Search:  
topLogin
1998
1996
»
«

1997»84th Tour de France

1997  General classification (3950k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1122+3:51:26146 Minali NicolaBatik - Del Monte 27Batik - Del Monte1003:54:363:54:36
266+2:41:169 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom70,,,,
399+3:26:4699 Vogels HenkGAN 23GAN50,,,,
4126+3:54:10102 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 25TVM - Farm Frites40,,,,
5104+3:31:08196 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service32,,,,
6117+3:45:47126 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam26,,,,
7124+3:52:31133 Aus LauriCasino - C'est votre équipe 26Casino - C'est votre équipe22,,,,
8110+3:39:1046 Loda NicolaMG Maglificio - Technogym 26MG Maglificio - Technogym18,,,,
9139+4:26:0964 Gaumont PhilippeCofidis 24Cofidis14,,,,
1068+2:43:47128 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam10,,,,
11100+3:27:30188 Traversoni MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno8,,,,
12114+3:45:0392 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 28GAN6,,,,
13119+3:46:55192 Baffi AdrianoUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service4,,,,
1433+1:42:33159 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 27Banesto2,,,,
1567+2:42:2478 Sciandri MaximilianLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux1,,,,
1643+1:58:3231 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.,,,,
17132+4:06:0549 Tosatto MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym 23MG Maglificio - Technogym,,,,
18103+3:29:34115 Fagnini Gian MatteoSaeco 26Saeco,,,,
1988+3:12:52216 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
2032+1:40:4097 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN,,,,
2194+3:22:57132 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - C'est votre équipe 27Casino - C'est votre équipe,,,,
2264+2:38:30101 den Bakker MaartenTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
2317+1:01:1066 Julich BobbyCofidis 25Cofidis,,,,
2491+3:18:29182 Artunghi MarcoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno,,,,
2559+2:30:1524 Jaskula ZenonMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB ,,,,
2612+35:5222 Camenzind OscarMapei-GB  25Mapei-GB ,,,,
2769+2:47:51195 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,,,
2857+2:25:5328 Tafi AndreaMapei-GB  31Mapei-GB ,,,,
2929+1:35:11156 Casero Ángel LuisBanesto 24Banesto,,,,
3040+1:54:0298 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN,,,,
3131+1:39:1513 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus,,,,
322+9:0911 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,,,
3348+2:06:5774 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,,,
344+15:55151 Olano AbrahamBanesto 27Banesto,,,,
3516+1:00:33122 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
36115+3:45:1468 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 23Cofidis,,,,
3779+3:05:0062 Andreu FrankieCofidis 30Cofidis,,,,
3814+49:34154 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 26Banesto,,,,
391+0:008 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,,,
40113+3:42:4858 Utchakov SerhiyPolti 29Polti,,,,
4111+35:41189 Zberg BeatMercatone Uno 26Mercatone Uno,,,,
4241+1:56:05187 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno,,,,
4352+2:13:44123 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
4450+2:09:3429 Vandenbroucke FrankMapei-GB  22Mapei-GB ,,,,
453+14:03181 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 27Mercatone Uno,,,,
4696+3:25:21197 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service,,,,
4726+1:25:48134 Chanteur PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe 29Casino - C'est votre équipe,,,,
4881+3:07:17124 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
4920+1:06:1373 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux,,,,
5018+1:01:3025 Nardello DanieleMapei-GB  24Mapei-GB ,,,,
5192+3:20:2853 Chaurreau ÍñigoPolti 24Polti,,,,
52135+4:11:3165 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis,,,,
53130+4:02:1152 Brasi RossanoPolti 25Polti,,,,
5438+1:46:2367 Livingston KevinCofidis 24Cofidis,,,,
556+22:47113 Casagrande FrancescoSaeco 26Saeco,,,,
5642+1:56:15135 Gougot FabriceCasino - C'est votre équipe 25Casino - C'est votre équipe,,,,
5765+2:40:08147 Odriozola JonBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte,,,,
5873+2:54:2989 Zen MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 34Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,,,
5972+2:54:0087 Sgnaolin DanieleRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,,,
60112+3:41:06143 Cenghialta BrunoBatik - Del Monte 34Batik - Del Monte,,,,
6158+2:29:5477 Rebellin DavideLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,,,
62102+3:29:20108 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
6351+2:10:362 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,,,
6486+3:11:5759 Valoti GianlucaPolti 24Polti,,,,
6571+2:53:37172 Benitez FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
6619+1:02:4817 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,,,
6747+2:05:26119 Lelli MassimilianoSaeco 29Saeco,,,,
685+20:32171 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
6923+1:17:44106 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
70128+3:54:49104 Hoffman TristanTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
717+26:341 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,,,
7237+1:45:52178 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
7389+3:13:3326 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  33Mapei-GB ,,,,
7439+1:47:54163 Farazijn PeterLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar,,,,
7576+3:04:05212 Arroyo MiguelBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
76105+3:32:0795 Pretot ArnaudGAN 25GAN,,,,
7713+45:39121 Luttenberger PeterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
789+31:5514 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,,,
7936+1:44:0415 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus,,,,
80111+3:41:0472 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,,,
8156+2:24:4876 Peron AndreaLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,,,
82129+3:57:2743 Finco CarloMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym,,,,
838+31:17158 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 26Banesto,,,,
84127+3:54:3263 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 27Cofidis,,,,
8546+2:03:3512 Bortolami GianlucaFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,,,
8697+3:25:54149 Tartaggia GiuseppeBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte,,,,
8728+1:29:35214 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 34BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
8810+32:26183 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno,,,,
8925+1:24:58161 Madouas LaurentLotto - Mobistar 30Lotto - Mobistar,,,,
90134+4:11:2294 Poli ErosGAN 33GAN,,,,
9180+3:07:09184 Pellicioli OscarMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno,,,,
9249+2:07:38198 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service,,,,
93106+3:32:5279 Vanzella FlavioLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux,,,,
9453+2:14:2157 Guerini GiuseppePolti 27Polti,,,,
9584+3:10:014 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,,,
9615+58:35199 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,,,
97101+3:27:56215 Genty LaurentBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
9874+2:56:21118 Furlan GiorgioSaeco 31Saeco,,,,
9934+1:42:497 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,,,
100125+3:54:0555 De Vries GerritPolti 30Polti,,,,
10155+2:24:12175 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
10275+2:57:04153 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 26Banesto,,,,
103137+4:17:35112 Buschor PhilippSaeco 26Saeco,,,,
10445+2:01:4618 Rous DidierFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,,,
10578+3:04:5837 Sierra RobertoO.N.C.E. 30O.N.C.E.,,,,
10654+2:23:4019 Stephens Neil Festina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus,,,,
107116+3:45:3348 Simoni GilbertoMG Maglificio - Technogym 25MG Maglificio - Technogym,,,,
10898+3:26:27109 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
10987+3:12:45193 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service,,,,
110109+3:35:5693 O'Grady StuartGAN 23GAN,,,,
11124+1:20:56186 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno 35Mercatone Uno,,,,
11293+3:22:01137 Kasputis ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe 30Casino - C'est votre équipe,,,,
113131+4:04:57194 Derame PascalUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,,,
11427+1:29:18155 Blanco SantiagoBanesto 23Banesto,,,,
11535+1:43:0516 Laukka JoonaFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus,,,,
11685+3:11:0036 Mauleon Francisco JavierO.N.C.E. 31O.N.C.E.,,,,
11782+3:07:50107 Skibby JesperTVM - Farm Frites 33TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
11890+3:18:11168 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar,,,,
11944+2:01:23191 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service,,,,
12061+2:32:25152 Alonso MarinoBanesto 31Banesto,,,,
12160+2:31:125 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,,,
12277+3:04:27179 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
12362+2:33:38125 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
124108+3:35:42174 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
125120+3:48:0447 Scinto LucaMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym,,,,
12630+1:37:23131 Elli AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe 33Casino - C'est votre équipe,,,,
12795+3:23:36139 Saligari MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe 32Casino - C'est votre équipe,,,,
12821+1:09:023 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,,,
12970+2:50:0232 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.,,,,
13063+2:35:3035 Garmendia AitorO.N.C.E. 29O.N.C.E.,,,,
13183+3:09:58209 Rault DominiqueLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 26La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne,,,,
132121+3:49:3334 Garcia MarcelinoO.N.C.E. 26O.N.C.E.,,,,
13322+1:13:48173 Buenahora HernanKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
134107+3:34:52105 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
135138+4:18:18203 Cueff StiphaneLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 27La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne,,,,
136136+4:15:4886 Schmidt TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,,,
137123+3:51:4954 Crepaldi MircoPolti 25Polti0:420:42
138118+3:45:596 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom0:450:45
139133+4:06:53148 Pierobon GianlucaBatik - Del Monte 30Batik - Del Monte3:073:07


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11-8 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom500 100:30:35 100:30:35
22-11 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus3809:099:09
33-181 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 27Mercatone Uno34014:0314:03
44-151 Olano AbrahamBanesto 27Banesto30015:5515:55
55-171 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca28020:3220:32
66-113 Casagrande FrancescoSaeco 26Saeco26022:4722:47
77-1 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom24026:3426:34
88-158 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 26Banesto22031:1731:17
99-14 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus21031:5531:55
1010-183 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno20032:2632:26
1111-189 Zberg BeatMercatone Uno 26Mercatone Uno19035:4135:41
1212-22 Camenzind OscarMapei-GB  25Mapei-GB 18035:5235:52
1313-121 Luttenberger PeterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam17045:3945:39
1414-154 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 26Banesto16049:3449:34
1515-199 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service15058:3558:35
1616-122 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1401:00:331:00:33
1717-66 Julich BobbyCofidis 25Cofidis1301:01:101:01:10
1818-25 Nardello DanieleMapei-GB  24Mapei-GB 1201:01:301:01:30
1919-17 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus1101:02:481:02:48
2020-73 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux1001:06:131:06:13
2121-3 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom951:09:021:09:02
2222-173 Buenahora HernanKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca901:13:481:13:48
2323-106 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites851:17:441:17:44
2424-186 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno 35Mercatone Uno801:20:561:20:56
2525-161 Madouas LaurentLotto - Mobistar 30Lotto - Mobistar751:24:581:24:58
2626-134 Chanteur PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe 29Casino - C'est votre équipe701:25:481:25:48
2727-155 Blanco SantiagoBanesto 23Banesto651:29:181:29:18
2828-214 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 34BigMat - Auber 93601:29:351:29:35
2929-156 Casero Ángel LuisBanesto 24Banesto551:35:111:35:11
3030-131 Elli AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe 33Casino - C'est votre équipe501:37:231:37:23
3131-13 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus451:39:151:39:15
3232-97 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN401:40:401:40:40
3333-159 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 27Banesto351:42:331:42:33
3434-7 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom301:42:491:42:49
3535-16 Laukka JoonaFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus251:43:051:43:05
3636-15 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus251:44:041:44:04
3737-178 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca251:45:521:45:52
3838-67 Livingston KevinCofidis 24Cofidis251:46:231:46:23
3939-163 Farazijn PeterLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar251:47:541:47:54
4040-98 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN251:54:021:54:02
4141-187 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno251:56:051:56:05
4242-135 Gougot FabriceCasino - C'est votre équipe 25Casino - C'est votre équipe251:56:151:56:15
4343-31 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.251:58:321:58:32
4444-191 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service252:01:232:01:23
4545-18 Rous DidierFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus252:01:462:01:46
4646-12 Bortolami GianlucaFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus252:03:352:03:35
4747-119 Lelli MassimilianoSaeco 29Saeco252:05:262:05:26
4848-74 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux252:06:572:06:57
4949-198 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service252:07:382:07:38
5050-29 Vandenbroucke FrankMapei-GB  22Mapei-GB 252:09:342:09:34
5151-2 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom252:10:362:10:36
5252-123 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam252:13:442:13:44
5353-57 Guerini GiuseppePolti 27Polti252:14:212:14:21
5454-19 Stephens Neil Festina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus252:23:402:23:40
5555-175 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca252:24:122:24:12
5656-76 Peron AndreaLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux252:24:482:24:48
5757-28 Tafi AndreaMapei-GB  31Mapei-GB 252:25:532:25:53
5858-77 Rebellin DavideLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux252:29:542:29:54
5959-24 Jaskula ZenonMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 252:30:152:30:15
6060-5 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom252:31:122:31:12
6161-152 Alonso MarinoBanesto 31Banesto252:32:252:32:25
6262-125 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam252:33:382:33:38
6363-35 Garmendia AitorO.N.C.E. 29O.N.C.E.252:35:302:35:30
6464-101 den Bakker MaartenTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites252:38:302:38:30
6565-147 Odriozola JonBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte252:40:082:40:08
6666-9 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom252:41:162:41:16
6767-78 Sciandri MaximilianLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux252:42:242:42:24
6868-128 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam252:43:472:43:47
6969-195 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service252:47:512:47:51
7070-32 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.252:50:022:50:02
7171-172 Benitez FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca252:53:372:53:37
7272-87 Sgnaolin DanieleRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili252:54:002:54:00
7373-89 Zen MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 34Roslotto-ZG Mobili252:54:292:54:29
7474-118 Furlan GiorgioSaeco 31Saeco252:56:212:56:21
7575-153 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 26Banesto252:57:042:57:04
7676-212 Arroyo MiguelBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93253:04:053:04:05
7777-179 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca253:04:273:04:27
7878-37 Sierra RobertoO.N.C.E. 30O.N.C.E.253:04:583:04:58
7979-62 Andreu FrankieCofidis 30Cofidis25,,3:04:58
8080-184 Pellicioli OscarMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno253:07:093:07:09
8181-124 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam253:07:173:07:17
8282-107 Skibby JesperTVM - Farm Frites 33TVM - Farm Frites253:07:503:07:50
8383-209 Rault DominiqueLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 26La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne253:09:583:09:58
8484-4 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom25,,3:09:58
8585-36 Mauleon Francisco JavierO.N.C.E. 31O.N.C.E.253:11:003:11:00
8686-59 Valoti GianlucaPolti 24Polti253:11:573:11:57
8787-193 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service253:12:453:12:45
8888-216 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 9325,,3:12:45
8989-26 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  33Mapei-GB 253:13:333:13:33
9090-168 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar253:18:113:18:11
9191-182 Artunghi MarcoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno253:18:293:18:29
9292-53 Chaurreau ÍñigoPolti 24Polti253:20:283:20:28
9393-137 Kasputis ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe 30Casino - C'est votre équipe253:22:013:22:01
9494-132 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - C'est votre équipe 27Casino - C'est votre équipe253:22:573:22:57
9595-139 Saligari MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe 32Casino - C'est votre équipe253:23:363:23:36
9696-197 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service253:25:213:25:21
9797-149 Tartaggia GiuseppeBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte253:25:543:25:54
9898-109 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites253:26:273:26:27
9999-99 Vogels HenkGAN 23GAN253:26:463:26:46
100100-188 Traversoni MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno253:27:303:27:30
101101-215 Genty LaurentBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93253:27:563:27:56
102102-108 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites253:29:203:29:20
103103-115 Fagnini Gian MatteoSaeco 26Saeco253:29:343:29:34
104104-196 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service253:31:083:31:08
105105-95 Pretot ArnaudGAN 25GAN253:32:073:32:07
106106-79 Vanzella FlavioLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux253:32:523:32:52
107107-105 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites253:34:523:34:52
108108-174 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca253:35:423:35:42
109109-93 O'Grady StuartGAN 23GAN253:35:563:35:56
110110-46 Loda NicolaMG Maglificio - Technogym 26MG Maglificio - Technogym253:39:103:39:10
111111-72 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux253:41:043:41:04
112112-143 Cenghialta BrunoBatik - Del Monte 34Batik - Del Monte253:41:063:41:06
113113-58 Utchakov SerhiyPolti 29Polti253:42:483:42:48
114114-92 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 28GAN253:45:033:45:03
115116▲168 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 23Cofidis253:45:143:45:14
116117▲148 Simoni GilbertoMG Maglificio - Technogym 25MG Maglificio - Technogym253:45:333:45:33
117118▲1126 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam253:45:473:45:47
118115▼36 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom253:45:593:45:59
119119-192 Baffi AdrianoUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service253:46:553:46:55
120120-47 Scinto LucaMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym253:48:043:48:04
121121-34 Garcia MarcelinoO.N.C.E. 26O.N.C.E.253:49:333:49:33
122123▲1146 Minali NicolaBatik - Del Monte 27Batik - Del Monte253:51:263:51:26
123122▼154 Crepaldi MircoPolti 25Polti253:51:493:51:49
124124-133 Aus LauriCasino - C'est votre équipe 26Casino - C'est votre équipe253:52:313:52:31
125125-55 De Vries GerritPolti 30Polti253:54:053:54:05
126126-102 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 25TVM - Farm Frites25,,3:54:05
127127-63 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 27Cofidis253:54:323:54:32
128128-104 Hoffman TristanTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites253:54:493:54:49
129129-43 Finco CarloMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym253:57:273:57:27
130130-52 Brasi RossanoPolti 25Polti254:02:114:02:11
131132▲1194 Derame PascalUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service254:04:574:04:57
132133▲149 Tosatto MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym 23MG Maglificio - Technogym254:06:054:06:05
133131▼2148 Pierobon GianlucaBatik - Del Monte 30Batik - Del Monte254:06:534:06:53
134134-94 Poli ErosGAN 33GAN254:11:224:11:22
135135-65 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis254:11:314:11:31
136136-86 Schmidt TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili254:15:484:15:48
137137-112 Buschor PhilippSaeco 26Saeco254:17:354:17:35
138138-203 Cueff StiphaneLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 27La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne254:18:184:18:18
139139-64 Gaumont PhilippeCofidis 24Cofidis254:26:094:26:09


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-9 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom350
22-92 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 28GAN223
33-188 Traversoni MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno198
44-102 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 25TVM - Farm Frites192
59▲4146 Minali NicolaBatik - Del Monte 27Batik - Del Monte156
65▼18 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom154
78▲1126 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam151
86▼211 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus151
97▼297 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN145
1011▲1192 Baffi AdrianoUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service131
1110▼1151 Olano AbrahamBanesto 27Banesto119
1212-181 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 27Mercatone Uno105
1313-1 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom96
1414-58 Utchakov SerhiyPolti 29Polti90
1525▲1099 Vogels HenkGAN 23GAN89
1615▼114 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus89
1720▲3133 Aus LauriCasino - C'est votre équipe 26Casino - C'est votre équipe86
1816▼2113 Casagrande FrancescoSaeco 26Saeco79
1917▼298 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN75
2018▼2191 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service72
2119▼265 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis69
2222-66 Julich BobbyCofidis 25Cofidis67
2329▲646 Loda NicolaMG Maglificio - Technogym 26MG Maglificio - Technogym66
2421▼3124 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam65
2523▼293 O'Grady StuartGAN 23GAN63
2624▼229 Vandenbroucke FrankMapei-GB  22Mapei-GB 63
2726▼174 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux63
2827▼1171 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca62
2933▲431 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.55
3031▲1115 Fagnini Gian MatteoSaeco 26Saeco55
3128▼313 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus52
3241▲9159 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 27Banesto51
3332▼1134 Chanteur PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe 29Casino - C'est votre équipe49
3430▼422 Camenzind OscarMapei-GB  25Mapei-GB 47
3534▼1106 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites44
3635▼1158 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 26Banesto44
3736▼1139 Saligari MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe 32Casino - C'est votre équipe42
3837▼118 Rous DidierFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus42
3938▼1189 Zberg BeatMercatone Uno 26Mercatone Uno42
4039▼1214 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 34BigMat - Auber 9340
4140▼1199 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service39
4242-182 Artunghi MarcoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno38
4380▲37196 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service37
4443▼119 Stephens Neil Festina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus35
4544▼1148 Pierobon GianlucaBatik - Del Monte 30Batik - Del Monte35
4677▲3164 Gaumont PhilippeCofidis 24Cofidis33
4774▲27128 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam33
4845▼315 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus32
4946▼33 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom31
5047▼3183 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno31
5166▲15216 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 9329
5248▼417 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus28
5349▼4154 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 26Banesto28
5450▼477 Rebellin DavideLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux27
5551▼4198 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service27
5652▼4174 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca26
5753▼44 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom26
5854▼4178 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca26
5955▼4161 Madouas LaurentLotto - Mobistar 30Lotto - Mobistar26
6056▼46 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom25
6157▼462 Andreu FrankieCofidis 30Cofidis25
6258▼463 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 27Cofidis25
6359▼4105 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites24
6460▼4163 Farazijn PeterLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar23
6561▼47 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom23
6683▲1749 Tosatto MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym 23MG Maglificio - Technogym23
6762▼568 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 23Cofidis23
6863▼5109 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites22
6964▼543 Finco CarloMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym22
7065▼5121 Luttenberger PeterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam21
7179▲8132 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - C'est votre équipe 27Casino - C'est votre équipe20
7267▼5168 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar20
7368▼5156 Casero Ángel LuisBanesto 24Banesto20
7469▼5135 Gougot FabriceCasino - C'est votre équipe 25Casino - C'est votre équipe19
7570▼5186 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno 35Mercatone Uno19
7671▼55 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom19
7772▼5203 Cueff StiphaneLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 27La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne18
7873▼589 Zen MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 34Roslotto-ZG Mobili17
7975▼4131 Elli AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe 33Casino - C'est votre équipe16
8076▼412 Bortolami GianlucaFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus16
8178▼3215 Genty LaurentBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 9315
8281▼12 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom15
8382▼1108 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites14
8484-35 Garmendia AitorO.N.C.E. 29O.N.C.E.13
8585-73 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux13
8686-25 Nardello DanieleMapei-GB  24Mapei-GB 13
8787-95 Pretot ArnaudGAN 25GAN12
88109▲2178 Sciandri MaximilianLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux12
8988▼186 Schmidt TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili12
9089▼179 Vanzella FlavioLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux12
9190▼1197 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service10
9291▼1195 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service9
9392▼187 Sgnaolin DanieleRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili8
94102▲8101 den Bakker MaartenTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites8
9599▲4125 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam8
9693▼376 Peron AndreaLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux8
9794▼367 Livingston KevinCofidis 24Cofidis7
9895▼3153 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 26Banesto6
9996▼326 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  33Mapei-GB 6
100-47 Scinto LucaMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym6
101-48 Simoni GilbertoMG Maglificio - Technogym 25MG Maglificio - Technogym6
10297▼516 Laukka JoonaFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus5
10398▼5137 Kasputis ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe 30Casino - C'est votre équipe5
104107▲324 Jaskula ZenonMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 4
105100▼557 Guerini GiuseppePolti 27Polti4
106103▼3123 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam4
107101▼6193 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service4
108104▼4172 Benitez FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca3
109105▼4122 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam3
110106▼4173 Buenahora HernanKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca3
111108▼372 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux2


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-11 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus579
22-8 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom328
33-113 Casagrande FrancescoSaeco 26Saeco309
44-181 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 27Mercatone Uno269
55-13 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus241
66-14 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus212
77-15 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus176
88-171 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca141
99-1 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom139
1010-158 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 26Banesto136
1111-3 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom117
1212-31 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.105
1313-106 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites80
1414-189 Zberg BeatMercatone Uno 26Mercatone Uno59
1515-17 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus55
1616-183 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno54
1717-178 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca52
1818-66 Julich BobbyCofidis 25Cofidis52
1919-7 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom52
2020-151 Olano AbrahamBanesto 27Banesto52
2121-121 Luttenberger PeterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam47
2222-29 Vandenbroucke FrankMapei-GB  22Mapei-GB 37
2323-73 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux36
2424-147 Odriozola JonBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte36
2525-35 Garmendia AitorO.N.C.E. 29O.N.C.E.26
2626-18 Rous DidierFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus25
2727-161 Madouas LaurentLotto - Mobistar 30Lotto - Mobistar22
2828-156 Casero Ángel LuisBanesto 24Banesto22
2929-154 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 26Banesto22
3030-19 Stephens Neil Festina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus21
3131-67 Livingston KevinCofidis 24Cofidis12
3232-76 Peron AndreaLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux11
3333-131 Elli AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe 33Casino - C'est votre équipe11
3434-137 Kasputis ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe 30Casino - C'est votre équipe10
3535-134 Chanteur PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe 29Casino - C'est votre équipe10
3636-124 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam10
3737-173 Buenahora HernanKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca10
3838-22 Camenzind OscarMapei-GB  25Mapei-GB 10
3939-79 Vanzella FlavioLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux8
4040-86 Schmidt TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili8
4141-139 Saligari MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe 32Casino - C'est votre équipe7
4242-148 Pierobon GianlucaBatik - Del Monte 30Batik - Del Monte7
4343-105 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites7
4444-122 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam7
4545-159 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 27Banesto7
4646-97 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN6
4747-16 Laukka JoonaFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus6
4848-187 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno6
4949-214 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 34BigMat - Auber 935
5050-163 Farazijn PeterLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar5
5151-26 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  33Mapei-GB 5
5252-98 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN5
5353-216 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 935
5454-74 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux5
5555-58 Utchakov SerhiyPolti 29Polti5
5656-192 Baffi AdrianoUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service4
5757-5 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom4
5858-101 den Bakker MaartenTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites4
5959-12 Bortolami GianlucaFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus3
6060-65 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis3
6161-59 Valoti GianlucaPolti 24Polti3
6262-46 Loda NicolaMG Maglificio - Technogym 26MG Maglificio - Technogym3
6363-199 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service3
6464-25 Nardello DanieleMapei-GB  24Mapei-GB 2
6565-186 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno 35Mercatone Uno2
6666-196 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service1
6767-174 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca1
6868-24 Jaskula ZenonMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 1
6969-153 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 26Banesto1


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:008 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom 100:30:35 100:30:35
22-13+45:39121 Luttenberger PeterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam45:3945:39
33-16+1:00:33122 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1:00:331:00:33
44-18+1:01:3025 Nardello DanieleMapei-GB  24Mapei-GB 1:01:301:01:30
55-23+1:17:44106 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites1:17:441:17:44
66-27+1:29:18155 Blanco SantiagoBanesto 23Banesto1:29:181:29:18
77-29+1:35:11156 Casero Ángel LuisBanesto 24Banesto1:35:111:35:11
88-35+1:43:0516 Laukka JoonaFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus1:43:051:43:05
99-38+1:46:2367 Livingston KevinCofidis 24Cofidis1:46:231:46:23
1010-50+2:09:3429 Vandenbroucke FrankMapei-GB  22Mapei-GB 2:09:342:09:34
1111-55+2:24:12175 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca2:24:122:24:12
1212-86+3:11:5759 Valoti GianlucaPolti 24Polti3:11:573:11:57
1313-87+3:12:45193 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service3:12:453:12:45
1414-90+3:18:11168 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar3:18:113:18:11
1515-92+3:20:2853 Chaurreau ÍñigoPolti 24Polti3:20:283:20:28
1616-99+3:26:4699 Vogels HenkGAN 23GAN3:26:463:26:46
1717-100+3:27:30188 Traversoni MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno3:27:303:27:30
1818-104+3:31:08196 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service3:31:083:31:08
1919-109+3:35:5693 O'Grady StuartGAN 23GAN3:35:563:35:56
2020-115+3:45:1468 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 23Cofidis3:45:143:45:14
2121-117+3:45:47126 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam3:45:473:45:47
2222-123+3:51:4954 Crepaldi MircoPolti 25Polti3:51:493:51:49
2323-130+4:02:1152 Brasi RossanoPolti 25Polti4:02:114:02:11
2424-132+4:06:0549 Tosatto MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym 23MG Maglificio - Technogym4:06:054:06:05
2525-135+4:11:3165 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis4:11:314:11:31
2626-136+4:15:4886 Schmidt TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili4:15:484:15:48
2727-139+4:26:0964 Gaumont PhilippeCofidis 24Cofidis4:26:094:26:09


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Telekom  301:51:30 301:51:30
22- Mercatone Uno 32:0432:04
33- Festina - Lotus 47:5247:52
4- Banesto 1:05:151:05:15
5- Kelme - Costa Blanca 2:20:242:20:24
6- Mapei-GB  2:28:182:28:18
7- Rabobank ProTeam 2:40:302:40:30
8- Casino - C'est votre équipe 4:06:154:06:15
9- La Française des Jeux 4:15:594:15:59
10- O.N.C.E. 4:22:484:22:48
11- US Postal Service 4:26:194:26:19
12- Lotto - Mobistar 4:32:104:32:10
13- Saeco 4:47:254:47:25
14- BigMat - Auber 93 4:51:324:51:32
15- Cofidis 4:56:084:56:08
16- TVM - Farm Frites 5:05:295:05:29
17- GAN 6:02:286:02:28
18- Roslotto-ZG Mobili 6:47:216:47:21
19- Polti 7:34:077:34:07
20- Batik - Del Monte 8:40:378:40:37
21- MG Maglificio - Technogym 9:48:289:48:28


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 27th July 1997
Avg. speed winner: 39.23 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.A

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11568 sec.