Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 8  »  Foligno  ›  Arezzo   (186k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
122▲2162 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step20 33:39:14 33:39:14
23▲1161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 0:230:23
35▲2171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:330:33
46▲2121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team0:360:36
58▲311 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:450:45
611▲5141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE0:480:48
710▲341 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:490:49
812▲4191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff0:540:54
913▲41 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:54
1015▲5181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:031:03
111▼10151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin1:051:05
122▼1014 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:121:12
1317▲4122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:181:18
144▼1064 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1:211:21
1519▲484 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:21
167▼9100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida1:271:27
179▼856 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data1:381:38
1814▼4168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:551:55
1918▼118 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team2:112:11
2020-21 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF2:192:19
2130▲98 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2:362:36
2221▼1201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,2:36
2323-45 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:492:49
2424-15 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team3:053:05
2526▲168 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step3:243:24
2627▲1117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal3:433:43
2729▲2129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team3:503:50
2831▲342 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4:304:30
2916▼13188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky4:344:34
3025▼563 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step4:504:50
3136▲551 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data5:035:03
3238▲64 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale5:385:38
3342▲9185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky7:007:00
3434-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team7:217:21
3535-163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,7:21
3637▲198 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling7:477:47
3740▲3101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida8:298:29
3832▼6196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff9:539:53
3933▼6184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky9:589:58
4041▲154 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data11:0311:03
4139▼219 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team11:2511:25
4228▼14157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin13:1313:13
4349▲6215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast14:3714:37
4450▲6197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff14:4114:41
4543▼217 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team15:1015:10
4645▼1167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 15:2715:27
4755▲8169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 16:1216:12
4851▲3156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin16:4716:47
4944▼512 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team16:5116:51
5066▲16126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team17:5117:51
5146▼5198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff17:5717:57
5274▲2246 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team19:1919:19
5348▼5172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo19:2519:25
5464▲10147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE20:2220:22
5553▼2177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:3520:35
5671▲1567 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step21:2121:21
5759▲2106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida21:5621:56
5882▲24192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff22:4222:42
5957▼249 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team23:5123:51
6067▲7107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida23:5223:52
6158▼3145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE23:5823:58
6280▲1843 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team24:5124:51
6363-44 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team25:0725:07
6477▲13195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff26:3426:34
6547▼1825 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF27:0727:07
6662▼4187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky27:1027:10
6754▼1335 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team27:2027:20
6865▼3123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team27:3927:39
6956▼1355 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,27:39
7069▼12 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale28:1428:14
71110▲39152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin29:5229:52
7289▲17209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo30:0530:05
7352▼21182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky30:0630:06
7478▲4213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast30:5230:52
7587▲1266 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step30:5730:57
76125▲4959 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data31:0331:03
7760▼17104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida32:0232:02
7883▲5131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 32:0832:08
7975▼4206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo32:1032:10
8084▲4149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE32:2032:20
8176▼591 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling32:2532:25
8285▲316 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,32:25
83107▲24113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal32:5132:51
8461▼23111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,32:51
8568▼17207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo33:5633:56
8692▲627 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF33:5733:57
87137▲50132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 34:2534:25
8894▲6211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast34:3434:34
8995▲6115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal34:3634:36
9096▲6202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo34:3834:38
9197▲63 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale34:5234:52
9270▼22146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE35:1235:12
93100▲728 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF35:2935:29
9472▼22133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 35:4535:45
9573▼2271 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ35:4835:48
9679▼17114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal36:5036:50
9781▼166 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale37:5437:54
98102▲481 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo37:5537:55
9986▼13183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky38:5338:53
100118▲18194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff38:5838:58
10188▼13109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida39:1239:12
102162▲6033 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team39:3039:30
10390▼1387 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo39:3239:32
104111▲7164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 39:4239:42
10591▼1448 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team39:4439:44
10693▼1326 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF40:0440:04
10798▼9186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky40:5840:58
10899▼939 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team41:1641:16
109101▼8219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast41:2841:28
110129▲1958 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data42:3242:32
111103▼8193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff42:3342:33
112104▼8214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast42:3742:37
113105▼893 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,42:37
114106▼8105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida42:4942:49
115108▼737 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team43:3143:31
116109▼776 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,43:31
117134▲1738 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team43:4343:43
118112▼6173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo43:5343:53
119113▼631 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team43:5843:58
120114▼6179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo44:1044:10
121115▼6154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin44:1244:12
122116▼6102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida44:2144:21
123117▼685 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo44:2644:26
124119▼5112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal45:5945:59
125120▼579 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ46:0046:00
126139▲1388 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo46:0846:08
127155▲2872 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ46:1946:19
128121▼7199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff46:3046:30
129122▼7118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal46:3246:32
130123▼747 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team47:0047:00
131124▼7143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE47:2847:28
132126▼6124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team47:5547:55
133128▼5218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast48:1848:18
134130▼461 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step48:5048:50
135131▼45 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale49:0649:06
136132▼4166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 49:1849:18
137133▼4175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo49:2249:22
138159▲21127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team49:3849:38
139135▼4216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast49:4549:45
140136▼465 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,49:45
141166▲2596 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling49:4949:49
142138▼413 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team49:5649:56
143141▼236 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team50:3950:39
144142▼223 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF50:4350:43
145143▼2162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 50:4450:44
146144▼2176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo50:5450:54
147145▼289 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo51:1451:14
148146▼277 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ51:5051:50
149147▼273 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ52:1952:19
150148▼299 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling52:3652:36
151185▲34128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team52:4252:42
152149▼3205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo52:5352:53
153150▼3103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida52:5752:57
154151▼3119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal52:5952:59
155152▼3174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo53:1853:18
156153▼3116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal53:4953:49
157154▼3144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE53:5653:56
158157▼1165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 54:5854:58
159158▼1204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo55:2955:29
160160-53 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data55:3855:38
161163▲269 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step56:4156:41
162164▲229 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF56:5056:50
163161▼2139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 57:2357:23
164165▲1158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin57:2657:26
165156▼994 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling57:5457:54
166167▲182 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo58:1258:12
167168▲1137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 59:4759:47
168169▲174 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ1:00:191:00:19
169170▲1212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast1:00:201:00:20
170171▲1148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE1:00:401:00:40
171173▲2142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1:00:431:00:43
172174▲2178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:00:561:00:56
173175▲2153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin1:01:191:01:19
174176▲278 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ1:01:331:01:33
175184▲97 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:01:481:01:48
176177▲157 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data1:02:471:02:47
177178▲124 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:03:361:03:36
178179▲186 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo1:04:031:04:03
179181▲2159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin1:04:131:04:13
180182▲222 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:05:511:05:51
181180▼183 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo1:07:161:07:16
182183▲1138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:10:271:10:27
183186▲3134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:10:321:10:32
184187▲3135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:11:551:11:55
185188▲3203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo1:14:521:14:52
186189▲392 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1:18:171:18:17
187190▲3155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin1:24:211:24:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal119
22-61 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step106
33-71 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ91
44-178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo80
55-207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo78
67▲1151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin58
78▲1104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida56
89▲1100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida50
910▲1132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 47
1025▲1567 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step44
1111-173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo42
1237▲2562 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step40
1312▼136 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team40
1413▼155 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data40
1514▼1143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE39
1615▼1166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 36
1716▼1111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal32
1817▼126 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF32
1921▲2171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo29
2018▼235 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team28
2135▲14169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 28
2219▼3161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 27
2324▲1121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team27
2420▼427 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF26
2522▼385 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo24
2623▼364 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step22
2726▼1213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast21
2827▼129 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF21
2928▼166 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step20
3029▼124 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF20
3130▼114 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team18
32-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale18
3331▼23 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale18
3432▼296 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling18
3566▲3146 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17
3633▼339 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team17
3734▼3122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team16
3836▼2149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE16
3938▼1172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo14
4063▲2333 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team14
4140▼158 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data14
4239▼3105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida14
4341▼2212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast14
4448▲4141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE13
4542▼311 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team12
4643▼3219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast12
4744▼3193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff12
4845▼338 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12
4946▼3176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo12
5047▼3103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida12
5149▼2157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin11
5250▼281 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo10
5351▼2116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal10
54-59 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data10
5552▼392 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling9
5654▼221 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF8
5753▼4188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky8
5855▼3215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast8
5957▼21 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale7
6056▼456 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data7
6158▼3156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin7
6259▼3152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7
6360▼3218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast7
6461▼323 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7
6562▼3191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff6
6664▼284 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo5
6765▼2133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
68-7 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale4
6967▼241 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
70-181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky3
7168▼3101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3
7269▼3206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3
7371▼273 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ3
7472▼2144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3
7573▼2204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo3
7674▼2187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky2
7776▼187 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo2
7870▼848 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
7978▼1137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
8080-192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1
8175▼643 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
8279▼3146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1
8381▼2102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1
8484-72 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ1
8582▼347 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
8683▼377 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal21
22-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 20
3-62 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step16
43▼1133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
54▼135 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team15
65▼114 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8
7-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale8
86▼2195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff8
97▼281 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo8
10-113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal7
118▼324 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF7
129▼3161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 6
1310▼321 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF6
14-126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6
1522▲7132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
1611▼5219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast6
1712▼55 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale6
1813▼5212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast6
1914▼5178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
2015▼5151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin5
21-33 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team4
2216▼638 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4
2317▼6218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast3
2418▼656 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2
2519▼6157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin2
26-59 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data2
2720▼726 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF2
2821▼7105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida2
29-128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2
30-141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE1
3123▼81 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1
3224▼8129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1
3325▼812 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1
3426▼83 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1
3527▼892 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-14+1:2164 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 33:40:35 33:40:35
22-23+2:4945 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:281:28
33-25+3:2468 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step2:032:03
45▲137+8:29101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida7:087:08
54▼139+9:58184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky8:378:37
66-40+11:0354 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data9:429:42
77-48+16:47156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin15:2615:26
810▲259+23:5149 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team22:3022:30
911▲261+23:58145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE22:3722:37
1013▲363+25:0744 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team23:4623:46
1115▲464+26:34195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff25:1325:13
129▼367+27:2035 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team25:5925:59
1326▲1371+29:52152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin28:3128:31
148▼673+30:06182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky28:4528:45
1516▲182+32:2516 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team31:0431:04
1625▲983+32:51113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal31:3031:30
1712▼584+32:51111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,31:30
1834▲1687+34:25132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 33:0433:04
1922▲393+35:2928 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF34:0834:08
2014▼695+35:4871 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ34:2734:27
2117▼4101+39:12109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida37:5137:51
2218▼4103+39:3287 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo38:1138:11
2319▼4105+39:4448 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team38:2338:23
2420▼4106+40:0426 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF38:4338:43
2521▼4108+41:1639 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team39:5539:55
2632▲6110+42:3258 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data41:1141:11
2723▼4112+42:37214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast41:1641:16
2824▼4114+42:49105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida41:2841:28
2927▼2118+43:53173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo42:3242:32
3028▼2119+43:5831 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team42:3742:37
3129▼2123+44:2685 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo43:0543:05
3230▼2131+47:28143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE46:0746:07
3331▼2133+48:18218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast46:5746:57
3433▼1139+49:45216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast48:2448:24
3535-144+50:4323 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF49:2249:22
3636-148+51:5077 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ50:2950:29
3747▲10151+52:42128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team51:2151:21
3837▼1153+52:57103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida51:3651:36
3938▼1157+53:56144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE52:3552:35
4039▼1161+56:4169 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step55:2055:20
4140▼1166+58:1282 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo56:5156:51
4241▼1167+59:47137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 58:2658:26
4342▼1169+1:00:20212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast58:5958:59
4444-174+1:01:3378 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ1:00:121:00:12
4545-180+1:05:5122 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:04:301:04:30
4646-182+1:10:27138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:09:061:09:06
4748▲1184+1:11:55135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:10:341:10:34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Etixx - Quick Step  101:01:10 101:01:10
21▼1 Astana Pro Team 0:130:13
34▲1 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 0:440:44
46▲2 Movistar Team  - :58:13 - :58:13
55- Team Katusha  2:492:49
63▼3 Team Sky 4:064:06
710▲3 AG2R La Mondiale 4:454:45
87▼1 Team Dimension Data 4:514:51
99- Tinkoff  - :52:07 - :52:07
1011▲1 Team Giant - Alpecin 13:5813:58
1112▲1 Lampre - Merida 17:4617:46
1213▲1 Orica GreenEDGE  - :40:35 - :40:35
138▼5 Bardiani - CSF 25:0825:08
1415▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo  - :31:52 - :31:52
1514▼1 Trek - Segafredo 29:0929:09
1616- Lotto Soudal 37:2737:27
1718▲1 BMC Racing Team 44:2644:26
1817▼1 Wilier - Southeast 54:4054:40
1919- Gazprom-RusVelo 56:3556:35
2020- IAM Cycling 1:06:021:06:02
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini  1:21:101:21:10
2222- FDJ 43:1443:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
11+0:0062 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step16100804:14:054:14:05
221+2:368 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale840501:061:06
352+19:1946 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team420351:271:27
476+31:0359 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data212251:281:28
5102+39:3033 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team14181:331:33
64+0:36121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team151:411:41
73+0:33171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12,,1:41
810+1:03181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky10,,1:41
96+0:48141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE8,,1:41
102+0:23161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 6,,1:41
118+0:54191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff51:441:44
125+0:4511 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4,,1:44
137+0:4941 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3,,1:44
1413+1:18122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2,,1:44
1515+1:2184 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo1,,1:44
169+0:541 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,1:44
1750+17:51126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2:172:17
1816+1:27100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida2:322:32
1912+1:1214 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,2:32
2014+1:2164 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,2:32
2120+2:1921 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF2:352:35
2247+16:12169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,2:35
2318+1:55168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,2:35
2487+34:25132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,2:35
2517+1:3856 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,2:35
2632+5:384 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,2:35
2733+7:00185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,2:35
2819+2:1118 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,2:35
2922+2:36201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,2:35
3023+2:4945 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:35
3131+5:0351 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2:432:43
3224+3:0515 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,2:43
3325+3:2468 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,2:43
34151+52:42128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:452:45
3526+3:43117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,2:45
3658+22:42192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,2:45
3727+3:50129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,2:45
3811+1:05151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin2:512:51
3928+4:3042 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:51
4056+21:2167 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step3:533:53
4130+4:5063 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step4:154:15
4271+29:52152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin4:244:24
4336+7:4798 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling4:454:45
4443+14:37215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast5:055:05
4544+14:41197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,5:05
4654+20:22147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,5:05
4734+7:2132 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,5:05
4837+8:29101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,5:05
4935+7:21163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,5:05
5048+16:47156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,5:05
5129+4:34188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,5:05
5262+24:5143 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,5:05
5340+11:0354 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data7:387:38
5439+9:58184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky7:467:46
5564+26:34195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff8:028:02
5660+23:52107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida,,8:02
5755+20:35177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:02
5857+21:56106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,8:02
5941+11:2519 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,8:02
6038+9:53196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,8:02
6146+15:27167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,8:02
6283+32:51113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,8:02
6372+30:05209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo8:478:47
6453+19:25172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:0510:05
65127+46:1972 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ,,10:05
6649+16:5112 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,10:05
6761+23:58145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,10:05
6859+23:5149 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,10:05
6963+25:0744 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,10:05
7051+17:57198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff,,10:05
7145+15:1017 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,10:05
7275+30:5766 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,10:05
73141+49:4996 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling10:0910:09
7488+34:34211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast12:1012:10
7574+30:52213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast,,12:10
7690+34:38202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,12:10
7742+13:13157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,12:10
78110+42:3258 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,12:10
79100+38:58194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,12:10
8078+32:08131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,12:10
8168+27:39123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,12:10
82117+43:4338 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,12:10
8382+32:2516 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,12:10
8486+33:5727 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,12:10
8593+35:2928 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,12:10
8691+34:523 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,12:10
8780+32:20149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,12:10
8866+27:10187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,12:10
8970+28:142 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,12:10
90138+49:38127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,12:10
9189+34:36115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,12:10
92175+1:01:487 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,12:10
9369+27:3955 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data13:5413:54
94126+46:0888 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:54
9598+37:5581 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:54
9679+32:10206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,13:54
97104+39:42164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,13:54
9881+32:2591 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,13:54
9967+27:2035 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,13:54
10096+36:50114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal18:0518:05
101108+41:1639 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,18:05
102149+52:1973 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,18:05
103129+46:32118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,18:05
104124+45:59112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,18:05
105148+51:5077 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,18:05
106174+1:01:3378 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ,,18:05
107111+42:33193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,18:05
108159+55:29204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,18:05
109128+46:30199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff,,18:05
110161+56:4169 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,18:05
111167+59:47137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,18:05
112137+49:22175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,18:05
11365+27:0725 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,18:05
114155+53:18174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,18:05
115136+49:18166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,18:05
11694+35:45133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,18:05
117109+41:28219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,18:05
118119+43:5831 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,18:05
119106+40:0426 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,18:05
120139+49:45216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast,,18:05
121143+50:3936 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,18:05
122150+52:3699 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,18:05
123152+52:53205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,18:05
124105+39:4448 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,18:05
125142+49:5613 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,18:05
126118+43:53173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,18:05
127120+44:10179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,18:05
128132+47:55124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,18:05
129107+40:58186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,18:05
130147+51:1489 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,18:05
131176+1:02:4757 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,18:05
132144+50:4323 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,18:05
133169+1:00:20212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,18:05
134135+49:065 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,18:05
135133+48:18218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,18:05
136158+54:58165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,18:05
13795+35:4871 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,18:05
138168+1:00:1974 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,18:05
13997+37:546 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,18:05
140171+1:00:43142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,18:05
141113+42:3793 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,18:05
142178+1:04:0386 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,18:05
143166+58:1282 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,18:05
14485+33:56207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,18:05
145114+42:49105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,18:05
146101+39:12109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,18:05
14799+38:53183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,18:05
148121+44:12154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,18:05
149145+50:44162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,18:05
150115+43:3137 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,18:05
151154+52:59119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,18:05
152156+53:49116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,18:05
153172+1:00:56178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,18:05
154140+49:4565 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,18:05
155153+52:57103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,18:05
156123+44:2685 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,18:05
157164+57:26158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,18:05
158134+48:5061 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,18:05
159179+1:04:13159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,18:05
160160+55:3853 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,18:05
161125+46:0079 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ,,18:05
162146+50:54176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,18:05
16392+35:12146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,18:05
16484+32:51111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,18:05
165103+39:3287 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,18:05
166180+1:05:5122 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,18:05
16777+32:02104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,18:05
168173+1:01:19153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,18:05
16973+30:06182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,18:05
170131+47:28143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,18:05
171116+43:3176 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,18:05
172177+1:03:3624 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,18:05
173130+47:0047 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,18:05
174122+44:21102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,18:05
175112+42:37214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,18:05
176157+53:56144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,18:05
177162+56:5029 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,18:05
178185+1:14:52203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,18:05
179170+1:00:40148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE,,18:05
180163+57:23139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 19:3019:30
181183+1:10:32134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 19:3419:34
182184+1:11:55135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,19:34
183165+57:5494 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling21:1721:17
184186+1:18:1792 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,21:17
185181+1:07:1683 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,21:17
186182+1:10:27138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,21:17
187187+1:24:21155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin24:0024:00
OTL+ - 33:39:14208 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo -4:14:05 -4:14:05
OTL+ - 33:39:14136 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -4:14:05
OTL+ - 33:39:14189 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky,, -4:14:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 14th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 43.92 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Foligno › Arezzo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11528 sec.