Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»5th Tour d'Azerbaïdjan (2.1)

2016  Stage 2  »  Baku  ›  Ismayilli   (186.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14+0:0065 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project 30Synergy Baku Cycling Project14204:29:454:29:45
25+0:00142 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 512,,,,
33+0:0053 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth 26Team Roth37,,,,
41+0:00101 Boivin GuillaumeCycling Academy Team 26Cycling Academy Team5,,,,
52+0:00144 Schorn DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 4,,,,
66+0:00151 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate3,,,,
77+0:01191 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier 30Unieuro Wilier20:010:01
89+0:0124 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1,,0:01
98+0:0161 Mugerli MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:01
1014+0:01172 de la Fuente DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:01
1112+0:01171 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 38Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:01
1210+0:0151 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 34Team Roth,,0:01
1311+0:0163 Kvasina MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:01
1417+0:0181 Stalnov NikitaAstana City 24Astana City,,0:01
1516+0:01196 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier 20Unieuro Wilier,,0:01
1613+0:0162 Pozdnyakov KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project 27Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:01
1715+0:0131 Gil Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast 38Wilier - Southeast,,0:01
1818+1:012 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 181:011:01
1919+1:011 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,1:01
2020+1:03106 Turek DanielCycling Academy Team 23Cycling Academy Team1:031:03
2121+1:03143 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,1:03
2224+2:24155 Scotson MilesTeam Illuminate 22Team Illuminate2:242:24
2323+2:2442 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,2:24
2422+2:24206 Pruus PeeterEstonia 26Estonia,,2:24
2528+2:2613 Earle NathanDrapac Professional Cycling 27Drapac Professional Cycling2:262:26
2632+2:2683 Akhmetov GalymAstana City 21Astana City,,2:26
2727+2:2611 Canty BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling,,2:26
2831+2:26175 Sabido Hugo ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 36Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:26
2925+2:26153 Ávila EdwinTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate,,2:26
3026+2:26176 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:26
3133+2:2692 Monier DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 33Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,2:26
3229+2:26173 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 23Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:26
3330+2:26174 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 32Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:26
3434+7:06104 Pavlič MarkoCycling Academy Team 23Cycling Academy Team7:067:06
3541+7:28136 Rubio Jesús AlbertoNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI7:287:28
3635+7:28162 Intra FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,7:28
3738+7:28126 Jovanović NebojšaMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 33Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,7:28
3839+7:2844 Lefrancois NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk,,7:28
3940+7:28201 Vaidem JostenEstonia 21Estonia,,7:28
4036+7:28185 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team 21Terengganu Cycling Team,,7:28
4137+7:28114 Tybor PatrikDukla Banska Bystrica 28Dukla Banska Bystrica,,7:28
4247+7:3116 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling 32Drapac Professional Cycling7:317:31
4343+7:3172 Smirnovs AndrisAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 26Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,7:31
4442+7:3132 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast,,7:31
4571+11:0433 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,7:31
4650+7:3166 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project 29Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,7:31
4745+7:3185 Nikitin MatveyAstana City 23Astana City,,7:31
4849+7:314 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,7:31
4948+7:31192 Malaguti AlessandroUnieuro Wilier 28Unieuro Wilier,,7:31
5046+7:3125 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,7:31
5152+7:3194 Uchima KoheiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,7:31
5251+7:3191 Lebas ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,7:31
5344+7:3134 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,7:31
5453+7:3195 Suzuki RyuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 23Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,7:31
5554+7:4756 Toffali NicolaTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,7:31
5656+8:1055 Pasche FrankTeam Roth 23Team Roth7:407:40
5755+7:50134 Wackermann LucaNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI7:507:50
5857+10:55194 Viel MattiaUnieuro Wilier 21Unieuro Wilier10:5510:55
5966+10:55193 Turrin AlexUnieuro Wilier 23Unieuro Wilier,,10:55
6072+11:1121 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,10:55
6161+10:55154 Ray AlexanderTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate,,10:55
6264+10:556 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 32Bora - Argon 18,,10:55
6375+12:08165 Leinau LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,10:55
6467+10:555 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,10:55
6559+10:55135 Vaitkus TomasNASR-DUBAI 34NASR-DUBAI,,10:55
6662+10:5573 Rācenājs KristofersAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 30Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,10:55
6765+10:5571 Lukševics ViestursAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 29Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,10:55
6863+10:55133 Abelouache EssaïdNASR-DUBAI 27NASR-DUBAI,,10:55
6958+10:55111 Kováč MarošDukla Banska Bystrica 39Dukla Banska Bystrica,,10:55
7068+10:55113 Mahďar MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 26Dukla Banska Bystrica,,10:55
7173+11:1126 Manakov VictorGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,10:55
7260+10:5584 Galeyev VadimAstana City 24Astana City,,10:55
7369+10:5593 Hatsuyama ShoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,10:55
7474+11:1723 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,10:55
7570+11:03156 Scotson CallumTeam Illuminate 19Team Illuminate11:0311:03
7677+16:4912 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling16:4916:49
7776+16:4915 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling 21Drapac Professional Cycling,,16:49
7887+19:05204 Lauk Karl PatrickEstonia 19Estonia19:0519:05
7993+19:0574 Sergis KasparsAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 23Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,19:05
8089+19:0546 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,19:05
8181+19:05146 Steimle JannikTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  20Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,19:05
8299+20:2345 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,19:05
8398+19:3554 Janorschke GrischaTeam Roth 28Team Roth,,19:05
84100+20:23116 Lajcha JurajDukla Banska Bystrica 22Dukla Banska Bystrica,,19:05
8578+19:05195 Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier 19Unieuro Wilier,,19:05
8685+19:0514 Evans BradDrapac Professional Cycling 23Drapac Professional Cycling,,19:05
8797+19:21164 Fritz FabianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,19:05
8896+19:21184 Anuar Aziz Mohamed SaifulTerengganu Cycling Team 29Terengganu Cycling Team,,19:05
8991+19:05131 Mirza YousifNASR-DUBAI 27NASR-DUBAI,,19:05
9092+19:05103 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team,,19:05
9184+19:0586 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City 20Astana City,,19:05
9295+19:0582 Kulimbetov NurbolatAstana City 23Astana City,,19:05
9383+19:0522 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,19:05
9490+19:0552 Belda DavidTeam Roth 33Team Roth,,19:05
9579+19:0564 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project 35Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,19:05
9694+19:05163 Stork FlorianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 19Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,19:05
9788+19:05102 Sagiv GuyCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team,,19:05
98101+23:0196 Inoue KazuoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 35Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,19:05
9982+19:05161 Schweizer ChristophTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 30Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,19:05
10080+19:053 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 18,,19:05
10186+19:05105 Yechezkel AvivCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team,,19:05
102103+23:44203 Pung PeeterEstonia 19Estonia23:4423:44
103102+23:44202 Vahtra NormanEstonia 19Estonia,,23:44
104104+23:44123 Vilanova MarcMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 28Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,23:44
105105+23:47166 Leinau JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners23:4723:47
106107+25:0535 Ducournau GilbertWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,23:47
107108+30:1143 Glasspool JamesTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk,,23:47
108106+25:00182 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team 26Terengganu Cycling Team,,23:47
109111+31:34115 Zimany KristianDukla Banska Bystrica 18Dukla Banska Bystrica30:1430:14
110109+30:15141 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 30:1530:15
111112+31:36132 Al Mansoori AhmedNASR-DUBAI 26NASR-DUBAI,,30:15
112+ -8:04:04183 Saleh Mohd HariffTerengganu Cycling Team 27Terengganu Cycling Team,,30:15
DNF+ -8:04:04124 Alajmi AbdulhadiMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 21Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project--
DNF+ -8:04:04186 Rosdi Mohd Nor UmardiTerengganu Cycling Team 29Terengganu Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ -8:04:04121 Costa AxelMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 21Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,-
DNF110+30:15181 Saleh Mohd ZamriTerengganu Cycling Team 32Terengganu Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ -8:04:0476 Bremanis AnsisAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 22Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,-
DNF+ -8:04:04152 Sunderland ScottTeam Illuminate 28Team Illuminate,,-
DNF+ -8:04:0475 Kornilovs VitalijsAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 36Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,-
DNF+ -8:04:0441 Ambrose ScottTeam Novo Nordisk 21Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF+ -8:04:04125 Moslim AliMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 21Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,-
DNF+ -8:04:04205 Vaga Kristo EnnEstonia 19Estonia,,-
DNS+ -8:04:04145 Biedermann DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DSQ+ -8:04:04122 Keuser AndreasMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 42Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
14▲3101 Boivin GuillaumeCycling Academy Team 26Cycling Academy Team38:04:048:04:04
26▲4144 Schorn DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,,,
310▲753 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth 26Team Roth,,,,
414▲1065 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project 30Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,,,
528▲23142 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,,,
643▲37151 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate,,,,
79▲2191 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier 30Unieuro Wilier0:010:01
822▲1461 Mugerli MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:01
926▲1724 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:01
1023▲1351 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 34Team Roth,,0:01
1133▲2263 Kvasina MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:01
1239▲27171 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 38Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:01
1337▲2462 Pozdnyakov KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project 27Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:01
1461▲47172 de la Fuente DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:01
1557▲4231 Gil Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast 38Wilier - Southeast,,0:01
1666▲50196 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier 20Unieuro Wilier,,0:01
1778▲6181 Stalnov NikitaAstana City 24Astana City,,0:01
1846▲282 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 181:011:01
1979▲601 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,1:01
2048▲28106 Turek DanielCycling Academy Team 23Cycling Academy Team1:031:03
2158▲37143 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,1:03
2231▲9206 Pruus PeeterEstonia 26Estonia2:242:24
2341▲1842 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,2:24
2450▲26155 Scotson MilesTeam Illuminate 22Team Illuminate,,2:24
2511▼14153 Ávila EdwinTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate2:262:26
2613▼13176 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:26
2738▲1111 Canty BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling,,2:26
2849▲2113 Earle NathanDrapac Professional Cycling 27Drapac Professional Cycling,,2:26
2944▲15173 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 23Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:26
3053▲23174 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 32Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:26
3165▲34175 Sabido Hugo ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 36Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:26
3292▲6083 Akhmetov GalymAstana City 21Astana City,,2:26
3387▲5492 Monier DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 33Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,2:26
3467▲33104 Pavlič MarkoCycling Academy Team 23Cycling Academy Team7:067:06
3552▲17162 Intra FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners7:287:28
3656▲20185 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team 21Terengganu Cycling Team,,7:28
3763▲26114 Tybor PatrikDukla Banska Bystrica 28Dukla Banska Bystrica,,7:28
3869▲31126 Jovanović NebojšaMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 33Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,7:28
3968▲2944 Lefrancois NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk,,7:28
4070▲30201 Vaidem JostenEstonia 21Estonia,,7:28
4188▲47136 Rubio Jesús AlbertoNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI,,7:28
4218▼2432 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast7:317:31
4325▼1872 Smirnovs AndrisAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 26Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,7:31
4420▼2434 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,7:31
4536▼985 Nikitin MatveyAstana City 23Astana City,,7:31
4651▲525 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,7:31
4760▲1316 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling 32Drapac Professional Cycling,,7:31
4864▲16192 Malaguti AlessandroUnieuro Wilier 28Unieuro Wilier,,7:31
4974▲254 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,7:31
5086▲3666 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project 29Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,7:31
5185▲3491 Lebas ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,7:31
5289▲3794 Uchima KoheiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,7:31
5396▲4395 Suzuki RyuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 23Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,7:31
54101▲4756 Toffali NicolaTeam Roth 23Team Roth7:477:47
553▼52134 Wackermann LucaNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI7:507:50
56106▲5055 Pasche FrankTeam Roth 23Team Roth8:108:10
5719▼38194 Viel MattiaUnieuro Wilier 21Unieuro Wilier10:5510:55
5816▼42111 Kováč MarošDukla Banska Bystrica 39Dukla Banska Bystrica,,10:55
5921▼38135 Vaitkus TomasNASR-DUBAI 34NASR-DUBAI,,10:55
6015▼4584 Galeyev VadimAstana City 24Astana City,,10:55
6130▼31154 Ray AlexanderTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate,,10:55
6227▼3573 Rācenājs KristofersAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 30Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,10:55
6342▼21133 Abelouache EssaïdNASR-DUBAI 27NASR-DUBAI,,10:55
6455▼96 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 32Bora - Argon 18,,10:55
6554▼1171 Lukševics ViestursAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 29Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,10:55
6671▲5193 Turrin AlexUnieuro Wilier 23Unieuro Wilier,,10:55
6777▲105 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,10:55
6882▲14113 Mahďar MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 26Dukla Banska Bystrica,,10:55
6993▲2493 Hatsuyama ShoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,10:55
7075▲5156 Scotson CallumTeam Illuminate 19Team Illuminate11:0311:03
71120▲4933 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast11:0411:04
72104▲3221 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo11:1111:11
73100▲2726 Manakov VictorGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:11
74105▲3123 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo11:1711:17
75110▲35165 Leinau LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners12:0812:08
768▼6815 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling 21Drapac Professional Cycling16:4916:49
7784▲712 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling,,16:49
787▼71195 Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier 19Unieuro Wilier19:0519:05
795▼7464 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project 35Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,19:05
801▼793 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 18,,19:05
8129▼52146 Steimle JannikTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  20Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,19:05
8224▼58161 Schweizer ChristophTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 30Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,19:05
8332▼5122 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,19:05
8440▼4486 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City 20Astana City,,19:05
8547▼3814 Evans BradDrapac Professional Cycling 23Drapac Professional Cycling,,19:05
8634▼52105 Yechezkel AvivCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team,,19:05
8759▼28204 Lauk Karl PatrickEstonia 19Estonia,,19:05
8845▼43102 Sagiv GuyCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team,,19:05
8973▼1646 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,19:05
9062▼2852 Belda DavidTeam Roth 33Team Roth,,19:05
9172▼19131 Mirza YousifNASR-DUBAI 27NASR-DUBAI,,19:05
9276▼16103 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team,,19:05
9390▼374 Sergis KasparsAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 23Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,19:05
9483▼11163 Stork FlorianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 19Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,19:05
9591▼482 Kulimbetov NurbolatAstana City 23Astana City,,19:05
9699▲3184 Anuar Aziz Mohamed SaifulTerengganu Cycling Team 29Terengganu Cycling Team19:2119:21
97102▲5164 Fritz FabianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,19:21
98107▲954 Janorschke GrischaTeam Roth 28Team Roth19:3519:35
99113▲1445 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk20:2320:23
100115▲15116 Lajcha JurajDukla Banska Bystrica 22Dukla Banska Bystrica,,20:23
101122▲2196 Inoue KazuoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 35Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team23:0123:01
10212▼90202 Vahtra NormanEstonia 19Estonia23:4423:44
10381▼22203 Pung PeeterEstonia 19Estonia,,23:44
10494▼10123 Vilanova MarcMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 28Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,23:44
10580▼25166 Leinau JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners23:4723:47
106111▲5182 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team 26Terengganu Cycling Team25:0025:00
107112▲535 Ducournau GilbertWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast25:0525:05
108123▲1543 Glasspool JamesTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk30:1130:11
10917▼92141 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 30:1530:15
11098▼12181 Saleh Mohd ZamriTerengganu Cycling Team 32Terengganu Cycling Team,,30:15
111117▲6115 Zimany KristianDukla Banska Bystrica 18Dukla Banska Bystrica31:3431:34
112119▲7132 Al Mansoori AhmedNASR-DUBAI 26NASR-DUBAI31:3631:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
14▲3101 Boivin GuillaumeCycling Academy Team 26Cycling Academy Team40
26▲4144 Schorn DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 34
320▲1765 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project 30Synergy Baku Cycling Project32
41▼33 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 1830
511▲653 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth 26Team Roth30
65▼164 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project 35Synergy Baku Cycling Project28
7-142 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 25
89▲1191 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier 30Unieuro Wilier24
93▼6134 Wackermann LucaNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI22
10-151 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate16
117▼4195 Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier 19Unieuro Wilier14
12-24 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo12
138▼515 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling 21Drapac Professional Cycling12
14-61 Mugerli MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project10
1510▼566 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project 29Synergy Baku Cycling Project8
16-172 de la Fuente DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira8
17-171 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 38Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira6
1812▼6153 Ávila EdwinTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate6
19-25 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo5
20-86 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City 20Astana City5
21-51 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 34Team Roth4
2216▼621 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo4
2315▼8202 Vahtra NormanEstonia 19Estonia4
24-63 Kvasina MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project3
2517▼8176 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira3
2618▼8146 Steimle JannikTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  20Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 3
2719▼882 Kulimbetov NurbolatAstana City 23Astana City3
28-81 Stalnov NikitaAstana City 24Astana City2
2921▼84 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 182
30-196 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier 20Unieuro Wilier1
3122▼984 Galeyev VadimAstana City 24Astana City1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1-191 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier 30Unieuro Wilier10
2-91 Lebas ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team10
3-172 de la Fuente DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira7
4-25 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo6
5-24 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo5
6-2 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 183
7-86 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City 20Astana City3
82▼6175 Sabido Hugo ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 36Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2
9-71 Lukševics ViestursAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 29Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv2
10-151 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate1
11-64 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project 35Synergy Baku Cycling Project1
123▼9141 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
17▲69+0:0124 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo8:04:058:04:05
219▲1716+0:01196 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier 20Unieuro Wilier,,,,
313▲1018+1:012 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 181:001:00
414▲1024+2:24155 Scotson MilesTeam Illuminate 22Team Illuminate2:232:23
526▲2132+2:2683 Akhmetov GalymAstana City 21Astana City2:252:25
616▲1035+7:28162 Intra FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners7:277:27
717▲1036+7:28185 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team 21Terengganu Cycling Team,,7:27
820▲1240+7:28201 Vaidem JostenEstonia 21Estonia,,7:27
915▲646+7:3125 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo7:307:30
106▼457+10:55194 Viel MattiaUnieuro Wilier 21Unieuro Wilier10:5410:54
1121▲1070+11:03156 Scotson CallumTeam Illuminate 19Team Illuminate11:0211:02
1230▲1875+12:08165 Leinau LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners12:0712:07
133▼1076+16:4915 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling 21Drapac Professional Cycling16:4816:48
142▼1278+19:05195 Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier 19Unieuro Wilier19:0419:04
151▼1480+19:053 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 18,,19:04
168▼881+19:05146 Steimle JannikTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  20Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,19:04
179▼883+19:0522 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,19:04
1811▼784+19:0586 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City 20Astana City,,19:04
1910▼986+19:05105 Yechezkel AvivCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team,,19:04
2018▼287+19:05204 Lauk Karl PatrickEstonia 19Estonia,,19:04
2112▼988+19:05102 Sagiv GuyCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team,,19:04
2222-92+19:05103 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team,,19:04
2325▲294+19:05163 Stork FlorianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 19Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,19:04
2428▲497+19:21164 Fritz FabianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners19:2019:20
2532▲7100+20:23116 Lajcha JurajDukla Banska Bystrica 22Dukla Banska Bystrica20:2220:22
264▼22102+23:44202 Vahtra NormanEstonia 19Estonia23:4323:43
2724▼3103+23:44203 Pung PeeterEstonia 19Estonia,,23:43
2823▼5105+23:47166 Leinau JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners23:4623:46
295▼24109+30:15141 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 30:1430:14
3033▲3111+31:34115 Zimany KristianDukla Banska Bystrica 18Dukla Banska Bystrica31:3331:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Synergy Baku Cycling Project  24:12:14 24:12:14
24▲2 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  1:011:01
311▲8 Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 2:262:26
43▼1 Team Illuminate 4:484:48
59▲4 Team Roth 7:307:30
61▼5 Unieuro Wilier 7:317:31
76▼1 Cycling Academy Team 8:078:07
812▲4 Bora - Argon 18 9:319:31
97▼2 Astana City 9:569:56
108▼2 Drapac Professional Cycling 12:2112:21
1110▼1 Wilier - Southeast 15:0115:01
1219▲7 Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 17:2617:26
1315▲2 Gazprom-RusVelo 18:2518:25
145▼9 NASR-DUBAI 26:1126:11
1513▼2 Estonia 28:5528:55
1618▲2 Team Novo Nordisk ,,28:55
1717- Dukla Banska Bystrica 29:1629:16
1814▼4 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 29:1929:19
1916▼3 Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 37:2637:26
2020- Terengganu Cycling Team 50:3450:34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour d'Azerbaïdjan logoDate: 5th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 41.48 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Baku › Ismayilli
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
tourdeazerbaidjan.com/
twitter.com/tourdaz/
www.facebook.com/TourdAz
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08802 sec.