Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017

2018»99th Milano-Torino (1.HC)

2018  One day race  »  Magenta  ›  Torino   (200k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
171 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ2001254:43:364:43:36
221 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team150850:100:10
3111 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team125600:280:28
413 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec100500:360:36
576 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ85450:380:38
6175 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 7040,,0:38
737 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team60350:410:41
823 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5030,,0:41
9192 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates40260:430:43
10162 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky35220:450:45
111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 24Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3020,,0:45
1264 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe25180:480:48
1361 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe20160:590:59
14101 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott15141:021:02
15181 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1012,,1:02
16191 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates5101:131:13
1797 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal591:151:15
1881 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy58,,1:15
19141 Barguil WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic571:271:27
2073 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ561:381:38
215 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale551:411:41
2241 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF542:002:00
23126 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini532:252:25
24187 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo522:332:33
25196 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates512:372:37
2683 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy5,,2:37
2727 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5,,2:37
28172 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 5,,2:37
29137 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors52:492:49
30185 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo5,,2:49
3142 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF32:532:53
3294 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal33:013:01
3311 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,3:01
34 Nieve Mikel 343,,3:01
3553 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team33:133:13
36206 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia33:163:16
3795 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal33:193:19
38201 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia33:233:23
39164 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky33:293:29
40143 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic33:353:35
41122 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:373:37
422 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:493:49
4357 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4:034:03
4425 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,4:03
45203 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,4:03
4624 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team4:054:05
47112 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team4:284:28
48194 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates4:304:30
4915 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:294:29
50147 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic4:384:38
513 Fernandes JoséTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:454:45
52125 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:594:59
53205 Schönberger SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:015:01
54134 Honoré Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors5:035:03
55152 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,5:03
56166 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky5:065:06
5716 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:085:08
5891 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal5:585:58
5985 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy6:156:15
6046 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF6:246:24
6131 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:256:25
6234 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,6:25
63151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,6:25
64157 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin6:396:39
65163 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky7:097:09
66135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,7:09
6755 Ovett FreddyBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team7:127:12
68117 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team8:488:48
69116 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team8:508:50
7056 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team9:359:35
71202 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:419:41
72173 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 10:0010:00
73161 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,10:00
7445 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,10:00
75136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,10:00
7617 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:00
77114 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,10:00
78197 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,10:00
7947 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,10:00
80165 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,10:00
8165 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,10:00
8212 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:00
83154 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin,,10:00
84127 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,10:00
85145 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,10:00
86115 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,10:00
87144 Feillu BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,10:00
88156 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin 25Team Katusha - Alpecin11:2211:22
8986 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy11:4911:49
9074 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ15:4515:45
9151 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,15:45
92167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,15:45
93132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,15:45
944 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,15:45
95193 Bagioli AndreaUAE-Team Emirates 19UAE-Team Emirates,,15:45
96142 Bonnamour FranckTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,15:45
97184 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,15:45
9832 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,15:45
99183 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,15:45
10096 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,15:45
101177 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  21Team Sunweb ,,15:45
10284 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,15:45
10326 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,15:45
104195 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,15:45
10577 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,15:45
10662 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,15:45
10766 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,15:45
10844 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF16:1316:13
10954 Evans AlexanderBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team16:2316:23
DNF102 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott--
DNF123 Lobato Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF43 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF106 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF153 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF82 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF182 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF6 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF121 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF52 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF105 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF155 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF87 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF33 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF186 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF113 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF63 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF103 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF171 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb ,,-
DNF92 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 26Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF35 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF204 Rinaldi NicholasWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF107 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF72 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF7 Monk CyrusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF174 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb ,,-
DNF93 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF124 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF36 Pirard MaximBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF207 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF146 Le Roux RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF75 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF14 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF176 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb  28Team Sunweb ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Milano-Torino logoDate: 10th October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 42.31 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Magenta › Torino
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
www.milanotorino.it
www.gazzetta.it/ciclismo

Race ranking position
21st
809 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07794 sec.