Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 5  »  Praia a Mare  ›  Benevento   (233k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin20 19:40:48 19:40:48
22-64 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step0:160:16
33-100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida0:200:20
45▲1157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:20
54▼1171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:240:24
66-11 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:260:26
77-121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team0:270:27
811▲3161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 0:350:35
98▼114 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:35
109▼1188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky0:370:37
1110▼1141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,0:37
1212-41 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:400:40
1313-191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff0:450:45
1414-168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:45
1515-21 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF0:460:46
1616-181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky0:470:47
1717-56 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:47
1818-122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:500:50
1919-18 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team0:520:52
2020-1 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale0:540:54
2122▲145 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:570:57
2223▲184 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:57
2324▲162 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:57
2425▲1163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:051:05
2526▲115 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,1:05
2627▲1129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:161:16
2728▲1201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1:171:17
2829▲163 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step1:181:18
2930▲1215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,1:18
3021▼946 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:311:31
3132▲1184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:341:34
3233▲119 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:351:35
3334▲1207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,1:35
3435▲18 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:371:37
3538▲3169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 1:421:42
3636-35 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,1:42
3737-68 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1:431:43
3839▲1106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida1:481:48
3942▲355 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,1:48
4031▼9172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:491:49
4141-117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:501:50
4246▲4104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida2:042:04
4343-196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff2:072:07
4447▲342 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:102:10
4540▼5123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:112:11
4645▼1101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,2:11
4744▼332 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2:172:17
4848-98 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling2:312:31
4949-54 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data2:332:33
5050-177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:342:34
5152▲1146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE2:452:45
5251▼167 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step3:093:09
5359▲671 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ3:213:21
5460▲651 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data3:363:36
5553▼2195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff3:413:41
5655▼1156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin3:423:42
5758▲1167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 3:483:48
5864▲617 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team4:034:03
5966▲791 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling4:094:09
6065▲54 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale4:194:19
6167▲6213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast4:204:20
6268▲6114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal4:334:33
6361▼212 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5:225:22
6471▲7185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky5:335:33
6570▲5126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team5:355:35
6676▲102 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale6:056:05
6774▲7198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff6:156:15
6854▼14182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky6:266:26
6956▼1366 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step6:336:33
7078▲848 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6:426:42
7184▲1327 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF6:506:50
7262▼1025 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF7:007:00
7386▲1387 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo7:057:05
7485▲11211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast7:107:10
7563▼12109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida7:137:13
7689▲1381 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo7:427:42
7792▲15152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7:497:49
7888▲10202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo7:577:57
7969▼10183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky8:048:04
8072▼8149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE8:238:23
8181-186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky8:318:31
8298▲16173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:328:32
8396▲136 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8:388:38
8473▼1128 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF8:488:48
85101▲1639 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team8:498:49
8675▼1137 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team9:079:07
8790▲3115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal9:089:08
8857▼31113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal9:119:11
8991▲2164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 9:299:29
9099▲9131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 9:339:33
91104▲13214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast9:379:37
92109▲17197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff9:469:46
9379▼1443 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team9:569:56
9480▼14193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff9:579:57
9597▲249 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,9:57
96108▲12105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida10:0210:02
97100▲393 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling10:1010:10
9887▼11179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:2910:29
99115▲16102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida10:3310:33
10082▼18112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal10:3810:38
101111▲1076 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ10:4310:43
102123▲21147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE11:1911:19
10393▼10218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast11:2211:22
10494▼1079 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ11:3611:36
105128▲23143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE11:4411:44
10695▼1161 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step11:5411:54
107102▼5208 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo12:0912:09
108106▼2133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 12:1612:16
109132▲2347 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12:3012:30
11083▼27187 López DavidTeam Sky 34Team Sky12:3512:35
111130▲19199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 41Tinkoff12:4212:42
112103▼965 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step12:4912:49
113124▲11107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida12:5012:50
114121▲7145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE12:5312:53
115116▲158 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data13:0613:06
116127▲1159 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data13:1013:10
117114▼3219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast13:3113:31
118113▼544 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team13:3313:33
119119-31 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team13:4113:41
120117▼3206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo13:4313:43
121135▲14118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal13:5613:56
122134▲123 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale14:2214:22
123120▼397 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,14:22
124126▲2194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff14:2914:29
125144▲19132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:3414:34
126122▼413 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team14:3514:35
127125▼2103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida14:5214:52
128107▼21119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal14:5314:53
129140▲11192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff15:0515:05
13077▼53154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin15:1015:10
131110▼21111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal15:1115:11
132129▼35 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale15:1815:18
133112▼2136 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,15:18
134118▼1694 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling15:2715:27
135142▲7116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal15:4915:49
136146▲1038 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team15:5015:50
137138▲199 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling16:0416:04
138133▼5125 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team16:2216:22
139159▲20166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 16:5116:51
140139▼126 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF17:0217:02
141137▼489 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo17:0417:04
142143▲1209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo17:2017:20
143141▼288 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo17:3517:35
144145▲1216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast17:4617:46
145105▼40139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 17:5217:52
146131▼1533 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team17:5317:53
147157▲10189 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky17:5517:55
148165▲1723 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF18:1618:16
149149-16 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team18:2718:27
150147▼377 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ18:4818:48
151148▼372 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ18:5818:58
152152-175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo19:1119:11
153150▼3158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin19:2019:20
154153▼1174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo19:3719:37
155154▼1165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,19:37
156136▼2096 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling19:3919:39
157171▲1473 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ19:4319:43
158156▼269 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step19:4519:45
159151▼8127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team19:5219:52
160169▲9144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE20:0820:08
161164▲3205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo20:2620:26
162158▼4124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team20:3420:34
163160▼385 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo20:4620:46
164166▲2204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo21:0521:05
165167▲229 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF21:0621:06
166163▼3162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,21:06
167161▼683 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo22:3922:39
168170▲253 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data22:4222:42
169162▼782 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo22:5122:51
170173▲3212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast24:5924:59
171177▲678 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ25:1425:14
172183▲11148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE26:1626:16
173187▲1474 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ26:3126:31
174174-178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo26:3226:32
175175-153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin26:4626:46
176180▲4142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE26:5526:55
177191▲14137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 27:2027:20
178179▲157 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data27:2627:26
179181▲2176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo27:3927:39
180172▼8159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin28:0828:08
181184▲324 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF28:1528:15
182176▼686 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo28:4228:42
183189▲6135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 29:0329:03
184190▲6138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 29:0929:09
185193▲8136 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 29:1929:19
186186-22 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF30:3030:30
187188▲17 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale30:4830:48
188194▲6134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 30:5730:57
189185▼4203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo33:2733:27
190195▲5128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team35:2635:26
191155▼3692 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling36:2736:27
192168▼2495 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling38:0038:00
193178▼15155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin40:3740:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-61 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step106
28▲671 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ86
32▼1178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo80
417▲13114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal69
53▼2189 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky58
64▼2100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida50
75▼2151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin50
86▼2132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 44
97▼2207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo43
1011▲1173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo42
11-36 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team40
1210▼255 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data35
139▼4104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida31
1412▼2166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 26
1513▼2171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo25
16-27 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF25
17-85 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo24
1845▲2764 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step22
1918▼1121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team21
2023▲3143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE21
2114▼766 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step20
2215▼724 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF20
2316▼752 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data20
2443▲19213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast17
2537▲1239 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team17
2619▼7122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team16
27-149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE16
2830▲2161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 14
2920▼962 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step14
3021▼9105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida14
3122▼958 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data14
3224▼829 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF14
3325▼8212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast14
3426▼811 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team12
35-193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff12
3627▼93 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale12
3728▼938 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12
3829▼9176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo12
3948▲9157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin11
4031▼967 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step9
4132▼992 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling9
4239▼3188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky8
4333▼1021 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF8
4434▼10215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast8
4554▲9169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 8
4635▼11141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE7
4736▼11156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin7
4838▼1023 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7
4940▼933 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team6
5042▼884 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo5
5141▼1046 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5
5244▼8152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin5
5346▼7191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff4
5447▼7111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal4
5549▼6101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3
56-73 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ3
5752▼5144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3
5850▼8204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo3
5951▼895 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling3
6053▼71 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2
61-208 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo2
6255▼7187 López DavidTeam Sky 34Team Sky2
6356▼7206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2
6457▼7137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
6558▼756 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data1
66-146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1
6759▼887 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1
6860▼8102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1
6961▼847 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
7062▼8192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1
71-72 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 14
22-24 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF7
39▲6212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast6
43▼1178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
54▼121 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF4
65▼138 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4
77-157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin2
88-105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida2
910▲1132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
10-111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2
1111-151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin1
12-133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
1312▼192 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
162+4:33114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal16100805:40:355:40:35
253+3:2171 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ84050,,,,
371+6:5027 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF42035,,,,
42+0:1664 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step21225,,,,
582+8:32173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1418,,,,
661+4:20213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast15,,,,
785+8:4939 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team12,,,,
84+0:20157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin10,,,,
9105+11:44143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE8,,,,
1035+1:42169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 6,,,,
1139+1:4855 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data5,,,,
128+0:35161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4,,,,
137+0:27121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team3,,,,
1410+0:37188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky20:040:04
1551+2:45146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1,,0:04
16109+12:3047 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:04
1716+0:47181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:04
1873+7:0587 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:04
196+0:2611 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:04
2023+0:5762 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:04
2113+0:45191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,0:04
2259+4:0991 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,0:04
233+0:20100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,0:04
2470+6:4248 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:04
255+0:24171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:04
2611+0:37141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,0:04
2722+0:5784 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:04
281+0:00151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:04
2920+0:541 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
3017+0:4756 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:04
3142+2:04104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,0:04
3212+0:4041 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:04
3337+1:4368 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:04
349+0:3514 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:04
3524+1:05163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:04
3618+0:50122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:04
3728+1:1863 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,0:04
3821+0:5745 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:04
3915+0:4621 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,0:04
4041+1:50117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:04
4125+1:0515 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:04
4219+0:5218 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,0:04
4334+1:378 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
4444+2:1042 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:04
4531+1:34184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:04
4649+2:3354 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:04
4758+4:0317 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:04
4836+1:4235 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,0:04
4927+1:17201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,0:04
5032+1:3519 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:04
5133+1:35207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,0:04
5254+3:3651 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:04
5338+1:48106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,0:04
5466+6:052 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
5550+2:34177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:04
56139+16:51166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:04
5726+1:16129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:04
58125+14:34132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:160:16
5943+2:07196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,0:16
6060+4:194 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:16
6148+2:3198 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,0:16
6246+2:11101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,0:16
6374+7:10211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast,,0:16
6464+5:33185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,0:16
6540+1:49172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:190:19
6677+7:49152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin0:230:23
6747+2:1732 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:23
6876+7:4281 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:23
6957+3:48167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:23
7045+2:11123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team0:260:26
7156+3:42156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin0:300:30
7292+9:46197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,0:30
7352+3:0967 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,0:30
74102+11:19147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE0:340:34
7565+5:35126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team0:360:36
7683+8:386 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale0:370:37
77111+12:42199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 41Tinkoff0:390:39
7830+1:3146 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:39
7967+6:15198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff0:410:41
8091+9:37214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast0:430:43
81157+19:4373 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,0:43
8278+7:57202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,0:43
8355+3:41195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff0:450:45
8499+10:33102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida0:490:49
8596+10:02105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida0:540:54
86148+18:1623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF0:580:58
8790+9:33131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:58
88136+15:5038 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:58
89101+10:4376 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ1:121:12
90147+17:55189 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky1:161:16
91121+13:56118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal1:211:21
9297+10:1093 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1:331:33
93116+13:1059 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:351:35
9481+8:31186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky1:481:48
9563+5:2212 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,1:48
9687+9:08115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,1:48
97173+26:3174 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,1:48
98122+14:223 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,1:48
9995+9:5749 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:48
100129+15:05192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1:531:53
101177+27:20137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:561:56
10214+0:45168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:040:04
103113+12:50107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida2:022:02
104172+26:16148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE,,2:02
105160+20:08144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,2:02
106135+15:49116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,2:02
107171+25:1478 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ2:082:08
10889+9:29164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,2:08
109114+12:53145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE2:222:22
110137+16:0499 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling2:552:55
11180+8:23149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE3:033:03
112152+19:11175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:083:08
113132+15:185 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale3:163:16
11472+7:0025 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,3:16
115158+19:4569 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,3:16
116144+17:46216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast,,3:16
11784+8:4828 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,3:16
11875+7:13109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,3:16
119185+29:19136 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,3:16
12094+9:57193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,3:16
12129+1:18215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast0:040:04
122108+12:16133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:163:16
123165+21:0629 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,3:16
124119+13:4131 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,3:16
125154+19:37174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:16
12698+10:29179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:16
12769+6:3366 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,3:16
128164+21:05204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,3:16
12986+9:0737 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,3:16
130142+17:20209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,3:16
131161+20:26205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,3:16
132107+12:09208 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,3:16
133124+14:29194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,3:16
134115+13:0658 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,3:16
135155+19:37165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,3:16
13693+9:5643 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,3:16
13768+6:26182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,3:16
138149+18:2716 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,3:16
139176+26:55142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,3:16
14079+8:04183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,3:16
141174+26:32178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:513:51
142179+27:39176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:51
143159+19:52127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,3:51
144138+16:22125 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,3:51
145117+13:31219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,3:51
146190+35:26128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,3:51
147183+29:03135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,3:51
148150+18:4877 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,3:51
149162+20:34124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,3:51
150140+17:0226 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,3:51
151100+10:38112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,3:51
152104+11:3679 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ,,3:51
153151+18:5872 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ,,3:51
154184+29:09138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,3:51
155170+24:59212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,3:51
156181+28:1524 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,3:51
157103+11:22218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,3:51
158120+13:43206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,3:51
159123+14:2297 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,3:51
160112+12:4965 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step3:563:56
161106+11:5461 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,3:56
162168+22:4253 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,3:56
163178+27:2657 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,3:56
164188+30:57134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,3:56
165153+19:20158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,3:56
166175+26:46153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,3:56
167118+13:3344 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,3:56
168166+21:06162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,3:56
169141+17:0489 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:56
170163+20:4685 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:56
171143+17:3588 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:56
172126+14:3513 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,3:56
173127+14:52103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,3:56
174134+15:2794 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling5:305:30
175133+15:1836 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team5:475:47
176146+17:5333 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,5:47
177110+12:35187 López DavidTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,5:47
178187+30:487 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,5:47
179186+30:3022 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,5:47
180169+22:5182 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:47
181167+22:3983 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:47
182182+28:4286 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:47
18388+9:11113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,5:47
184128+14:53119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,5:47
185131+15:11111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,5:47
186156+19:3996 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling7:017:01
187189+33:27203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo8:578:57
188180+28:08159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,8:57
189130+15:10154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,8:57
190145+17:52139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,8:57
191193+40:37155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin17:1417:14
192191+36:2792 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling20:0420:04
193192+38:0095 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,20:04
DNF+ - 19:40:48217 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast--
DNF+ - 19:40:4852 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:1664 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 19:41:04 19:41:04
22-21+0:5745 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:410:41
33-31+1:34184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:181:18
44-36+1:4235 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:261:26
55-37+1:4368 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1:271:27
66-46+2:11101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:551:55
77-49+2:3354 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data2:172:17
812▲453+3:2171 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ3:053:05
98▼155+3:41195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff3:253:25
1010-56+3:42156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin3:263:26
119▼268+6:26182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky6:106:10
1215▲370+6:4248 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6:266:26
1316▲373+7:0587 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo6:496:49
1413▼175+7:13109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida6:576:57
1517▲277+7:49152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7:337:33
1620▲482+8:32173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:168:16
1714▼384+8:4828 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF8:328:32
1821▲385+8:4939 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team8:338:33
1911▼888+9:11113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal8:558:55
2022▲291+9:37214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast9:219:21
2119▼295+9:5749 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team9:419:41
2223▲196+10:02105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida9:469:46
2318▼5103+11:22218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast11:0611:06
2430▲6105+11:44143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE11:2811:28
2528▲3114+12:53145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE12:3712:37
2626-115+13:0658 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data12:5012:50
2725▼2118+13:3344 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team13:1713:17
2827▼1119+13:4131 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team13:2513:25
2932▲3125+14:34132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:1814:18
3029▼1127+14:52103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida14:3614:36
3124▼7131+15:11111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal14:5514:55
3231▼1140+17:0226 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF16:4616:46
3333-144+17:46216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast17:3017:30
3439▲5148+18:1623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF18:0018:00
3535-149+18:2716 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team18:1118:11
3634▼2150+18:4877 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ18:3218:32
3736▼1158+19:4569 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step19:2919:29
3840▲2160+20:08144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE19:5219:52
3937▼2163+20:4685 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo20:3020:30
4038▼2169+22:5182 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo22:3522:35
4141-170+24:59212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast24:4324:43
4242-171+25:1478 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ24:5824:58
4347▲4177+27:20137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 27:0427:04
4445▲1183+29:03135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 28:4728:47
4546▲1184+29:09138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 28:5328:53
4648▲2185+29:19136 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 29:0329:03
4744▼3186+30:3022 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF30:1430:14
4849▲1190+35:26128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team35:1035:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  59:03:53 59:03:53
22- Etixx - Quick Step 0:090:09
34▲1 Team Katusha  0:280:28
43▼1 Team Sky 0:340:34
55- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 0:400:40
67▲1 Movistar Team 1:031:03
76▼1 Team Giant - Alpecin 1:091:09
810▲2 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:551:55
98▼1 Tinkoff 2:192:19
1011▲1 Team Dimension Data 2:212:21
1112▲1 Lampre - Merida 2:392:39
129▼3 Bardiani - CSF 2:462:46
1313- Orica GreenEDGE 4:164:16
1414- AG2R La Mondiale 4:204:20
1515- Trek - Segafredo 5:125:12
1616- BMC Racing Team 7:097:09
1717- Lotto Soudal 8:238:23
1818- Wilier - Southeast 8:548:54
1919- IAM Cycling 9:589:58
2020- Gazprom-RusVelo 13:0213:02
2121- FDJ 15:2215:22
2222- Nippo - Vini Fantini  25:4125:41
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 11th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 41.05 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Praia a Mare › Benevento
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Alexander Foliforov
Amets Txurruka
Daniel Oss
Pavel Brutt
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11553 sec.