Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»73rd La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 17  »  Getxo  ›  Balcón de Bizkaia   (157k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
135+56:55118 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale100804:09:484:09:48
231+46:1637 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team40500:050:05
313+9:19141 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky20350:100:10
414+10:2745 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe12250:130:13
525+37:37121 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin4180:380:38
678+2:02:4733 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team150:440:44
737+58:18104 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data120:480:48
822+31:34203 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits100:510:51
940+1:02:28154 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb80:550:55
1066+1:38:521 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team61:481:48
1156+1:30:03207 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,1:48
1234+53:12107 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data41:511:51
1398+2:34:40142 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky31:571:57
143+1:2295 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors22:402:40
152+0:2588 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team1,,2:40
1685+2:15:13218 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias2:442:44
171+0:0071 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2:482:48
184+1:3621 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2:502:50
1963+1:35:4224 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:522:52
2029+45:15196 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:532:53
2164+1:35:5278 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott3:083:08
225+1:48131 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:443:44
236+2:1181 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,3:44
247+4:094 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:533:53
258+4:36111 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:094:09
2610+6:0514 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4:104:10
2793+2:24:3316 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4:204:20
2811+6:3342 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4:334:33
2912+9:15151 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb4:554:55
3053+1:26:36217 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias5:175:17
3186+2:17:4682 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team5:225:22
3217+17:3154 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ5:265:26
339+5:3151 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,5:26
3468+1:41:2164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,5:26
3521+26:4485 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5:305:30
3652+1:24:13102 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data5:415:41
3715+11:35162 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo5:485:48
3842+1:05:2922 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6:066:06
3995+2:29:31181 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH6:176:17
4023+31:4244 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe6:196:19
4116+14:4074 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott6:306:30
4220+26:28214 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias6:406:40
4339+1:02:09112 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:207:20
4492+2:23:5798 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors7:347:34
4551+1:23:546 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:377:37
4645+1:15:03115 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 37Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:457:45
4794+2:28:19184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH8:268:26
4832+49:43161 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo8:288:28
4928+44:5411 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale8:458:45
5076+1:55:18197 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:049:04
5130+45:193 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,9:04
5255+1:28:47191 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:04
53104+2:55:0412 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale9:399:39
5469+1:41:58211 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 31Euskadi - Murias,,9:39
5527+42:24106 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data10:4810:48
5624+37:08144 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,10:48
5741+1:03:5993 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors10:5010:50
5899+2:39:2794 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,10:50
5958+1:31:30165 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,10:50
6059+1:32:45174 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates10:5510:55
6162+1:35:26116 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:2011:20
6267+1:40:46124 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin11:2411:24
6319+25:207 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11:3011:30
6490+2:22:38157 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,11:30
6560+1:33:58125 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,11:30
6672+1:46:5683 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team11:5611:56
67107+3:03:37192 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:5711:57
6836+58:1015 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale12:1012:10
6938+1:00:02134 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:3112:31
7049+1:19:2627 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team13:1913:19
7154+1:28:4628 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team13:2613:26
7280+2:06:1025 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,13:26
73109+3:11:2547 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe13:2913:29
7496+2:31:1986 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team13:3613:36
7575+1:52:1987 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,13:36
76130+3:36:36188 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,13:36
7782+2:08:29127 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,13:36
78111+3:12:22156 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,13:36
7970+1:42:5323 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,13:36
8026+39:58132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:0014:00
8171+1:46:5175 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott14:0314:03
8277+2:00:4818 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14:1214:12
83112+3:13:36172 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates14:1414:14
8418+22:00171 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,14:14
8547+1:16:37178 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,14:14
86123+3:27:52155 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb14:3314:33
8761+1:34:06143 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky16:5916:59
8889+2:19:48117 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale17:1717:17
89114+3:16:1767 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,17:17
9048+1:18:14194 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:17
91120+3:19:56205 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18:1818:18
9257+1:30:06153 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb18:3018:30
93124+3:28:39152 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,18:30
94138+3:46:5984 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team18:3718:37
95105+3:00:5526 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team18:4618:46
96117+3:17:5072 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott19:4819:48
9746+1:15:10204 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,19:48
9881+2:06:2658 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,19:48
9943+1:08:4535 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,19:48
100116+3:17:40195 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,19:48
101126+3:29:24193 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,19:48
10291+2:23:44183 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,19:48
103113+3:16:01175 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,19:48
104154+4:09:1143 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe20:1320:13
10579+2:05:53213 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias20:2720:27
10684+2:12:4431 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,20:27
107108+3:11:2263 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal20:5920:59
10844+1:14:2366 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal21:1421:14
109122+3:27:25215 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias21:1921:19
110101+2:43:172 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21:3521:35
111100+2:39:48185 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH22:1222:12
112135+3:44:03166 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo22:1722:17
113102+2:47:4161 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal22:3422:34
11473+1:49:4432 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team22:3622:36
11574+1:50:2862 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,22:36
116119+3:19:5352 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ22:4122:41
117132+3:39:2753 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,22:41
118118+3:19:04206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits22:4422:44
11983+2:12:1136 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,22:44
120127+3:30:3077 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott22:5822:58
121136+3:46:1956 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,22:58
122145+4:02:33202 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23:0223:02
123144+3:59:56187 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH23:1523:15
124153+4:09:10212 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias23:1923:19
125147+4:03:31208 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23:3423:34
12688+2:18:19105 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,23:34
127151+4:08:08113 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,23:34
128155+4:15:1597 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors24:0324:03
129149+4:03:5891 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,24:03
13033+52:50145 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,24:03
131158+4:22:26198 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,24:03
13297+2:32:38146 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,24:03
133140+3:55:21137 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,24:03
134143+3:57:418 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,24:03
135128+3:31:33114 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,24:03
13665+1:37:44135 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,24:03
137110+3:11:5438 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,24:03
138139+3:50:49168 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,24:03
139133+3:41:41122 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,24:03
140103+2:49:47182 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH,,24:03
141161+4:43:0113 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,24:03
14250+1:22:21101 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,24:03
143157+4:20:17133 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:1124:11
144131+3:37:09103 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,24:11
14587+2:18:0346 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,24:11
146115+3:17:19216 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias24:1724:17
147129+3:36:3457 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ24:2524:25
148137+3:46:2292 Asgreen KasperQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,24:25
149141+3:56:14167 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo24:2924:29
150150+4:05:1668 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,24:29
151156+4:18:4548 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe24:3624:36
152125+3:29:1641 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe24:4424:44
153134+3:43:21138 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,24:44
154121+3:26:33108 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,24:44
155106+3:01:29128 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,24:44
156160+4:27:55158 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,24:44
157142+3:56:4476 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,24:44
158146+4:02:38136 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:5224:52
159152+4:08:2696 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors25:3025:30
160148+4:03:49173 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,25:30
161159+4:25:4273 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott25:3325:33
162162+4:44:45163 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo26:3626:36
DNF+ - 69:05:345 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team--
DNF+ - 69:05:34186 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,-
DNS+ - 69:05:3434 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-71 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott20 69:05:34 69:05:34
22-88 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team0:250:25
35▲295 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1:221:22
46▲221 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:361:36
53▼2131 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:481:48
64▼281 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:112:11
78▲14 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:094:09
89▲1111 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:364:36
97▼251 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ5:315:31
1010-14 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale6:056:05
1111-42 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe6:336:33
1212-151 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb9:159:15
1316▲3141 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky9:199:19
1417▲345 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10:2710:27
1513▼2162 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo11:3511:35
1615▼174 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott14:4014:40
1718▲154 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ17:3117:31
1814▼4171 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates22:0022:00
1919-7 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25:2025:20
2020-214 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias26:2826:28
2121-85 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team26:4426:44
2226▲4203 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31:3431:34
2322▼144 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe31:4231:42
2424-144 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky37:0837:08
2530▲5121 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin37:3737:37
2623▼3132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo39:5839:58
2727-106 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data42:2442:24
2828-11 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale44:5444:54
2932▲3196 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA45:1545:15
3029▼13 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team45:1945:19
3134▲337 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team46:1646:16
3231▼1161 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo49:4349:43
3325▼8145 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky52:5052:50
3437▲3107 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data53:1253:12
3542▲7118 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale56:5556:55
3633▼315 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale58:1058:10
3743▲6104 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data58:1858:18
3835▼3134 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:00:021:00:02
3940▲1112 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:02:091:02:09
4047▲7154 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:02:281:02:28
4138▼393 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1:03:591:03:59
4245▲322 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:05:291:05:29
4336▼735 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team1:08:451:08:45
4439▼566 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1:14:231:14:23
4550▲5115 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 37Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:15:031:15:03
4641▼5204 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:15:101:15:10
4748▲1178 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:16:371:16:37
4846▼2194 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:18:141:18:14
4949-27 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:19:261:19:26
5044▼6101 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1:22:211:22:21
5154▲36 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:23:541:23:54
5256▲4102 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data1:24:131:24:13
5359▲6217 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias1:26:361:26:36
5453▼128 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:28:461:28:46
5557▲2191 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:28:471:28:47
5665▲9207 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:30:031:30:03
5751▼6153 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb1:30:061:30:06
5858-165 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1:31:301:31:30
5960▲1174 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:32:451:32:45
6061▲1125 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin1:33:581:33:58
6155▼6143 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky1:34:061:34:06
6262-116 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:35:261:35:26
6371▲824 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:35:421:35:42
6469▲578 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:35:521:35:52
6552▼13135 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:37:441:37:44
6674▲81 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:38:521:38:52
6767-124 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin1:40:461:40:46
6873▲564 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal1:41:211:41:21
6968▼1211 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 31Euskadi - Murias1:41:581:41:58
7066▼423 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:42:531:42:53
7170▼175 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:46:511:46:51
7272-83 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:46:561:46:56
7363▼1032 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team1:49:441:49:44
7464▼1062 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:50:281:50:28
7575-87 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:52:191:52:19
7677▲1197 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:55:181:55:18
7778▲118 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:00:482:00:48
7886▲833 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2:02:472:02:47
7976▼3213 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias2:05:532:05:53
8082▲225 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:06:102:06:10
8179▼258 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:06:262:06:26
8285▲3127 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin2:08:292:08:29
8380▼336 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2:12:112:12:11
8481▼331 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team2:12:442:12:44
8592▲7218 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias2:15:132:15:13
8691▲582 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2:17:462:17:46
8783▼446 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2:18:032:18:03
8884▼4105 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:18:192:18:19
8987▼2117 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:19:482:19:48
9090-157 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb2:22:382:22:38
9188▼3183 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH2:23:442:23:44
9293▲198 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors2:23:572:23:57
9397▲416 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:24:332:24:33
9496▲2184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH2:28:192:28:19
95100▲5181 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH2:29:312:29:31
9695▼186 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team2:31:192:31:19
9789▼8146 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky2:32:382:32:38
98104▲6142 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky2:34:402:34:40
99103▲494 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors2:39:272:39:27
10094▼6185 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH2:39:482:39:48
10199▼22 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:43:172:43:17
102101▼161 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2:47:412:47:41
103102▼1182 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH2:49:472:49:47
104107▲312 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2:55:042:55:04
105106▲126 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3:00:553:00:55
106105▼1128 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin3:01:293:01:29
107111▲4192 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:03:373:03:37
108109▲163 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal3:11:223:11:22
109117▲847 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3:11:253:11:25
110108▼238 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team3:11:543:11:54
111119▲8156 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb3:12:223:12:22
112121▲9172 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates3:13:363:13:36
113113-175 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates3:16:013:16:01
114120▲667 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal3:16:173:16:17
115112▼3216 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias3:17:193:17:19
116116-195 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:17:403:17:40
117118▲172 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott3:17:503:17:50
118114▼4206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:19:043:19:04
119115▼452 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ3:19:533:19:53
120122▲2205 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:19:563:19:56
121123▲2108 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3:26:333:26:33
122125▲3215 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias3:27:253:27:25
123132▲9155 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb3:27:523:27:52
124129▲5152 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb3:28:393:28:39
125124▼141 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe3:29:163:29:16
126128▲2193 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:29:243:29:24
127127-77 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott3:30:303:30:30
128126▼2114 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:31:333:31:33
129130▲157 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ3:36:343:36:34
130139▲9188 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH3:36:363:36:36
131131-103 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data3:37:093:37:09
132133▲153 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ3:39:273:39:27
133134▲1122 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3:41:413:41:41
134135▲1138 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:43:213:43:21
135136▲1166 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo3:44:033:44:03
136140▲456 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ3:46:193:46:19
137138▲192 Asgreen KasperQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors3:46:223:46:22
138142▲484 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team3:46:593:46:59
139141▲2168 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo3:50:493:50:49
140143▲3137 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:55:213:55:21
141144▲3167 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo3:56:143:56:14
142145▲376 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott3:56:443:56:44
143146▲38 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:57:413:57:41
144147▲3187 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3:59:563:59:56
145150▲5202 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:02:334:02:33
146148▲2136 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:02:384:02:38
147152▲5208 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:03:314:03:31
148149▲1173 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates4:03:494:03:49
149151▲291 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors4:03:584:03:58
150153▲368 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal4:05:164:05:16
151155▲4113 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:08:084:08:08
152154▲296 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors4:08:264:08:26
153156▲3212 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias4:09:104:09:10
154157▲343 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe4:09:114:09:11
155158▲397 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors4:15:154:15:15
156159▲348 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe4:18:454:18:45
157160▲3133 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:20:174:20:17
158161▲3198 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:22:264:22:26
159162▲373 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott4:25:424:25:42
160163▲3158 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb4:27:554:27:55
161165▲413 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale4:43:014:43:01
162164▲2163 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo4:44:454:44:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-88 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team117+1
23▲137 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team93+20
32▼141 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe83-
44-21 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team71-
55-106 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data69-
66-71 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott68-
77-91 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors66-
88-145 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky66-
913▲433 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team63+10
109▼151 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ56-
1110▼14 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team56-
1211▼1138 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo56-
1312▼1131 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo55-
1414-167 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo53-
1516▲1111 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale48-
1617▲114 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale46-
1718▲1161 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo44-
1827▲945 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe43+14
1919-81 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team42-
2020-151 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb41-
2121-95 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors40+2
2222-93 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors38-
2323-63 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal33-
2424-173 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates33-
2525-2 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32-
2626-112 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30-
2728▲142 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe28-
2832▲4142 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky28+3
2929-77 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott26-
30-118 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale25+25
3130▼1217 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias25-
3231▼116 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale25-
3336▲324 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team25+4
3433▼16 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23-
3534▼187 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team23-
3635▼136 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team23-
3770▲33121 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin21+12
3843▲5107 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data20+4
3938▼126 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team20-
4037▼3128 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin20-
4139▼2162 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo19-
4240▼2132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo19-
4341▼2116 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19-
4442▼2206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits19-
4566▲21203 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18+8
46-141 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky16+16
4745▼2153 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb15-
4846▼2211 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 31Euskadi - Murias15-
4947▼2117 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale15-
5048▼296 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors15-
5149▼244 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe14-
5250▼266 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal14-
5351▼227 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team14-
5452▼218 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14-
5553▼2198 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14-
5654▼2194 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13-
5755▼264 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal13-
5856▼256 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ13-
5957▼215 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale12-
6058▼2134 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo12-
6159▼2193 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12-
6260▼268 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal12-
6361▼2144 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky11-
6462▼2174 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates11-
6563▼294 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors11-
6664▼2212 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias11-
6765▼254 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ10-
6867▼135 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team10-
6968▼161 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal10-
7083▲13207 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9+5
7169▼274 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott9-
72-104 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data9+9
7371▼2183 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH9-
7472▼2184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH8-
7573▼2105 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data8-
7674▼298 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors8-
7775▼267 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal8-
7876▼2171 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates7-
79-154 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb7+7
8077▼3178 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates7-
8178▼3214 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias6-
8279▼3135 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo6-
83-1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6+6
8480▼4127 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin6-
8581▼492 Asgreen KasperQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors6-
8682▼4213 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias5-
8784▼3185 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH4-
8885▼3165 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo4-
8986▼3125 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin3-
9087▼378 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott3-
9188▼357 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ3-
9289▼37 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2-
9390▼385 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2-
9493▼1124 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin2-
9591▼432 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team2-
9692▼462 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2-
9794▼3197 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2-
9895▼358 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2-
9996▼3218 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias2-
100-47 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2+2
10197▼4188 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH2-
10298▼43 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1-
10399▼431 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team1-
104100▼4216 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias1-
105101▼4195 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal74+17
21▼1206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits64-
34▲1161 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo60+10
43▼1106 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data56-
55-116 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31-
66-21 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team25-
77-51 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ22-
88-71 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott22-
914▲5118 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20+10
109▼1145 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky17-
1110▼188 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team16-
1213▲137 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team16+6
1312▼145 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe13+3
1411▼3217 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias12-
1515-15 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7-
1616-35 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team7-
1717-33 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team6-
1818-26 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team6-
1930▲11207 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5+2
2019▼1218 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias4-
2120▼1131 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo4-
2221▼181 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4-
23-141 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky4+4
2422▼2132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4-
2523▼2112 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4-
2624▼218 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4-
2725▼231 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team4-
2826▼2184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH4-
2927▼274 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott3-
3028▼2134 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo3-
3129▼26 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3-
3231▼132 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team3-
3333-95 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2-
3434-42 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2-
3535-44 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2-
3636-93 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2-
3737-174 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates2-
38-24 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2+2
3938▼1197 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2-
4039▼198 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors2-
4140▼116 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2-
4241▼1128 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin2-
4343-162 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1-
4444-7 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1-
4545-144 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky1-
46-121 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin1+1
4746▼1194 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1-
4847▼127 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1-
49-1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1+1
5048▼258 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ1-
5149▼2127 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin1-
5250▼22 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1-
5351▼2133 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  207:31:18 207:31:18
22- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 2:192:19
33- BORA - hansgrohe 28:2428:24
44- Team Sky 32:5832:58
56▲1 Astana Pro Team 42:3342:33
67▲1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 43:4843:48
78▲1 Team Dimension Data 46:4846:48
85▼3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:00:391:00:39
910▲1 Mitchelton-Scott 1:01:161:01:16
109▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:011:04:01
1111- Euskadi - Murias 1:18:351:18:35
1214▲2 BMC Racing Team 1:49:451:49:45
1315▲2 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:52:231:52:23
1413▼1 Groupama - FDJ 1:59:321:59:32
1518▲3 Team Sunweb 2:01:442:01:44
1617▲1 Trek - Segafredo 2:02:362:02:36
1712▼5 Lotto Soudal 2:10:372:10:37
1816▼2 UAE-Team Emirates 2:15:402:15:40
1919- Quick-Step Floors 2:18:192:18:19
2020- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2:19:202:19:20
2121- Team Katusha Alpecin 2:48:472:48:47
2222- Burgos-BH 3:34:383:34:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

La Vuelta ciclista a España logoDate: 12th September 2018
Avg. speed winner: 37.71 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Getxo › Balcón de Bizkaia
Parcours type: 287
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

Race ranking position
10th
989 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1546 sec.