Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 10  »  Campi Bisenzio  ›  Sestola   (219k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲164 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step20 40:19:52 40:19:52
23▲1122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:260:26
36▲3121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team0:500:50
44-171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:50
55-11 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:520:52
61▼562 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1:111:11
79▲2191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff1:441:44
810▲214 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:461:46
911▲2161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 2:082:08
1013▲3141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2:262:26
1112▲11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2:272:27
1214▲2100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida2:532:53
1315▲241 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:552:55
1416▲2201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo3:393:39
1518▲321 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF4:104:10
1617▲156 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data4:164:16
1719▲284 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo4:424:42
1821▲3129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,4:42
1925▲645 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5:325:32
2020-15 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team6:536:53
2122▲168 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step7:017:01
2223▲1117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal7:047:04
2329▲651 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data7:097:09
2424-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale7:167:16
2530▲518 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team7:407:40
2628▲2188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky9:009:00
2731▲44 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale10:0310:03
2835▲732 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team10:5310:53
297▼22151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin11:4211:42
3036▲6184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky11:5711:57
3132▲198 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling12:3412:34
3234▲242 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12:3812:38
3327▼663 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step12:4412:44
3437▲3101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida14:2114:21
3538▲3163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 14:2514:25
3639▲3196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff14:5314:53
3742▲5157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin17:3117:31
3841▲319 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team18:1618:16
3948▲9197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff18:4518:45
4050▲10167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 23:2123:21
4126▼15168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 26:2626:26
4261▲1949 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team26:5626:56
4352▲9192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff27:0127:01
4443▼1156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin27:5027:50
4545-17 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team29:0129:01
4647▲1126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team29:3229:32
4740▼754 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data30:0430:04
4851▲3172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo30:3230:32
4946▼312 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team30:5030:50
5064▲1444 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team31:5131:51
5169▲182 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale31:5631:56
5253▲1177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo33:0333:03
5354▲1198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff33:5633:56
5455▲1145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE34:0934:09
5578▲23131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 35:1835:18
5657▲146 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team35:5535:55
5774▲17209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo35:5835:58
5863▲5123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team38:3238:32
5959-106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida40:2540:25
60109▲4926 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF42:2342:23
6160▼135 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team42:4942:49
6273▲11149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE44:2244:22
6344▼19215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast44:3844:38
6433▼31185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky45:4045:40
65103▲38194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff45:4445:44
6686▲203 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale46:0746:07
6767-66 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step46:5846:58
6882▲1416 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team46:5946:59
6983▲14206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo47:1747:17
70101▲31109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida48:0548:05
7162▼9107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida49:0749:07
7299▲27186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky51:2951:29
73125▲5231 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team52:4352:43
7456▼1867 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step53:0853:08
7570▼525 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF53:2253:22
7689▲136 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale53:4653:46
77104▲2748 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team54:1154:11
7866▼1243 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team55:3655:36
7990▲11115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal55:5355:53
8049▼31147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE56:2056:20
8168▼1355 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data57:0157:01
82116▲3485 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo57:0957:09
83127▲44176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo58:0658:06
8471▼13152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin58:2458:24
85107▲22154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin59:0559:05
8687▲127 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF59:3259:32
87134▲47124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:00:261:00:26
8875▼1391 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling1:00:281:00:28
8976▼1359 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:00:301:00:30
9077▼13182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:00:381:00:38
9179▼12111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:01:001:01:00
9280▼12213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast1:01:141:01:14
93122▲29112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal1:01:201:01:20
9481▼13113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1:01:221:01:22
95158▲63119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal1:02:061:02:06
9684▼12132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:02:201:02:20
9785▼12104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida1:03:151:03:15
98144▲46216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast1:03:311:03:31
9988▼11211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast1:04:121:04:12
100102▲2179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:04:171:04:17
10191▼10202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1:04:361:04:36
10292▼10207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:05:001:05:00
10365▼38195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff1:05:171:05:17
10493▼1128 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:05:371:05:37
105108▲3193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff1:05:411:05:41
106111▲581 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo1:06:041:06:04
10794▼13133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:06:141:06:14
108139▲31127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team1:06:281:06:28
10995▼14183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky1:06:371:06:37
11098▼12114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:07:031:07:03
11172▼39187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky1:08:531:08:53
112106▼6105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida1:09:191:09:19
113105▼833 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:09:291:09:29
114110▼487 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:10:111:10:11
115112▼393 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1:10:201:10:20
116113▼3214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast1:10:241:10:24
117131▲14175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:10:24
118115▼358 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:10:581:10:58
119132▲13199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff1:11:011:11:01
120117▼3219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast1:11:571:11:57
121118▼337 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team1:12:071:12:07
122120▼288 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo1:12:191:12:19
123121▼2173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:12:551:12:55
124140▲16218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast1:13:161:13:16
125124▼1118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal1:13:221:13:22
126143▲1713 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:13:431:13:43
127156▲29103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:13:471:13:47
128126▼25 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:13:561:13:56
129128▼138 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team1:14:211:14:21
130130-102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:14:271:14:27
131133▲296 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling1:15:341:15:34
132135▲399 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1:16:051:16:05
133137▲465 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step1:16:181:16:18
134138▲4162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:16:371:16:37
13596▼3971 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ1:16:431:16:43
13697▼39146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:16:551:16:55
137154▲17174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:17:161:17:16
138100▼38164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 1:17:451:17:45
139142▲3128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:17:501:17:50
140145▲536 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:18:161:18:16
141146▲5165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:18:401:18:40
142136▼647 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:19:131:19:13
143149▲689 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo1:19:191:19:19
144150▲623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:19:321:19:32
145152▲7205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:20:391:20:39
146114▼3239 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:20:471:20:47
147155▲8116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:22:101:22:10
148119▼2979 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ1:22:131:22:13
149123▼2676 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ1:23:131:23:13
150129▼2172 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ1:24:241:24:24
151161▲10178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:25:241:25:24
152162▲1053 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:25:281:25:28
153157▲469 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step1:25:491:25:49
154163▲9139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:25:571:25:57
155164▲9158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin1:26:021:26:02
156177▲21142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1:27:321:27:32
157141▼16143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE1:27:371:27:37
158166▲8212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast1:28:171:28:17
159148▼1173 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ1:29:111:29:11
160170▲10148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE1:29:301:29:30
161151▼10166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:29:401:29:40
162165▲329 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF1:30:101:30:10
163171▲886 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo1:30:111:30:11
164174▲1094 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling1:30:321:30:32
165175▲107 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:30:471:30:47
166153▼1377 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ1:30:541:30:54
167176▲924 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:31:531:31:53
168178▲1057 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data1:32:211:32:21
169179▲1022 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:34:021:34:02
170159▼11144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:34:271:34:27
171160▼1182 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:35:191:35:19
172167▼574 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ1:39:051:39:05
173168▼578 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ1:39:111:39:11
174169▼5137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:39:141:39:14
175182▲7138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:39:551:39:55
176172▼4153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin1:40:211:40:21
177173▼4159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin1:40:301:40:30
178181▲3134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:42:521:42:52
179180▲183 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo1:47:411:47:41
180183▲3203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo1:51:311:51:31
181184▲392 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1:51:411:51:41
182185▲3135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:53:161:53:16
183186▲3155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin1:56:351:56:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal119
22-71 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ91
33-178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo82
44-207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo78
55-151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin58
66-104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida56
77-100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida50
818▲1026 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF47
98▼1132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 47
109▼167 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step44
1110▼1173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo42
1211▼162 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step40
1312▼136 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team40
1413▼155 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data40
1514▼1143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE39
1615▼1166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 36
1716▼1111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal32
1817▼135 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team32
1923▲4121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team30
2019▼1171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo29
2121-176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo27
2222-64 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step27
2324▲1161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 27
2425▲127 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF26
2526▲185 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo24
2636▲10122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team22
2731▲424 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF21
2827▼1213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast21
2928▼129 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF21
3029▼192 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling21
3130▼166 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step20
3251▲19157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin19
3332▼114 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team19
3433▼18 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale18
3534▼13 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale18
3635▼196 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling18
3737-46 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17
3838-39 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team17
3957▲1821 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF16
4039▼1149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE16
4145▲4141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE15
4240▼2172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo14
4342▼1105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida14
4441▼333 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team14
4543▼258 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data14
4644▼2212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast14
4746▼111 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team12
48-197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff12
4947▼2193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff12
5048▼2219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast12
5150▼1103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida12
5249▼338 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12
5352▼181 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo10
5453▼1116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal10
5554▼159 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data10
56-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team9
5756▼199 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling9
58-107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida8
5958▼1188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky8
6059▼1215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast8
6160▼11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale7
6261▼156 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data7
63-49 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
6462▼2156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin7
6563▼2152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7
6664▼2218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast7
6765▼223 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7
6866▼2191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff6
69-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
7067▼3165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 6
7168▼384 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo5
7269▼3133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
73-129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4
7470▼47 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale4
7572▼341 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
7673▼3101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3
7774▼3206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3
7875▼3179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
7976▼373 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ3
8077▼3144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3
8179▼248 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
8278▼4187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky2
8380▼387 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo2
8481▼3137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
8582▼3192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1
86-209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1
8783▼443 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
8886▼2102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1
8984▼5146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1
9087▼347 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
9185▼672 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ1
9288▼477 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲1131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 56
228▲2626 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF27
31▼2111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal25
413▲921 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF18
532▲27129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team17
63▼362 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step16
74▼3133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
85▼335 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team15
9-197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff15
1011▲124 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF11
116▼514 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8
127▼58 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale8
138▼5195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff8
149▼581 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo8
1510▼5113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal7
16-49 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
1712▼5161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 6
18-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team6
1914▼5126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6
2015▼5132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
2116▼5219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast6
2217▼55 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale6
2318▼5212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast6
2419▼5178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
2520▼5151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin5
2621▼533 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team4
2722▼538 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4
2823▼5218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast3
2925▼4157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin3
3024▼656 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2
31-107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida2
3226▼659 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data2
3327▼6105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida2
3429▼5128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2
3531▼4141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE1
3630▼61 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1
3733▼412 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1
3834▼43 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1
39-22 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1
4035▼592 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0064 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 40:19:52 40:19:52
23▲119+5:3245 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5:325:32
32▼121+7:0168 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step7:017:01
44-30+11:57184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky11:5711:57
55-34+14:21101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida14:2114:21
610▲442+26:5649 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team26:5626:56
77-44+27:50156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin27:5027:50
86▼247+30:0454 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data30:0430:04
911▲250+31:5144 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team31:5131:51
108▼254+34:09145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE34:0934:09
1124▲1360+42:2326 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF42:2342:23
129▼361+42:4935 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team42:4942:49
1317▲468+46:5916 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team46:5946:59
1421▲770+48:05109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida48:0548:05
1531▲1673+52:4331 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team52:4352:43
1622▲677+54:1148 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team54:1154:11
1729▲1282+57:0985 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo57:0957:09
1813▼584+58:24152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin58:2458:24
1914▼590+1:00:38182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:00:381:00:38
2015▼591+1:01:00111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:01:001:01:00
2116▼594+1:01:22113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1:01:221:01:22
2218▼496+1:02:20132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:02:201:02:20
2335▲1298+1:03:31216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast1:03:311:03:31
2412▼12103+1:05:17195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff1:05:171:05:17
2519▼6104+1:05:3728 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:05:371:05:37
2623▼3112+1:09:19105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida1:09:191:09:19
2725▼2114+1:10:1187 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:10:111:10:11
2826▼2116+1:10:24214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast1:10:241:10:24
2928▼1118+1:10:5858 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:10:581:10:58
3030-123+1:12:55173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:12:551:12:55
3132▲1124+1:13:16218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast1:13:161:13:16
3238▲6127+1:13:47103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:13:471:13:47
3320▼13135+1:16:4371 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ1:16:431:16:43
3434-139+1:17:50128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:17:501:17:50
3536▲1144+1:19:3223 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:19:321:19:32
3627▼9146+1:20:4739 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:20:471:20:47
3739▲2153+1:25:4969 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step1:25:491:25:49
3833▼5157+1:27:37143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE1:27:371:27:37
3942▲3158+1:28:17212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast1:28:171:28:17
4037▼3166+1:30:5477 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ1:30:541:30:54
4145▲4169+1:34:0222 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:34:021:34:02
4240▼2170+1:34:27144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:34:271:34:27
4341▼2171+1:35:1982 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:35:191:35:19
4443▼1173+1:39:1178 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ1:39:111:39:11
4544▼1174+1:39:14137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:39:141:39:14
4646-175+1:39:55138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:39:551:39:55
4747-182+1:53:16135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:53:161:53:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeam
11- Etixx - Quick Step 
213▲11 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 
316▲13 Lotto Soudal 
410▲6 Team Giant - Alpecin 
515▲10 Bardiani - CSF 
612▲6 Lampre - Merida 
74▼3 Team Katusha  
82▼6 Movistar Team 
917▲8 BMC Racing Team 
1014▲4 Trek - Segafredo 
1122▲11 FDJ 
1219▲7 IAM Cycling 
139▼4 Team Dimension Data 
1411▼3 Orica GreenEDGE 
157▼8 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 
165▼11 AG2R La Mondiale 
178▼9 Tinkoff 
186▼12 Team Sky 
193▼16 Astana Pro Team 
2020- Wilier - Southeast 
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini  
2218▼4 Gazprom-RusVelo 
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
160+42:2326 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF16100805:44:325:44:32
239+18:45197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff840500:420:42
328+10:5332 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team420351:201:20
442+26:5649 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team212251:531:53
555+35:18131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 14182:042:04
62+0:26122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team152:102:10
718+4:42129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team122:112:11
83+0:50121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team10,,2:11
910+2:26141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE8,,2:11
108+1:4614 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team6,,2:11
117+1:44191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff52:152:15
124+0:50171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4,,2:15
1311+2:271 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3,,2:15
145+0:5211 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2,,2:15
151+0:0064 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1,,2:15
1613+2:5541 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:15
179+2:08161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,2:15
1812+2:53100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,2:15
1930+11:57184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky2:202:20
2015+4:1021 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,2:20
2123+7:0951 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,2:20
2251+31:562 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,2:20
2316+4:1656 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2:242:24
2417+4:4284 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo2:262:26
2514+3:39201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,2:26
2619+5:3245 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:26
2725+7:4018 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team2:362:36
2827+10:034 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale2:472:47
2937+17:31157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin2:572:57
3036+14:53196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff3:083:08
3157+35:58209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo3:273:27
326+1:1162 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,3:27
3326+9:00188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky4:294:29
3431+12:3498 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,4:29
3522+7:04117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,4:29
3632+12:3842 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,4:29
3721+7:0168 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,4:29
3824+7:168 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,4:29
3938+18:1619 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,4:29
4050+31:5144 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,4:29
4120+6:5315 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,4:29
4235+14:25163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,4:29
4334+14:21101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,4:29
4440+23:21167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,4:29
4565+45:44194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff4:464:46
4695+1:02:06119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal6:376:37
4773+52:4331 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,6:37
4843+27:01192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff7:097:09
4970+48:05109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,7:09
5033+12:4463 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step9:289:28
5166+46:073 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale10:0210:02
5246+29:32126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team11:3311:33
5358+38:32123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,11:33
5472+51:29186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,11:33
5545+29:0117 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,11:33
5648+30:32172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:33
5783+58:06176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:33
5862+44:22149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE12:0712:07
5987+1:00:26124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,12:07
6054+34:09145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,12:07
6149+30:5012 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team13:0013:00
6282+57:0985 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:00
6356+35:5546 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,13:00
6477+54:1148 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,13:00
6568+46:5916 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,13:00
6644+27:50156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,13:00
6753+33:56198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff,,13:00
6898+1:03:31216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast,,13:00
6969+47:17206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,13:00
7029+11:42151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,13:00
7152+33:03177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:00
7293+1:01:20112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal15:5115:51
73108+1:06:28127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team17:0217:02
7459+40:25106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,17:02
7585+59:05154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,17:02
7647+30:0454 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,17:02
7776+53:466 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,17:02
7867+46:5866 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step18:3518:35
79127+1:13:47103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,18:35
8061+42:4935 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team18:5218:52
8179+55:53115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,18:52
82119+1:11:01199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff23:2023:20
83156+1:27:32142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,23:20
84105+1:05:41193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,23:20
85106+1:06:0481 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,23:20
8675+53:2225 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,23:20
8741+26:26168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,23:20
88124+1:13:16218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,23:20
8986+59:3227 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,23:20
90137+1:17:16174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,23:20
91117+1:10:24175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,23:20
92126+1:13:4313 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,23:20
93100+1:04:17179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,23:20
9471+49:07107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida23:3223:32
9599+1:04:12211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast27:3327:33
96145+1:20:39205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,27:33
97133+1:16:1865 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,27:33
98120+1:11:57219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,27:33
99114+1:10:1187 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,27:33
10096+1:02:20132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,27:33
101131+1:15:3496 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,27:33
102139+1:17:50128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,27:33
103104+1:05:3728 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,27:33
104158+1:28:17212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,27:33
105144+1:19:3223 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,27:33
106129+1:14:2138 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,27:33
10794+1:01:22113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,27:33
108122+1:12:1988 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,27:33
109155+1:26:02158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,27:33
11078+55:3643 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,27:33
111112+1:09:19105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,27:33
11281+57:0155 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,27:33
113128+1:13:565 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,27:33
114168+1:32:2157 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,27:33
115165+1:30:477 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,27:33
116154+1:25:57139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,27:33
117175+1:39:55138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,27:33
118118+1:10:5858 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,27:33
119107+1:06:14133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,27:33
120141+1:18:40165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,27:33
121110+1:07:03114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,27:33
122152+1:25:2853 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,27:33
123125+1:13:22118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,27:33
124102+1:05:00207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,27:33
125121+1:12:0737 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,27:33
126151+1:25:24178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,27:33
127123+1:12:55173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,27:33
128101+1:04:36202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,27:33
129143+1:19:1989 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,27:33
13092+1:01:14213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast,,27:33
131140+1:18:1636 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,27:33
132160+1:29:30148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE,,27:33
133163+1:30:1186 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,27:33
134134+1:16:37162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,27:33
135116+1:10:24214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,27:33
136183+1:56:35155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,27:33
137132+1:16:0599 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,27:33
13897+1:03:15104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,27:33
139109+1:06:37183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,27:33
14090+1:00:38182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,27:33
141147+1:22:10116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,27:33
142130+1:14:27102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,27:33
143115+1:10:2093 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,27:33
14463+44:38215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,27:33
145169+1:34:0222 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,27:33
14689+1:00:3059 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,27:33
147164+1:30:3294 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,27:33
14888+1:00:2891 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,27:33
14984+58:24152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,27:33
15091+1:01:00111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,27:33
151113+1:09:2933 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team28:1128:11
152167+1:31:5324 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF28:2828:28
153153+1:25:4969 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step30:3730:37
15474+53:0867 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,30:37
155162+1:30:1029 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,30:37
156142+1:19:1347 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team30:4130:41
157178+1:42:52134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 32:2232:22
158172+1:39:0574 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ37:3537:35
159135+1:16:4371 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,37:35
160159+1:29:1173 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,37:35
161166+1:30:5477 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,37:35
162146+1:20:4739 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,37:35
163170+1:34:27144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,37:35
164136+1:16:55146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,37:35
165177+1:40:30159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,37:35
166138+1:17:45164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,37:35
167171+1:35:1982 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,37:35
168179+1:47:4183 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,37:35
16980+56:20147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,37:35
170150+1:24:2472 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ,,37:35
171111+1:08:53187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,37:35
172182+1:53:16135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,37:35
173148+1:22:1379 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ,,37:35
174157+1:27:37143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,37:35
175103+1:05:17195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,37:35
176174+1:39:14137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,37:35
177161+1:29:40166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,37:35
178180+1:51:31203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,37:35
179149+1:23:1376 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,37:35
18064+45:40185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,37:35
181176+1:40:21153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,37:35
182181+1:51:4192 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,37:35
183173+1:39:1178 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ,,37:35
DNF+ - 40:19:52181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky--
DNS+ - 40:19:52204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNS+ - 40:19:52169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 17th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 38.14 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Campi Bisenzio › Sestola
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13194 sec.