1996
1998
«
»
1997»84th

Tour de France

1997»Stage 12 (ITT)»Saint-EtienneSaint-Etienne(55km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:008
ULLRICH JanTeam Telekom
23Team Telekom1001:16:2443.194
22+5:4211
VIRENQUE RichardFestina - Lotus
27Festina - Lotus703:04
3:04
41.527
34+8:011
RIIS BjarneTeam Telekom
33Team Telekom503:08
3:08
41.492
43+8:0015127Banesto403:14
3:14
41.440
55+9:11181
PANTANI MarcoMercatone Uno
27Mercatone Uno323:42
3:42
41.199
67+11:16113
CASAGRANDE FrancescoSaeco - Estro
26Saeco - Estro263:56
3:56
41.079
781+1:14:322922Mapei-GB 224:44
4:44
40.674
877+1:10:5624
JASKUŁA ZenonMapei-GB
35Mapei-GB 184:50
4:50
40.624
915+17:47189
ZBERG BeatMercatone Uno
26Mercatone Uno145:00
5:00
40.541
1024+26:21122
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam105:04
5:04
40.507
1111+14:5215826Banesto85:19
5:19
40.383
126+11:09171
ESCARTÍN FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca
29Kelme - Costa Blanca65:23
5:23
40.351
1334+38:2013
BROCHARD LaurentFestina - Lotus
29Festina - Lotus45:34
5:34
40.260
1447+51:29178
PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ JavierKelme - Costa Blanca
25Kelme - Costa Blanca25:35
5:35
40.252
1575+1:10:41125
JONKER PatrickRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam15:52
5:52
40.113
1692+1:20:27124
DEKKER ErikRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam5:53
5:53
40.105
179+13:1522
CAMENZIND OscarMapei-GB
25Mapei-GB 6:15
6:15
39.927
18141+1:39:09216
GOUVENOU ThierryBigMat - Auber 93
28BigMat - Auber 936:22
6:22
39.871
198+12:2814
DUFAUX LaurentFestina - Lotus
28Festina - Lotus6:26
6:26
39.839
2057+57:42147
ODRIOZOLA JonBatik - Del Monte
26Batik - Del Monte6:35
6:35
39.767
2113+17:16131
ELLI AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe
33Casino - C'est votre équipe,,
6:35
39.767
2210+14:16211
LINO PascalBigMat - Auber 93
30BigMat - Auber 93,,
6:35
39.767
2385+1:17:279128GAN6:45
6:45
39.687
24103+1:25:565130Polti6:46
6:46
39.679
2555+57:1815624Banesto6:47
6:47
39.671
2645+48:563
BOLTS UdoTeam Telekom
30Team Telekom6:52
6:52
39.632
2766+1:08:00195
HAMILTON TylerUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service6:54
6:54
39.616
2821+23:3383
FINCATO MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili
26Roslotto-ZG Mobili6:59
6:59
39.576
29116+1:30:57217
LANCE PascalBigMat - Auber 93
33BigMat - Auber 937:05
7:05
39.529
3051+53:50123
BREUKINK ErikRabobank ProTeam
33Rabobank ProTeam7:08
7:08
39.505
3127+29:25134
CHANTEUR PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe
29Casino - C'est votre équipe7:11
7:11
39.482
32158+1:48:5682
DJAVANIAN ViatcheslavRoslotto-ZG Mobili
28Roslotto-ZG Mobili7:14
7:14
39.458
3340+41:23191
EKIMOV ViatcheslavUS Postal Service
31US Postal Service7:16
7:16
39.442
3428+31:543128ONCE7:22
7:22
39.395
3582+1:15:3381
GONTCHENKOV AlexanderRoslotto-ZG Mobili
27Roslotto-ZG Mobili7:25
7:25
39.372
3690+1:19:16137
KASPUTIS ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe
30Casino - C'est votre équipe7:30
7:30
39.333
3714+17:332524Mapei-GB 7:32
7:32
39.317
38168+2:03:536424Cofidis7:34
7:34
39.301
3931+34:33187
SIBONI MarcelloMercatone Uno
32Mercatone Uno7:35
7:35
39.294
4018+19:58161
MADOUAS LaurentLotto - Mobistar
30Lotto - Mobistar7:39
7:39
39.262
41132+1:35:50107
SKIBBY JesperTVM - Farm Frites
33TVM - Farm Frites7:40
7:40
39.255
42170+2:13:20148
PIEROBON GianlucaBatik - Del Monte
30Batik - Del Monte7:41
7:41
39.247
4349+52:277
TOTSCHNIG GeorgTeam Telekom
26Team Telekom7:43
7:43
39.231
4412+15:47121
LUTTENBERGER PeterRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam7:45
7:45
39.216
4552+53:5415927Banesto7:46
7:46
39.208
4662+1:01:07165
SALMON BenoîtLotto - Mobistar
23Lotto - Mobistar7:47
7:47
39.200
4741+46:15214
BOURGUIGNON ThierryBigMat - Auber 93
34BigMat - Auber 937:49
7:49
39.185
48117+1:31:293730ONCE7:53
7:53
39.154
4933+37:5373
HEULOT StephaneLa Française des Jeux
26La Française des Jeux7:55
7:55
39.138
5098+1:24:255
HEPPNER JensTeam Telekom
32Team Telekom7:57
7:57
39.123
51110+1:28:43218
MORIN AnthonyBigMat - Auber 93
23BigMat - Auber 938:09
8:09
39.030
5239+40:5766
JULICH BobbyCofidis
25Cofidis8:10
8:10
39.022
53106+1:27:229923GAN8:12
8:12
39.007
5446+50:27163
FARAZIJN PeterLotto - Mobistar
28Lotto - Mobistar8:13
8:13
38.999
55129+1:35:33215
GENTY LaurentBigMat - Auber 93
26BigMat - Auber 938:14
8:14
38.992
5648+52:1015
HERVÉ PascalFestina - Lotus
33Festina - Lotus,,
8:14
38.992
5717+18:36183
CONTI RobertoMercatone Uno
32Mercatone Uno8:16
8:16
38.976
58126+1:33:394
HENN ChristianTeam Telekom
33Team Telekom8:18
8:18
38.961
5936+38:43186
PODENZANA MassimoMercatone Uno
35Mercatone Uno8:19
8:19
38.953
6068+1:08:07101
DEN BAKKER MaartenTVM - Farm Frites
28TVM - Farm Frites8:20
8:20
38.946
61167+1:58:3686
SCHMIDT TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili
25Roslotto-ZG Mobili8:25
8:25
38.907
6271+1:08:573529ONCE8:27
8:27
38.892
6342+47:352
ALDAG RolfTeam Telekom
28Team Telekom8:29
8:29
38.877
6443+47:4218
ROUS DidierFestina - Lotus
26Festina - Lotus8:30
8:30
38.869
6574+1:10:2578
SCIANDRI MaximilianLa Française des Jeux
30La Française des Jeux8:31
8:31
38.862
6665+1:07:025727Polti8:32
8:32
38.854
67155+1:47:086924Cofidis8:33
8:33
38.846
6864+1:06:539
ZABEL ErikTeam Telekom
27Team Telekom,,
8:33
38.846
6988+1:18:113228ONCE8:36
8:36
38.824
70107+1:27:503631ONCE,,
8:36
38.824
7122+24:06199
ROBIN Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service
27US Postal Service,,
8:36
38.824
72102+1:25:30115
FAGNINI Gian MatteoSaeco - Estro
26Saeco - Estro8:37
8:37
38.816
73104+1:26:31182
ARTUNGHI MarcoMercatone Uno
28Mercatone Uno8:41
8:41
38.786
74105+1:26:50168
VAN HYFTE PaulLotto - Mobistar
25Lotto - Mobistar,,
8:41
38.786
75133+1:36:133426ONCE8:43
8:43
38.770
7637+38:51198
MEINERT-NIELSEN PeterUS Postal Service
31US Postal Service8:47
8:47
38.740
7720+22:499728GAN8:51
8:51
38.710
7859+1:00:1115231Banesto8:55
8:55
38.679
7991+1:20:15206
LAMOUR ClaudeMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
27Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 8:56
8:56
38.672
8083+1:16:07118
FURLAN GiorgioSaeco - Estro
31Saeco - Estro,,
8:56
38.672
8194+1:21:53193
BARANOWSKI DariuszUS Postal Service
25US Postal Service9:01
9:01
38.634
8280+1:13:376230Cofidis9:03
9:03
38.619
83100+1:25:089323GAN9:04
9:04
38.612
8430+34:33201
DOJWA Jean-PhilippeMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
29Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 9:07
9:07
38.589
8593+1:21:003323ONCE9:10
9:10
38.566
8669+1:08:2877
REBELLIN DavideLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux,,
9:10
38.566
8760+1:00:2876
PERON AndreaLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux9:11
9:11
38.559
8873+1:09:5374
MENGIN ChristopheLa Française des Jeux
28La Française des Jeux9:12
9:12
38.551
89114+1:29:4421
MUSEEUW JohanMapei-GB
31Mapei-GB 9:14
9:14
38.536
9050+53:23119
LELLI MassimilianoSaeco - Estro
29Saeco - Estro9:22
9:22
38.476
9138+40:5512
BORTOLAMI GianlucaFestina - Lotus
28Festina - Lotus,,
9:22
38.476
9272+1:09:4787
SGNAOLIN DanieleRoslotto-ZG Mobili
26Roslotto-ZG Mobili9:24
9:24
38.462
9387+1:17:55128
SØRENSEN RolfRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam9:26
9:26
38.447
9495+1:22:2315326Banesto9:27
9:27
38.439
9523+24:1015426Banesto9:32
9:32
38.402
96138+1:37:57133
AUS LauriCasino - C'est votre équipe
26Casino - C'est votre équipe9:36
9:36
38.372
9770+1:08:4528
TAFI AndreaMapei-GB
31Mapei-GB ,,
9:36
38.372
9853+55:11135
GOUGOT FabriceCasino - C'est votre équipe
25Casino - C'est votre équipe9:38
9:38
38.357
99137+1:37:4979
VANZELLA FlavioLa Française des Jeux
33La Française des Jeux9:41
9:41
38.335
10084+1:16:14179
VIDAL José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca
27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
9:41
38.335
101135+1:37:20105
KNAVEN ServaisTVM - Farm Frites
26TVM - Farm Frites9:45
9:45
38.305
102161+1:52:096524Cofidis9:49
9:49
38.276
103131+1:35:495530Polti9:53
9:53
38.246
10429+32:52106
ROUX LaurentTVM - Farm Frites
24TVM - Farm Frites,,
9:53
38.246
105163+1:55:18139
SALIGARI MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe
32Casino - C'est votre équipe9:55
9:55
38.231
10699+1:24:5846
LODA NicolaMG Maglificio - Technogym
25MG Maglificio - Technogym9:56
9:56
38.224
107165+1:57:07207
MAIGNAN GillesMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
28Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 9:57
9:57
38.217
108120+1:32:225425Polti10:02
10:02
38.180
109152+1:46:3643
FINCO CarloMG Maglificio - Technogym
29MG Maglificio - Technogym10:05
10:05
38.158
110153+1:46:4647
SCINTO LucaMG Maglificio - Technogym
29MG Maglificio - Technogym10:06
10:06
38.150
111151+1:45:05164
PLANCKAERT JoLotto - Mobistar
26Lotto - Mobistar,,
10:06
38.150
11297+1:24:202633Mapei-GB 10:07
10:07
38.143
113171+2:19:40213
AUGER LudovicBigMat - Auber 93
26BigMat - Auber 9310:10
10:10
38.121
11425+29:1017
MOREAU ChristopheFestina - Lotus
26Festina - Lotus10:12
10:12
38.106
11526+29:13173
BUENAHORA HernanKelme - Costa Blanca
30Kelme - Costa Blanca10:16
10:16
38.077
116127+1:34:04108
VAN PETEGEM PeterTVM - Farm Frites
27TVM - Farm Frites10:19
10:19
38.055
117159+1:49:259433GAN10:22
10:22
38.033
118144+1:40:12104
HOFFMAN TristanTVM - Farm Frites
27TVM - Farm Frites,,
10:22
38.033
119140+1:38:29136
JÄRMANN RolfCasino - C'est votre équipe
31Casino - C'est votre équipe10:23
10:23
38.026
120101+1:25:26149
TARTAGGIA GiuseppeBatik - Del Monte
26Batik - Del Monte10:25
10:25
38.011
121160+1:49:51169
WAUTERS MarcLotto - Mobistar
28Lotto - Mobistar10:28
10:28
37.989
122118+1:31:506
LOMBARDI GiovanniTeam Telekom
28Team Telekom10:29
10:29
37.982
12319+21:4816
LAUKKA JoonaFestina - Lotus
25Festina - Lotus10:33
10:33
37.953
124145+1:40:16132
AGNOLUTTO ChristopheCasino - C'est votre équipe
27Casino - C'est votre équipe10:36
10:36
37.931
125124+1:33:31209
RAULT DominiqueMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
26Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 10:38
10:38
37.917
12654+57:14184
PELLICIOLI OscarMercatone Uno
32Mercatone Uno10:41
10:41
37.895
12796+1:23:38143
CENGHIALTA BrunoBatik - Del Monte
34Batik - Del Monte,,
10:41
37.895
128113+1:29:36102
BLIJLEVENS JeroenTVM - Farm Frites
25TVM - Farm Frites,,
10:41
37.895
129111+1:29:10166
TCHMIL AndreiLotto - Mobistar
34Lotto - Mobistar10:42
10:42
37.887
130146+1:40:3248
SIMONI GilbertoMG Maglificio - Technogym
25MG Maglificio - Technogym10:43
10:43
37.880
131125+1:33:386327Cofidis10:45
10:45
37.866
132121+1:32:22174
CABELLO FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca10:53
10:53
37.808
13386+1:17:49172
BENITEZ FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca
26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
10:53
37.808
13478+1:11:12197
JEMISON MartyUS Postal Service
32US Postal Service10:56
10:56
37.786
13589+1:18:18177
GONZÁLEZ José JaimeKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
10:56
37.786
136156+1:48:1349
TOSATTO MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym
23MG Maglificio - Technogym10:57
10:57
37.779
137128+1:34:395324Polti,,
10:57
37.779
138119+1:32:22192
BAFFI AdrianoUS Postal Service
34US Postal Service,,
10:57
37.779
13916+18:309826GAN10:59
10:59
37.765
14076+1:10:5589
ZEN MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili
34Roslotto-ZG Mobili11:01
11:01
37.750
141139+1:38:2442
BALDATO FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym
29MG Maglificio - Technogym11:04
11:04
37.729
14232+35:4115523Banesto11:07
11:07
37.707
143157+1:48:17109
VOSKAMP BartTVM - Farm Frites
29TVM - Farm Frites11:12
11:12
37.671
14463+1:03:06103
HAMBURGER BoTVM - Farm Frites
27TVM - Farm Frites,,
11:12
37.671
145147+1:40:436823Cofidis11:13
11:13
37.664
14656+57:1919
STEPHENS NeilFestina - Lotus
33Festina - Lotus11:15
11:15
37.650
147130+1:35:37196
HINCAPIE GeorgeUS Postal Service
24US Postal Service11:23
11:23
37.593
148136+1:37:2472
GUESDON FrédéricLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux11:26
11:26
37.571
14935+38:336724Cofidis11:28
11:28
37.557
150122+1:32:599632GAN11:29
11:29
37.550
15167+1:08:06185
PIOVACCARI GiusvanMercatone Uno
23Mercatone Uno0:00
0:00
43.194
152142+1:39:265829Polti11:30
11:30
37.543
153143+1:39:44117
FRIGO DarioSaeco - Estro
23Saeco - Estro,,
11:30
37.543
154149+1:41:58194
DERAME PascalUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service11:45
11:45
37.436
15558+58:193827ONCE11:50
11:50
37.401
15644+47:54175
DE LOS ANGELES Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca
24Kelme - Costa Blanca11:51
11:51
37.394
157108+1:28:039228GAN11:54
11:54
37.373
15879+1:12:28212
ARROYO MiguelBigMat - Auber 93
30BigMat - Auber 9312:00
12:00
37.330
159112+1:29:19146
MINALI NicolaBatik - Del Monte
27Batik - Del Monte,,
12:00
37.330
16061+1:00:39204
DELRIEU DavidMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
26Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 12:10
12:10
37.260
161166+1:57:07203
CUEFF StéphaneMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
27Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 12:11
12:11
37.253
162109+1:28:15126
MCEWEN RobbieRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam12:16
12:16
37.218
163150+1:45:055924Polti12:17
12:17
37.211
164123+1:33:199525GAN12:19
12:19
37.197
165148+1:41:235225Polti12:26
12:26
37.148
166169+2:13:18116
FORNACIARI PaoloSaeco - Estro
26Saeco - Estro12:46
12:46
37.009
167172+2:23:41144
COLOMBO LucaBatik - Del Monte
27Batik - Del Monte13:08
13:08
36.858
168134+1:36:2871
GIANETTI MauroLa Française des Jeux
33La Française des Jeux,,
13:08
36.858
169115+1:30:35188
TRAVERSONI MarioMercatone Uno
25Mercatone Uno13:09
13:09
36.851
170154+1:46:56145
FRATTINI FrancescoBatik - Del Monte
30Batik - Del Monte13:23
13:23
36.755
171164+1:56:57208
PILLON LaurentMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
33Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 16:11
16:11
35.644
172162+1:52:45112
BUSCHOR PhilippSaeco - Estro
26Saeco - Estro24:01
24:01
32.863
DNF23
FOIS ValentinoMapei-GB
23Mapei-GB -
DNS127
NELISSEN DannyRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam-
DNS167
TETERIOUK AndreiLotto - Mobistar
29Lotto - Mobistar-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-8
ULLRICH JanTeam Telekom
23Team Telekom 61:22:41..
22-11
VIRENQUE RichardFestina - Lotus
27Festina - Lotus5:42
5:42
..
33-15127Banesto8:00
8:00
..
44-1
RIIS BjarneTeam Telekom
33Team Telekom8:01
8:01
..
55-181
PANTANI MarcoMercatone Uno
27Mercatone Uno9:11
9:11
..
66-171
ESCARTÍN FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca
29Kelme - Costa Blanca11:09
11:09
..
79▲2113
CASAGRANDE FrancescoSaeco - Estro
26Saeco - Estro11:16
11:16
..
87▼114
DUFAUX LaurentFestina - Lotus
28Festina - Lotus12:28
12:28
..
98▼122
CAMENZIND OscarMapei-GB
25Mapei-GB 13:15
13:15
..
1011▲1211
LINO PascalBigMat - Auber 93
30BigMat - Auber 9314:16
14:16
..
1113▲215826Banesto14:52
14:52
..
1212-121
LUTTENBERGER PeterRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam15:47
15:47
..
1316▲3131
ELLI AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe
33Casino - C'est votre équipe17:16
17:16
..
1414-2524Mapei-GB 17:33
17:33
..
1519▲4189
ZBERG BeatMercatone Uno
26Mercatone Uno17:47
17:47
..
1610▼69826GAN18:30
18:30
..
1715▼2183
CONTI RobertoMercatone Uno
32Mercatone Uno18:36
18:36
..
1818-161
MADOUAS LaurentLotto - Mobistar
30Lotto - Mobistar19:58
19:58
..
1917▼216
LAUKKA JoonaFestina - Lotus
25Festina - Lotus21:48
21:48
..
2020-9728GAN22:49
22:49
..
2123▲283
FINCATO MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili
26Roslotto-ZG Mobili23:33
23:33
..
2222-199
ROBIN Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service
27US Postal Service24:06
24:06
..
2321▼215426Banesto24:10
24:10
..
2426▲2122
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam26:21
26:21
..
2525-17
MOREAU ChristopheFestina - Lotus
26Festina - Lotus29:10
29:10
..
2624▼2173
BUENAHORA HernanKelme - Costa Blanca
30Kelme - Costa Blanca29:13
29:13
..
2727-134
CHANTEUR PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe
29Casino - C'est votre équipe29:25
29:25
..
2829▲13128ONCE31:54
31:54
..
2928▼1106
ROUX LaurentTVM - Farm Frites
24TVM - Farm Frites32:52
32:52
..
3031▲1201
DOJWA Jean-PhilippeMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
29Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 34:33
34:33
..
3132▲1187
SIBONI MarcelloMercatone Uno
32Mercatone Uno,,
34:33
..
3230▼215523Banesto35:41
35:41
..
3335▲273
HEULOT StephaneLa Française des Jeux
26La Française des Jeux37:53
37:53
..
3439▲513
BROCHARD LaurentFestina - Lotus
29Festina - Lotus38:20
38:20
..
3533▼26724Cofidis38:33
38:33
..
3637▲1186
PODENZANA MassimoMercatone Uno
35Mercatone Uno38:43
38:43
..
3736▼1198
MEINERT-NIELSEN PeterUS Postal Service
31US Postal Service38:51
38:51
..
3838-12
BORTOLAMI GianlucaFestina - Lotus
28Festina - Lotus40:55
40:55
..
3940▲166
JULICH BobbyCofidis
25Cofidis40:57
40:57
..
4041▲1191
EKIMOV ViatcheslavUS Postal Service
31US Postal Service41:23
41:23
..
4143▲2214
BOURGUIGNON ThierryBigMat - Auber 93
34BigMat - Auber 9346:15
46:15
..
4244▲22
ALDAG RolfTeam Telekom
28Team Telekom47:35
47:35
..
4345▲218
ROUS DidierFestina - Lotus
26Festina - Lotus47:42
47:42
..
4442▼2175
DE LOS ANGELES Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca
24Kelme - Costa Blanca47:54
47:54
..
4546▲13
BOLTS UdoTeam Telekom
30Team Telekom48:56
48:56
..
4647▲1163
FARAZIJN PeterLotto - Mobistar
28Lotto - Mobistar50:27
50:27
..
4753▲6178
PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ JavierKelme - Costa Blanca
25Kelme - Costa Blanca51:29
51:29
..
4849▲115
HERVÉ PascalFestina - Lotus
33Festina - Lotus52:10
52:10
..
4951▲27
TOTSCHNIG GeorgTeam Telekom
26Team Telekom52:27
52:27
..
5050-119
LELLI MassimilianoSaeco - Estro
29Saeco - Estro53:23
53:23
..
5158▲7123
BREUKINK ErikRabobank ProTeam
33Rabobank ProTeam53:50
53:50
..
5255▲315927Banesto53:54
53:54
..
5352▼1135
GOUGOT FabriceCasino - C'est votre équipe
25Casino - C'est votre équipe55:11
55:11
..
5457▲3184
PELLICIOLI OscarMercatone Uno
32Mercatone Uno57:14
57:14
..
5560▲515624Banesto57:18
57:18
..
5654▼219
STEPHENS NeilFestina - Lotus
33Festina - Lotus57:19
57:19
..
5761▲4147
ODRIOZOLA JonBatik - Del Monte
26Batik - Del Monte57:42
57:42
..
5856▼23827ONCE58:19
58:19
..
5962▲315231Banesto1:00:11
1:00:11
..
6063▲376
PERON AndreaLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux1:00:28
1:00:28
..
6159▼2204
DELRIEU DavidMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
26Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 1:00:39
1:00:39
..
6265▲3165
SALMON BenoîtLotto - Mobistar
23Lotto - Mobistar1:01:07
1:01:07
..
6364▲1103
HAMBURGER BoTVM - Farm Frites
27TVM - Farm Frites1:03:06
1:03:06
..
6467▲39
ZABEL ErikTeam Telekom
27Team Telekom1:06:53
1:06:53
..
6568▲35727Polti1:07:02
1:07:02
..
6678▲12195
HAMILTON TylerUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service1:08:00
1:08:00
..
6766▼1185
PIOVACCARI GiusvanMercatone Uno
23Mercatone Uno1:08:06
1:08:06
..
6871▲3101
DEN BAKKER MaartenTVM - Farm Frites
28TVM - Farm Frites1:08:07
1:08:07
..
6970▲177
REBELLIN DavideLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux1:08:28
1:08:28
..
7069▼128
TAFI AndreaMapei-GB
31Mapei-GB 1:08:45
1:08:45
..
7176▲53529ONCE1:08:57
1:08:57
..
7274▲287
SGNAOLIN DanieleRoslotto-ZG Mobili
26Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:09:47
1:09:47
..
7377▲474
MENGIN ChristopheLa Française des Jeux
28La Française des Jeux1:09:53
1:09:53
..
7479▲578
SCIANDRI MaximilianLa Française des Jeux
30La Française des Jeux1:10:25
1:10:25
..
7581▲6125
JONKER PatrickRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam1:10:41
1:10:41
..
7672▼489
ZEN MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili
34Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:10:55
1:10:55
..
7782▲524
JASKUŁA ZenonMapei-GB
35Mapei-GB 1:10:56
1:10:56
..
7873▼5197
JEMISON MartyUS Postal Service
32US Postal Service1:11:12
1:11:12
..
7975▼4212
ARROYO MiguelBigMat - Auber 93
30BigMat - Auber 931:12:28
1:12:28
..
8080-6230Cofidis1:13:37
1:13:37
..
8190▲92922Mapei-GB 1:14:32
1:14:32
..
8287▲581
GONTCHENKOV AlexanderRoslotto-ZG Mobili
27Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:15:33
1:15:33
..
8385▲2118
FURLAN GiorgioSaeco - Estro
31Saeco - Estro1:16:07
1:16:07
..
8483▼1179
VIDAL José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca
27Kelme - Costa Blanca1:16:14
1:16:14
..
8591▲69128GAN1:17:27
1:17:27
..
8684▼2172
BENITEZ FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca
26Kelme - Costa Blanca1:17:49
1:17:49
..
8788▲1128
SØRENSEN RolfRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam1:17:55
1:17:55
..
8889▲13228ONCE1:18:11
1:18:11
..
8986▼3177
GONZÁLEZ José JaimeKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca1:18:18
1:18:18
..
9093▲3137
KASPUTIS ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe
30Casino - C'est votre équipe1:19:16
1:19:16
..
9192▲1206
LAMOUR ClaudeMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
27Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 1:20:15
1:20:15
..
9299▲7124
DEKKER ErikRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam1:20:27
1:20:27
..
9394▲13323ONCE1:21:00
1:21:00
..
9495▲1193
BARANOWSKI DariuszUS Postal Service
25US Postal Service1:21:53
1:21:53
..
9596▲115326Banesto1:22:23
1:22:23
..
9697▲1143
CENGHIALTA BrunoBatik - Del Monte
34Batik - Del Monte1:23:38
1:23:38
..
9798▲12633Mapei-GB 1:24:20
1:24:20
..
98105▲75
HEPPNER JensTeam Telekom
32Team Telekom1:24:25
1:24:25
..
99101▲246
LODA NicolaMG Maglificio - Technogym
25MG Maglificio - Technogym1:24:58
1:24:58
..
100103▲39323GAN1:25:08
1:25:08
..
101100▼1149
TARTAGGIA GiuseppeBatik - Del Monte
26Batik - Del Monte1:25:26
1:25:26
..
102106▲4115
FAGNINI Gian MatteoSaeco - Estro
26Saeco - Estro1:25:30
1:25:30
..
103114▲115130Polti1:25:56
1:25:56
..
104109▲5182
ARTUNGHI MarcoMercatone Uno
28Mercatone Uno1:26:31
1:26:31
..
105110▲5168
VAN HYFTE PaulLotto - Mobistar
25Lotto - Mobistar1:26:50
1:26:50
..
106113▲79923GAN1:27:22
1:27:22
..
107115▲83631ONCE1:27:50
1:27:50
..
108104▼49228GAN1:28:03
1:28:03
..
109102▼7126
MCEWEN RobbieRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam1:28:15
1:28:15
..
110117▲7218
MORIN AnthonyBigMat - Auber 93
23BigMat - Auber 931:28:43
1:28:43
..
111111-166
TCHMIL AndreiLotto - Mobistar
34Lotto - Mobistar1:29:10
1:29:10
..
112107▼5146
MINALI NicolaBatik - Del Monte
27Batik - Del Monte1:29:19
1:29:19
..
113112▼1102
BLIJLEVENS JeroenTVM - Farm Frites
25TVM - Farm Frites1:29:36
1:29:36
..
114116▲221
MUSEEUW JohanMapei-GB
31Mapei-GB 1:29:44
1:29:44
..
115108▼7188
TRAVERSONI MarioMercatone Uno
25Mercatone Uno1:30:35
1:30:35
..
116131▲15217
LANCE PascalBigMat - Auber 93
33BigMat - Auber 931:30:57
1:30:57
..
117128▲113730ONCE1:31:29
1:31:29
..
118119▲16
LOMBARDI GiovanniTeam Telekom
28Team Telekom1:31:50
1:31:50
..
119120▲1192
BAFFI AdrianoUS Postal Service
34US Postal Service1:32:22
1:32:22
..
120124▲45425Polti,,
1:32:22
..
121121-174
CABELLO FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
1:32:22
..
122122-9632GAN1:32:59
1:32:59
..
123118▼59525GAN1:33:19
1:33:19
..
124125▲1209
RAULT DominiqueMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
26Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 1:33:31
1:33:31
..
125126▲16327Cofidis1:33:38
1:33:38
..
126133▲74
HENN ChristianTeam Telekom
33Team Telekom1:33:39
1:33:39
..
127130▲3108
VAN PETEGEM PeterTVM - Farm Frites
27TVM - Farm Frites1:34:04
1:34:04
..
128129▲15324Polti1:34:39
1:34:39
..
129136▲7215
GENTY LaurentBigMat - Auber 93
26BigMat - Auber 931:35:33
1:35:33
..
130132▲2196
HINCAPIE GeorgeUS Postal Service
24US Postal Service1:35:37
1:35:37
..
131134▲35530Polti1:35:49
1:35:49
..
132143▲11107
SKIBBY JesperTVM - Farm Frites
33TVM - Farm Frites1:35:50
1:35:50
..
133138▲53426ONCE1:36:13
1:36:13
..
134127▼771
GIANETTI MauroLa Française des Jeux
33La Française des Jeux1:36:28
1:36:28
..
135139▲4105
KNAVEN ServaisTVM - Farm Frites
26TVM - Farm Frites1:37:20
1:37:20
..
136135▼172
GUESDON FrédéricLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux1:37:24
1:37:24
..
137142▲579
VANZELLA FlavioLa Française des Jeux
33La Française des Jeux1:37:49
1:37:49
..
138145▲7133
AUS LauriCasino - C'est votre équipe
26Casino - C'est votre équipe1:37:57
1:37:57
..
139137▼242
BALDATO FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym
29MG Maglificio - Technogym1:38:24
1:38:24
..
140141▲1136
JÄRMANN RolfCasino - C'est votre équipe
31Casino - C'est votre équipe1:38:29
1:38:29
..
141153▲12216
GOUVENOU ThierryBigMat - Auber 93
28BigMat - Auber 931:39:09
1:39:09
..
142140▼25829Polti1:39:26
1:39:26
..
143144▲1117
FRIGO DarioSaeco - Estro
23Saeco - Estro1:39:44
1:39:44
..
144151▲7104
HOFFMAN TristanTVM - Farm Frites
27TVM - Farm Frites1:40:12
1:40:12
..
145149▲4132
AGNOLUTTO ChristopheCasino - C'est votre équipe
27Casino - C'est votre équipe1:40:16
1:40:16
..
146150▲448
SIMONI GilbertoMG Maglificio - Technogym
25MG Maglificio - Technogym1:40:32
1:40:32
..
147148▲16823Cofidis1:40:43
1:40:43
..
148147▼15225Polti1:41:23
1:41:23
..
149152▲3194
DERAME PascalUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service1:41:58
1:41:58
..
150154▲45924Polti1:45:05
1:45:05
..
151156▲5164
PLANCKAERT JoLotto - Mobistar
26Lotto - Mobistar,,
1:45:05
..
152157▲543
FINCO CarloMG Maglificio - Technogym
29MG Maglificio - Technogym1:46:36
1:46:36
..
153158▲547
SCINTO LucaMG Maglificio - Technogym
29MG Maglificio - Technogym1:46:46
1:46:46
..
154155▲1145
FRATTINI FrancescoBatik - Del Monte
30Batik - Del Monte1:46:56
1:46:56
..
155161▲66924Cofidis1:47:08
1:47:08
..
156160▲449
TOSATTO MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym
23MG Maglificio - Technogym1:48:13
1:48:13
..
157159▲2109
VOSKAMP BartTVM - Farm Frites
29TVM - Farm Frites1:48:17
1:48:17
..
158165▲782
DJAVANIAN ViatcheslavRoslotto-ZG Mobili
28Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:48:56
1:48:56
..
159162▲39433GAN1:49:25
1:49:25
..
160163▲3169
WAUTERS MarcLotto - Mobistar
28Lotto - Mobistar1:49:51
1:49:51
..
161166▲56524Cofidis1:52:09
1:52:09
..
162146▼16112
BUSCHOR PhilippSaeco - Estro
26Saeco - Estro1:52:45
1:52:45
..
163168▲5139
SALIGARI MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe
32Casino - C'est votre équipe1:55:18
1:55:18
..
164164-208
PILLON LaurentMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
33Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 1:56:57
1:56:57
..
165169▲4207
MAIGNAN GillesMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
28Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 1:57:07
1:57:07
..
166167▲1203
CUEFF StéphaneMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
27Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne ,,
1:57:07
..
167170▲386
SCHMIDT TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili
25Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:58:36
1:58:36
..
168171▲36424Cofidis2:03:53
2:03:53
..
169172▲3116
FORNACIARI PaoloSaeco - Estro
26Saeco - Estro2:13:18
2:13:18
..
170173▲3148
PIEROBON GianlucaBatik - Del Monte
30Batik - Del Monte2:13:20
2:13:20
..
171174▲3213
AUGER LudovicBigMat - Auber 93
26BigMat - Auber 932:19:40
2:19:40
..
172175▲3144
COLOMBO LucaBatik - Del Monte
27Batik - Del Monte2:23:41
2:23:41
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-9
ZABEL ErikTeam Telekom
27Team Telekom272-
22-9228GAN191-
33-102
BLIJLEVENS JeroenTVM - Farm Frites
25TVM - Farm Frites168-
44-188
TRAVERSONI MarioMercatone Uno
25Mercatone Uno126-
55-146
MINALI NicolaBatik - Del Monte
27Batik - Del Monte121-
66-126
MCEWEN RobbieRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam119-
77-9728GAN106-
88-192
BAFFI AdrianoUS Postal Service
34US Postal Service96-
99-42
BALDATO FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym
29MG Maglificio - Technogym90-
1013▲38
ULLRICH JanTeam Telekom
23Team Telekom78+15
1116▲511
VIRENQUE RichardFestina - Lotus
27Festina - Lotus70+12
1210▼26524Cofidis69-
1314▲115127Banesto69+8
1411▼39826GAN64-
1512▼39323GAN63-
1615▼19923GAN61-
1718▲11
RIIS BjarneTeam Telekom
33Team Telekom56+10
1817▼15829Polti53-
1919-13
BROCHARD LaurentFestina - Lotus
29Festina - Lotus46-
2020-133
AUS LauriCasino - C'est votre équipe
26Casino - C'est votre équipe42-
2121-166
TCHMIL AndreiLotto - Mobistar
34Lotto - Mobistar42-
2224▲22922Mapei-GB 41+4
2322▼1134
CHANTEUR PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe
29Casino - C'est votre équipe40-
2423▼1115
FAGNINI Gian MatteoSaeco - Estro
26Saeco - Estro38-
2530▲5181
PANTANI MarcoMercatone Uno
27Mercatone Uno38+6
2625▼114
DUFAUX LaurentFestina - Lotus
28Festina - Lotus37-
2726▼13323ONCE36-
2827▼13128ONCE34-
2928▼1206
LAMOUR ClaudeMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
27Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 33-
3029▼146
LODA NicolaMG Maglificio - Technogym
25MG Maglificio - Technogym32-
3131-103
HAMBURGER BoTVM - Farm Frites
27TVM - Farm Frites30-
3232-198
MEINERT-NIELSEN PeterUS Postal Service
31US Postal Service27-
3333-174
CABELLO FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca26-
3434-9128GAN26-
3535-6230Cofidis25-
3636-6327Cofidis25-
3748▲11113
CASAGRANDE FrancescoSaeco - Estro
26Saeco - Estro25+5
3837▼1182
ARTUNGHI MarcoMercatone Uno
28Mercatone Uno24-
3938▼1171
ESCARTÍN FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca
29Kelme - Costa Blanca24-
4039▼181
GONTCHENKOV AlexanderRoslotto-ZG Mobili
27Roslotto-ZG Mobili23-
4140▼177
REBELLIN DavideLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux22-
4241▼174
MENGIN ChristopheLa Française des Jeux
28La Française des Jeux22-
4342▼1191
EKIMOV ViatcheslavUS Postal Service
31US Postal Service22-
4443▼143
FINCO CarloMG Maglificio - Technogym
29MG Maglificio - Technogym22-
4544▼115826Banesto21-
4645▼1214
BOURGUIGNON ThierryBigMat - Auber 93
34BigMat - Auber 9320-
4746▼117
MOREAU ChristopheFestina - Lotus
26Festina - Lotus20-
4847▼115927Banesto20-
4949-199
ROBIN Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service
27US Postal Service19-
5050-135
GOUGOT FabriceCasino - C'est votre équipe
25Casino - C'est votre équipe19-
5151-203
CUEFF StéphaneMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
27Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 18-
5252-6
LOMBARDI GiovanniTeam Telekom
28Team Telekom18-
5353-89
ZEN MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili
34Roslotto-ZG Mobili17-
5454-211
LINO PascalBigMat - Auber 93
30BigMat - Auber 9317-
5555-131
ELLI AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe
33Casino - C'est votre équipe16-
5656-12
BORTOLAMI GianlucaFestina - Lotus
28Festina - Lotus16-
5757-168
VAN HYFTE PaulLotto - Mobistar
25Lotto - Mobistar16-
5858-124
DEKKER ErikRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam16-
5959-215
GENTY LaurentBigMat - Auber 93
26BigMat - Auber 9315-
6060-132
AGNOLUTTO ChristopheCasino - C'est votre équipe
27Casino - C'est votre équipe15-
6161-121
LUTTENBERGER PeterRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam15-
6262-6823Cofidis15-
6363-2
ALDAG RolfTeam Telekom
28Team Telekom15-
6464-196
HINCAPIE GeorgeUS Postal Service
24US Postal Service13-
6565-216
GOUVENOU ThierryBigMat - Auber 93
28BigMat - Auber 9312-
6666-164
PLANCKAERT JoLotto - Mobistar
26Lotto - Mobistar12-
6767-213
AUGER LudovicBigMat - Auber 93
26BigMat - Auber 9312-
6868-139
SALIGARI MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe
32Casino - C'est votre équipe12-
6969-79
VANZELLA FlavioLa Française des Jeux
33La Française des Jeux12-
7070-148
PIEROBON GianlucaBatik - Del Monte
30Batik - Del Monte11-
7171-197
JEMISON MartyUS Postal Service
32US Postal Service10-
7272-22
CAMENZIND OscarMapei-GB
25Mapei-GB 10-
7373-195
HAMILTON TylerUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service9-
7474-82
DJAVANIAN ViatcheslavRoslotto-ZG Mobili
28Roslotto-ZG Mobili8-
7575-49
TOSATTO MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym
23MG Maglificio - Technogym8-
7676-136
JÄRMANN RolfCasino - C'est votre équipe
31Casino - C'est votre équipe8-
7777-208
PILLON LaurentMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
33Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 7-
7878-183
CONTI RobertoMercatone Uno
32Mercatone Uno7-
7979-73
HEULOT StephaneLa Française des Jeux
26La Française des Jeux6-
8080-178
PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ JavierKelme - Costa Blanca
25Kelme - Costa Blanca6-
8181-15
HERVÉ PascalFestina - Lotus
33Festina - Lotus6-
8282-105
KNAVEN ServaisTVM - Farm Frites
26TVM - Farm Frites6-
8383-2633Mapei-GB 6-
8484-6424Cofidis6-
8586▲118
ROUS DidierFestina - Lotus
26Festina - Lotus5-
8688▲283
FINCATO MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili
26Roslotto-ZG Mobili5-
8787-16
LAUKKA JoonaFestina - Lotus
25Festina - Lotus5-
8889▲1128
SØRENSEN RolfRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam4-
8992▲3137
KASPUTIS ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe
30Casino - C'est votre équipe4-
9091▲1193
BARANOWSKI DariuszUS Postal Service
25US Postal Service4-
9190▼176
PERON AndreaLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux4-
9293▲1123
BREUKINK ErikRabobank ProTeam
33Rabobank ProTeam4-
9395▲266
JULICH BobbyCofidis
25Cofidis3-
9496▲2172
BENITEZ FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca
26Kelme - Costa Blanca3-
9599▲4122
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam3+1
9697▲115426Banesto3-
97-24
JASKUŁA ZenonMapei-GB
35Mapei-GB 3+3
9898-72
GUESDON FrédéricLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux2-
99-189
ZBERG BeatMercatone Uno
26Mercatone Uno2+2
100100-207
MAIGNAN GillesMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
28Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 2-
101101-144
COLOMBO LucaBatik - Del Monte
27Batik - Del Monte2-
102102-78
SCIANDRI MaximilianLa Française des Jeux
30La Française des Jeux1-
103103-161
MADOUAS LaurentLotto - Mobistar
30Lotto - Mobistar1-
104104-6724Cofidis1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-8
ULLRICH JanTeam Telekom
23Team Telekom 61:22:41..
22-121
LUTTENBERGER PeterRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam15:47
15:47
..
33-2524Mapei-GB 17:33
17:33
..
44-16
LAUKKA JoonaFestina - Lotus
25Festina - Lotus21:48
21:48
..
55-122
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam26:21
26:21
..
66-106
ROUX LaurentTVM - Farm Frites
24TVM - Farm Frites32:52
32:52
..
77-15523Banesto35:41
35:41
..
88-6724Cofidis38:33
38:33
..
99-175
DE LOS ANGELES Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca
24Kelme - Costa Blanca47:54
47:54
..
1011▲115624Banesto57:18
57:18
..
1112▲1165
SALMON BenoîtLotto - Mobistar
23Lotto - Mobistar1:01:07
1:01:07
..
1213▲1185
PIOVACCARI GiusvanMercatone Uno
23Mercatone Uno1:08:06
1:08:06
..
1314▲12922Mapei-GB 1:14:32
1:14:32
..
1415▲13323ONCE1:21:00
1:21:00
..
1516▲1193
BARANOWSKI DariuszUS Postal Service
25US Postal Service1:21:53
1:21:53
..
1618▲29323GAN1:25:08
1:25:08
..
1720▲3168
VAN HYFTE PaulLotto - Mobistar
25Lotto - Mobistar1:26:50
1:26:50
..
1821▲39923GAN1:27:22
1:27:22
..
1917▼2126
MCEWEN RobbieRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam1:28:15
1:28:15
..
2022▲2218
MORIN AnthonyBigMat - Auber 93
23BigMat - Auber 931:28:43
1:28:43
..
2119▼2188
TRAVERSONI MarioMercatone Uno
25Mercatone Uno1:30:35
1:30:35
..
2223▲15425Polti1:32:22
1:32:22
..
2324▲15324Polti1:34:39
1:34:39
..
2425▲1196
HINCAPIE GeorgeUS Postal Service
24US Postal Service1:35:37
1:35:37
..
2526▲1117
FRIGO DarioSaeco - Estro
23Saeco - Estro1:39:44
1:39:44
..
2628▲26823Cofidis1:40:43
1:40:43
..
2727-5225Polti1:41:23
1:41:23
..
2829▲15924Polti1:45:05
1:45:05
..
2931▲26924Cofidis1:47:08
1:47:08
..
3030-49
TOSATTO MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym
23MG Maglificio - Technogym1:48:13
1:48:13
..
3132▲16524Cofidis1:52:09
1:52:09
..
3233▲186
SCHMIDT TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili
25Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:58:36
1:58:36
..
3334▲16424Cofidis2:03:53
2:03:53
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-11
VIRENQUE RichardFestina - Lotus
27Festina - Lotus259-
22-13
BROCHARD LaurentFestina - Lotus
29Festina - Lotus185-
33-8
ULLRICH JanTeam Telekom
23Team Telekom162+20
44-181
PANTANI MarcoMercatone Uno
27Mercatone Uno134+12
55-15
HERVÉ PascalFestina - Lotus
33Festina - Lotus117+2
66-113
CASAGRANDE FrancescoSaeco - Estro
26Saeco - Estro116+15
77-14
DUFAUX LaurentFestina - Lotus
28Festina - Lotus94-
88-15826Banesto75+8
99-1
RIIS BjarneTeam Telekom
33Team Telekom50-
1012▲23
BOLTS UdoTeam Telekom
30Team Telekom48+6
1113▲2178
PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ JavierKelme - Costa Blanca
25Kelme - Costa Blanca45+4
1210▼2106
ROUX LaurentTVM - Farm Frites
24TVM - Farm Frites44-
1311▼2171
ESCARTÍN FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca
29Kelme - Costa Blanca44-
1414-201
DOJWA Jean-PhilippeMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
29Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 36-
1515-147
ODRIOZOLA JonBatik - Del Monte
26Batik - Del Monte36-
1616-183
CONTI RobertoMercatone Uno
32Mercatone Uno34-
1717-121
LUTTENBERGER PeterRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam29-
1818-189
ZBERG BeatMercatone Uno
26Mercatone Uno27+3
1919-15127Banesto22-
2020-83
FINCATO MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili
26Roslotto-ZG Mobili14-
2121-6924Cofidis13-
2222-7
TOTSCHNIG GeorgTeam Telekom
26Team Telekom12-
2323-131
ELLI AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe
33Casino - C'est votre équipe11-
2424-137
KASPUTIS ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe
30Casino - C'est votre équipe10-
25-2922Mapei-GB 10+10
2625▼1124
DEKKER ErikRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam10-
2726▼115426Banesto10-
2827▼179
VANZELLA FlavioLa Française des Jeux
33La Française des Jeux8-
2928▼1173
BUENAHORA HernanKelme - Costa Blanca
30Kelme - Costa Blanca8-
3029▼186
SCHMIDT TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili
25Roslotto-ZG Mobili8-
3130▼1139
SALIGARI MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe
32Casino - C'est votre équipe6-
3231▼19728GAN6-
3332▼116
LAUKKA JoonaFestina - Lotus
25Festina - Lotus6-
3433▼1187
SIBONI MarcelloMercatone Uno
32Mercatone Uno6-
3534▼1211
LINO PascalBigMat - Auber 93
30BigMat - Auber 936-
3635▼12633Mapei-GB 5-
3736▼142
BALDATO FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym
29MG Maglificio - Technogym5-
3837▼19826GAN5-
3938▼1216
GOUVENOU ThierryBigMat - Auber 93
28BigMat - Auber 935-
4039▼16724Cofidis5-
4140▼1192
BAFFI AdrianoUS Postal Service
34US Postal Service4-
4241▼1144
COLOMBO LucaBatik - Del Monte
27Batik - Del Monte4-
4342▼1105
KNAVEN ServaisTVM - Farm Frites
26TVM - Farm Frites4-
4443▼15
HEPPNER JensTeam Telekom
32Team Telekom4-
4544▼181
GONTCHENKOV AlexanderRoslotto-ZG Mobili
27Roslotto-ZG Mobili3-
4645▼1213
AUGER LudovicBigMat - Auber 93
26BigMat - Auber 933-
4746▼112
BORTOLAMI GianlucaFestina - Lotus
28Festina - Lotus3-
4847▼16524Cofidis3-
4948▼1134
CHANTEUR PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe
29Casino - C'est votre équipe3-
5049▼1196
HINCAPIE GeorgeUS Postal Service
24US Postal Service1-
5150▼1122
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam1-
5251▼117
MOREAU ChristopheFestina - Lotus
26Festina - Lotus1-
5352▼119
STEPHENS NeilFestina - Lotus
33Festina - Lotus1-
54-24
JASKUŁA ZenonMapei-GB
35Mapei-GB 1+1
5554▼1174
CABELLO FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca1-
5653▼321
MUSEEUW JohanMapei-GB
31Mapei-GB 1-
5755▼215326Banesto1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 Team TelekomTT1 184:37:19..
21▼1 Festina - LotusTT10:14
0:14
..
33- Mercatone UnoTT17:23
7:23
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Race profile