Search:  
topLogin
1997
1995
»
«

1996»83rd Tour de France

1996  Stage 13  »  Le Puy En Velay  ›  Superbesse   (177k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-21 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom 61:00:18 61:00:18
24▲237 Olano AbrahamMapei-GB  26Mapei-GB 0:560:56
32▼151 Berzin Yewgeni 261:081:08
43▼131 Rominger TonyMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 1:211:21
55-28 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom2:062:06
66-133 Luttenberger PeterCarrera Jeans 23Carrera Jeans2:382:38
77-71 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus3:163:16
88-1 Indurain MiguelBanesto 31Banesto4:384:38
910▲174 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus5:035:03
109▼1181 Escartín FernandoKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 28Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca5:175:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-29 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom220
22-94 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 27GAN185
33-41 Baldato FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym 28MG Maglificio - Technogym154
44-152 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites121
55-161 Abduzhaparov DjamolidineRefin - Mobilvetta 32Refin - Mobilvetta93
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-71 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus199
22-21 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom115
33-31 Rominger TonyMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 107
44-111 Leblanc LucPolti 29Polti100
55-73 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus98
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+2:0628 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom 61:02:24 61:02:24
22-6+2:38133 Luttenberger PeterCarrera Jeans 23Carrera Jeans0:320:32
33-+ - 61:00:1833 Fernández Manuel Mapei-GB  25Mapei-GB 7:197:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Mapei-GB   183:11:01 183:11:01
23▲1 Team Telekom 0:130:13
3- Festina - Lotus 4:034:03
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+ - 61:00:1888 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1004:03:564:03:56
2+ - 61:00:188 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 26Banesto70,,,,
37+3:1671 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus50,,,,
4+ - 61:00:18111 Leblanc LucPolti 29Polti400:020:02
5+ - 61:00:18148 Savoldelli PaoloRoslotto-ZG Mobili 23Roslotto-ZG Mobili320:110:11
68+4:381 Indurain MiguelBanesto 31Banesto260:230:23
7+ - 61:00:1891 Boardman ChrisGAN 27GAN22,,0:23
8+ - 61:00:1873 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus18,,0:23
99+5:0374 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus14,,0:23
102+0:5637 Olano AbrahamMapei-GB  26Mapei-GB 10,,0:23
111+0:0021 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom8,,0:23
126+2:38133 Luttenberger PeterCarrera Jeans 23Carrera Jeans6,,0:23
13+ - 61:00:1815 Jonker PatrickO.N.C.E. 27O.N.C.E.4,,0:23
14+ - 61:00:18166 Piepoli LeonardoRefin - Mobilvetta 24Refin - Mobilvetta2,,0:23
15+ - 61:00:1842 Bartoli MicheleMG Maglificio - Technogym 26MG Maglificio - Technogym10:350:35
16+ - 61:00:18153 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites0:510:51
175+2:0628 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,0:51
18+ - 61:00:1823 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,0:51
194+1:2131 Rominger TonyMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB ,,0:51
2010+5:17181 Escartín FernandoKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 28Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,0:51
21+ - 61:00:18131 Chiappucci ClaudioCarrera Jeans 33Carrera Jeans,,0:51
223+1:0851 Berzin Yewgeni 26,,0:51
23+ - 61:00:1839 Tafi AndreaMapei-GB  30Mapei-GB ,,0:51
24+ - 61:00:18141 Ugrumov PiotrRoslotto-ZG Mobili 35Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,0:51
25+ - 61:00:1833 Fernández Manuel Mapei-GB  25Mapei-GB 1:341:34
26+ - 61:00:18161 Abduzhaparov DjamolidineRefin - Mobilvetta 32Refin - Mobilvetta2:232:23
27+ - 61:00:18116 Guerini GiuseppePolti 26Polti3:123:12
28+ - 61:00:18142 Cattai StefanoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 28Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,3:12
29+ - 61:00:1814 Garmendia AitorO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.3:353:35
30+ - 61:00:1834 Gonzalez ArsenioMapei-GB  36Mapei-GB ,,3:35
31+ - 61:00:18156 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites,,3:35
32+ - 61:00:18155 Pulnikov VladimirTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites,,3:35
33+ - 61:00:1832 Echave FedericoMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB ,,3:35
34+ - 61:00:1885 Ekimov ViatcheslavRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,3:35
35+ - 61:00:1858 Perona Davide 28,,3:35
36+ - 61:00:18144 Fincato MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,3:35
37+ - 61:00:1843 Elli AlbertoMG Maglificio - Technogym 32MG Maglificio - Technogym,,3:35
38+ - 61:00:1864 Madouas LaurentMotorola 29Motorola,,3:35
39+ - 61:00:1819 Zülle AlexO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.,,3:35
40+ - 61:00:1817 Sierra RobertoO.N.C.E. 29O.N.C.E.5:495:49
41+ - 61:00:1883 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,5:49
42+ - 61:00:18212 Bourguignon ThierryAubervilliers93-Peugeot 33Aubervilliers93-Peugeot,,5:49
43+ - 61:00:18182 Aguirre Juan CesarKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 26Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,5:49
44+ - 61:00:1835 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei-GB  27Mapei-GB ,,5:49
45+ - 61:00:18124 Camenzind OscarPanaria - Vinavil 24Panaria - Vinavil,,5:49
46+ - 61:00:18107 Lelli MassimilianoSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 28Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino,,5:49
47+ - 61:00:1896 Rous DidierGAN 25GAN,,5:49
48+ - 61:00:18151 den Bakker MaartenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites,,5:49
49+ - 61:00:18188 Munoz FedericoKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 33Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,5:49
50+ - 61:00:184 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 25Banesto,,5:49
51+ - 61:00:18145 Fondriest MaurizioRoslotto-ZG Mobili 31Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,5:49
52+ - 61:00:1899 Vasseur CédricGAN 25GAN,,5:49
53+ - 61:00:185 Indurain PrudencioBanesto 28Banesto,,5:49
54+ - 61:00:1816 Mauri MelchorO.N.C.E. 30O.N.C.E.,,5:49
55+ - 61:00:1849 Saligari MarcoMG Maglificio - Technogym 31MG Maglificio - Technogym,,5:49
56+ - 61:00:1853 Cenghialta Bruno 33,,5:49
57+ - 61:00:18185 Castelblanco José JoaquinKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 26Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,5:49
58+ - 61:00:18136 Siboni MarcelloCarrera Jeans 31Carrera Jeans,,5:49
59+ - 61:00:1898 Simon FrançoisGAN 27GAN,,5:49
60+ - 61:00:1893 Lemarchand FrancoisGAN 35GAN,,5:49
61+ - 61:00:18135 Podenzana MassimoCarrera Jeans 34Carrera Jeans,,5:49
62+ - 61:00:18203 Bourgeot Jean-PierreAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 27Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux,,5:49
63+ - 61:00:1875 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,5:49
64+ - 61:00:18115 Gualdi MirkoPolti 28Polti,,5:49
65+ - 61:00:18171 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Isoglass 33Lotto - Isoglass,,5:49
66+ - 61:00:18134 Pellicioli OscarCarrera Jeans 31Carrera Jeans,,5:49
67+ - 61:00:18167 Roscioli FabioRefin - Mobilvetta 30Refin - Mobilvetta7:357:35
68+ - 61:00:1882 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam7:477:47
69+ - 61:00:1868 Thibout BrunoMotorola 27Motorola,,7:47
70+ - 61:00:18213 Genty LaurentAubervilliers93-Peugeot 25Aubervilliers93-Peugeot8:318:31
71+ - 61:00:18168 Salvato CristianRefin - Mobilvetta 24Refin - Mobilvetta11:0411:04
72+ - 61:00:18106 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 25Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino,,11:04
73+ - 61:00:18126 Fois ValentinoPanaria - Vinavil 22Panaria - Vinavil,,11:04
74+ - 61:00:1838 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  32Mapei-GB ,,11:04
75+ - 61:00:1855 Frattini Francesco 29,,11:04
76+ - 61:00:18189 Vidal José AngelKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 26Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,11:04
77+ - 61:00:1878 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus,,11:04
78+ - 61:00:18104 Donati MassimoSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 29Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino,,11:04
79+ - 61:00:18177 Sunderland ScottLotto - Isoglass 29Lotto - Isoglass,,11:04
80+ - 61:00:18169 Steinhauser TobiasRefin - Mobilvetta 25Refin - Mobilvetta,,11:04
81+ - 61:00:18149 Zen MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 33Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,11:04
82+ - 61:00:1818 Stephens Neil O.N.C.E. 32O.N.C.E.,,11:04
83+ - 61:00:1813 Díaz HerminioO.N.C.E. 31O.N.C.E.,,11:04
84+ - 61:00:18143 Ferrigato AndreaRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,11:04
85+ - 61:00:1865 Montoya JesúsMotorola 32Motorola,,11:04
86+ - 61:00:1841 Baldato FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym 28MG Maglificio - Technogym,,11:04
87+ - 61:00:18192 Bertolini AlessandroBrescialat - Oyster 24Brescialat - Oyster,,11:04
88+ - 61:00:1869 Vanzella FlavioMotorola 32Motorola,,11:04
89+ - 61:00:18218 Talmant GillesAubervilliers93-Peugeot 26Aubervilliers93-Peugeot,,11:04
90+ - 61:00:1848 Richard PascalMG Maglificio - Technogym 32MG Maglificio - Technogym,,11:04
91+ - 61:00:18157 Skibby JesperTVM - Farm Frites 32TVM - Farm Frites,,11:04
92+ - 61:00:18187 González José JaimeKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 27Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca11:1111:11
93+ - 61:00:186 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 25Banesto12:2912:29
94+ - 61:00:18191 Piccoli MarianoBrescialat - Oyster 25Brescialat - Oyster14:0814:08
95+ - 61:00:18215 Lesniewski MarekAubervilliers93-Peugeot 33Aubervilliers93-Peugeot,,14:08
96+ - 61:00:1829 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,14:08
97+ - 61:00:1836 Museeuw JohanMapei-GB  30Mapei-GB ,,14:08
98+ - 61:00:18176 Mattan NicoLotto - Isoglass 24Lotto - Isoglass,,14:08
99+ - 61:00:18205 Colotti Jean-claudeAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 29Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux,,14:08
100+ - 61:00:18114 De Vries GerritPolti 29Polti,,14:08
101+ - 61:00:18195 Frattini CristianoBrescialat - Oyster 23Brescialat - Oyster,,14:08
102+ - 61:00:1845 Järmann RolfMG Maglificio - Technogym 30MG Maglificio - Technogym,,14:08
103+ - 61:00:18121 Belli WladimirPanaria - Vinavil 25Panaria - Vinavil,,14:08
104+ - 61:00:18159 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,14:08
105+ - 61:00:1884 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,14:08
106+ - 61:00:18122 Baronti AlessandroPanaria - Vinavil 29Panaria - Vinavil,,14:08
107+ - 61:00:1872 Boscardin BrunoFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,14:08
108+ - 61:00:18178 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Isoglass 24Lotto - Isoglass,,14:08
109+ - 61:00:182 Alonso MarinoBanesto 30Banesto,,14:08
110+ - 61:00:18184 Cabello FranciscoKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 27Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,14:08
111+ - 61:00:18214 Gouvenou ThierryAubervilliers93-Peugeot 27Aubervilliers93-Peugeot,,14:08
112+ - 61:00:189 Uriarte José RamónBanesto 29Banesto,,14:08
113+ - 61:00:18117 Guesdon FrédéricPolti 24Polti,,14:08
114+ - 61:00:1876 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus,,14:08
115+ - 61:00:18113 Brasi RossanoPolti 24Polti,,14:08
116+ - 61:00:183 Aparicio VicenteBanesto 26Banesto,,14:08
117+ - 61:00:1826 Holm Sørensen BrianTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,14:08
118+ - 61:00:18198 Pumar OmarBrescialat - Oyster 25Brescialat - Oyster,,14:08
119+ - 61:00:1822 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,14:08
120+ - 61:00:18208 Masdupuy Jean-lucAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 27Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux,,14:08
121+ - 61:00:1825 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,14:08
122+ - 61:00:1894 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 27GAN,,14:08
123+ - 61:00:18132 Chiesa MarioCarrera Jeans 29Carrera Jeans,,14:08
124+ - 61:00:18158 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites,,14:08
125+ - 61:00:1854 Cerioli Ivan 25,,14:08
126+ - 61:00:18194 Dellavedova Marco Brescialat - Oyster 24Brescialat - Oyster,,14:08
127+ - 61:00:1852 Bottaro Dario 2915:1515:15
128+ - 61:00:1862 Andreu FrankieMotorola 29Motorola,,15:15
129+ - 61:00:1863 Hincapie GeorgeMotorola 23Motorola,,15:15
130+ - 61:00:18206 Laurent ThierryAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 29Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux18:4618:46
131+ - 61:00:18204 Bouyer FranckAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 22Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux,,18:46
132+ - 61:00:18201 Durand JackyAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 29Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux,,18:46
133+ - 61:00:18179 Wauters MarcLotto - Isoglass 27Lotto - Isoglass,,18:46
134+ - 61:00:18173 Farazijn PeterLotto - Isoglass 27Lotto - Isoglass,,18:46
135+ - 61:00:18165 Uslamine SergeiRefin - Mobilvetta 33Refin - Mobilvetta,,18:46
136+ - 61:00:1824 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,18:46
137+ - 61:00:18152 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites,,18:46
138+ - 61:00:1886 Nelissen DannyRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,18:46
139+ - 61:00:1846 Lietti MarcoMG Maglificio - Technogym 31MG Maglificio - Technogym,,18:46
140+ - 61:00:18118 Imanaka DaisukePolti 32Polti,,18:46
141+ - 61:00:18108 Poli ErosSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 32Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino,,18:46
142+ - 61:00:18102 Biasci SimoneSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 26Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino,,18:46
143+ - 61:00:18174 Fleischer ThomasLotto - Isoglass 25Lotto - Isoglass,,18:46
DNF+ - 61:00:1812 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. 27O.N.C.E.--
DNF+ - 61:00:1887 Piziks ArvisRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 13th July 1996
Avg. speed winner: 43.536 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Le Puy En Velay › Superbesse
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07612 sec.