Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»27th Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile (2.WWT)

2016  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
119+31:296 de Jong ThalitaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 22Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team25302:44:242:44:24
266+1:10:54191 Markus RiejanneTeam Liv-Plantur 21Team Liv-Plantur20181:051:05
346+54:17132 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaLensworld - Zannata 23Lensworld - Zannata1812,,1:05
430+45:2733 Drexel IngridAstana Women's Team 22Astana Women's Team167,,1:05
524+39:3474 Santesteban AneAlé Cipollini  25Alé Cipollini 144,,1:05
636+48:33215 Hagiwara MayukoWiggle High5 29Wiggle High5123,,1:05
773+1:16:5585 Gutiérrez SheylaCylance Pro Cycling 22Cylance Pro Cycling1021:541:54
87+6:483 Niewiadoma KatarzynaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 21Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team811:571:57
91+0:00112 Guarnier MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 31Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team6,,1:57
103+1:531 van der Breggen AnnaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 26Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team4,,1:57
1115+24:03114 Canuel Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,1:57
122+0:34113 Stevens EvelynBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 33Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,1:57
136+3:05101 Guderzo TatianaHitec Products 31Hitec Products,,1:57
144+2:33151 Lichtenberg ClaudiaLotto Soudal Ladies 30Lotto Soudal Ladies,,1:57
1569+1:15:27166 Bravard CharlottePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 24Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.862:262:26
1616+27:0854 Garcia MaviBizkaia-Durango 32Bizkaia-Durango,,2:26
175+2:38213 Abbott MaraWiggle High5 30Wiggle High52:282:28
1820+31:4725 Leleivytė RasaAromitalia - Vaiano 27Aromitalia - Vaiano3:323:32
198+15:17192 Kirchmann LeahTeam Liv-Plantur 26Team Liv-Plantur,,3:32
2012+20:01121 Riabchenko TetyanaInpa - Bianchi  26Inpa - Bianchi ,,3:32
2123+38:3666 Ritter MartinaBTC City Ljubljana 33BTC City Ljubljana,,3:32
2217+27:32131 Arzuffi Alice MariaLensworld - Zannata 21Lensworld - Zannata,,3:32
2321+37:24125 Covrig AnaInpa - Bianchi  21Inpa - Bianchi ,,3:32
2438+50:10173 Király MónikaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,3:32
2510+16:2045 Tuhai KsenyiaBepink  21Bepink ,,3:32
2613+21:3794 Vysotska YevgeniaHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 40Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team,,3:32
2732+45:4221 Nesti NicoleAromitalia - Vaiano 18Aromitalia - Vaiano,,3:32
2870+1:16:10105 Kitchen LaurenHitec Products 25Hitec Products,,3:32
2939+50:28193 Weaver MollyTeam Liv-Plantur 22Team Liv-Plantur3:573:57
3037+49:43115 Dideriksen AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 20Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team4:224:22
3128+41:50194 Taylor CarleeTeam Liv-Plantur 27Team Liv-Plantur,,4:22
3249+56:5832 Bertizzolo SofiaAstana Women's Team 18Astana Women's Team,,4:22
3325+40:0896 Yonamine EriHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 25Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team,,4:22
3433+45:55205 Paladin SorayaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,4:22
3534+46:04143 Merino EiderLointek  21Lointek ,,4:22
3614+22:0381 Schweizer DorisCylance Pro Cycling 26Cylance Pro Cycling,,4:22
3752+59:50103 Lorvik IngridHitec Products 30Hitec Products,,4:22
3831+45:3484 Doebel-Hickok KristabelCylance Pro Cycling 27Cylance Pro Cycling,,4:22
3926+40:42162 Rivat-Mas AmeliePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 26Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,4:22
4022+38:3163 Batagelj PolonaBTC City Ljubljana 27BTC City Ljubljana,,4:22
419+16:1812 Amialiusik AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing 27Canyon SRAM Racing,,4:22
4240+50:5042 Albrecht LexBepink  29Bepink 5:315:31
4329+41:5235 Rodriguez CarolinaAstana Women's Team 22Astana Women's Team,,5:31
4448+54:57153 de Vuyst SofieLotto Soudal Ladies 29Lotto Soudal Ladies5:415:41
4560+1:07:22164 Eraud SéverinePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 21Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,5:41
4618+29:3972 Jasinska Małgorzata Alé Cipollini  32Alé Cipollini ,,5:41
4754+1:01:2364 Pintar UršaBTC City Ljubljana 30BTC City Ljubljana6:056:05
4874+1:17:32182 Huang Ting YingServetto Footon 26Servetto Footon6:066:06
4951+59:15122 Ragazinskiene DaivaInpa - Bianchi  30Inpa - Bianchi ,,6:06
5059+1:05:46142 Garcia RocioLointek  18Lointek ,,6:06
5164+1:09:14144 González AliciaLointek  21Lointek ,,6:06
5242+51:29201 Bitto IreneTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo6:306:30
5345+52:33204 Paladin AsjaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,6:30
5465+1:09:4913 Ryan AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing 21Canyon SRAM Racing,,6:30
5567+1:12:04184 Ceoloni AnnaServetto Footon 24Servetto Footon,,6:30
5656+1:02:53183 Potokina AnnaServetto Footon 29Servetto Footon,,6:30
5735+47:3714 Cromwell TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing 28Canyon SRAM Racing,,6:30
5863+1:08:28222 Pilz EstefaniaXirayas de San Luis - OPW 30Xirayas de San Luis - OPW,,6:30
5991+1:28:5824 Franchi ElenaAromitalia - Vaiano 19Aromitalia - Vaiano,,6:30
6047+54:4465 Pavlukhina OlenaBTC City Ljubljana 27BTC City Ljubljana7:367:36
6127+41:212 Gillow SharaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 28Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team,,7:36
6276+1:19:28181 Ragusa KatiaServetto Footon 19Servetto Footon10:4110:41
6378+1:21:1136 Saifutdinova NatalyaAstana Women's Team 27Astana Women's Team,,10:41
6490+1:28:5353 Hoogeboom RoosBizkaia-Durango 33Bizkaia-Durango,,10:41
6594+1:29:5995 Cipriani CarmelaHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 19Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team,,10:41
6688+1:27:45226 Munoz PaolaXirayas de San Luis - OPW 30Xirayas de San Luis - OPW,,10:41
6758+1:04:34156 Kachelhoffer An-liLotto Soudal Ladies 28Lotto Soudal Ladies,,10:41
6880+1:22:08161 Biannic AudePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 25Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,10:41
6944+52:31214 Cordon-Ragot AudreyWiggle High5 26Wiggle High5,,10:41
70101+1:36:4755 Oyarbide LourdesBizkaia-Durango 22Bizkaia-Durango,,10:41
7172+1:16:47145 González LucíaLointek  26Lointek ,,10:41
72103+1:37:0461 Radotic MiaBTC City Ljubljana 31BTC City Ljubljana,,10:41
7362+1:08:204 Brand LucindaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 27Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team,,10:41
7468+1:12:5773 Muccioli DaliaAlé Cipollini  23Alé Cipollini ,,10:41
7541+50:52212 Bronzini GiorgiaWiggle High5 32Wiggle High5,,10:41
7650+58:22195 Slik RozanneTeam Liv-Plantur 25Team Liv-Plantur,,10:41
77102+1:36:5851 Olivier LiseBizkaia-Durango 33Bizkaia-Durango,,10:41
7853+1:01:13141 Ramírez AnnaLointek  35Lointek ,,10:41
7943+51:58155 Zorzi SusannaLotto Soudal Ladies 24Lotto Soudal Ladies,,10:41
8085+1:25:56196 Soek JuliaTeam Liv-Plantur 25Team Liv-Plantur,,10:41
8155+1:02:245 Knetemann RoxaneRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 29Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team,,10:41
8261+1:07:35186 Parkinson Abby-MaeServetto Footon 18Servetto Footon,,10:41
8381+1:22:47185 Polegatch Ana PaulaServetto Footon 27Servetto Footon,,10:41
8487+1:26:52133 Dom AnneliesLensworld - Zannata 30Lensworld - Zannata10:5110:51
85112+2:20:15171 Nicolai FedericaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 21S.C. Michela Fanini Rox11:0811:08
86106+1:48:26146 Rodríguez GloriaLointek  24Lointek ,,11:08
87109+1:51:0156 Lekuona LierniBizkaia-Durango 21Bizkaia-Durango,,11:08
8893+1:29:52126 Pavin MichelaInpa - Bianchi  21Inpa - Bianchi 13:0513:05
8975+1:18:36123 Stricker Anna Zita MariaInpa - Bianchi  22Inpa - Bianchi ,,13:05
9083+1:25:3043 Sanguineti IlariaBepink  22Bepink ,,13:05
9189+1:28:38202 Dal Santo NicoleTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,13:05
9257+1:04:19124 Vieceli LaraInpa - Bianchi  22Inpa - Bianchi ,,13:05
9379+1:21:3471 Bastianelli MartaAlé Cipollini  29Alé Cipollini ,,13:05
9484+1:25:4875 Tagliaferro MartaAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini ,,13:05
9596+1:32:52165 Fournier RoxanePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 24Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,13:05
9692+1:29:2144 Medveďová TerezaBepink  20Bepink ,,13:05
9782+1:25:18163 Dreville AnabellePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 21Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,13:05
98105+1:46:53216 Hosking ChloeWiggle High5 25Wiggle High5,,13:05
9977+1:20:40206 Quagliotto NadiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 19Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,13:05
10071+1:16:3846 Valsecchi SilviaBepink  33Bepink ,,13:05
10198+1:33:58134 Kessler NinaLensworld - Zannata 28Lensworld - Zannata,,13:05
10299+1:35:12136 de Baat KimLensworld - Zannata 25Lensworld - Zannata,,13:05
103100+1:36:10203 Leonardi ElenaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo14:2714:27
10497+1:33:02174 Balducci MichelaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 21S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,14:27
105113+2:21:0626 Martini AlessiaAromitalia - Vaiano 24Aromitalia - Vaiano,,14:27
106107+1:49:55223 Pintos ValeriaXirayas de San Luis - OPW 36Xirayas de San Luis - OPW,,14:27
107108+1:50:2723 Bulleri AlessiaAromitalia - Vaiano 22Aromitalia - Vaiano,,14:27
108110+1:59:46106 Thorsen TheaHitec Products 24Hitec Products,,14:27
109111+2:17:5593 Uebelhart JessicaHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 25Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team,,14:27
110104+1:38:1792 Rachetto LizaHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 42Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team,,14:27
11195+1:32:3422 Bartelloni BeatriceAromitalia - Vaiano 23Aromitalia - Vaiano14:3114:31
11286+1:26:3631 Beggin SofiaAstana Women's Team 18Astana Women's Team14:3214:32
DNF+ - 22:42:4015 Guarischi BarbaraCanyon SRAM Racing 25Canyon SRAM Racing--
DNF+ - 22:42:40102 Frapporti SimonaHitec Products 27Hitec Products,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-112 Guarnier MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 31Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team120150 22:42:40 22:42:40
22-113 Stevens EvelynBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 33Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team1001100:340:34
33-1 van der Breggen AnnaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 26Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team85901:531:53
45▲1151 Lichtenberg ClaudiaLotto Soudal Ladies 30Lotto Soudal Ladies70802:332:33
54▼1213 Abbott MaraWiggle High5 30Wiggle High560702:382:38
66-101 Guderzo TatianaHitec Products 31Hitec Products50603:053:05
77-3 Niewiadoma KatarzynaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 21Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team40556:486:48
88-192 Kirchmann LeahTeam Liv-Plantur 26Team Liv-Plantur355015:1715:17
99-12 Amialiusik AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing 27Canyon SRAM Racing304516:1816:18
1010-45 Tuhai KsenyiaBepink  21Bepink 254016:2016:20
1111-211 Longo Borghini ElisaWiggle High5 24Wiggle High5203616:3916:39
1212-121 Riabchenko TetyanaInpa - Bianchi  26Inpa - Bianchi 183220:0120:01
1314▲194 Vysotska YevgeniaHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 40Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team162821:3721:37
1413▼181 Schweizer DorisCylance Pro Cycling 26Cylance Pro Cycling142422:0322:03
1515-114 Canuel Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team122024:0324:03
1618▲254 Garcia MaviBizkaia-Durango 32Bizkaia-Durango101627:0827:08
1717-131 Arzuffi Alice MariaLensworld - Zannata 21Lensworld - Zannata81427:3227:32
1816▼272 Jasinska Małgorzata Alé Cipollini  32Alé Cipollini 61229:3929:39
1920▲16 de Jong ThalitaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 22Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team41031:2931:29
2019▼125 Leleivytė RasaAromitalia - Vaiano 27Aromitalia - Vaiano2831:4731:47
2122▲1125 Covrig AnaInpa - Bianchi  21Inpa - Bianchi 637:2437:24
2223▲163 Batagelj PolonaBTC City Ljubljana 27BTC City Ljubljana438:3138:31
2324▲166 Ritter MartinaBTC City Ljubljana 33BTC City Ljubljana338:3638:36
2429▲574 Santesteban AneAlé Cipollini  25Alé Cipollini 239:3439:34
2525-96 Yonamine EriHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 25Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team140:0840:08
2626-162 Rivat-Mas AmeliePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 26Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.8640:4240:42
2721▼62 Gillow SharaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 28Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team41:2141:21
2828-194 Taylor CarleeTeam Liv-Plantur 27Team Liv-Plantur41:5041:50
2927▼235 Rodriguez CarolinaAstana Women's Team 22Astana Women's Team41:5241:52
3038▲833 Drexel IngridAstana Women's Team 22Astana Women's Team45:2745:27
3132▲184 Doebel-Hickok KristabelCylance Pro Cycling 27Cylance Pro Cycling45:3445:34
3237▲521 Nesti NicoleAromitalia - Vaiano 18Aromitalia - Vaiano45:4245:42
3334▲1205 Paladin SorayaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo45:5545:55
3435▲1143 Merino EiderLointek  21Lointek 46:0446:04
3531▼414 Cromwell TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing 28Canyon SRAM Racing47:3747:37
3646▲10215 Hagiwara MayukoWiggle High5 29Wiggle High548:3348:33
3741▲4115 Dideriksen AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 20Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team49:4349:43
3844▲6173 Király MónikaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox50:1050:10
3943▲4193 Weaver MollyTeam Liv-Plantur 22Team Liv-Plantur50:2850:28
4040-42 Albrecht LexBepink  29Bepink 50:5050:50
4130▼11212 Bronzini GiorgiaWiggle High5 32Wiggle High550:5250:52
4239▼3201 Bitto IreneTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo51:2951:29
4333▼10155 Zorzi SusannaLotto Soudal Ladies 24Lotto Soudal Ladies51:5851:58
4436▼8214 Cordon-Ragot AudreyWiggle High5 26Wiggle High552:3152:31
4542▼3204 Paladin AsjaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo52:3352:33
4654▲8132 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaLensworld - Zannata 23Lensworld - Zannata54:1754:17
4745▼265 Pavlukhina OlenaBTC City Ljubljana 27BTC City Ljubljana54:4454:44
4848-153 de Vuyst SofieLotto Soudal Ladies 29Lotto Soudal Ladies54:5754:57
4952▲332 Bertizzolo SofiaAstana Women's Team 18Astana Women's Team56:5856:58
5047▼3195 Slik RozanneTeam Liv-Plantur 25Team Liv-Plantur58:2258:22
5153▲2122 Ragazinskiene DaivaInpa - Bianchi  30Inpa - Bianchi 59:1559:15
5257▲5103 Lorvik IngridHitec Products 30Hitec Products59:5059:50
5349▼4141 Ramírez AnnaLointek  35Lointek 1:01:131:01:13
5456▲264 Pintar UršaBTC City Ljubljana 30BTC City Ljubljana1:01:231:01:23
5551▼45 Knetemann RoxaneRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 29Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team1:02:241:02:24
5658▲2183 Potokina AnnaServetto Footon 29Servetto Footon1:02:531:02:53
5750▼7124 Vieceli LaraInpa - Bianchi  22Inpa - Bianchi 1:04:191:04:19
5855▼3156 Kachelhoffer An-liLotto Soudal Ladies 28Lotto Soudal Ladies1:04:341:04:34
5961▲2142 Garcia RocioLointek  18Lointek 1:05:461:05:46
6062▲2164 Eraud SéverinePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 21Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:07:221:07:22
6159▼2186 Parkinson Abby-MaeServetto Footon 18Servetto Footon1:07:351:07:35
6260▼24 Brand LucindaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 27Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team1:08:201:08:20
6363-222 Pilz EstefaniaXirayas de San Luis - OPW 30Xirayas de San Luis - OPW1:08:281:08:28
6465▲1144 González AliciaLointek  21Lointek 1:09:141:09:14
6566▲113 Ryan AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing 21Canyon SRAM Racing1:09:491:09:49
6674▲8191 Markus RiejanneTeam Liv-Plantur 21Team Liv-Plantur1:10:541:10:54
6769▲2184 Ceoloni AnnaServetto Footon 24Servetto Footon1:12:041:12:04
6864▼473 Muccioli DaliaAlé Cipollini  23Alé Cipollini 1:12:571:12:57
6984▲15166 Bravard CharlottePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 24Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:15:271:15:27
7082▲12105 Kitchen LaurenHitec Products 25Hitec Products1:16:101:16:10
7167▼446 Valsecchi SilviaBepink  33Bepink 1:16:381:16:38
7270▼2145 González LucíaLointek  26Lointek 1:16:471:16:47
7385▲1285 Gutiérrez SheylaCylance Pro Cycling 22Cylance Pro Cycling1:16:551:16:55
7476▲2182 Huang Ting YingServetto Footon 26Servetto Footon1:17:321:17:32
7568▼7123 Stricker Anna Zita MariaInpa - Bianchi  22Inpa - Bianchi 1:18:361:18:36
7673▼3181 Ragusa KatiaServetto Footon 19Servetto Footon1:19:281:19:28
7771▼6206 Quagliotto NadiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 19Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:20:401:20:40
7875▼336 Saifutdinova NatalyaAstana Women's Team 27Astana Women's Team1:21:111:21:11
7972▼771 Bastianelli MartaAlé Cipollini  29Alé Cipollini 1:21:341:21:34
8077▼3161 Biannic AudePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 25Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:22:081:22:08
8179▼2185 Polegatch Ana PaulaServetto Footon 27Servetto Footon1:22:471:22:47
8280▼2163 Dreville AnabellePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 21Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:25:181:25:18
8381▼243 Sanguineti IlariaBepink  22Bepink 1:25:301:25:30
8483▼175 Tagliaferro MartaAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini 1:25:481:25:48
8586▲1196 Soek JuliaTeam Liv-Plantur 25Team Liv-Plantur1:25:561:25:56
8678▼831 Beggin SofiaAstana Women's Team 18Astana Women's Team1:26:361:26:36
8788▲1133 Dom AnneliesLensworld - Zannata 30Lensworld - Zannata1:26:521:26:52
8891▲3226 Munoz PaolaXirayas de San Luis - OPW 30Xirayas de San Luis - OPW1:27:451:27:45
8987▼2202 Dal Santo NicoleTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:28:381:28:38
9093▲353 Hoogeboom RoosBizkaia-Durango 33Bizkaia-Durango1:28:531:28:53
91100▲924 Franchi ElenaAromitalia - Vaiano 19Aromitalia - Vaiano1:28:581:28:58
9289▼344 Medveďová TerezaBepink  20Bepink 1:29:211:29:21
9390▼3126 Pavin MichelaInpa - Bianchi  21Inpa - Bianchi 1:29:521:29:52
9495▲195 Cipriani CarmelaHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 19Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team1:29:591:29:59
9592▼322 Bartelloni BeatriceAromitalia - Vaiano 23Aromitalia - Vaiano1:32:341:32:34
9696-165 Fournier RoxanePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 24Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:32:521:32:52
9794▼3174 Balducci MichelaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 21S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:33:021:33:02
9897▼1134 Kessler NinaLensworld - Zannata 28Lensworld - Zannata1:33:581:33:58
9999-136 de Baat KimLensworld - Zannata 25Lensworld - Zannata1:35:121:35:12
10098▼2203 Leonardi ElenaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:36:101:36:10
101103▲255 Oyarbide LourdesBizkaia-Durango 22Bizkaia-Durango1:36:471:36:47
102104▲251 Olivier LiseBizkaia-Durango 33Bizkaia-Durango1:36:581:36:58
103105▲261 Radotic MiaBTC City Ljubljana 31BTC City Ljubljana1:37:041:37:04
104102▼292 Rachetto LizaHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 42Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team1:38:171:38:17
105106▲1216 Hosking ChloeWiggle High5 25Wiggle High51:46:531:46:53
106109▲3146 Rodríguez GloriaLointek  24Lointek 1:48:261:48:26
107107-223 Pintos ValeriaXirayas de San Luis - OPW 36Xirayas de San Luis - OPW1:49:551:49:55
108108-23 Bulleri AlessiaAromitalia - Vaiano 22Aromitalia - Vaiano1:50:271:50:27
109110▲156 Lekuona LierniBizkaia-Durango 21Bizkaia-Durango1:51:011:51:01
110112▲2106 Thorsen TheaHitec Products 24Hitec Products1:59:461:59:46
111113▲293 Uebelhart JessicaHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 25Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team2:17:552:17:55
112115▲3171 Nicolai FedericaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 21S.C. Michela Fanini Rox2:20:152:20:15
113114▲126 Martini AlessiaAromitalia - Vaiano 24Aromitalia - Vaiano2:21:062:21:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-112 Guarnier MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 31Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team60
22-113 Stevens EvelynBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 33Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team52
33-212 Bronzini GiorgiaWiggle High5 32Wiggle High540
44-1 van der Breggen AnnaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 26Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team40
56▲13 Niewiadoma KatarzynaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 21Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team35
65▼1211 Longo Borghini ElisaWiggle High5 24Wiggle High535
712▲5132 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaLensworld - Zannata 23Lensworld - Zannata32
87▼1213 Abbott MaraWiggle High5 30Wiggle High531
914▲56 de Jong ThalitaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 22Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team31
108▼2192 Kirchmann LeahTeam Liv-Plantur 26Team Liv-Plantur27
119▼2151 Lichtenberg ClaudiaLotto Soudal Ladies 30Lotto Soudal Ladies25
1210▼214 Cromwell TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing 28Canyon SRAM Racing23
1311▼2101 Guderzo TatianaHitec Products 31Hitec Products22
1413▼171 Bastianelli MartaAlé Cipollini  29Alé Cipollini 20
1515-216 Hosking ChloeWiggle High5 25Wiggle High515
1616-126 Pavin MichelaInpa - Bianchi  21Inpa - Bianchi 15
1717-25 Leleivytė RasaAromitalia - Vaiano 27Aromitalia - Vaiano14
1818-165 Fournier RoxanePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 24Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.8613
19-191 Markus RiejanneTeam Liv-Plantur 21Team Liv-Plantur12
2019▼175 Tagliaferro MartaAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini 12
2120▼14 Brand LucindaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 27Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team11
2221▼1161 Biannic AudePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 25Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.8610
23-33 Drexel IngridAstana Women's Team 22Astana Women's Team8
2429▲585 Gutiérrez SheylaCylance Pro Cycling 22Cylance Pro Cycling8
2523▼245 Tuhai KsenyiaBepink  21Bepink 6
26-74 Santesteban AneAlé Cipollini  25Alé Cipollini 6
2724▼35 Knetemann RoxaneRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 29Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team6
2825▼381 Schweizer DorisCylance Pro Cycling 26Cylance Pro Cycling5
2926▼3114 Canuel Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team5
30-215 Hagiwara MayukoWiggle High5 29Wiggle High55
3127▼443 Sanguineti IlariaBepink  22Bepink 5
3228▼4205 Paladin SorayaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo4
3330▼394 Vysotska YevgeniaHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 40Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team3
3431▼3115 Dideriksen AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 20Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team3
3532▼312 Amialiusik AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing 27Canyon SRAM Racing1
3633▼3105 Kitchen LaurenHitec Products 25Hitec Products1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-211 Longo Borghini ElisaWiggle High5 24Wiggle High542
22-213 Abbott MaraWiggle High5 30Wiggle High535
33-113 Stevens EvelynBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 33Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team34
44-3 Niewiadoma KatarzynaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 21Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team31
55-151 Lichtenberg ClaudiaLotto Soudal Ladies 30Lotto Soudal Ladies18
66-112 Guarnier MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 31Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team12
77-125 Covrig AnaInpa - Bianchi  21Inpa - Bianchi 8
8-6 de Jong ThalitaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 22Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team7
98▼1173 Király MónikaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox5
109▼1101 Guderzo TatianaHitec Products 31Hitec Products5
11-74 Santesteban AneAlé Cipollini  25Alé Cipollini 5
1210▼212 Amialiusik AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing 27Canyon SRAM Racing4
1311▼21 van der Breggen AnnaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 26Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team3
1412▼242 Albrecht LexBepink  29Bepink 3
15-191 Markus RiejanneTeam Liv-Plantur 21Team Liv-Plantur3
1613▼372 Jasinska Małgorzata Alé Cipollini  32Alé Cipollini 2
1714▼32 Gillow SharaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 28Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team2
18-215 Hagiwara MayukoWiggle High5 29Wiggle High52
1915▼4214 Cordon-Ragot AudreyWiggle High5 26Wiggle High52
20-132 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaLensworld - Zannata 23Lensworld - Zannata1
2116▼5122 Ragazinskiene DaivaInpa - Bianchi  30Inpa - Bianchi 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-7+6:483 Niewiadoma KatarzynaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 21Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 22:49:28 22:49:28
22-10+16:2045 Tuhai KsenyiaBepink  21Bepink 9:329:32
33-17+27:32131 Arzuffi Alice MariaLensworld - Zannata 21Lensworld - Zannata20:4420:44
44-21+37:24125 Covrig AnaInpa - Bianchi  21Inpa - Bianchi 30:3630:36
56▲132+45:4221 Nesti NicoleAromitalia - Vaiano 18Aromitalia - Vaiano38:5438:54
65▼134+46:04143 Merino EiderLointek  21Lointek 39:1639:16
77-37+49:43115 Dideriksen AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 20Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team42:5542:55
89▲139+50:28193 Weaver MollyTeam Liv-Plantur 22Team Liv-Plantur43:4043:40
98▼145+52:33204 Paladin AsjaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo45:4545:45
1010-49+56:5832 Bertizzolo SofiaAstana Women's Team 18Astana Women's Team50:1050:10
1112▲159+1:05:46142 Garcia RocioLointek  18Lointek 58:5858:58
1213▲160+1:07:22164 Eraud SéverinePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 21Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:00:341:00:34
1311▼261+1:07:35186 Parkinson Abby-MaeServetto Footon 18Servetto Footon1:00:471:00:47
1414-64+1:09:14144 González AliciaLointek  21Lointek 1:02:261:02:26
1515-65+1:09:4913 Ryan AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing 21Canyon SRAM Racing1:03:011:03:01
1619▲366+1:10:54191 Markus RiejanneTeam Liv-Plantur 21Team Liv-Plantur1:04:061:04:06
1723▲673+1:16:5585 Gutiérrez SheylaCylance Pro Cycling 22Cylance Pro Cycling1:10:071:10:07
1816▼275+1:18:36123 Stricker Anna Zita MariaInpa - Bianchi  22Inpa - Bianchi 1:11:481:11:48
1918▼176+1:19:28181 Ragusa KatiaServetto Footon 19Servetto Footon1:12:401:12:40
2017▼377+1:20:40206 Quagliotto NadiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 19Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:13:521:13:52
2121-82+1:25:18163 Dreville AnabellePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 21Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:18:301:18:30
2222-83+1:25:3043 Sanguineti IlariaBepink  22Bepink 1:18:421:18:42
2320▼386+1:26:3631 Beggin SofiaAstana Women's Team 18Astana Women's Team1:19:481:19:48
2424-89+1:28:38202 Dal Santo NicoleTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:21:501:21:50
2530▲591+1:28:5824 Franchi ElenaAromitalia - Vaiano 19Aromitalia - Vaiano1:22:101:22:10
2625▼192+1:29:2144 Medveďová TerezaBepink  20Bepink 1:22:331:22:33
2726▼193+1:29:52126 Pavin MichelaInpa - Bianchi  21Inpa - Bianchi 1:23:041:23:04
2828-94+1:29:5995 Cipriani CarmelaHagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 19Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team1:23:111:23:11
2927▼297+1:33:02174 Balducci MichelaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 21S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:26:141:26:14
3029▼1100+1:36:10203 Leonardi ElenaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:29:221:29:22
3131-101+1:36:4755 Oyarbide LourdesBizkaia-Durango 22Bizkaia-Durango1:29:591:29:59
3232-109+1:51:0156 Lekuona LierniBizkaia-Durango 21Bizkaia-Durango1:44:131:44:13
3333-112+2:20:15171 Nicolai FedericaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 21S.C. Michela Fanini Rox2:13:272:13:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile logoDate: 10th July 2016
Race category: Woman Elite
PCS point scale: F-2.HC

Websites:
www.girorosa.it/
www.twitter.com/girorosacycling
www.facebook.com/pages/Giro-Rosa-Cycling-Race/1436449503235716?fref=ts

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08646 sec.