Search:  
topLogin
2002
2000
»
«

2001»88th Tour de France

2001  Stage 10  »  Aix-Les-Bains  ›  L'Alpe d'Huez   (209k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲1169 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour 45:34:09 45:34:09
24▲274 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis11:5411:54
31▼2107 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole18:1018:10
423▲191 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service20:0720:07
514▲921 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski21:4221:42
617▲1131 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina22:2122:21
726▲1911 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom22:4122:41
813▲524 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski23:3423:34
929▲20157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca24:0724:07
1024▲14151 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca25:5225:52
1131▲2051 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam25:5825:58
1219▲729 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski26:1526:15
1340▲2791 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com27:1527:15
1411▼3131 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali28:0628:06
1535▲20161 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour28:4028:40
1625▲9155 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca29:3029:30
1746▲29194 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites29:4829:48
1848▲3044 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo29:5229:52
1928▲92 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service29:5329:53
2053▲33181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux29:5729:57
2115▼628 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski30:0230:02
2234▲1286 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep30:1230:12
2327▲415 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom31:2631:26
2430▲617 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom32:1832:18
2552▲27113 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi33:1933:19
2645▲1992 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com33:4833:48
2738▲1193 Brożyna TomasziBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com34:5634:56
2855▲2767 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco35:1135:11
2912▼17101 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole42:0742:07
3036▲6162 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 28Bonjour42:2042:20
3116▼1526 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski43:1943:19
3244▲12141 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour43:2443:24
3333-201 Heulot StephaneBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 9345:5145:51
3471▲3779 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis46:1446:14
3583▲4899 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com,,46:14
3686▲50117 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi46:3046:30
373▼3452 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam46:4446:44
387▼31174 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin47:0247:02
3950▲1112 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom47:2947:29
4051▲11121 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance47:4947:49
4154▲1362 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco48:2248:22
4264▲2216 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom48:3948:39
4394▲51147 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour48:5948:59
4488▲4466 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco49:5749:57
4532▼1382 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep51:0351:03
4687▲41124 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance51:1651:16
4756▲914 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom51:5951:59
4821▼2727 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski52:2152:21
495▼4439 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina52:4352:43
5090▲40108 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole53:2753:27
516▼45109 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole54:5154:51
5237▼15168 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 31Bonjour55:0155:01
5377▲24156 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca55:1755:17
5447▼75 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service55:3655:36
558▼4759 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam55:4055:40
5649▼7145 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour55:4755:47
579▼48129 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance56:0356:03
5899▲4172 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis56:1256:12
5984▲25111 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi56:2856:28
6057▼37 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service59:1159:11
6142▼1949 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo59:3059:30
6218▼4425 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:00:141:00:14
6322▼4137 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina1:00:441:00:44
6460▼413 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom1:00:481:00:48
6561▼4138 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:01:251:01:25
66105▲3957 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1:02:121:02:12
6741▼2697 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com1:03:361:03:36
6843▼25199 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites1:03:451:03:45
6976▲735 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina1:03:511:03:51
7058▼1246 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo1:04:161:04:16
71107▲368 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service1:05:071:05:07
7285▲13144 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour1:05:501:05:50
7379▲6158 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca1:06:111:06:11
7473▼173 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis1:06:241:06:24
75109▲3455 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam1:06:401:06:40
7693▲1775 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis1:08:321:08:32
7759▼18159 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca1:08:531:08:53
7896▲1858 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam1:09:341:09:34
7962▼1718 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom1:10:001:10:00
8063▼17163 Bouyer FranckBonjour 27Bonjour1:10:191:10:19
81121▲40164 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 22Bonjour1:10:201:10:20
8277▼5156 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca1:11:071:11:07
8365▼1863 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco1:11:381:11:38
8466▼18193 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites1:11:411:11:41
8567▼1832 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina1:12:451:12:45
8675▼11143 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour1:13:011:13:01
8782▼542 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo1:13:291:13:29
88118▲3069 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco1:14:091:14:09
89125▲36177 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin1:14:281:14:28
9089▼177 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis1:15:121:15:12
9191-6 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service1:15:291:15:29
9269▼2334 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina1:15:371:15:37
93110▲1781 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep1:15:421:15:42
9470▼2494 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com1:15:551:15:55
95127▲3296 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com1:16:011:16:01
9668▼2847 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo1:16:121:16:12
9772▼25187 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux1:16:261:16:26
9881▼1783 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep1:16:471:16:47
99113▲1495 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com1:17:391:17:39
10074▼2668 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco1:17:511:17:51
10192▼9206 Jan XavierBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 931:19:181:19:18
102101▼1119 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:19:241:19:24
10378▼2556 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam1:19:381:19:38
10480▼243 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 35US Postal Service1:19:521:19:52
105103▼2188 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux1:21:021:21:02
10698▼848 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo1:22:561:22:56
107115▲836 Lino PascalFestina 34Festina1:25:481:25:48
10895▼1354 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam1:25:521:25:52
10997▼12176 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin1:26:221:26:22
110122▲12115 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:28:051:28:05
111100▼1119 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom1:28:231:28:23
112124▲12118 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:29:061:29:06
113102▼11189 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux1:29:111:29:11
114104▼10208 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 931:31:241:31:24
115106▼94 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service1:31:401:31:40
116108▼8132 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:32:141:32:14
117111▼6197 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites1:33:021:33:02
118112▼6165 Nazon DamienBonjour 27Bonjour1:33:131:33:13
119114▼545 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo1:33:581:33:58
120116▼4183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux1:34:061:34:06
121117▼4106 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole1:35:381:35:38
122119▼376 Mattan NicoCofidis 30Cofidis1:35:461:35:46
123132▲9172 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin1:36:021:36:02
124135▲11152 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca1:36:261:36:26
125123▼223 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:37:051:37:05
126126-185 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux1:39:261:39:26
127128▲1137 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:40:171:40:17
128129▲1142 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour1:40:561:40:56
129130▲1167 Renier FranckBonjour 27Bonjour1:41:231:41:23
130156▲26126 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance1:42:231:42:23
131131-209 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 931:42:541:42:54
132133▲1204 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 931:43:491:43:49
133146▲1361 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco1:43:561:43:56
134158▲24134 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:44:131:44:13
135134▼1112 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:44:151:44:15
136136-148 Seigneur EddyJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour1:44:581:44:58
137137-122 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance1:45:121:45:12
138138-135 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:46:111:46:11
139139-133 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:46:121:46:12
140140-186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1:46:271:46:27
141141-102 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole1:47:081:47:08
142153▲11146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour1:48:511:48:51
143142▼1184 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux1:49:581:49:58
144143▼1178 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin1:51:131:51:13
145144▼1196 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites1:51:591:51:59
146145▼1179 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin1:52:481:52:48
147147-104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole1:53:281:53:28
148148-205 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 32BigMat - Auber 931:55:131:55:13
149149-175 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin1:55:181:55:18
150150-128 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance1:55:421:55:42
151151-195 Milesi MarcoDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites1:55:451:55:45
152154▲2191 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites1:57:191:57:19
153155▲2103 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole1:58:051:58:05
154159▲5202 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 932:01:152:01:15
155157▲2166 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 28Bonjour2:01:312:01:31
156160▲4192 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites2:01:322:01:32
157161▲4173 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin2:04:332:04:33
158162▲4203 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 932:04:592:04:59
159163▲4139 Sørensen RolfCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 36CSC ProTeam - Tiscali2:06:422:06:42
160164▲4105 Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole2:07:032:07:03
161165▲4171 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin2:07:292:07:29
162166▲484 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep2:07:362:07:36
163169▲6123 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance2:09:152:09:15
164171▲7198 van Heeswijk MaxDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites2:11:522:11:52
165170▲5182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux2:12:112:12:11
166173▲787 Leysen BartMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep2:31:142:31:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-107 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole136
22-19 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom127
33-165 Nazon DamienBonjour 27Bonjour90
44-39 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina82
55-169 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour76
67▲159 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam65
78▲1111 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi65
89▲1204 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 9365
916▲731 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina62
1010-45 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo62
1111-176 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin60
1212-47 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo59
1313-193 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites58
1414-131 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali55
1515-54 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam55
1617▲1174 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin49
1833▲1511 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom46
1940▲21147 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour46
2018▼2155 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca46
2119▼2178 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin43
2220▼2183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux43
2321▼2191 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites41
2422▼2182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux41
2523▼2186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux38
2624▼263 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco36
2751▲2421 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski35
2825▼3109 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole34
2927▼268 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco32
3028▼266 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco31
3129▼283 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep31
3230▼261 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco31
3331▼2185 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux30
3432▼276 Mattan NicoCofidis 30Cofidis30
3534▼142 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo28
3635▼1175 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin28
3736▼1208 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 9327
3844▲674 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis27
3937▼286 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep26
4039▼1104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole26
4149▲851 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam26
4256▲1424 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski24
4341▼2197 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites24
4442▼2163 Bouyer FranckBonjour 27Bonjour24
4543▼2101 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole23
4645▼1141 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour22
4746▼152 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam22
4847▼149 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo22
4948▼1187 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux21
5081▲31157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca20
5150▼184 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep20
5276▲2491 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com19
5352▼1129 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance19
5453▼118 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom18
5554▼156 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam18
5655▼1195 Milesi MarcoDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites17
5757-46 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo16
5858-209 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 9316
5959-106 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole16
6060-73 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis15
6161-179 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin15
6262-172 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin14
6363-202 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 9314
6470▲6151 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca13
6564▼1199 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites13
6665▼1184 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux13
6766▼134 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina12
6880▲12177 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin12
6967▼2135 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali12
7074▲417 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom11
7168▼3143 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour11
7269▼3194 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites11
7378▲5161 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour10
7471▼397 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com10
7572▼382 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep10
7673▼3146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour10
7775▼2203 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 939
7877▼1138 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali9
7979-124 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance8
80-117 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi7
8182▲1132 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali7
8283▲169 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco7
8384▲132 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina6
84-99 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com6
8585-205 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 32BigMat - Auber 936
8686-166 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 28Bonjour6
8787-118 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi6
88100▲12158 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca5
8988▼148 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo5
9089▼144 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo5
9190▼1122 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance5
9293▲1137 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali4
9392▼1103 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole4
9494-145 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour4
9595-162 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 28Bonjour3
9696-28 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski2
97-181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux2
9897▼167 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco2
9999-164 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 22Bonjour2
100-95 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
18▲7147 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour127
22-131 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali106
3-95 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com80
41▼3145 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour69
534▲29157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca64
638▲3211 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom62
720▲1351 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam53
9-86 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep48
1030▲20158 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca42
116▼5111 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi41
12-21 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski40
13-31 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina38
143▼11141 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour34
154▼1173 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis31
165▼11121 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance29
179▼874 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis29
187▼11109 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole27
1910▼961 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco21
2011▼9118 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi20
2112▼9186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux19
22-91 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com18
23-44 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo16
2429▲572 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis15
25-24 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski14
2613▼1345 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo13
2714▼13102 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole12
28-117 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi12
29-67 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco12
3015▼1582 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep11
3116▼15129 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance10
3217▼15135 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali10
3318▼15183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux10
34-99 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com10
3519▼16122 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance9
3621▼1517 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom9
3722▼15194 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites8
3840▲215 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom8
39-113 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi8
4023▼1729 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski7
4124▼17184 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux7
4225▼17146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour6
4326▼17115 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi6
44-151 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca6
4527▼18174 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin5
4628▼18107 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole5
4731▼1683 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep5
48-161 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour5
4933▼16144 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour4
5035▼1569 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco4
51-108 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole4
5236▼1634 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina3
5337▼16101 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole3
5439▼15152 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca2
5541▼1413 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom2
56-181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux2
5742▼1559 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam1
5843▼15187 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux1
5944▼15169 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour1
6045▼1512 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom1
6146▼1594 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com1
62-2 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1
63-16 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13▲29+24:07157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca 45:58:16 45:58:16
24▲213+27:1591 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com3:083:08
35▲220+29:57181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux5:505:50
41▼331+43:1926 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski19:1219:12
52▼362+1:00:1425 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski36:0736:07
611▲581+1:10:20164 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 22Bonjour46:1346:13
76▼185+1:12:4532 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina48:3848:38
812▲489+1:14:28177 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin50:2150:21
913▲495+1:16:0196 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com51:5451:54
1010-99+1:17:3995 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com53:3253:32
118▼3102+1:19:24119 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi55:1755:17
127▼5109+1:26:22176 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin1:02:151:02:15
139▼4113+1:29:11189 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux1:05:041:05:04
1415▲1123+1:36:02172 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin1:11:551:11:55
1514▼1131+1:42:54209 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 931:18:471:18:47
1616-140+1:46:27186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1:22:201:22:20
1717-147+1:53:28104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole1:29:211:29:21
1818-154+2:01:15202 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 931:37:081:37:08
1919-157+2:04:33173 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin1:40:261:40:26
2021▲1165+2:12:11182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux1:48:041:48:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Rabobank ProTeam  136:48:08 136:48:08
2- Kelme - Costa Blanca 37:3037:30
32▼1 Festina 53:5653:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
 1 4+20:071 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service--
27+22:4111 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom706:25:466:25:46
35+21:4221 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski506:25:566:25:56
46+22:2131 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina406:26:176:26:17
59+24:07157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca326:26:416:26:41
613+27:1591 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com266:27:486:27:48
743+48:59147 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour226:27:506:27:50
88+23:3424 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski18,,6:27:50
936+46:30117 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi14,,6:27:50
1035+46:1499 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com106:27:546:27:54
1111+25:5851 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam86:28:246:28:24
122+11:5474 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis66:28:266:28:26
1310+25:52151 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca46:28:546:28:54
1420+29:57181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux26:28:566:28:56
1515+28:40161 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour16:30:056:30:05
1617+29:48194 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,6:30:05
1712+26:1529 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,6:30:05
1818+29:5244 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,6:30:05
1944+49:5766 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco6:30:526:30:52
2022+30:1286 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep6:31:416:31:41
2146+51:16124 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance6:32:226:32:22
2216+29:30155 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca6:32:266:32:26
2325+33:19113 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi6:32:326:32:32
2419+29:532 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,6:32:32
2558+56:1272 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis6:32:456:32:45
2628+35:1167 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco6:34:076:34:07
2750+53:27108 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,6:34:07
2823+31:2615 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,6:34:07
291+0:00169 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour,,6:34:07
3034+46:1479 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis,,6:34:07
3126+33:4892 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com,,6:34:07
3221+30:0228 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,6:34:07
3366+1:02:1257 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam6:34:486:34:48
3414+28:06131 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,6:34:48
3524+32:1817 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,6:34:48
3627+34:5693 Brożyna TomasziBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com6:35:396:35:39
3771+1:05:078 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service6:37:126:37:12
3875+1:06:4055 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam6:38:046:38:04
3959+56:28111 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi6:38:066:38:06
4081+1:10:20164 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 22Bonjour6:38:246:38:24
4195+1:16:0196 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com6:40:156:40:15
4289+1:14:28177 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin6:41:146:41:14
4342+48:3916 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom6:41:166:41:16
4488+1:14:0969 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco6:42:386:42:38
4530+42:20162 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 28Bonjour6:43:186:43:18
4632+43:24141 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour6:43:446:43:44
4793+1:15:4281 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep6:46:576:46:57
4829+42:07101 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,6:46:57
4940+47:49121 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance6:47:056:47:05
5072+1:05:50144 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour6:47:206:47:20
5141+48:2262 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,6:47:20
5233+45:51201 Heulot StephaneBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93,,6:47:20
5378+1:09:3458 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,6:47:20
54130+1:42:23126 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,6:47:20
5539+47:2912 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom,,6:47:20
5631+43:1926 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,6:47:20
57134+1:44:13134 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,6:47:20
5876+1:08:3275 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis,,6:47:20
5999+1:17:3995 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com6:48:056:48:05
6069+1:03:5135 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina6:49:086:49:08
6147+51:5914 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom6:50:436:50:43
6273+1:06:11158 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,6:50:43
6345+51:0382 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep6:52:436:52:43
6474+1:06:2473 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis6:54:056:54:05
65102+1:19:24119 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi6:54:266:54:26
66133+1:43:5661 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco6:54:586:54:58
6787+1:13:2942 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo6:55:366:55:36
6838+47:02174 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin6:55:526:55:52
69105+1:21:02188 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,6:55:52
7064+1:00:4813 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,6:55:52
7165+1:01:25138 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,6:55:52
7248+52:2127 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,6:55:52
7390+1:15:1277 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis,,6:55:52
7456+55:47145 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour,,6:55:52
75112+1:29:06118 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:55:52
76+ - 45:34:0998 Pascual JavieriBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com,,6:55:52
7782+1:11:07156 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,6:55:52
7852+55:01168 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 31Bonjour,,6:55:52
7954+55:365 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,6:55:52
80124+1:36:26152 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,6:55:52
82107+1:25:4836 Lino PascalFestina 34Festina,,6:55:52
83110+1:28:05115 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:55:52
84142+1:48:51146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour,,6:55:52
8591+1:15:296 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,6:55:52
86123+1:36:02172 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin6:56:276:56:27
873+18:10107 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole6:56:496:56:49
8886+1:13:01143 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour6:58:366:58:36
89101+1:19:18206 Jan XavierBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 936:59:336:59:33
9098+1:16:4783 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep6:59:576:59:57
91106+1:22:5648 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,6:59:57
9270+1:04:1646 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,6:59:57
9361+59:3049 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo7:00:007:00:00
94111+1:28:2319 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom7:04:077:04:07
95159+2:06:42139 Sørensen RolfCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 36CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,7:04:07
96100+1:17:5168 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,7:04:07
9784+1:11:41193 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites,,7:04:07
98161+2:07:29171 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,7:04:07
9979+1:10:0018 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,7:04:07
100141+1:47:08102 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,7:04:07
101109+1:26:22176 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,7:04:07
10237+46:4452 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,7:04:07
103128+1:40:56142 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour,,7:04:07
104116+1:32:14132 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,7:04:07
10555+55:4059 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,7:04:07
106119+1:33:5845 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,7:04:07
107150+1:55:42128 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,7:04:07
10867+1:03:3697 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,7:04:07
109115+1:31:404 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,7:04:07
110117+1:33:02197 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,7:04:07
111160+2:07:03105 Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,7:04:07
112148+1:55:13205 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 32BigMat - Auber 93,,7:04:07
11363+1:00:4437 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina,,7:04:07
11468+1:03:45199 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,7:04:07
115127+1:40:17137 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,7:04:07
116121+1:35:38106 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole,,7:04:07
117143+1:49:58184 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,7:04:07
118153+1:58:05103 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole,,7:04:07
119113+1:29:11189 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,7:04:07
12080+1:10:19163 Bouyer FranckBonjour 27Bonjour,,7:04:07
121156+2:01:32192 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites,,7:04:07
122118+1:33:13165 Nazon DamienBonjour 27Bonjour,,7:04:07
123147+1:53:28104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,7:04:07
124114+1:31:24208 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93,,7:04:07
125129+1:41:23167 Renier FranckBonjour 27Bonjour,,7:04:07
126122+1:35:4676 Mattan NicoCofidis 30Cofidis,,7:04:07
12751+54:51109 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,7:04:07
128144+1:51:13178 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin,,7:04:07
12977+1:08:53159 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca,,7:04:07
130138+1:46:11135 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,7:04:07
131162+2:07:3684 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep,,7:04:07
132103+1:19:3856 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,7:04:07
13362+1:00:1425 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,7:04:07
134136+1:44:58148 Seigneur EddyJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour,,7:04:07
135126+1:39:26185 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,7:04:07
13657+56:03129 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,7:04:07
137125+1:37:0523 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,7:04:07
138135+1:44:15112 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:04:07
13983+1:11:3863 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco,,7:04:07
14094+1:15:5594 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com,,7:04:07
141140+1:46:27186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,7:04:07
142137+1:45:12122 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance,,7:04:07
143152+1:57:19191 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,7:04:07
144139+1:46:12133 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,7:04:07
14592+1:15:3734 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina,,7:04:07
146145+1:51:59196 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites,,7:04:07
147108+1:25:5254 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,7:04:07
148131+1:42:54209 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 93,,7:04:07
149164+2:11:52198 van Heeswijk MaxDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,7:04:07
150166+2:31:1487 Leysen BartMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep,,7:04:07
15185+1:12:4532 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina,,7:04:07
152157+2:04:33173 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin,,7:04:07
15397+1:16:26187 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux,,7:04:07
154104+1:19:523 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 35US Postal Service,,7:04:07
155158+2:04:59203 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93,,7:04:07
156146+1:52:48179 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin,,7:04:07
157154+2:01:15202 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 93,,7:04:07
158149+1:55:18175 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,7:04:07
15949+52:4339 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina,,7:04:07
160151+1:55:45195 Milesi MarcoDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites,,7:04:07
161163+2:09:15123 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,7:04:07
162120+1:34:06183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux,,7:04:07
163132+1:43:49204 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 93,,7:04:07
16496+1:16:1247 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo7:05:147:05:14
165155+2:01:31166 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 28Bonjour7:05:357:05:35
166165+2:12:11182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux7:05:527:05:52
DNF+ - 45:34:0988 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep--
DNF+ - 45:34:09154 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF+ - 45:34:0971 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis,,-
DNF+ - 45:34:09136 Larsen Nicolaj BoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,-
DNF+ - 45:34:0933 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 28Festina,,-
DNF+ - 45:34:09127 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF+ - 45:34:09125 Capelle LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 17th July 2001
Avg. speed winner: 32.675 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Aix-Les-Bains › L'Alpe d'Huez
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour

Related mountains:
L'Alpe D'Huez
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.14046 sec.