8:498:49
7363▼1032 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8:528:52
7467▼716 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale9:069:06
75112▲37181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin9:099:09
7672▼498 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:229:22
7788▲11105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data9:239:23
7873▼571 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:309:30
7976▼32 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff9:409:40
8090▲10157 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal9:449:44
8182▲1198 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 10:2510:25
8283▲1107 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data10:2610:26
83131▲48145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida10:5110:51
8485▲1191 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 10:5210:52
8586▲176 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:5810:58
8634▼5236 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team11:0311:03
87105▲18211 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky11:0811:08
883▼8555 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team11:1811:18
8989-206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:18
90109▲1975 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:2711:27
91150▲5953 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team11:3411:34
92111▲19182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin11:3711:37
9328▼65135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling12:1512:15
9497▲3225 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo12:1812:18
95121▲26202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:2412:24
96124▲28151 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal12:3112:31
9799▲2124 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ,,12:31
98100▲2214 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,12:31
99102▲3132 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling12:3412:34
100104▲44 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff12:4212:42
101106▲5205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:5112:51
102107▲5192 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 12:5412:54
103159▲56201 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:1513:15
10447▼575 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff13:1813:18
10548▼57162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team13:1913:19
106114▲8186 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin13:2313:23
107115▲895 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:2613:26
108117▲972 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:3613:36
109122▲13208 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:0614:06
11062▼48188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin14:1514:15
111142▲31126 Morabito SteveFDJ 33FDJ14:2314:23
112127▲1518 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale14:2514:25
113128▲1573 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:25
11470▼44147 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida14:3314:33
115147▲3286 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,14:33
116129▲13213 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky14:3514:35
117133▲1613 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale15:1015:10
118135▲17226 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo15:1815:18
119138▲19203 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo15:2915:29
12080▼4028 Viganò DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:3015:30
121139▲1847 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF15:3515:35
12294▼2894 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:4015:40
12381▼4246 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF15:4815:48
124141▲1788 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team16:0016:00
125162▲37175 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE16:3416:34
126101▼25146 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida16:4416:44
127155▲28227 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo16:5116:51
12892▼3662 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 1816:5516:55
12991▼3885 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team16:5616:56
13093▼37111 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step17:0417:04
13198▼33172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE17:5617:56
132108▼24128 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ18:2918:29
133110▼2317 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale18:3118:31
134113▼21142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida18:4518:45
135116▼19138 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling18:5718:57
136118▼18184 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin19:1619:16
137120▼17167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team19:2719:27
138123▼15207 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo19:3619:36
139130▼9174 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE20:1820:18
140171▲31194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 20:2020:20
141132▼967 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 1820:3620:36
142136▼6144 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida20:4020:40
143134▼9118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step20:4120:41
144140▼4125 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ21:0721:07
145143▼233 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team21:4021:40
146144▼2222 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo21:4221:42
147145▼2122 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ21:4321:43
148149▲1185 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin21:5521:55
149151▲2148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida22:0422:04
150153▲3176 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE22:1322:13
151154▲3224 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo22:2122:21
152157▲557 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team22:3022:30
153158▲5143 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida22:4022:40
154160▲625 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:5922:59
15574▼8178 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:0823:08
156161▲542 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF23:3523:35
157165▲8163 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 27Movistar Team23:5123:51
158163▲538 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team23:5223:52
159166▲7136 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling24:2624:26
160168▲854 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team24:4924:49
161169▲893 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25:0325:03
162170▲844 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF25:1725:17
163173▲1063 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 1826:2626:26
164174▲1056 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team26:5326:53
165175▲10187 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin27:0527:05
166125▼4145 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF27:5727:57
167176▲9166 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team28:1128:11
168137▼318 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff29:0929:09
169148▼213 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff30:0030:00
170152▼1843 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF30:2430:24
171146▼25173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE30:4330:43
172156▼1648 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF31:5831:58
173164▼9115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step32:0532:05
174167▼7218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky32:4832:48
175179▲4106 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data33:1433:14
176172▼4177 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE35:0735:07
177180▲3103 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data36:0636:06
178177▼122 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37:2337:23
179178▼187 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team38:0338:03
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-1 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff21
22-116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step13
33-113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step12
4-104 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data12
5-142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida10
64▼242 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF10
7-217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky10
85▼3173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE10
96▼373 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8
107▼3101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data8
11-102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data8
128▼4218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky8
1317▲458 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team7
14-164 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team7
159▼683 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
1610▼622 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
1711▼688 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6
1812▼6161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team6
19-12 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale6
2014▼675 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
2113▼8135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling6
22-78 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
2315▼831 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5
24-14 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5
2519▼6152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal5
2616▼10226 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo5
2723▼462 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 185
2818▼10188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin4
2920▼9145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida3
3021▼993 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
31-45 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF3
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
168+7:56104 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data660506:04:496:04:49
222+0:46217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky425300:130:13
339+2:18102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data21018,,0:13
415+0:26164 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team113,,0:13
523+0:4712 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale110,,0:13
636+2:1014 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale70:160:16
77+0:141 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff40:250:25
83+0:0958 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team3,,0:25
948+3:19152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal2,,0:25
101+0:00116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step1,,0:25
1116+0:30215 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:25
1231+1:43137 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,0:25
1328+1:08101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:25
1432+1:5468 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 29Bora - Argon 18,,0:25
1521+0:38161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:25
1638+2:1726 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:25
1730+1:35141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,0:25
1829+1:1391 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:25
1927+1:04168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:25
2061+6:0382 Bauer JackCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:25
2143+2:2974 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:25
2219+0:34171 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,0:25
235+0:11114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:25
2437+2:1283 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:25
2514+0:26221 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:25
2617+0:30216 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:25
272+0:0952 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:25
2820+0:34178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:25
2925+0:55156 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:25
3011+0:2431 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:25
3124+0:47204 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:25
326+0:11112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:25
3312+0:2437 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,0:25
344+0:0951 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:25
358+0:18121 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ,,0:25
3618+0:30212 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:25
379+0:18127 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ,,0:25
3849+3:2277 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:25
3910+0:207 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,0:25
4041+2:2111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:25
4133+1:54196 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:25
4247+3:0527 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:25
4313+0:2434 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:25
4426+0:5915 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,0:25
4556+5:11223 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,0:25
4691+11:3453 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:161:16
4744+2:35134 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling2:052:05
4845+2:35131 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,2:05
4940+2:18165 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,2:05
5035+2:0435 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,2:05
5157+5:30228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,2:05
5275+9:09181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin,,2:05
5342+2:25117 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,2:05
5453+3:5284 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:05
5570+8:31155 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,2:05
5652+3:5281 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:05
5754+4:2592 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:05
5860+6:0124 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:05
5958+5:32123 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ,,2:05
6051+3:3465 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,2:05
6150+3:3466 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,2:05
6283+10:51145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,2:05
6367+7:37113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step,,2:05
6446+2:48193 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,2:05
65103+13:15201 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:05
6655+5:06133 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,2:05
6734+2:006 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,2:05
68125+16:34175 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE4:334:33
6996+12:31151 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,4:33
7062+6:20154 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,4:33
7166+7:1861 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,4:33
7272+8:49158 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,4:33
7359+5:52153 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,4:33
7469+8:0897 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,4:33
7595+12:24202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:33
7692+11:37182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,4:33
7763+6:42108 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,4:33
7877+9:23105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,4:33
7965+7:1864 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 18,,4:33
8090+11:2775 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:33
81111+14:23126 Morabito SteveFDJ 33FDJ,,4:33
8287+11:08211 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,4:33
8364+6:5221 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,4:33
8480+9:44157 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,4:33
85115+14:3386 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,4:33
86121+15:3547 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF6:156:15
87127+16:51227 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,6:15
8882+10:26107 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,6:15
8978+9:3071 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:15
9099+12:34132 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,6:15
9184+10:52191 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,6:15
92106+13:23186 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,6:15
93100+12:424 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,6:15
9481+10:25198 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,6:15
95118+15:18226 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,6:15
96116+14:35213 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,6:15
9794+12:18225 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,6:15
98102+12:54192 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,6:15
99109+14:06208 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:15
100140+20:20194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,6:15
10189+11:18206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:15
10276+9:2298 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:15
103107+13:2695 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:15
10473+8:5232 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,6:15
105112+14:2518 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,6:15
10674+9:0616 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,6:15
10779+9:402 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff,,6:15
108117+15:1013 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,6:15
10997+12:31124 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ,,6:15
110108+13:3672 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:15
11185+10:5876 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:15
112113+14:2573 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:15
113101+12:51205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:15
114124+16:0088 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,6:15
115119+15:29203 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:15
11698+12:31214 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,6:15
11771+8:4041 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF6:206:20
118122+15:4094 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10:1110:11
11986+11:0336 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team10:2710:27
120126+16:44146 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,10:27
121104+13:185 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff11:3411:34
122114+14:33147 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,11:34
123157+23:51163 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,11:34
124152+22:3057 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,11:34
125153+22:40143 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,11:34
12688+11:1855 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,11:34
127120+15:3028 Viganò DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,11:34
128105+13:19162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,11:34
129142+20:40144 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,11:34
130133+18:3117 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,11:34
131139+20:18174 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,11:34
13293+12:15135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling11:4511:45
133159+24:26136 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,11:45
134135+18:57138 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,11:45
135132+18:29128 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ,,11:45
136147+21:43122 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ,,11:45
137144+21:07125 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ,,11:45
138167+28:11166 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,11:45
139138+19:36207 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:45
140128+16:5562 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,11:45
141129+16:5685 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,11:45
142131+17:56172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,11:45
143156+23:3542 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,11:45
144151+22:21224 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,11:45
145130+17:04111 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,11:45
146146+21:42222 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,11:45
147149+22:04148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,11:45
148141+20:3667 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,11:45
149175+33:14106 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,11:45
150163+26:2663 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,11:45
151177+36:06103 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,11:45
152148+21:55185 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:45
153154+22:5925 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,11:45
154137+19:27167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,11:45
155110+14:15188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:45
156134+18:45142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,11:45
157136+19:16184 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:45
158143+20:41118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,11:45
159150+22:13176 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,11:45
160160+24:4954 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,11:45
161165+27:05187 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:45
162164+26:5356 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,11:45
163162+25:1744 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,11:45
164123+15:4846 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,11:45
165161+25:0393 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:45
166158+23:5238 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,11:45
167145+21:4033 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,11:45
168169+30:003 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff19:5519:55
169174+32:48218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,19:55
170173+32:05115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step19:5719:57
171179+38:0387 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,19:57
172155+23:0878 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,19:57
173168+29:098 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff,,19:57
174166+27:5745 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,19:57
175170+30:2443 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,19:57
176178+37:2322 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,19:57
177171+30:43173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE20:4420:44
178176+35:07177 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,20:44
179172+31:5848 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF21:0421:04
DNF+ - 15:56:3223 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,21:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
15▲462 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 1811
2-142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida8
31▼2116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step6
4-141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida5
5-162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5
62▼488 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5
73▼4148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida5
8-45 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF4
9-165 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3
10-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3
114▼784 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
126▼673 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
13-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2
14-161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team2
157▼86 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff2
168▼895 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
17-78 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2
189▼922 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
19-168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1
2010▼10101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1
2111▼1075 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1
2212▼1093 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+0:11114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 15:56:43 15:56:43
22-20+0:34178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE0:230:23
36▲339+2:18102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:072:07
49▲548+3:19152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal3:083:08
510▲549+3:2277 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:113:11
64▼251+3:3465 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 183:233:23
75▼253+3:5284 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:413:41
811▲357+5:30228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo5:195:19
98▼165+7:1864 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 187:077:07
1013▲367+7:37113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step7:267:26
1117▲675+9:09181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin8:588:58
123▼986+11:0336 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team10:5210:52
1312▼189+11:18206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:0711:07
1416▲292+11:37182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin11:2611:26
1520▲595+12:24202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:1312:13
1615▼1101+12:51205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:4012:40
177▼10110+14:15188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin14:0414:04
1821▲3121+15:3547 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF15:2415:24
1922▲3124+16:0088 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team15:4915:49
2014▼6131+17:56172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE17:4517:45
2118▼3134+18:45142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida18:3418:34
2219▼3137+19:27167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team19:1619:16
2328▲5140+20:20194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 20:0920:09
2424-149+22:04148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida21:5321:53
2526▲1156+23:3542 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF23:2423:24
2623▼3171+30:43173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE30:3230:32
2725▼2172+31:5848 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF31:4731:47
2827▼1173+32:05115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step31:5431:54
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BMC Racing Team  47:02:13 47:02:13
22- Etixx - Quick Step 0:010:01
35▲2 Team Sky 0:090:09
44- Astana Pro Team 0:150:15
56▲1 Movistar Team 0:170:17
67▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 1:031:03
73▼4 Tinkoff 1:511:51
815▲7 Team Dimension Data 3:103:10
98▼1 Lotto Soudal 3:153:15
1010- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 3:433:43
1111- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:224:22
1213▲1 FDJ 4:524:52
139▼4 IAM Cycling 5:145:14
1412▼2 Bora - Argon 18 6:136:13
1516▲1 Orica GreenEDGE 8:248:24
1620▲4 Trek - Segafredo 9:129:12
1714▼3 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  9:199:19
1818- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9:459:45
1917▼2 Team Katusha  12:1512:15
2021▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 13:4513:45
2119▼2 Lampre - Merida 17:3017:30
2223▲1 Team Giant - Alpecin 26:1626:16
2322▼1 Bardiani - CSF 33:0033:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tirreno - Adriatico logoDate: 12th March 2016
Avg. speed winner: 35.52 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Montalto di Castro › Foligno
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico

Attackers of the day:
Cesare Benedetti
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Ricardo Vilela
Valerio Conti
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11208 sec.