Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»87th Tour de France

2000  Stage 10  »  Dax  ›  Hautacam   (205k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
116▲151 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service 39:24:30 39:24:30
226▲2461 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom4:144:14
346▲43101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus5:105:10
43▼148 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5:185:18
522▲1756 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5:215:21
641▲35102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus5:235:23
776▲6932 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep5:445:44
8122▲11426 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca6:136:13
995▲8615 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto6:216:21
1045▲35103 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus6:556:55
1192▲81151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti6:596:59
1217▲557 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7:157:15
1375▲6211 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto7:227:22
1465▲5131 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep7:237:23
1599▲8424 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca7:337:33
1653▲3741 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,7:33
17100▲8321 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca7:347:34
1814▼451 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank8:018:01
1984▲6516 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto8:218:21
2064▲4435 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep8:488:48
2159▲38125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis9:519:51
22113▲91137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco9:529:52
235▼1812 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto10:1110:11
2444▲20104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus10:1910:19
2586▲6171 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom10:3410:34
2623▼359 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11:3211:32
2712▼1565 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom11:4111:41
2843▲1567 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom11:5311:53
2960▲3153 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank12:0512:05
3025▼54 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service12:1312:13
312▼29173 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole12:2012:20
3240▲8127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis12:3412:34
3319▼1414 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto12:4112:41
34114▲8098 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco13:2513:25
35118▲83132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco13:5013:50
3673▲37126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis14:0514:05
3798▲61156 Hervé PascalPolti 35Polti14:0814:08
3837▼1171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole14:1114:11
39102▲63131 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco14:1814:18
40109▲69189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec14:2714:27
4115▼2652 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank14:2914:29
4288▲46161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones15:1515:15
43155▲11213 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto15:1715:17
4461▲1746 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam15:4115:41
4591▲4622 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca17:4017:40
46107▲6118 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 28Banesto18:0518:05
47101▲5479 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom18:1218:12
4885▲3717 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto19:5219:52
49127▲78185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec20:0320:03
5063▲1366 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom20:2220:22
51136▲85191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour20:3120:31
5289▲3787 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance21:0021:00
538▼4593 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco21:2321:23
5421▼3354 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 21O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank21:5721:57
5593▲3828 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca22:4422:44
566▼50135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco25:2725:27
571▼5663 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom25:3525:35
5824▼3458 Peña Miguel ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank25:5425:54
59166▲107139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco26:0926:09
6028▼32159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti26:1726:17
61156▲9543 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,26:17
6229▼338 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service26:1826:18
6330▼335 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service26:2326:23
6436▼283 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service27:1527:15
65128▲63141 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux27:4327:43
66129▲63148 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux27:4427:44
6748▼1962 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom28:0028:00
6856▼1268 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom28:1428:14
6996▲2745 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam28:2128:21
704▼6684 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance28:3128:31
71120▲4929 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca28:4428:44
72125▲53107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus28:4728:47
73104▲31158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti28:5328:53
7442▼32108 Plaza DavidFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus29:1329:13
75115▲4075 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom29:1929:19
7671▼539 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep29:4029:40
7749▼2895 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco30:3730:37
7813▼6542 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam31:0831:08
7932▼47168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones31:1131:11
80103▲239 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service31:1931:19
8168▼1333 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep31:3731:37
8274▼878 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom31:5631:56
8320▼6355 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank32:0432:04
84165▲8127 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca32:1532:15
8531▼5469 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom32:4332:43
86108▲2291 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco33:0833:08
877▼80179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole33:2633:26
8833▼5547 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam34:1434:14
8952▼37198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour34:1834:18
9055▼3544 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam34:2934:29
91126▲35136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco34:3234:32
9257▼35105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus34:3534:35
939▼84113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites34:4034:40
9410▼84166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones34:4734:47
9511▼8436 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep34:5534:55
9666▼30124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis35:1035:10
9767▼3034 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep35:1235:12
98167▲6992 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco35:4135:41
99162▲63128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis35:5035:50
10077▼2373 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom35:5535:55
10178▼23162 Blaudzun MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones36:0236:02
102148▲46134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco36:0836:08
10318▼85146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux36:2436:24
10482▼22129 Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis36:2836:28
10583▼22167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones36:2936:29
106152▲467 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service36:3036:30
10797▼1019 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto37:1937:19
108105▼36 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service37:3637:36
10938▼71165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones38:0538:05
11027▼8388 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance38:1938:19
111119▲864 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom38:2338:23
112124▲12144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux38:3938:39
11354▼59188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec38:5538:55
114132▲18115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites39:1539:15
11562▼5382 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance39:3039:30
11639▼77172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole39:3539:35
117139▲22192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 27Bonjour39:4339:43
11869▼4949 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam39:5039:50
11970▼4938 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep39:5639:56
12072▼482 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service39:5939:59
121144▲2377 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom40:0940:09
12247▼75109 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus40:1340:13
12350▼73106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus40:1640:16
12451▼73175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole40:1840:18
12579▼46176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole40:3940:39
126130▲4147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux40:4440:44
127149▲2296 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco40:4840:48
128153▲25138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco41:1841:18
12987▼4285 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance41:2141:21
13090▼40164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones41:2941:29
131154▲23155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti42:0242:02
13280▼5283 Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance42:1542:15
133110▼23154 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti42:1742:17
13481▼5386 Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prevoyance 33AG2R Prevoyance42:1842:18
135111▼2476 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom42:2242:22
136112▼24181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec42:2742:27
137116▼21182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec42:4642:46
138117▼21183 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec42:5442:54
13994▼4589 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance43:0743:07
140106▼3474 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom43:3843:38
141133▼837 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep43:5243:52
142134▼8143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux43:5543:55
143135▼8119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites43:5843:58
144137▼7152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti44:1044:10
145138▼7112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,44:10
146142▼4199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour44:3244:32
147121▼26116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites45:0445:04
148147▼1163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones45:0545:05
149151▲299 Scirea MarioSaeco 35Saeco45:3345:33
150140▼10193 Bouyer FranckBonjour 26Bonjour45:4545:45
151141▼10194 Derame PascalBonjour 29Bonjour45:5745:57
152143▼9196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour46:0746:07
153131▼22117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites46:2146:21
154161▲772 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom47:1747:17
155160▲5118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites49:4149:41
156146▼10197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour49:5449:54
157145▼12142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux55:1355:13
158164▲6133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco57:4157:41
159163▲481 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance58:4358:43
160168▲8145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux59:0259:02
161169▲8174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole1:00:561:00:56
162170▲825 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca1:10:051:10:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-69 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom169
22-109 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus152
33-37 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep111
44-181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec102
55-146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux84
66-39 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep81
79▲2117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites75
811▲3135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco67
910▲1166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones64
1012▲293 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco56
1113▲233 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep55
1214▲243 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam54
1315▲281 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance54
1416▲295 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco52
1517▲2179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole48
1621▲5196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour47
1718▲1199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour47
1819▲182 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance45
1920▲149 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam45
2022▲2198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour43
2126▲5125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis39
2323-154 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti36
2424-47 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam35
2525-147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux34
2627▲1188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec32
2728▲1139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco31
2829▲1145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux30
2935▲661 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom29
3030-116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites29
3131-14 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto28
3232-84 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance28
3333-127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis26
3434-29 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca26
3536▲1159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti26
3637▲163 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom26
37-26 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca24
3839▲1113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites24
3938▼136 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep24
4040-173 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole23
4141-165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones23
4242-174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole22
4343-12 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto20
4445▲183 Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance19
4546▲1172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole19
4647▲1197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour19
4748▲1144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux17
4849▲1168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones16
4950▲148 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam16
5051▲1143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux16
51-15 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto15
5271▲19101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus15
5352▼1167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones15
5453▼1182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec15
5554▼1152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti14
5655▼142 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam14
5757-162 Blaudzun MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones14
58-151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti13
59-32 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep12
6059▼188 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance12
6158▼374 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom12
6260▼251 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11
6375▲1211 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto11
6461▼365 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom11
6562▼3163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones11
66-21 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca10
6764▼341 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam10
6863▼568 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom10
6965▼4106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus10
7066▼4134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10
71-24 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca9
7267▼5161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones9
7368▼5183 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec9
7469▼5112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites8
7570▼5118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites8
76-102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus7
7772▼552 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6
7873▼53 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service6
7974▼556 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6
80-16 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto5
81-137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco4
8276▼671 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom4
8379▼4136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco4
8478▼6105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus4
8580▼572 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom3
8681▼5156 Hervé PascalPolti 35Polti3
8782▼564 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom3
8883▼54 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service2
89-31 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep2
9084▼691 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco2
9186▼5158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1-26 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca140
2-125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis83
311▲8151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti65
4-16 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto56
516▲1122 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca51
6-32 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep49
7-15 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto42
97▼2135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco32
10-21 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca32
11-24 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca32
121▼1143 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam29
13-102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus29
142▼1233 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep28
15-92 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco24
16-168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones21
17-156 Hervé PascalPolti 35Polti16
18-101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus14
193▼16134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10
20-11 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto10
214▼1749 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam8
22-144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux7
235▼18159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti6
24-137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco6
25-17 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto6
266▼2082 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance5
278▼19109 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus5
289▼19198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour5
2910▼1987 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance5
30-61 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom5
3112▼19179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole4
3213▼19199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour4
3314▼19145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux3
3415▼192 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service3
35-31 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep3
3617▼19106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus2
3718▼19139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco2
38-132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco2
3919▼2062 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom1
4020▼2067 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
18▲719+8:2116 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto 39:32:51 39:32:51
26▲432+12:34127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis4:134:13
310▲740+14:27189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec6:066:06
42▼241+14:2952 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6:086:08
57▲244+15:4146 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam7:207:20
61▼553+21:2393 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco13:0213:02
73▼454+21:5754 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 21O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank13:3613:36
811▲366+27:44148 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux19:2319:23
915▲699+35:50128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis27:2927:29
109▼1108+37:366 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service29:1529:15
115▼6116+39:35172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole31:1431:14
1212-145+44:10112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites35:4935:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Rabobank ProTeam  118:15:20 118:15:20
2- Banesto 6:496:49
3- Festina - Lotus 11:1711:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
18+6:1326 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca1006:09:326:09:32
 2 1+0:001 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service--
39+6:2115 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto501:131:13
411+6:59151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti401:571:57
57+5:4432 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep32,,1:57
617+7:3421 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca262:022:02
715+7:3324 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca22,,2:02
83+5:10101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus183:053:05
96+5:23102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus143:353:35
1013+7:2211 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto103:473:47
1119+8:2116 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto8,,3:47
1222+9:52137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco63:553:55
132+4:1461 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom44:014:01
1414+7:2331 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep24:184:18
1559+26:09139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco14:524:52
1643+15:1713 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto,,4:52
1710+6:55103 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,4:52
1816+7:3341 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5:145:14
195+5:2156 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,5:14
2020+8:4835 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep5:445:44
2125+10:3471 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom5:525:52
2221+9:51125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis7:097:09
2312+7:1557 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7:267:26
2434+13:2598 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco,,7:26
2535+13:50132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,7:26
2624+10:19104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus8:178:17
2737+14:08156 Hervé PascalPolti 35Polti8:408:40
2818+8:0151 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank8:458:45
2940+14:27189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,8:45
3039+14:18131 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,8:45
3129+12:0553 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank9:169:16
3228+11:5367 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom10:0010:00
3342+15:15161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones10:2710:27
344+5:1848 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,10:27
3536+14:05126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis10:3810:38
3632+12:34127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis10:5110:51
3784+32:1527 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca11:0611:06
3826+11:3259 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11:2411:24
3930+12:134 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service12:0212:02
4046+18:0518 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 28Banesto12:2612:26
4138+14:11171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole12:4012:40
4233+12:4114 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto,,12:40
4327+11:4165 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,12:40
4447+18:1279 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,12:40
4545+17:4022 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,12:40
4644+15:4146 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam12:4712:47
4751+20:31191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour12:5612:56
4849+20:03185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec13:1713:17
4923+10:1112 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto13:2713:27
5098+35:4192 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco13:5813:58
5141+14:2952 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank15:0115:01
5261+26:1743 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam15:0815:08
5348+19:5217 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto15:1815:18
5452+21:0087 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance16:0716:07
5599+35:50128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis17:0317:03
5650+20:2266 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom17:2217:22
5755+22:4428 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca17:3817:38
5831+12:20173 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole18:3218:32
5965+27:43141 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux20:5120:51
6066+27:44148 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux,,20:51
6154+21:5754 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 21O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank21:5221:52
6272+28:47107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus22:0522:05
6371+28:4429 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca22:1822:18
6469+28:2145 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam23:0523:05
6575+29:1975 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom23:1823:18
6673+28:53158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti,,23:18
6753+21:2393 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco23:5523:55
6864+27:153 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service25:4425:44
6980+31:199 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,25:44
7058+25:5458 Peña Miguel ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,25:44
7162+26:188 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,25:44
7263+26:235 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,25:44
7367+28:0062 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,25:44
7468+28:1468 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,25:44
7560+26:17159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti,,25:44
7676+29:4039 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep26:1526:15
7774+29:13108 Plaza DavidFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus27:2127:21
78102+36:08134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco27:2727:27
7986+33:0891 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco,,27:27
80106+36:307 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,27:27
8191+34:32136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco27:4627:46
8281+31:3733 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep28:2128:21
8382+31:5678 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,28:21
8477+30:3795 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco,,28:21
8556+25:27135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco28:4228:42
8679+31:11168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones30:2230:22
8785+32:4369 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom31:5931:59
88114+39:15115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites,,31:59
89108+37:366 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,31:59
9083+32:0455 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,31:59
91121+40:0977 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,31:59
92117+39:43192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 27Bonjour,,31:59
9389+34:18198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour,,31:59
94128+41:18138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,31:59
95101+36:02162 Blaudzun MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,31:59
9692+34:35105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,31:59
9770+28:3184 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance,,31:59
98107+37:1919 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto,,31:59
9957+25:3563 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom,,31:59
100105+36:29167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,31:59
10197+35:1234 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep,,31:59
102131+42:02155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti,,31:59
103100+35:5573 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,31:59
104111+38:2364 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,31:59
105104+36:28129 Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis,,31:59
106127+40:4896 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco,,31:59
10790+34:2944 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,31:59
108112+38:39144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,31:59
10996+35:10124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis,,31:59
11078+31:0842 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,31:59
11188+34:1447 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam33:1133:11
112154+47:1772 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom33:3933:39
113126+40:44147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux,,33:39
114119+39:5638 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep36:3336:33
115138+42:54183 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,36:33
11693+34:40113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,36:33
117137+42:46182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,36:33
118155+49:41118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,36:33
119113+38:55188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,36:33
12087+33:26179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,36:33
121103+36:24146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,36:33
122118+39:5049 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,36:33
123142+43:55143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,36:33
124162+1:10:0525 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,36:33
125146+44:32199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour,,36:33
126125+40:39176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,36:33
127130+41:29164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,36:33
128115+39:3082 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance,,36:33
129109+38:05165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,36:33
130129+41:2185 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance,,36:33
131160+59:02145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,36:33
132135+42:2276 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,36:33
133144+44:10152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti,,36:33
134158+57:41133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco,,36:33
135133+42:17154 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti,,36:33
136143+43:58119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,36:33
137141+43:5237 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep,,36:33
138149+45:3399 Scirea MarioSaeco 35Saeco,,36:33
139145+44:10112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,36:33
14095+34:5536 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,36:33
14194+34:47166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,36:33
142136+42:27181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,36:33
143148+45:05163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,36:33
144120+39:592 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service,,36:33
145134+42:1886 Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prevoyance 33AG2R Prevoyance38:0038:00
146124+40:18175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,38:00
147150+45:45193 Bouyer FranckBonjour 26Bonjour,,38:00
148110+38:1988 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance,,38:00
149132+42:1583 Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance,,38:00
150140+43:3874 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,38:00
151116+39:35172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,38:00
152161+1:00:56174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,38:00
153159+58:4381 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance,,38:00
154123+40:16106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus,,38:00
155152+46:07196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour,,38:00
156139+43:0789 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance,,38:00
157151+45:57194 Derame PascalBonjour 29Bonjour,,38:00
158122+40:13109 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus,,38:00
159147+45:04116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites38:3438:34
160153+46:21117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites39:1139:11
161156+49:54197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour41:2541:25
162157+55:13142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux46:5146:51
DNF+ - 39:24:3097 Pieri DarioSaeco 24Saeco--
DNF+ - 39:24:30149 Nazon Jean-PatrickLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF+ - 39:24:3094 Meier ArminSaeco 30Saeco,,-
DNF+ - 39:24:30123 Lefèvre LaurentCofidis 24Cofidis,,-
DNF+ - 39:24:30187 Klemenčič ZoranVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF+ - 39:24:30122 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 30Cofidis,,-
DNF+ - 39:24:3023 Contreras Carlos AlbertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF+ - 39:24:30121 Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 25Cofidis,,-
DNF+ - 39:24:30178 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 10th July 2000
Avg. speed winner: 33.285 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Dax › Hautacam
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour

Related mountains:
Hautacam
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11664 sec.