Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
-

2018»58th Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 1  »  Zarautz  ›  Zarautz   (162.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors50504:17:464:17:46
22+0:04171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2030,,,,
33+0:2921 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team8180:230:23
44+0:33135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors13,,0:23
55+0:3333 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10,,0:23
66+0:3353 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe7,,0:23
77+0:3355 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe4,,0:23
88+0:33117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal3,,0:23
99+0:3311 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2,,0:23
1010+0:335 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1,,0:23
1111+0:33101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:23
1212+0:33151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:23
1313+0:33201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:23
1414+0:331 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:23
1515+1:0191 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias0:510:51
1616+1:01137 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,0:51
1717+1:01122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:51
1818+1:0134 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:51
1919+1:0131 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:51
2020+1:01157 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:51
2121+1:0195 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:51
2222+1:22113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:121:12
2323+1:22211 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,1:12
2424+1:22141 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,1:12
2525+1:2217 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,1:12
2626+1:22161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin,,1:12
2727+1:2281 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:12
2828+1:22204 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,1:12
2929+1:22183 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,1:12
3030+1:22207 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,1:12
3131+1:2226 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:12
3232+1:22167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin,,1:12
3333+1:22154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:12
3434+1:45217 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates1:351:35
3535+1:4584 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:35
3636+1:4583 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:35
3737+1:56146 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data1:461:46
3838+1:5673 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:46
3939+1:5646 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,1:46
4040+1:567 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,1:46
4141+2:0476 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:541:54
4242+2:0456 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,1:54
4343+2:0463 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,1:54
4444+2:04127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,1:54
4545+2:0462 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,1:54
4646+2:0471 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:54
4747+2:0437 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:54
4848+2:04126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,1:54
4949+2:0454 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,1:54
5050+2:3494 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias2:242:24
5152+2:56215 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates2:462:46
5253+2:56152 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:46
5354+2:56164 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:46
5455+2:562 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:46
5556+2:5615 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,2:46
5657+2:5682 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:46
5758+2:5644 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,2:46
5859+2:5667 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,2:46
5951+2:5323 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,2:46
6060+2:563 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,2:46
6161+3:0635 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:562:56
6262+4:04107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3:543:54
6363+4:04176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:54
6464+4:046 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,3:54
6565+4:04153 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,3:54
6666+4:04206 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,3:54
6767+4:04181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,3:54
6868+4:04191 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,3:54
6969+4:0425 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,3:54
7070+4:04196 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,3:54
7171+4:04132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,3:54
7272+4:0424 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,3:54
7373+5:0247 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4:524:52
7474+5:25185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky5:155:15
7575+5:2516 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,5:15
7676+5:25205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,5:15
7777+5:25182 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,5:15
7878+5:25172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:15
7979+5:5261 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH5:425:42
8080+6:41134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors6:316:31
8181+6:41124 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,6:31
8282+7:1093 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias7:007:00
8383+7:17103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ7:077:07
8484+7:1774 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:07
8585+7:17144 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,7:07
8686+7:1765 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,7:07
8787+7:17123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,7:07
8888+7:17214 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,7:07
8989+7:1741 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,7:07
9090+7:17111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,7:07
9191+7:1787 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:07
9292+7:1785 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:07
9393+7:17116 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,7:07
9494+7:17106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,7:07
9595+7:17187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,7:07
9696+7:17147 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,7:07
9797+7:17143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,7:07
9898+7:1772 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:07
9999+7:17184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,7:07
100100+7:17156 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,7:07
101101+7:17186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,7:07
102102+7:1713 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:07
103103+7:17216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,7:07
104104+7:1745 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,7:07
105105+7:1736 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:07
106106+7:17202 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,7:07
107107+7:17133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,7:07
108108+7:17104 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,7:07
109109+7:1714 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:07
110110+7:17145 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,7:07
111111+7:1712 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,7:07
112112+7:17194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,7:07
113113+7:17163 Boswell IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin,,7:07
114114+7:17193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb,,7:07
115115+7:17212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,7:07
116116+7:17136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,7:07
117117+8:0892 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias7:587:58
118118+8:08192 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,7:58
119119+8:08166 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin 25Team Katusha - Alpecin,,7:58
120120+8:21112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal8:148:14
121121+8:24121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,8:14
122122+8:24174 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:14
123123+8:24177 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:14
124124+8:2432 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,8:14
125125+8:24102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,8:14
126126+8:2442 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,8:14
127127+8:24115 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,8:14
128128+8:24114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,8:14
129129+8:24195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,8:14
130130+8:24125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,8:14
131131+8:24105 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,8:14
132132+8:2452 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,8:14
133133+8:24155 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,8:14
134134+8:24165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin,,8:14
135135+8:24162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin,,8:14
136136+8:2486 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,8:14
137137+8:3457 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe8:248:24
138138+9:1496 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias9:109:10
139139+9:474 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team9:379:37
140140+9:47203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,9:37
141141+9:4743 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,9:37
142142+9:54175 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:449:44
143143+9:5466 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,9:44
144144+9:5475 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:44
145145+10:0327 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team9:539:53
146146+10:0397 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,9:53
147147+10:03173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:53
148148+10:0377 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:53
149149+10:03213 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,9:53
150150+10:0322 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,9:53
151151+10:03142 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,9:53
152152+11:5451 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe11:4411:44
153153+16:5964 Mamykin MatveyBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH16:4916:49
DNS+ -4:17:36197 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
1131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors84:17:364:17:36
2171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:040:04
321 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:290:29
4135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors0:330:33
533 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:33
653 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:33
755 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:33
8117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:33
911 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:33
105 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:33
11101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:33
12151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:33
13201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:33
141 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:33
1591 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias1:011:01
16137 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,1:01
17122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,1:01
1834 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:01
1931 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:01
20157 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:01
2195 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,1:01
22113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:221:22
23211 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,1:22
24141 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,1:22
2517 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,1:22
26161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin,,1:22
2781 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:22
28204 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,1:22
29183 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,1:22
30207 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,1:22
3126 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:22
32167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin,,1:22
33154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:22
34217 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates1:451:45
3584 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:45
3683 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:45
37146 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data1:561:56
3873 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:56
3946 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,1:56
407 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,1:56
4176 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:042:04
4256 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,2:04
4363 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,2:04
44127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,2:04
4562 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,2:04
4671 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:04
4737 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:04
48126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,2:04
4954 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,2:04
5094 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias2:342:34
5123 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2:532:53
52215 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates2:562:56
53152 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:56
54164 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:56
552 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:56
5615 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,2:56
5782 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:56
5844 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,2:56
5967 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,2:56
603 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,2:56
6135 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:063:06
62107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ4:044:04
63176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:04
646 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,4:04
65153 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,4:04
66206 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,4:04
67181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,4:04
68191 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,4:04
6925 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,4:04
70196 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,4:04
71132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,4:04
7224 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,4:04
7347 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team5:025:02
74185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky5:255:25
7516 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,5:25
76205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,5:25
77182 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,5:25
78172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:25
7961 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH5:525:52
80134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors6:416:41
81124 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,6:41
8293 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias7:107:10
83103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ7:177:17
8474 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:17
85144 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,7:17
8665 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,7:17
87123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,7:17
88214 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,7:17
8941 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,7:17
90111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,7:17
9187 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:17
9285 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:17
93116 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,7:17
94106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,7:17
95187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,7:17
96147 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,7:17
97143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,7:17
9872 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:17
99184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,7:17
100156 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,7:17
101186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,7:17
10213 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:17
103216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,7:17
10445 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,7:17
10536 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:17
106202 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,7:17
107133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,7:17
108104 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,7:17
10914 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:17
110145 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,7:17
11112 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,7:17
112194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,7:17
113163 Boswell IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin,,7:17
114193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb,,7:17
115212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,7:17
116136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,7:17
11792 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias8:088:08
118192 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,8:08
119166 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin 25Team Katusha - Alpecin,,8:08
120112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal8:218:21
121121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott8:248:24
122174 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:24
123177 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:24
12432 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,8:24
125102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,8:24
12642 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,8:24
127115 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,8:24
128114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,8:24
129195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,8:24
130125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,8:24
131105 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,8:24
13252 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,8:24
133155 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,8:24
134165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin,,8:24
135162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin,,8:24
13686 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,8:24
13757 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe8:348:34
13896 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias9:149:14
1394 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team9:479:47
140203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,9:47
14143 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,9:47
142175 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:549:54
14366 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,9:54
14475 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:54
14527 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team10:0310:03
14697 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,10:03
147173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:03
14877 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,10:03
149213 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,10:03
15022 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,10:03
151142 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,10:03
15251 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe11:5411:54
15364 Mamykin MatveyBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH16:5916:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors25
2171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo20
321 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team16
4135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors14
533 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12
653 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe10
755 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe9
8117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal8
911 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7
1096 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias6
115 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team6
12101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ5
13151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4
14201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3
1523 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3
16112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal3
171 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2
1891 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
14+0:33135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors4:18:094:18:09
217+1:01122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott0:280:28
322+1:22113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal0:490:49
433+1:22154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:49
538+1:5673 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:231:23
645+2:0462 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH1:311:31
748+2:04126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,1:31
849+2:0454 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,1:31
956+2:5615 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:232:23
1061+3:0635 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:332:33
1162+4:04107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3:313:31
1263+4:04176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:31
1376+5:25205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo4:524:52
1480+6:41134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors6:086:08
1582+7:1093 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias6:376:37
1683+7:17103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ6:446:44
1784+7:1774 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:44
1887+7:17123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,6:44
1994+7:17106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,6:44
2095+7:17187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,6:44
2197+7:17143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,6:44
2298+7:1772 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:44
2399+7:17184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,6:44
24103+7:17216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,6:44
25107+7:17133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,6:44
26112+7:17194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,6:44
27115+7:17212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,6:44
28116+7:17136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,6:44
29125+8:24102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ7:517:51
30128+8:24114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,7:51
31129+8:24195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,7:51
32135+8:24162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin,,7:51
33137+8:3457 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe8:018:01
34140+9:47203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo9:149:14
35144+9:5475 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:219:21
36147+10:03173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:309:30
37148+10:0377 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:30
38153+16:5964 Mamykin MatveyBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH16:2616:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
175 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11
2131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors6
3143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data5
466 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH4
5112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal4
653 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4
7171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
8181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky3
996 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias1
1057 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe1
11135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Itzulia Basque Country logoDate: 2nd April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 37.73 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Zarautz › Zarautz
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia

Race ranking position
22nd
832 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11362 sec.