Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»99th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 6  »  Valls  ›  Vila-seca   (169.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
186+40:2171 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb50503:56:363:56:36
2129+1:08:5665 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida2030,,,,
393+43:0042 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott818,,,,
445+19:04171 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team13,,,,
5127+1:08:20215 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10,,,,
6136+1:16:42202 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7,,,,
7104+50:00163 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data4,,,,
81+0:0051 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3,,,,
99+2:2733 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2,,,,
1015+2:5911 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1,,,,
113+0:1722 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,,,
128+1:4491 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
1313+2:493 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,,,
142+0:1443 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
15105+50:06226 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,,,
166+0:5681 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma,,,,
1748+20:5047 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
187+1:42141 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,,,
195+0:46101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
20140+1:21:1216 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
2111+2:41241 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,,,
2231+13:0113 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
2325+7:23206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
2489+41:31224 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,,,
2516+3:021 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,,,
264+0:252 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,,,
2719+4:2261 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,,,
2818+3:2131 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
2910+2:367 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,,,
3030+11:4832 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe0:060:06
3171+35:01211 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:06
3240+16:4924 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:06
3359+26:38132 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:06
3417+3:02121 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:06
3529+11:41245 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:06
3626+7:5055 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:06
3755+23:55144 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:06
3823+6:13244 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:06
39116+58:006 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:06
4075+36:38123 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:06
41117+59:11196 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:06
42137+1:16:4717 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:06
43111+52:4815 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:06
4435+14:0952 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:06
4584+39:1236 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:06
4653+22:5654 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:06
4720+4:3153 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:06
4850+21:3746 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,0:06
4914+2:55152 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:06
50139+1:19:46126 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:06
5112+2:4541 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,0:06
5279+37:1193 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale0:140:14
53130+1:09:16102 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates0:180:18
54115+55:2927 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 38Team Sky0:200:20
5569+31:23176 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team,,0:20
5687+40:49205 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:20
5754+23:25243 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:20
5824+6:57207 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:20
5981+37:34174 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,0:20
60120+1:00:38183 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:20
6127+9:33146 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First,,0:20
6232+13:23213 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:20
6385+40:1775 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,0:20
6468+31:0686 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:20
6573+36:06104 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
66124+1:03:4045 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott0:360:36
6746+19:1535 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,0:36
68131+1:09:18166 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:36
6921+4:4862 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida0:520:52
7022+5:47193 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:52
7195+44:5614 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:52
72109+51:3977 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:171:17
7360+27:1683 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:321:32
7477+36:45234 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic2:002:00
7599+47:38235 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:00
7666+30:06246 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:00
77144+1:28:2837 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,2:00
78113+54:48182 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,2:00
7961+27:38106 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,2:00
8052+22:1056 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,2:00
8162+27:55142 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First,,2:00
8274+36:20156 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:00
8333+13:45111 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,2:00
8457+24:34155 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:00
8591+42:22131 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,2:00
8649+21:14212 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:00
87110+52:45124 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,2:00
88119+1:00:3085 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:00
8934+13:57177 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team,,2:00
90102+49:09147 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First2:112:11
91114+55:0557 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,2:11
9276+36:39114 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,2:11
93138+1:18:54197 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:11
94103+49:46221 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 37Roompot - Charles,,2:11
9572+35:2097 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,2:11
96128+1:08:5194 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,2:11
9790+41:5363 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,2:11
9870+33:1364 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,2:11
9947+20:2423 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,2:11
100125+1:06:3821 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,2:11
10141+17:57133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,2:11
102132+1:11:54136 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,2:11
10365+30:05247 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:11
10438+16:11232 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:11
10551+21:45201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:11
10637+15:50112 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,2:11
10778+36:4744 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,2:11
108123+1:01:355 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,2:11
109142+1:24:07186 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH,,2:11
11064+29:404 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,2:11
11136+15:18122 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,2:11
112141+1:22:48127 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ,,2:11
11339+16:41173 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 30CCC Team,,2:11
11428+11:2692 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,2:11
115112+53:59107 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,2:11
116118+59:3376 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,2:11
117143+1:28:1873 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,2:11
11863+29:1125 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,2:11
11997+45:1687 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:11
12092+42:23237 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:11
12180+37:15145 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 25EF Education First,,2:11
122134+1:13:38137 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,2:11
12382+37:4226 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky2:202:20
124101+48:5982 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma2:542:54
125126+1:06:39233 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic3:193:19
12644+19:03105 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,3:19
12758+25:4974 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,3:19
128135+1:14:01217 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,3:19
12983+38:34143 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,3:19
130133+1:12:31167 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data4:204:20
131107+50:4166 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida4:374:37
13267+30:56164 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data4:434:43
133106+50:1667 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,4:43
134145+1:31:59165 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,4:43
13594+43:26157 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,4:43
13656+24:2084 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma,,4:43
13796+44:5695 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,4:43
138122+1:01:32172 Černý JosefCCC Team 25CCC Team5:115:11
139121+1:00:46223 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,5:11
140100+48:17115 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,5:11
14188+40:55181 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH7:427:42
14298+46:18225 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles7:457:45
14343+18:34154 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin7:597:59
144108+51:05216 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:1813:18
14542+18:15214 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,13:18
DNF+ - 25:53:41185 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH--
DNF+ - 25:53:41236 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNS+ - 25:53:41195 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNS+ - 25:53:41231 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 36Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-51 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team8 25:53:41 25:53:41
22-43 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:140:14
33-22 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:170:17
44-2 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:250:25
55-101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates0:460:46
66-81 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma0:560:56
77-141 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First1:421:42
88-91 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:441:44
99-33 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:272:27
1010-7 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:362:36
1112▲1241 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:412:41
1211▼141 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2:452:45
1314▲13 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:492:49
1413▼1152 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2:552:55
1516▲111 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:592:59
1617▲11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team3:023:02
1715▼2121 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,3:02
1818-31 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3:213:21
1920▲161 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida4:224:22
2021▲153 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4:314:31
2119▼262 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida4:484:48
2222-193 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:475:47
2324▲1244 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6:136:13
2425▲1207 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:576:57
2526▲1206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:237:23
2627▲155 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team7:507:50
2728▲1146 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First9:339:33
2829▲192 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale11:2611:26
2931▲2245 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team11:4111:41
3032▲232 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe11:4811:48
3135▲413 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step13:0113:01
3236▲4213 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:2313:23
3333-111 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo13:4513:45
3434-177 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team13:5713:57
3540▲552 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team14:0914:09
3637▲1122 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ15:1815:18
3738▲1112 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo15:5015:50
3839▲1232 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic16:1116:11
3941▲2173 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 30CCC Team16:4116:41
4044▲424 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky16:4916:49
4143▲2133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal17:5717:57
4223▼19214 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:1518:15
4330▼13154 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin18:3418:34
4442▼2105 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates19:0319:03
4547▲2171 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team19:0419:04
4646-35 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe19:1519:15
4745▼223 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky20:2420:24
4852▲447 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott20:5020:50
4948▼1212 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias21:1421:14
5053▲346 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott21:3721:37
5149▼2201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21:4521:45
5251▼156 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team22:1022:10
5356▲354 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team22:5622:56
5457▲3243 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team23:2523:25
5558▲3144 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First23:5523:55
5650▼684 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma24:2024:20
5755▼2155 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin24:3424:34
5854▼474 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb25:4925:49
5963▲4132 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal26:3826:38
6060-83 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma27:1627:16
6159▼2106 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates27:3827:38
6261▼1142 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First27:5527:55
6364▲125 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky29:1129:11
6465▲14 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team29:4029:40
6566▲1247 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team30:0530:05
6667▲1246 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team30:0630:06
6762▼5164 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data30:5630:56
6868-86 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma31:0631:06
6970▲1176 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team31:2331:23
7069▼164 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida33:1333:13
7177▲6211 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35:0135:01
7271▼197 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale35:2035:20
7381▲8104 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates36:0636:06
7473▼1156 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin36:2036:20
7582▲7123 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ36:3836:38
7674▼2114 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo36:3936:39
7776▼1234 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic36:4536:45
7875▼344 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott36:4736:47
7983▲493 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale37:1137:11
8078▼2145 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 25EF Education First37:1537:15
8184▲3174 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team37:3437:34
8280▼226 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky37:4237:42
8379▼4143 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First38:3438:34
8488▲436 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe39:1239:12
8590▲575 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb40:1740:17
8695▲971 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb40:2140:21
8794▲7205 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits40:4940:49
8872▼16181 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH40:5540:55
8996▲7224 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles41:3141:31
9089▼163 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida41:5341:53
9193▲2131 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal42:2242:22
9291▼1237 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic42:2342:23
9397▲442 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott43:0043:00
9487▼7157 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin43:2643:26
95100▲514 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step44:5644:56
9692▼495 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,44:56
9798▲187 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma45:1645:16
9886▼12225 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles46:1846:18
99102▲3235 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic47:3847:38
10099▼1115 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo48:1748:17
101104▲382 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma48:5948:59
102105▲3147 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First49:0949:09
103106▲3221 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 37Roompot - Charles49:4649:46
104107▲3163 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data50:0050:00
105108▲3226 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles50:0650:06
106101▼567 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida50:1650:16
107103▼466 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida50:4150:41
10885▼23216 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias51:0551:05
109109-77 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb51:3951:39
110110-124 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ52:4552:45
111113▲215 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step52:4852:48
112112-107 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates53:5953:59
113114▲1182 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH54:4854:48
114115▲157 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team55:0555:05
115116▲127 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 38Team Sky55:2955:29
116120▲46 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team58:0058:00
117122▲5196 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA59:1159:11
118119▲176 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb59:3359:33
119121▲285 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma1:00:301:00:30
120124▲4183 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH1:00:381:00:38
121117▼4223 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles1:00:461:00:46
122118▼4172 Černý JosefCCC Team 25CCC Team1:01:321:01:32
123123-5 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:01:351:01:35
124125▲145 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott1:03:401:03:40
125127▲221 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:06:381:06:38
126126-233 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic1:06:391:06:39
127132▲5215 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:08:201:08:20
128129▲194 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:08:511:08:51
129135▲665 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida1:08:561:08:56
130134▲4102 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:09:161:09:16
131133▲2166 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data1:09:181:09:18
132136▲4136 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:11:541:11:54
133131▼2167 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data1:12:311:12:31
134138▲4137 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:13:381:13:38
135137▲2217 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:14:011:14:01
136140▲4202 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:16:421:16:42
137139▲217 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:16:471:16:47
138141▲3197 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:18:541:18:54
139142▲3126 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1:19:461:19:46
140144▲416 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step1:21:121:21:12
141143▲2127 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ1:22:481:22:48
142145▲3186 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH1:24:071:24:07
143147▲473 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:28:181:28:18
144148▲437 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe1:28:281:28:28
145149▲4165 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:31:591:31:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲171 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb29
21▼131 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe24
33-133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal16
44-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team11
55-51 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team10
66-43 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott10
77-35 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe8
812▲442 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott8
98▼17 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team7
109▼122 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky7
11-65 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida6
12-95 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5
1317▲4172 Černý JosefCCC Team 25CCC Team5
14-84 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma4
1510▼5101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates4
1611▼563 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida4
1713▼4163 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data4
1814▼45 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4
1915▼4247 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3
2016▼4225 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles3
2118▼32 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2
2219▼3246 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2
2321▼2217 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2
2422▼281 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma1
2523▼261 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida1
2624▼2206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1
2725▼213 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step1
2826▼2142 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First1
2927▼287 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma1
3028▼2221 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 37Roompot - Charles1
3129▼257 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1
32-223 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0051 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team 25:53:41 25:53:41
22-3+0:1722 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:170:17
33-15+2:5911 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:592:59
44-18+3:2131 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3:213:21
55-20+4:3153 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4:314:31
66-22+5:47193 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:475:47
78▲123+6:13244 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6:136:13
89▲131+13:0113 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step13:0113:01
910▲137+15:50112 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo15:5015:50
1011▲140+16:4924 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky16:4916:49
117▼442+18:15214 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:1518:15
1213▲146+19:1535 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe19:1519:15
1312▼147+20:2423 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky20:2420:24
1414-52+22:1056 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team22:1022:10
1516▲157+24:34155 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin24:3424:34
1615▼158+25:4974 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb25:4925:49
1720▲359+26:38132 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal26:3826:38
1818-60+27:1683 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma27:1627:16
1917▼261+27:38106 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates27:3827:38
2019▼167+30:56164 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data30:5630:56
2121-68+31:0686 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma31:0631:06
2223▲171+35:01211 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35:0135:01
2326▲373+36:06104 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates36:0636:06
2422▼274+36:20156 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin36:2036:20
2525-82+37:4226 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky37:4237:42
2624▼283+38:34143 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First38:3438:34
2727-100+48:17115 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo48:1748:17
2828-101+48:5982 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma48:5948:59
2929-104+50:00163 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data50:0050:00
3030-109+51:3977 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb51:3951:39
3131-110+52:45124 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ52:4552:45
3232-114+55:0557 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team55:0555:05
3334▲1117+59:11196 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA59:1159:11
3433▼1118+59:3376 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb59:3359:33
3537▲2129+1:08:5665 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida1:08:561:08:56
3636-130+1:09:16102 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:09:161:09:16
3739▲2134+1:13:38137 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:13:381:13:38
3838-135+1:14:01217 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:14:011:14:01
3940▲1136+1:16:42202 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:16:421:16:42
4041▲1142+1:24:07186 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH1:24:071:24:07
4143▲2143+1:28:1873 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:28:181:28:18
4244▲2145+1:31:59165 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:31:591:31:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal51
22-35 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe40
33-4 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team35
45▲143 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott28
56▲122 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky24
67▲1206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24
78▲1221 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 37Roompot - Charles24
89▲151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team22
910▲17 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team22
1011▲161 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida17
1112▲12 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team16
1213▲1101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates16
1314▲1171 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team16
1415▲1112 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo14
1516▲1142 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First12
1617▲1122 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ12
1718▲114 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step12
1819▲187 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma11
1920▲181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma10
2021▲176 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb10
2122▲15 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team9
2223▲141 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott8
2324▲1152 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin8
2425▲194 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale7
2526▲1246 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6
2627▲13 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6
2728▲11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team4
2829▲131 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4
2930▲192 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4
3031▲1201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4
31-84 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma4
3232-247 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team4
3333-57 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team4
3434-233 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic4
35-95 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale3
36-216 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3
3735▼293 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3
3836▼2182 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH3
3942▲3172 Černý JosefCCC Team 25CCC Team3
4037▼3141 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First2
4138▼3241 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2
4239▼355 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2
4340▼3146 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First2
4441▼347 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott2
4543▼224 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky1
4644▼2225 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles1
47-223 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  77:45:53 77:45:53
22- Astana Pro Team 6:146:14
33- BORA - hansgrohe 7:407:40
44- Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 15:4515:45
55- Mitchelton-Scott 16:4216:42
66- EF Education First 21:3721:37
77- Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 22:2922:29
88- AG2R La Mondiale 28:2828:28
99- Team Sky 28:4228:42
1010- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28:5228:52
1112▲1 Bahrain Merida 30:5130:51
1213▲1 Groupama - FDJ 33:1133:11
1311▼2 Team Katusha Alpecin 33:4933:49
1414- Team Sunweb 35:1735:17
1515- UAE-Team Emirates 35:3135:31
1616- CCC Team 36:2636:26
1717- Team Jumbo-Visma 40:5840:58
1818- Deceuninck - Quick Step 46:0246:02
1919- Trek - Segafredo 1:01:241:01:24
2020- Team Arkéa Samsic 1:07:341:07:34
2121- Lotto Soudal 1:17:021:17:02
2222- Team Dimension Data 1:40:411:40:41
2323- Roompot - Charles 1:44:541:44:54
2424- Burgos-BH 1:51:411:51:41
2525- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:03:422:03:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 30th March 2019
Avg. speed winner: 42.883 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Valls › Vila-seca
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264

Race ranking position
12th
941 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11815 sec.