Search:  
topLogin
2002
2000
»
«

2001»88th Tour de France

2001  Stage 11 (ITT)  »  Grenoble  ›  Chamrousse   (32k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-169 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour 46:48:36 46:48:36
22-74 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis11:0111:01
34▲11 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service13:0713:07
45▲121 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski16:1716:17
57▲211 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom16:4116:41
66-31 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina18:2118:21
78▲124 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski19:0519:05
89▲1157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca19:3119:31
910▲1151 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca21:3521:35
103▼7107 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole21:4821:48
1114▲3131 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali25:2525:25
1215▲3161 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour25:2625:26
1312▼129 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski25:2725:27
1411▼351 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam25:3325:33
1513▼291 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com25:5525:55
1620▲4181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux26:0426:04
1722▲586 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep26:2026:20
1816▼2155 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca26:2126:21
1921▲228 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski27:1527:15
2018▼244 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo27:2327:23
2123▲215 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom28:5428:54
2224▲217 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom29:0629:06
2317▼6194 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites29:5129:51
2425▲1113 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi30:2030:20
2519▼62 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service30:4230:42
2627▲193 Brożyna TomasziBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com33:0133:01
2728▲167 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco35:3935:39
2826▼292 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com38:3538:35
2936▲7117 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi41:3341:33
3029▼1101 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole42:2042:20
3132▲1141 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour43:0843:08
3231▼126 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski43:4743:47
3335▲299 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com46:1846:18
3430▼4162 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 28Bonjour47:0447:04
3540▲5121 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance47:5147:51
3634▼279 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis48:2648:26
3743▲6147 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour48:4048:40
3841▲362 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,48:40
3937▼252 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam49:4449:44
4039▼112 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom49:5649:56
4145▲482 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep50:3550:35
4233▼9201 Heulot StephaneBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 9350:4750:47
4344▲166 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco50:5150:51
4450▲6108 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole50:5850:58
4538▼7174 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin51:2451:24
4642▼416 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom52:2152:21
4747-14 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom53:4353:43
4882▲34156 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca53:5453:54
4951▲2109 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,53:54
5046▼4124 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance54:4554:45
5155▲459 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam55:1855:18
5257▲5129 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance55:2555:25
5358▲572 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis55:3755:37
5459▲5111 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi56:1056:10
5548▼727 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski56:4156:41
5652▼4168 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 31Bonjour56:5356:53
5749▼839 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina58:0958:09
5856▼2145 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour59:2259:22
5954▼55 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service59:3059:30
6060-7 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1:00:531:00:53
6164▲313 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom1:01:191:01:19
6262-25 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:02:301:02:30
6361▼249 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo1:02:501:02:50
6469▲535 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina1:02:531:02:53
6565-138 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:03:151:03:15
6674▲873 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis1:03:271:03:27
6766▼157 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1:03:411:03:41
6863▼537 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina1:04:421:04:42
6972▲3144 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour1:04:571:04:57
7067▼397 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com1:05:451:05:45
7173▲2158 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca1:06:321:06:32
7275▲355 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam1:07:471:07:47
7368▼5199 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites1:07:581:07:58
7471▼38 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service1:08:281:08:28
7576▲175 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis1:10:131:10:13
7681▲5164 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 22Bonjour1:10:501:10:50
7770▼746 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo1:11:011:11:01
7878-58 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam1:11:531:11:53
7977▼2159 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca1:12:061:12:06
8080-163 Bouyer FranckBonjour 27Bonjour1:12:221:12:22
8183▲263 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco1:12:461:12:46
8288▲669 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco1:13:271:13:27
8386▲3143 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour1:13:421:13:42
8490▲677 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis1:13:481:13:48
8595▲1096 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com1:14:081:14:08
8679▼718 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom1:15:331:15:33
8784▼3193 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites1:16:251:16:25
8898▲1083 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep1:16:501:16:50
8982▼7156 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca1:17:011:17:01
9089▼1177 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin1:17:131:17:13
9187▼442 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo1:18:261:18:26
9293▲181 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep1:18:461:18:46
9385▼832 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina1:18:481:18:48
94100▲668 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco1:18:531:18:53
9596▲147 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo1:19:251:19:25
9697▲1187 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux1:19:411:19:41
97102▲5119 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:20:021:20:02
9891▼76 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service1:20:151:20:15
99101▲2206 Jan XavierBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 931:20:511:20:51
10099▼195 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com1:21:181:21:18
10194▼794 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com1:22:001:22:00
102104▲23 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 35US Postal Service1:22:141:22:14
103105▲2188 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux1:22:181:22:18
104103▼156 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam1:23:421:23:42
10592▼1334 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina1:24:571:24:57
106106-48 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo1:25:541:25:54
107112▲5118 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:26:551:26:55
108113▲5189 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux1:29:021:29:02
109109-176 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin1:29:101:29:10
110107▼336 Lino PascalFestina 34Festina1:29:401:29:40
111108▼354 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam1:30:421:30:42
112111▼119 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom1:30:501:30:50
113110▼3115 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:31:011:31:01
114116▲2132 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:32:501:32:50
115124▲9152 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca1:33:361:33:36
116121▲5106 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole1:35:191:35:19
117115▼24 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service1:36:021:36:02
118119▲145 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo1:36:471:36:47
119117▼2197 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites1:36:551:36:55
120114▼6208 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 931:37:001:37:00
121123▲2172 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin1:37:421:37:42
122118▼4165 Nazon DamienBonjour 27Bonjour1:38:211:38:21
123120▼3183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux1:38:321:38:32
124126▲2185 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux1:39:581:39:58
125125-23 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:40:181:40:18
126127▲1137 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:40:561:40:56
127122▼576 Mattan NicoCofidis 30Cofidis1:41:051:41:05
128130▲2126 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance1:43:271:43:27
129128▼1142 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour1:44:011:44:01
130140▲10186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1:44:361:44:36
131134▲3134 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:44:441:44:44
132136▲4148 Seigneur EddyJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour1:45:501:45:50
133133-61 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco1:46:541:46:54
134129▼5167 Renier FranckBonjour 27Bonjour1:47:031:47:03
135141▲6102 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole1:47:291:47:29
136135▼1112 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:47:541:47:54
137132▼5204 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 93,,1:47:54
138131▼7209 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 931:49:371:49:37
139142▲3146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour1:50:031:50:03
140137▼3122 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance1:50:241:50:24
141138▼3135 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:50:491:50:49
142139▼3133 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:51:491:51:49
143143-184 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux1:55:371:55:37
144147▲3104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole1:56:531:56:53
145148▲3205 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 32BigMat - Auber 931:57:231:57:23
146144▼2178 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin1:57:311:57:31
147150▲3128 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance1:58:171:58:17
148149▲1175 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin1:58:241:58:24
149146▼3179 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin1:58:541:58:54
150145▼5196 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites1:59:411:59:41
151151-195 Milesi MarcoDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites2:02:012:02:01
152153▲1103 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole2:06:322:06:32
153152▼1191 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites2:07:512:07:51
154154-202 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 932:08:072:08:07
155156▲1192 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites2:10:432:10:43
156155▼1166 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 28Bonjour2:10:482:10:48
157160▲3105 Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole2:11:202:11:20
158161▲3171 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin2:11:402:11:40
159158▼1203 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 932:12:312:12:31
160157▼3173 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin2:12:372:12:37
161163▲2123 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance2:12:592:12:59
162159▼3139 Sørensen RolfCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 36CSC ProTeam - Tiscali2:13:072:13:07
163164▲1198 van Heeswijk MaxDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites2:14:482:14:48
164165▲1182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux2:15:372:15:37
165162▼384 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep2:22:372:22:37
166166-87 Leysen BartMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep2:43:582:43:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-107 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole136
22-19 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom127
33-165 Nazon DamienBonjour 27Bonjour90
44-39 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina82
55-169 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour76
69▲331 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina65
76▼159 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam65
87▼1111 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi65
98▼1204 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 9365
1010-45 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo62
1211▼1176 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin60
1312▼147 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo59
1418▲411 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom58
1513▼2193 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites58
1614▼2131 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali55
1715▼254 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam55
1816▼2174 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin49
1919-147 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour46
2020-155 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca46
2127▲621 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski45
2221▼1178 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin43
2322▼1183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux43
2423▼1191 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites41
2524▼1182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux41
2625▼1186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux38
2726▼163 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco36
2828-109 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole34
2929-68 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco32
3030-66 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco31
3131-83 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep31
3232-61 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco31
3333-185 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux30
3434-76 Mattan NicoCofidis 30Cofidis30
3542▲724 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski29
3635▼142 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo28
3736▼1175 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin28
3839▲186 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep27
3937▼2208 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 9327
4038▼274 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis27
4140▼1104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole26
4250▲8157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca26
4341▼251 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam26
4443▼1197 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites24
4544▼1163 Bouyer FranckBonjour 27Bonjour24
4645▼1101 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole23
4746▼1141 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour22
4847▼152 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam22
4948▼149 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo22
5049▼1187 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux21
5151-84 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep20
5252-91 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com19
5353-129 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance19
5454-18 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom18
5555-56 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam18
5664▲8151 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca17
5756▼1195 Milesi MarcoDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites17
5858-209 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 9316
5957▼246 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo16
6059▼1106 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole16
6180▲19117 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi15
6260▼273 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis15
6361▼2179 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin15
6462▼2172 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin14
6563▼2202 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 9314
6665▼1199 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites13
6766▼1184 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux13
6867▼134 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina12
6968▼1177 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin12
7069▼1135 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali12
7170▼117 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom11
7271▼1143 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour11
7372▼1194 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites11
7473▼1161 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour10
7574▼197 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com10
7675▼182 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep10
7776▼1146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour10
7877▼1203 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 939
7978▼1138 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali9
8079▼1124 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance8
8181-132 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali7
8282-69 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco7
8383-32 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina6
8484-99 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com6
8585-205 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 32BigMat - Auber 936
8686-166 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 28Bonjour6
8787-118 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi6
8888-158 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca5
8989-48 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo5
9090-44 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo5
9191-122 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance5
9297▲5181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux4
9392▼1137 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali4
9493▼1103 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole4
9594▼1145 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour4
9695▼1162 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 28Bonjour3
9796▼128 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski2
9898-67 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco2
9999-164 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 22Bonjour2
100100-95 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-147 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour127
22-131 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali106
36▲311 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom92
55-157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca86
63▼395 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com80
74▼3145 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour69
812▲421 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski66
99-86 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep66
107▼351 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam53
1113▲231 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina52
1228▲16117 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi47
1310▼3158 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca42
1411▼3111 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi41
1515-73 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis37
1614▼2141 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour34
1716▼1121 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance29
1817▼174 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis29
1918▼1109 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole27
2025▲524 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski26
2119▼261 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco21
2220▼2118 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi20
2321▼2186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux19
2422▼291 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com18
2556▲31181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux18
2623▼344 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo16
2744▲17151 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca16
2824▼472 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis15
2926▼345 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo13
3027▼3102 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole12
3129▼267 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco12
3230▼282 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep11
3331▼2129 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance10
3432▼2135 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali10
3533▼2183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux10
3654▲18152 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca10
3734▼399 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com10
3839▲1113 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi10
3935▼4122 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance9
4036▼417 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom9
4137▼4194 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites8
4238▼415 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom8
4340▼329 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski7
4441▼3184 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux7
4542▼3146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour6
4643▼3115 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi6
4748▲1161 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour6
4845▼3174 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin5
4946▼3107 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole5
5047▼383 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep5
5149▼2144 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour4
5250▼269 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco4
53-28 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski4
5451▼3108 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole4
5552▼334 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina3
5653▼3101 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole3
5755▼213 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom2
5857▼159 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam1
5958▼1187 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux1
6059▼1169 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour1
6160▼112 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom1
6261▼194 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com1
6362▼12 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1
6463▼116 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+19:31157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca 47:08:07 47:08:07
22-15+25:5591 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com6:246:24
33-16+26:04181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux6:336:33
44-32+43:4726 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski24:1624:16
55-62+1:02:3025 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski42:5942:59
66-76+1:10:50164 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 22Bonjour51:1951:19
79▲285+1:14:0896 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com54:3754:37
88-90+1:17:13177 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin57:4257:42
97▼293+1:18:4832 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina59:1759:17
1011▲197+1:20:02119 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:311:00:31
1110▼1100+1:21:1895 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com1:01:471:01:47
1213▲1108+1:29:02189 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux1:09:311:09:31
1312▼1109+1:29:10176 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin1:09:391:09:39
1414-121+1:37:42172 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin1:18:111:18:11
1516▲1130+1:44:36186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1:25:051:25:05
1615▼1138+1:49:37209 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 931:30:061:30:06
1717-144+1:56:53104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole1:37:221:37:22
1818-154+2:08:07202 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 931:48:361:48:36
1919-160+2:12:37173 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin1:53:061:53:06
2020-164+2:15:37182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux1:56:061:56:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Rabobank ProTeam  140:31:49 140:31:49
22- Kelme - Costa Blanca 25:0825:08
33- Festina 52:3052:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
 1 3+13:071 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service28.466--
25+16:4111 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom7028.0501:08:271:08:27
34+16:1721 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski5027.8131:09:021:09:02
429+41:33117 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi4027.6261:09:301:09:30
58+19:31157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca3227.4871:09:511:09:51
67+19:0524 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski2627.4421:09:581:09:58
79+21:35151 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca2227.3631:10:101:10:10
86+18:2131 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina1827.2531:10:271:10:27
916+26:04181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1427.2081:10:341:10:34
1017+26:2086 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep1027.2021:10:351:10:35
1112+25:26161 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour826.9601:11:131:11:13
1222+29:0617 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom626.9471:11:151:11:15
1318+26:21155 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca426.9281:11:181:11:18
1424+30:20113 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi226.8661:11:281:11:28
1566+1:03:2773 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis126.8531:11:301:11:30
16115+1:33:36152 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca26.8091:11:371:11:37
1719+27:1528 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski26.7911:11:401:11:40
1811+25:25131 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali26.7531:11:461:11:46
1921+28:5415 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom26.6981:11:551:11:55
2020+27:2344 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo26.6791:11:581:11:58
2144+50:58108 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole26.679,,1:11:58
22107+1:26:55118 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi26.5681:12:161:12:16
2326+33:0193 Brożyna TomasziBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com26.4711:12:321:12:32
2485+1:14:0896 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com26.4581:12:341:12:34
25130+1:44:36186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux26.4461:12:361:12:36
2684+1:13:4877 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis26.2831:13:031:13:03
27+ - 46:48:3698 Pascual JavieriBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com26.2771:13:041:13:04
2815+25:5591 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com26.2591:13:071:13:07
2964+1:02:5335 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina26.1341:13:281:13:28
3049+53:54109 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole26.1221:13:301:13:30
3169+1:04:57144 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour26.0991:13:341:13:34
322+11:0174 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis26.099,,1:13:34
3313+25:2729 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski26.0691:13:391:13:39
3482+1:13:2769 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco26.0341:13:451:13:45
3552+55:25129 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance26.0101:13:491:13:49
3653+55:3772 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis25.9931:13:521:13:52
3741+50:3582 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep25.9521:13:591:13:59
3814+25:3351 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam25.9341:14:021:14:02
3951+55:1859 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam25.9171:14:051:14:05
40116+1:35:19106 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole25.8991:14:081:14:08
4137+48:40147 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour25.899,,1:14:08
4254+56:10111 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi25.8931:14:091:14:09
4331+43:08141 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour25.8821:14:111:14:11
44108+1:29:02189 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux25.8411:14:181:14:18
4530+42:20101 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole25.8301:14:201:14:20
461+0:00169 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour25.7891:14:271:14:27
4735+47:51121 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance25.7781:14:291:14:29
4888+1:16:5083 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep25.7721:14:301:14:30
4923+29:51194 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites25.772,,1:14:30
5033+46:1899 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com25.7661:14:311:14:31
5138+48:4062 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco25.6861:14:451:14:45
52135+1:47:29102 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole25.6681:14:481:14:48
5371+1:06:32158 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca25.668,,1:14:48
5427+35:3967 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco25.6281:14:551:14:55
5532+43:4726 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski25.628,,1:14:55
5676+1:10:50164 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 22Bonjour25.6171:14:571:14:57
5761+1:01:1913 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom25.6111:14:581:14:58
58131+1:44:44134 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali25.611,,1:14:58
59124+1:39:58185 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux25.6061:14:591:14:59
60114+1:32:50132 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali25.5831:15:031:15:03
6197+1:20:02119 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi25.5721:15:051:15:05
62126+1:40:56137 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali25.5661:15:061:15:06
6383+1:13:42143 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour25.5551:15:081:15:08
6425+30:422 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service25.5091:15:161:15:16
65132+1:45:50148 Seigneur EddyJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour25.4921:15:191:15:19
6643+50:5166 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco25.4811:15:211:15:21
6794+1:18:5368 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco25.4361:15:291:15:29
68128+1:43:27126 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance25.4251:15:311:15:31
6972+1:07:4755 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam25.4081:15:341:15:34
7081+1:12:4663 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco25.4021:15:351:15:35
71139+1:50:03146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour25.3801:15:391:15:39
72103+1:22:18188 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux25.3581:15:431:15:43
7367+1:03:4157 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam25.2851:15:561:15:56
7499+1:20:51206 Jan XavierBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 9325.2631:16:001:16:00
75121+1:37:42172 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin25.2241:16:071:16:07
7675+1:10:1375 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis25.2191:16:081:16:08
7847+53:4314 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom25.2021:16:111:16:11
7965+1:03:15138 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali25.1691:16:171:16:17
8056+56:53168 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 31Bonjour25.1581:16:191:16:19
81145+1:57:23205 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 32BigMat - Auber 9325.1141:16:271:16:27
8280+1:12:22163 Bouyer FranckBonjour 27Bonjour25.0981:16:301:16:30
8370+1:05:4597 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com25.0651:16:361:16:36
8436+48:2679 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis25.0491:16:391:16:39
8562+1:02:3025 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski25.0271:16:431:16:43
8678+1:11:5358 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam25.0111:16:461:16:46
87102+1:22:143 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 35US Postal Service24.9951:16:491:16:49
88112+1:30:5019 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom24.9671:16:541:16:54
8940+49:5612 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom24.967,,1:16:54
90147+1:58:17128 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance24.9241:17:021:17:02
9190+1:17:13177 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin24.8701:17:121:17:12
92109+1:29:10176 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin24.8541:17:151:17:15
93118+1:36:4745 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo24.8491:17:161:17:16
94113+1:31:01115 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi24.8121:17:231:17:23
95163+2:14:48198 van Heeswijk MaxDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites24.812,,1:17:23
96106+1:25:5448 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo24.8011:17:251:17:25
97133+1:46:5461 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco24.801,,1:17:25
9839+49:4452 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam24.7901:17:271:17:27
9992+1:18:4681 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep24.7691:17:311:17:31
100129+1:44:01142 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour24.7641:17:321:17:32
101148+1:58:24175 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin24.7581:17:331:17:33
102125+1:40:1823 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski24.7211:17:401:17:40
10379+1:12:06159 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca24.721,,1:17:40
10495+1:19:2547 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo24.721,,1:17:40
10596+1:19:41187 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux24.7101:17:421:17:42
10663+1:02:5049 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo24.6841:17:471:17:47
10774+1:08:288 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service24.6791:17:481:17:48
108144+1:56:53104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole24.6581:17:521:17:52
109164+2:15:37182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux24.6521:17:531:17:53
11050+54:45124 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance24.6361:17:561:17:56
11158+59:22145 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour24.6051:18:021:18:02
11210+21:48107 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole24.5891:18:051:18:05
113100+1:21:1895 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com24.5841:18:061:18:06
114136+1:47:54112 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi24.584,,1:18:06
11546+52:2116 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom24.5681:18:091:18:09
116161+2:12:59123 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance24.5581:18:111:18:11
117110+1:29:4036 Lino PascalFestina 34Festina24.5161:18:191:18:19
118119+1:36:55197 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites24.516,,1:18:19
11959+59:305 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service24.5051:18:211:18:21
12068+1:04:4237 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina24.4851:18:251:18:25
121104+1:23:4256 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam24.4531:18:311:18:31
122137+1:47:54204 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 9324.4481:18:321:18:32
123158+2:11:40171 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin24.4171:18:381:18:38
12473+1:07:58199 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites24.4071:18:401:18:40
125157+2:11:20105 Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole24.3861:18:441:18:44
12655+56:4127 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski24.3711:18:471:18:47
12745+51:24174 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin24.3601:18:491:18:49
128117+1:36:024 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service24.360,,1:18:49
129123+1:38:32183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux24.3401:18:531:18:53
130111+1:30:4254 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam24.3191:18:571:18:57
131141+1:50:49135 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali24.2781:19:051:19:05
13234+47:04162 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 28Bonjour24.2481:19:111:19:11
13387+1:16:25193 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites24.248,,1:19:11
13498+1:20:156 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service24.2371:19:131:19:13
13528+38:3592 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com24.2321:19:141:19:14
13642+50:47201 Heulot StephaneBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 9324.1861:19:231:19:23
13791+1:18:2642 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo24.1811:19:241:19:24
138122+1:38:21165 Nazon DamienBonjour 27Bonjour24.1261:19:351:19:35
139140+1:50:24122 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance24.1051:19:391:19:39
140127+1:41:0576 Mattan NicoCofidis 30Cofidis24.0701:19:461:19:46
14157+58:0939 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina24.0351:19:531:19:53
142120+1:37:00208 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 9324.035,,1:19:53
14386+1:15:3318 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom24.0001:20:001:20:00
144142+1:51:49133 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali23.9801:20:041:20:04
145143+1:55:37184 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux23.9701:20:061:20:06
146134+1:47:03167 Renier FranckBonjour 27Bonjour23.9651:20:071:20:07
14789+1:17:01156 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca23.8951:20:211:20:21
14893+1:18:4832 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina23.8511:20:301:20:30
149101+1:22:0094 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com23.8411:20:321:20:32
150149+1:58:54179 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin23.8361:20:331:20:33
151162+2:13:07139 Sørensen RolfCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 36CSC ProTeam - Tiscali23.7921:20:421:20:42
152151+2:02:01195 Milesi MarcoDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites23.7871:20:431:20:43
153146+1:57:31178 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin23.7771:20:451:20:45
154138+1:49:37209 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 9323.6551:21:101:21:10
15577+1:11:0146 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo23.6451:21:121:21:12
156154+2:08:07202 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 9323.6111:21:191:21:19
157159+2:12:31203 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 9323.4191:21:591:21:59
158150+1:59:41196 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites23.3721:22:091:22:09
159160+2:12:37173 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin23.2681:22:311:22:31
160152+2:06:32103 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole23.1601:22:541:22:54
161155+2:10:43192 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites22.9571:23:381:23:38
162156+2:10:48166 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 28Bonjour22.9301:23:441:23:44
163105+1:24:5734 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina22.9161:23:471:23:47
164153+2:07:51191 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites22.5931:24:591:24:59
165166+2:43:5887 Leysen BartMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep22.0231:27:111:27:11
166165+2:22:3784 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep21.4611:29:281:29:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 18th July 2001
Avg. speed winner: 28.466 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Grenoble › Chamrousse
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.18372 sec.