Search:  
topLogin
1998
1996

1997»64th World Championships - Road Race (WC)

1997  One day race  »  San Sebastian (265.5k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus3506:16:486:16:48
2 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites260,,,,
3 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam190,,,,
4 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom150,,,,
5 Mauri MelchorO.N.C.E. 31O.N.C.E.130,,,,
6 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus110,,,,
7 Aus LauriCasino - C'est votre équipe 26Casino - C'est votre équipe1000:090:09
8 Museeuw JohanMapei-GB  31Mapei-GB 900:160:16
9 Magnusson GlennAmore & Vita - Forzacore 28Amore & Vita - Forzacore80,,0:16
10 Bartoli MicheleMG Maglificio - Technogym 27MG Maglificio - Technogym70,,0:16
11 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.65,,0:16
12 Gianetti MauroLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux60,,0:16
13 Casagrande FrancescoSaeco 27Saeco55,,0:16
14 Rebellin DavideLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux50,,0:16
15 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam460:490:49
16 Zemke Jens 30420:500:50
17 Vogels HenkGAN 24GAN380:570:57
18 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Mobistar 34Lotto - Mobistar34,,0:57
19 Vasseur CédricGAN 27GAN32,,0:57
20 Tafi AndreaMapei-GB  31Mapei-GB 300:580:58
21 Camenzind OscarMapei-GB  26Mapei-GB 28,,0:58
22 Michaelsen LarsTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites26,,0:58
23 Planckaert JoLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar24,,0:58
24 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis22,,0:58
25 Ugrumov PiotrRoslotto-ZG Mobili 36Roslotto-ZG Mobili20,,0:58
26 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom19,,0:58
27 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  33Mapei-GB 18,,0:58
28 Horner ChrisLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux17,,0:58
29 Piątek Zbigniew 3116,,0:58
30 Edo ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca15,,0:58
31 McRae William ChannDie Continentale - Olympia  26Die Continentale - Olympia 15,,0:58
32 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites15,,0:58
33 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service15,,0:58
34 Bortolami GianlucaFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus15,,0:58
35 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom15,,0:58
36 Thibout BrunoCofidis 28Cofidis15,,0:58
37 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites15,,0:58
38 Aerts MarioVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 22Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx15,,0:58
39 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service15,,0:58
40 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux15,,0:58
41 Clavero DanielEstepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 29Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf15,,0:58
42 Knaven Servais 2615,,0:58
43 van Heeswijk MaxRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam15,,0:58
44 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites15,,0:58
45 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus15,,0:58
46 Faresin GianniMapei-GB  32Mapei-GB 15,,0:58
47 Meier ArminBatik - Del Monte 27Batik - Del Monte15,,0:58
48 Møller Claus MichaelEstepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 29Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf15,,0:58
49 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam15,,0:58
50 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam15,,0:58
51 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam15,,0:58
52 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca15,,0:58
53 Merckx AxelPolti 25Polti15,,0:58
54 Dietz BertTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom15,,0:58
55 Honchar SerhiyAKI - Safi 27AKI - Safi15,,0:58
56 Bugno GianniMapei-GB  33Mapei-GB 15,,0:58
57 Fondriest MaurizioCofidis 32Cofidis15,,0:58
58 Alonso MarinoBanesto 31Banesto15,,0:58
59 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom15,,0:58
60 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus151:041:04
61 Lafis MichelTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom157:357:35
62 Jaskula ZenonMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 15,,7:35
63 Lagadec Thibaut 15,,7:35
64 Ozols DainisMróz 30Mróz15,,7:35
65 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites 22TVM - Farm Frites15,,7:35
66 Andersson MichaelTVM - Farm Frites 30TVM - Farm Frites15,,7:35
67 Mattan NicoMapei-GB  26Mapei-GB 15,,7:35
68 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service15,,7:35
69 Konečný TomášZVVZ - Giant - AIS 24ZVVZ - Giant - AIS15,,7:35
70 Van Den Hurk Mark 157:437:43
71 Castelblanco José JoaquinFlavia - Telecom 27Flavia - Telecom158:328:32
72 Scinto Luca 2915,,8:32
73 Kummer MarioTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom15,,8:32
74 Chmielewski Piotr 2715,,8:32
75 Sivakov AlexeiRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili15,,8:32
76 Uslamine SergeiRefin - Mobilvetta 34Refin - Mobilvetta15,,8:32
77 Serrano Marcos AntonioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca15,,8:32
78 Hendrix SaschaPSV Köln 24PSV Köln15,,8:32
79 Petersen SørenTönissteiner - Colnago 30Tönissteiner - Colnago15,,8:32
80 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 25Banesto15,,8:32
81 van de Wouwer KurtVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 26Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx15,,8:32
82 Holm Sørensen BrianTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom15,,8:32
83 Høj FrankCollstrop 24Collstrop15,,8:32
84 Jaksche JörgPolti 21Polti15,,8:32
85 Zamana CezaryMróz 29Mróz1511:5511:55
86 Wadecki PiotrMróz 24Mróz15,,11:55
87 Munoz FedericoFlavia - Telecom 34Flavia - Telecom15,,11:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 12th October 1997
Avg. speed winner: 42.277 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: San Sebastian
PCS point scale: Worlds.RRWorld Championships - Road Race logo

Links
Websites:

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05083 sec.