Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»72nd Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)

2018  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
199+1:07:2732 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe60504:09:514:09:51
278+40:0816 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors2530,,,,
397+1:01:45147 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates1018,,,,
492+55:07184 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert13,,,,
598+1:07:1537 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10,,,,
669+29:4152 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7,,,,
779+40:46152 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ4,,,,
859+23:3662 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal3,,,,
983+43:0421 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott2,,,,
1096+59:3485 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale1,,,,
1172+32:23155 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,,,
1293+55:515 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,,,
1355+19:083 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,,,
1489+49:06177 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
1564+26:13175 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
1625+5:21165 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,,,
172+0:0892 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,,,
188+2:4987 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
1961+24:50157 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,,,
2051+16:42176 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
2133+7:43164 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,,,
2230+6:5364 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,,,
2349+15:39186 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
2453+18:1376 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
2526+5:53181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
2619+4:36156 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ,,,,
2728+6:06151 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,,,
2881+41:07173 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
2938+11:47112 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
3058+23:3344 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,,,
3157+21:232 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,,,
321+0:00121 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
3327+6:0422 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
349+3:0931 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
3512+3:34116 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
3663+25:4667 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,,,
37100+1:07:2836 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
3865+27:17183 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
3923+4:54101 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,,,
406+2:32124 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
4185+45:29172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
4215+4:06145 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
4394+57:24185 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
444+1:1671 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,,,
455+1:23146 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
4674+35:5583 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
4747+14:4684 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
483+0:351 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,,,
4936+11:14182 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
5039+11:5741 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
5117+4:1147 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
5224+5:20117 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
5318+4:1875 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
5470+31:0963 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,,,
 55 1010+4:1546 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,,,
5544+14:187 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,,,
567+2:496 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,,,
5790+49:5782 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
5813+3:3793 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,,,
5920+4:3777 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,,,
6042+13:0712 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,,,
6121+4:4754 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
6288+47:45143 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
6314+4:0557 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
6429+6:48171 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
6543+13:2623 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
6673+33:13153 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,,,
6745+14:24103 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,,,
6895+59:34162 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,,,
6910+3:12141 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
7071+31:56113 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
7162+25:06123 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
7267+27:444 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,,,
7384+44:19167 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,,,
7468+27:4874 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,,,
7540+12:33142 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
7637+11:15144 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
7777+38:4486 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
7854+19:0635 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
7931+7:2124 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
8056+20:38115 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
8122+4:5081 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
8216+4:0727 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
8335+11:03136 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,,,
8450+15:39174 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
8532+7:2291 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,,,
8682+41:35114 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
8766+27:39105 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,,,
8811+3:2251 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
89102+1:08:40106 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,,,
9091+54:2655 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
9152+17:1795 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,,,
9234+7:5142 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,,,
9348+15:3261 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,,,
9441+12:5626 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
9560+24:3053 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
9646+14:39111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
9787+46:23125 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:180:18
98101+1:07:50166 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data0:220:22
9986+45:4834 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe0:240:24
10076+38:19135 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:24
10180+41:0297 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 28Team Sky0:290:29
10275+37:39132 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb0:380:38
DNF+ - 17:09:0094 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky--
DNS+ - 17:09:00187 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1121 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo500250 17:09:00 17:09:00
292 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky4001900:080:08
31 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team3251600:350:35
471 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2751401:161:16
5146 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates2251201:231:23
6124 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo1751102:322:32
76 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1501002:492:49
887 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale12590,,2:49
931 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe100803:093:09
10141 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates85703:123:12
1151 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team70603:223:22
12116 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale60553:343:34
1393 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky50503:373:37
1457 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40454:054:05
15145 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates35404:064:06
1627 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott30364:074:07
1747 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team30324:114:11
 18 46 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3028--
1875 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team30244:184:18
19156 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ30204:364:36
2077 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team20184:374:37
2154 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20164:474:47
2281 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale20144:504:50
23101 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo20124:544:54
24117 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20105:205:20
25165 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2095:215:21
26181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert2085:535:53
2722 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott2076:046:04
28151 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ2066:066:06
29171 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin2056:486:48
3064 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1056:536:53
3124 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott1057:217:21
3291 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky1057:227:22
33164 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1057:437:43
3442 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1057:517:51
35136 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb10511:0311:03
36182 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert10511:1411:14
37144 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates10511:1511:15
38112 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10511:4711:47
3941 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team10511:5711:57
40142 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates10512:3312:33
4126 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott10512:5612:56
4212 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors10513:0713:07
4323 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott10513:2613:26
447 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team10514:1814:18
45103 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo10514:2414:24
46111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10514:3914:39
4784 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale10514:4614:46
4861 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal10515:3215:32
49186 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert10515:3915:39
50174 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin55,,15:39
51176 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin5516:4216:42
5295 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky5517:1717:17
5376 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team5518:1318:13
5435 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe5519:0619:06
553 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team3519:0819:08
56115 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3520:3820:38
572 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team3521:2321:23
5844 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3523:3323:33
5962 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal3523:3623:36
6053 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team524:3024:30
61157 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ524:5024:50
62123 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo525:0625:06
6367 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal525:4625:46
64175 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin526:1326:13
65183 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert527:1727:17
66105 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo527:3927:39
674 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team527:4427:44
6874 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team527:4827:48
6952 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team529:4129:41
7063 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal531:0931:09
71113 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale531:5631:56
72155 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ532:2332:23
73153 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ533:1333:13
7483 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale535:5535:55
75132 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb537:3937:39
76135 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb538:1938:19
7786 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale538:4438:44
7816 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors540:0840:08
79152 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ540:4640:46
8097 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 28Team Sky541:0241:02
81173 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin541:0741:07
82114 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale541:3541:35
8321 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott543:0443:04
84167 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data544:1944:19
85172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin545:2945:29
8634 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe545:4845:48
87125 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo546:2346:23
88143 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates547:4547:45
89177 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin549:0649:06
9082 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale549:5749:57
9155 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team554:2654:26
92184 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert555:0755:07
935 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team555:5155:51
94185 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert557:2457:24
95162 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data559:3459:34
9685 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale5,,59:34
97147 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates51:01:451:01:45
9837 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe51:07:151:07:15
9932 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe51:07:271:07:27
10036 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe51:07:281:07:28
101166 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data51:07:501:07:50
102106 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo51:08:401:08:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-61 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal112
22-121 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo81
33-92 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky80
44-52 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team74
55-87 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale56
66-146 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates55
77-71 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team54
88-6 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team51
9-32 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe50
1023▲1316 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors46
119▼2114 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale43
1210▼21 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team38
1312▼15 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team30
1416▲285 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale27
1511▼441 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team26
16-135 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb25
1713▼4186 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert24
1814▼454 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23
1921▲2155 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ23
2015▼5151 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ22
21-147 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates20
2217▼5124 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo19
2318▼5165 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data18
2437▲13152 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ18
25-184 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert18
2619▼731 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe17
2720▼791 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky17
2822▼6112 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16
2936▲786 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale16
30-37 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe16
31-95 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky15
 32 24▲2446 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team13
3244▲1262 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal12
3327▼6175 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin12
3425▼9141 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates11
3526▼951 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11
36-21 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott8
3729▼8171 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin7
3830▼812 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors7
3931▼827 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott6
4032▼8181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
4133▼864 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal6
42-42 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team6
43-26 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott6
4434▼10111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6
4535▼1067 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal6
4638▼893 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky5
47-3 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4
4839▼974 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4
4940▼9116 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3
5041▼9117 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3
5142▼922 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott3
52-177 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin3
5343▼10145 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:0892 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky 17:09:08 17:09:08
22-12+3:34116 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:263:26
33-19+4:36156 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ4:284:28
44-25+5:21165 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data5:135:13
55-27+6:0422 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott5:565:56
66-31+7:2124 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott7:137:13
77-33+7:43164 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data7:357:35
88-46+14:39111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale14:3114:31
99-50+15:39174 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin15:3115:31
1010-52+17:1795 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky17:0917:09
1111-63+25:4667 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal25:3825:38
1212-66+27:39105 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo27:3127:31
1313-67+27:444 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team27:3627:36
1414-70+31:0963 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal31:0131:01
1515-73+33:13153 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ33:0533:05
1616-76+38:19135 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb38:1138:11
1717-79+40:46152 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ40:3840:38
1818-90+49:5782 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale49:4949:49
1919-93+55:515 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team55:4355:43
2020-94+57:24185 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert57:1657:16
2121-95+59:34162 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data59:2659:26
2222-99+1:07:2732 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe1:07:191:07:19
2323-102+1:08:40106 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo1:08:321:08:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-61 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal43
22-92 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky36
33-111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33
45▲1121 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo27
56▲127 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott21
67▲1155 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ17
711▲486 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale17
8-95 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky15
98▼11 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team14
109▼1146 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates14
1110▼157 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14
1212-124 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo10
1313-67 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal9
1414-112 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8
15-42 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team7
1615▼141 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team6
17-26 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott4
1816▼274 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team3
19-135 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb3
2017▼3114 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- UAE-Team Emirates  51:35:39 51:35:39
22- Astana Pro Team 1:171:17
33- Team Sky 2:122:12
44- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 3:313:31
55- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 6:176:17
66- BMC Racing Team 6:206:20
77- Mitchelton-Scott 7:237:23
88- Movistar Team 7:257:25
99- AG2R La Mondiale 11:2611:26
1010- Groupama - FDJ 18:5418:54
1111- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 19:0519:05
1212- Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23:5223:52
1313- Team Katusha Alpecin 26:1326:13
1414- Lotto Soudal 30:2530:25
1515- Trek - Segafredo 38:1838:18
1616- Team Dimension Data 43:5543:55
1717- BORA - hansgrohe 58:5458:54
1818- Team Sunweb 1:00:181:00:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 29th April 2018
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WTTour de Romandie logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie

Race ranking position
38th
551 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09685 sec.