Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»87th Tour de France

2000  Stage 15  »  Briancon  ›  Courchevel   (173.5k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service 66:38:09 66:38:09
22-61 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom7:267:26
33-102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus7:287:28
44-101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus8:228:22
56▲124 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca8:258:25
69▲371 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom9:039:03
75▼2151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti9:579:57
88-22 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca10:1910:19
911▲221 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca12:2712:27
1010-16 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto12:4312:43
117▼432 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep12:4412:44
1215▲335 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep13:3413:34
1314▲1156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti14:4014:40
1412▼226 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca15:2315:23
1516▲1137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco16:2616:26
1613▼356 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank19:4119:41
1722▲515 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto21:0721:07
1818-104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus23:2123:21
1919-59 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank27:3127:31
2020-41 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam27:4427:44
2128▲7185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec29:1029:10
2221▼1189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec31:4331:43
2326▲3125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis34:3734:37
2430▲646 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam35:2535:25
2534▲9139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco36:0036:00
2632▲6191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour36:1836:18
2729▲265 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom36:3036:30
2817▼1167 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom38:4838:48
2935▲6161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones40:5640:56
3033▲34 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service41:5941:59
3137▲679 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom43:1743:17
3245▲1318 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 28Banesto46:1646:16
3342▲9126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis49:4949:49
3431▼3132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco52:5152:51
3550▲1592 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco53:3453:34
3656▲20124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis55:0555:05
3723▼1411 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto57:0757:07
3824▼1413 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto57:2257:22
3944▲5107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus59:3759:37
4025▼1557 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank59:5259:52
4138▼366 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom1:00:251:00:25
4251▲98 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1:00:351:00:35
4327▼1698 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco1:00:361:00:36
4448▲452 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1:01:561:01:56
4540▼527 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca1:02:291:02:29
4639▼748 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1:04:581:04:58
4747-17 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto1:06:281:06:28
4836▼1287 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance1:07:041:07:04
4949-171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole1:07:401:07:40
5055▲578 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom1:08:141:08:14
5152▲162 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom1:13:211:13:21
5257▲59 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service1:15:171:15:17
5341▼12108 Plaza DavidFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus1:16:141:16:14
5453▼114 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto1:17:151:17:15
5559▲444 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1:17:321:17:32
5662▲629 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca1:18:061:18:06
5746▼1151 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1:19:041:19:04
5867▲977 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom1:21:001:21:00
5960▲112 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto1:22:571:22:57
6061▲143 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam1:24:121:24:12
6163▲23 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service1:25:351:25:35
6265▲345 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1:25:411:25:41
6358▼5198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour1:30:531:30:53
6469▲5199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour1:31:091:31:09
6571▲628 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca1:35:491:35:49
6672▲673 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom1:36:201:36:20
6764▼3127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis1:38:271:38:27
6866▼2158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti1:39:301:39:30
6975▲669 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom1:39:541:39:54
7087▲1749 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1:40:511:40:51
7168▼355 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1:44:311:44:31
7270▼25 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1:45:181:45:18
73115▲42128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis1:46:101:46:10
7473▼175 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom1:47:351:47:35
7574▼1179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole1:48:071:48:07
7688▲1293 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco1:49:031:49:03
7780▲342 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam1:49:451:49:45
7876▼2192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 27Bonjour1:50:201:50:20
7977▼284 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance1:50:301:50:30
8078▼295 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco1:51:241:51:24
8179▼239 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep1:54:141:54:14
8298▲1676 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom1:55:221:55:22
83117▲3485 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance1:56:091:56:09
8481▼363 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom1:56:431:56:43
8582▼3115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites1:56:481:56:48
8683▼388 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance1:57:051:57:05
8784▼382 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance1:57:431:57:43
8885▼319 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto2:00:022:00:02
8986▼36 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service2:00:242:00:24
9089▼1135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco2:01:342:01:34
9190▼1138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco2:02:242:02:24
9291▼1181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2:02:412:02:41
9392▼17 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service2:03:072:03:07
9493▼1129 Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis2:03:492:03:49
9594▼1116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites2:04:282:04:28
9696-155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti2:04:352:04:35
9795▼2166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones2:04:432:04:43
9897▼1134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco2:05:142:05:14
9999-36 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep2:05:512:05:51
100126▲26118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites2:06:202:06:20
101100▼1145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux2:06:212:06:21
102101▼1147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux2:07:152:07:15
103102▼1159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti2:07:252:07:25
104103▼1176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole2:08:002:08:00
105104▼1165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones2:08:172:08:17
106106-64 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom2:08:412:08:41
107107-188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2:08:472:08:47
108108-105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus2:09:402:09:40
109109-113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites2:09:452:09:45
110110-96 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco2:10:422:10:42
111111-136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco2:12:482:12:48
112112-89 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance2:12:562:12:56
113113-146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux2:13:362:13:36
114114-144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux2:13:442:13:44
115116▲1172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole2:14:402:14:40
116118▲272 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom2:15:442:15:44
117120▲3112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites2:16:012:16:01
118119▲12 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service2:16:092:16:09
119121▲2182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2:17:512:17:51
120122▲2167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones2:18:262:18:26
121123▲2175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole2:18:342:18:34
122124▲2164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones2:18:432:18:43
123125▲2143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux2:19:002:19:00
124127▲3194 Derame PascalBonjour 29Bonjour2:20:082:20:08
125128▲338 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep2:20:162:20:16
126129▲3193 Bouyer FranckBonjour 26Bonjour2:22:592:22:59
127130▲3106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus2:23:092:23:09
128131▲3152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti2:23:162:23:16
129132▲3163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones2:23:212:23:21
130133▲3196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour,,2:23:21
131134▲3117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites2:25:502:25:50
132135▲3119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites2:27:392:27:39
133136▲3142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux2:29:002:29:00
134137▲3133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco2:32:462:32:46
135139▲4197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour2:36:112:36:11
136140▲4174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole2:37:212:37:21
137141▲425 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca2:38:272:38:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-69 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom214
22-181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec110
33-43 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam105
44-117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites94
55-146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux92
68▲222 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca84
76▼139 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep81
97▼2199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour76
109▼1135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco67
1111-166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones64
1212-125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis64
1313-14 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto61
1415▲193 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco60
1526▲1171 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom59
1614▼282 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance57
1716▼161 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom53
1817▼195 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco52
1918▼1127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis50
2024▲4151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti48
2125▲4101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus48
2219▼3179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole48
2320▼3196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour47
2421▼3139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco46
2522▼349 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam46
2623▼3198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour45
2740▲1324 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca42
2827▼116 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto39
2928▼163 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom36
3030-36 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep35
3162▲3115 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto34
3238▲6102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus34
3337▲4156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti34
3431▼3147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux34
3532▼348 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam33
3634▼2188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec32
3746▲921 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca31
3835▼3116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites31
3936▼3145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux30
4044▲426 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca28
4139▼284 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance28
4241▼155 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank26
4342▼129 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca26
4443▼1159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti26
4545-113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites24
4647▲132 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep23
4748▲1165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones23
4849▲112 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto22
4950▲1174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole22
5051▲1182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec22
51-124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis21
5252-67 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom20
5354▲1172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole19
5455▲1197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour19
5556▲1189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec18
5657▲1132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco18
5760▲3137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco18
5858-98 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco17
5959-144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux17
6061▲1143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux16
6163▲251 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank15
6289▲2735 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep15
6364▲1167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones15
6465▲1152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti14
6566▲142 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam14
6667▲1176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole13
6768▲165 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom13
6869▲188 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance12
6970▲164 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom12
7071▲111 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto11
7172▲1163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones11
7273▲141 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam10
7374▲1106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus10
7475▲1134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10
7576▲1161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones9
7677▲113 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto8
7778▲1112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites8
7879▲1118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites8
7980▲152 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6
8081▲13 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service6
8182▲156 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6
8283▲1171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole6
8384▲117 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto6
8485▲1105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus4
8586▲1136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco4
8687▲172 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom3
8788▲127 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca3
8890▲24 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service2
8991▲292 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco2
9092▲2185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1
9193▲2158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-22 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca296
22-26 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca249
34▲1151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti180
43▼1125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis158
56▲1156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti144
716▲915 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto110
813▲571 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom94
99-102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus85
1012▲227 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca78
1115▲424 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca78
127▼516 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto76
138▼513 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto75
1411▼332 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep73
1519▲4101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus66
1610▼643 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam61
1720▲361 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom59
1818-21 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca58
1914▼582 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance52
2038▲1835 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep52
21-124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis50
2230▲8185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec46
2317▼698 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco44
2421▼317 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto33
2522▼367 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom33
2623▼3135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco32
2724▼366 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom31
2825▼392 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco26
2928▼114 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto23
3026▼4198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour22
3127▼487 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance19
3229▼355 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank18
3331▼2137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco14
3432▼2159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti12
3533▼265 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom12
3634▼2134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10
3735▼244 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam10
3836▼211 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto10
3937▼249 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam8
4039▼1144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux7
4140▼112 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto6
4241▼1161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones6
4342▼151 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6
4443▼1191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour5
4544▼1179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole4
4645▼1199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour4
4746▼1107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus4
4847▼1145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux3
4948▼12 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service3
5049▼1127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis3
5150▼1106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus2
5251▼1139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco2
5352▼1132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco2
5453▼1189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1
5554▼162 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom1
5656-7 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1
5758▲119 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-10+12:4316 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto 66:50:52 66:50:52
22-22+31:43189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec19:0019:00
33-24+35:2546 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam22:4222:42
44-44+1:01:5652 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank49:1349:13
55-67+1:38:27127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis1:25:441:25:44
68▲273+1:46:10128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis1:33:271:33:27
77-76+1:49:0393 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco1:36:201:36:20
86▼289+2:00:246 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service1:47:411:47:41
99-115+2:14:40172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole2:01:572:01:57
1010-117+2:16:01112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites2:03:182:03:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Banesto  200:10:00 200:10:00
22- Kelme - Costa Blanca 3:243:24
33- Festina - Lotus 16:0116:01
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
16+9:0371 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom1005:34:465:34:46
217+21:0715 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto700:410:41
35+8:2524 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca500:500:50
 4 1+0:001 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,0:50
512+13:3435 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep321:001:00
68+10:1922 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca261:091:09
736+55:05124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis222:172:17
89+12:2721 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca182:212:21
94+8:22101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus14,,2:21
107+9:57151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti10,,2:21
113+7:28102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus82:262:26
1213+14:40156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti62:422:42
1310+12:4316 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto43:163:16
1415+16:26137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco23:203:20
152+7:2661 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom13:213:21
1632+46:1618 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 28Banesto3:363:36
1714+15:2326 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca3:443:44
1811+12:4432 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep4:014:01
1921+29:10185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,4:01
2025+36:00139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco5:115:11
2118+23:21104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus6:176:17
2235+53:3492 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco6:376:37
2316+19:4156 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7:437:43
2473+1:46:10128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis8:008:00
2526+36:18191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour,,8:00
2633+49:49126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis,,8:00
2724+35:2546 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam9:019:01
2820+27:4441 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,9:01
2919+27:3159 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,9:01
3029+40:56161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones9:529:52
3123+34:37125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis10:2110:21
3231+43:1779 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom11:1811:18
3330+41:594 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,11:18
3427+36:3065 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,11:18
3522+31:43189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,11:18
3642+1:00:358 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service13:2313:23
3750+1:08:1478 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom15:1715:17
3858+1:21:0077 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,15:17
3970+1:40:5149 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam16:1016:10
4044+1:01:5652 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank17:1717:17
4183+1:56:0985 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance,,17:17
4239+59:37107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus,,17:17
4356+1:18:0629 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca19:3419:34
4447+1:06:2817 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto22:1722:17
4549+1:07:40171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,22:17
4651+1:13:2162 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,22:17
4764+1:31:09199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour,,22:17
4852+1:15:179 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,22:17
4945+1:02:2927 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,22:17
5062+1:25:4145 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,22:17
5155+1:17:3244 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,22:17
52100+2:06:20118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,22:17
5341+1:00:2566 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom,,22:17
5428+38:4867 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,22:17
5576+1:49:0393 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco23:4223:42
5669+1:39:5469 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom25:5925:59
5760+1:24:1243 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam26:0126:01
5861+1:25:353 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service,,26:01
5982+1:55:2276 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,26:01
6066+1:36:2073 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,26:01
6134+52:51132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,26:01
6246+1:04:5848 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,26:01
6365+1:35:4928 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,26:01
6459+1:22:5712 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto,,26:01
6554+1:17:1514 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto,,26:01
6677+1:49:4542 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam29:4229:42
6779+1:50:3084 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance35:5635:56
68118+2:16:092 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service,,35:56
6985+1:56:48115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites,,35:56
7074+1:47:3575 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,35:56
71125+2:20:1638 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,35:56
7291+2:02:24138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,35:56
7372+1:45:185 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,35:56
74135+2:36:11197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour,,35:56
75107+2:08:47188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,35:56
76126+2:22:59193 Bouyer FranckBonjour 26Bonjour,,35:56
7794+2:03:49129 Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis,,35:56
7888+2:00:0219 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto,,35:56
79101+2:06:21145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,35:56
8093+2:03:077 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,35:56
81108+2:09:40105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,35:56
8253+1:16:14108 Plaza DavidFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus,,35:56
83116+2:15:4472 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,35:56
8463+1:30:53198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour,,35:56
8578+1:50:20192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 27Bonjour,,35:56
86124+2:20:08194 Derame PascalBonjour 29Bonjour,,35:56
8787+1:57:4382 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance,,35:56
88114+2:13:44144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,35:56
8996+2:04:35155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti,,35:56
9043+1:00:3698 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco,,35:56
91123+2:19:00143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,35:56
9238+57:2213 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto,,35:56
93133+2:29:00142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,35:56
9457+1:19:0451 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,35:56
9575+1:48:07179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,35:56
96110+2:10:4296 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco,,35:56
97112+2:12:5689 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance,,35:56
98120+2:18:26167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,35:56
9986+1:57:0588 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance,,35:56
100109+2:09:45113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,35:56
10140+59:5257 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,35:56
10299+2:05:5136 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,35:56
103121+2:18:34175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,35:56
104136+2:37:21174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,35:56
105102+2:07:15147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux,,35:56
10637+57:0711 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto,,35:56
10795+2:04:28116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites,,35:56
108104+2:08:00176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,35:56
10980+1:51:2495 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco,,35:56
11068+1:39:30158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti,,35:56
111128+2:23:16152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti,,35:56
112119+2:17:51182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,35:56
11348+1:07:0487 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance,,35:56
114113+2:13:36146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,35:56
115127+2:23:09106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus,,35:56
11667+1:38:27127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis,,35:56
11798+2:05:14134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,35:56
118137+2:38:2725 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,35:56
119134+2:32:46133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco,,35:56
120103+2:07:25159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti,,35:56
121122+2:18:43164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,35:56
122106+2:08:4164 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,35:56
123130+2:23:21196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour,,35:56
124115+2:14:40172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,35:56
125105+2:08:17165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,35:56
12684+1:56:4363 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom,,35:56
127117+2:16:01112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,35:56
128111+2:12:48136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,35:56
12981+1:54:1439 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,35:56
130132+2:27:39119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,35:56
13189+2:00:246 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,35:56
13292+2:02:41181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,35:56
13371+1:44:3155 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,35:56
134129+2:23:21163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,35:56
13590+2:01:34135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco,,35:56
13697+2:04:43166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones36:0836:08
137131+2:25:50117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites,,36:08
DNF+ - 66:38:0953 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank--
DNF+ - 66:38:0947 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF+ - 66:38:09173 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF+ - 66:38:0986 Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prevoyance 33AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 16th July 2000
Avg. speed winner: 31.096 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Briancon › Courchevel
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour

Related mountains:
Gol du Galibier
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10103 sec.