Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»94th Tour de France (2.PT)

2007  Stage 14  »  Mazamet  ›  Plateau-de-Beille   (197k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-58 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam 64:12:15 64:12:15
23▲1112 Contador AlbertoDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 2:232:23
32▼141 Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto3:043:04
45▲1111 Leipheimer LeviDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel 4:294:29
54▼1196 Klöden AndreasAstana 32Astana4:384:38
67▲131 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam5:505:50
76▼1195 Kashechkin AndreyAstana 27Astana6:586:58
88-73 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi8:258:25
911▲218 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne9:459:45
1015▲5118 Popovych YaroslavDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 10:5510:55
1114▲311 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne11:0111:01
1222▲10219 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld 24Barloworld11:3111:31
1318▲571 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi12:1512:15
1410▼427 Kirchen KimT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team13:1613:16
1519▲415 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne14:5814:58
1612▼4207 Mayo IbanSaunier Duval 29Saunier Duval15:3115:31
1721▲444 Horner ChrisPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto17:2317:23
1816▼251 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam18:5718:57
1927▲812 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne19:1919:19
2028▲814 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne19:3319:33
2125▲488 Valjavec TadejLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital22:2022:20
2229▲7153 Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas22:3322:33
2320▼3218 Siutsou KanstantsinBarloworld 24Barloworld22:5322:53
2434▲1052 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam24:1224:12
2517▼836 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam24:5624:56
2631▲538 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam25:0625:06
2736▲978 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi31:4131:41
2833▲5141 Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone32:4532:45
2932▲393 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner34:0734:07
309▼21191 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 33Astana34:1234:12
3113▼1825 Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team36:0136:01
3226▼6174 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic36:0336:03
3337▲4109 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole36:0736:07
3438▲4106 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole36:1836:18
3540▲554 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam38:4638:46
3624▼12204 Cobo Juan JoséSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval40:0140:01
3735▼2114 Hincapie GeorgeDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel ,,40:01
3841▲389 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital41:1941:19
3939-172 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic43:0843:08
4030▼10113 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 46:3046:30
4146▲537 Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam47:0847:08
4223▼1961 Moreau ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance48:1348:13
4342▼1103 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole48:2948:29
4444-68 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance50:3450:34
4543▼2177 Tankink BramQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic51:5951:59
4649▲3107 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole54:3354:33
4760▲13192 Colom AntonioAstana 29Astana57:2257:22
4848-69 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance57:4957:49
4959▲1076 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:301:00:30
5055▲5123 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom1:04:301:04:30
5152▲1144 Moreni CristianCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:04:311:04:31
5251▼198 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner1:04:501:04:50
5353-185 Knees ChristianTeam Milram 26Team Milram1:04:541:04:54
5472▲1895 Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner1:06:451:06:45
5545▼1043 Cioni Dario DavidPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto1:06:581:06:58
5662▲634 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam1:08:251:08:25
5761▲4199 Savoldelli PaoloAstana 34Astana1:09:421:09:42
5865▲7126 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom1:12:531:12:53
5982▲2366 Gadret JohnAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance1:14:271:14:27
6047▼13193 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 26Astana1:15:161:15:16
6180▲19133 Dueñas MoisésAgritubel 26Agritubel1:16:051:16:05
6264▲284 Bruseghin MarzioLampre-Fondital 33Lampre-Fondital1:17:141:17:14
6368▲5202 Camaño IkerSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval1:18:521:18:52
6477▲1379 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:19:021:19:02
6571▲6205 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval1:19:461:19:46
6650▼16179 Vasseur CédricQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic1:19:581:19:58
6788▲21158 Wegelius CharlesLiquigas 29Liquigas1:20:271:20:27
6874▲648 Vansummeren JohanPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto1:20:561:20:56
6975▲628 Merckx AxelT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team1:23:071:23:07
7078▲8115 Martínez EgoiDiscovery Channel  29Discovery Channel 1:24:291:24:29
7154▼1742 Aerts MarioPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto1:24:511:24:51
7285▲1362 Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance1:25:151:25:15
7356▼17129 Voeckler ThomasBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom1:27:121:27:12
7489▲1577 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:28:091:28:09
7557▼1897 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner1:28:141:28:14
7658▼18131 Mercado Juan MiguelAgritubel 29Agritubel1:28:331:28:33
7783▲6201 Millar DavidSaunier Duval 30Saunier Duval1:29:211:29:21
7869▼9117 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 1:30:221:30:22
7967▼12194 Ivanov SergueiAstana 32Astana1:30:361:30:36
8063▼17154 Carlström KjellLiquigas 30Liquigas1:33:361:33:36
8166▼15125 Lefèvre LaurentBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom1:34:531:34:53
8279▼3184 Grivko AndreyTeam Milram 23Team Milram1:37:121:37:12
8370▼13161 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux1:37:331:37:33
8498▲14127 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom1:37:381:37:38
8573▼12168 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux1:38:141:38:14
8681▼517 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1:38:251:38:25
8786▼157 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1:39:211:39:21
8876▼1265 Elmiger MartinAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance1:40:571:40:57
8987▼216 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne1:41:171:41:17
9093▲355 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam1:43:421:43:42
91112▲21159 Willems FrederikLiquigas 27Liquigas1:45:481:45:48
9284▼8181 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 37Team Milram1:45:511:45:51
9390▼391 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner1:48:401:48:40
9491▼332 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam1:49:561:49:56
9592▼3152 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 26Liquigas1:51:131:51:13
9694▼2208 Rinero ChristopheSaunier Duval 33Saunier Duval1:52:261:52:26
9799▲274 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:53:331:53:33
9895▼3139 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 29Agritubel1:53:381:53:38
9996▼367 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance1:53:591:53:59
10097▼3169 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux1:56:131:56:13
101100▼182 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital1:57:071:57:07
102102-198 Rast GrégoryAstana 27Astana1:57:351:57:35
103103-83 Bossoni PaoloLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital1:58:051:58:05
104104-151 Pozzato FilippoLiquigas 25Liquigas1:58:171:58:17
105105-81 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital1:58:421:58:42
106106-124 Geslin AnthonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom1:59:141:59:14
107107-211 Efimkin AlexanderBarloworld 25Barloworld2:00:182:00:18
108108-203 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval 32Saunier Duval2:01:092:01:09
109109-121 Fédrigo PierrickBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom2:01:212:01:21
110110-155 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas2:02:072:02:07
111115▲475 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi2:03:412:03:41
112101▼11165 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux2:04:322:04:32
113162▲49156 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 27Liquigas2:06:212:06:21
114113▼187 Righi DanieleLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital2:06:572:06:57
115114▼133 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam2:07:032:07:03
116116-175 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic2:07:252:07:25
117117-137 Jalabert NicolasAgritubel 34Agritubel2:08:222:08:22
118118-26 Grabsch BertT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team2:08:452:08:45
119119-147 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2:09:322:09:32
120120-13 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 34Caisse d'Epargne2:09:332:09:33
121121-171 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic2:09:382:09:38
122130▲822 Burghardt MarcusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team2:10:002:10:00
123122▼1183 Grabsch RalfTeam Milram 34Team Milram2:10:102:10:10
124123▼1105 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole2:10:152:10:15
125124▼1102 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole2:10:302:10:30
126125▼1166 Jégou LilianFrançaise des Jeux 31Française des Jeux2:10:312:10:31
127126▼1216 Hunter RobertBarloworld 30Barloworld2:10:372:10:37
128127▼124 Eisel BernhardT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team2:10:432:10:43
129128▼1138 Salmon BenoîtAgritubel 33Agritubel2:10:492:10:49
130129▼1163 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux2:11:092:11:09
131131-217 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 26Barloworld2:11:282:11:28
132132-178 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic2:11:442:11:44
133133-85 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital2:11:472:11:47
134134-167 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux2:11:592:11:59
135135-149 Wiggins BradleyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2:12:062:12:06
136136-212 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 34Barloworld2:12:092:12:09
137137-132 Bichot FreddyAgritubel 27Agritubel2:12:222:12:22
138138-189 Sieberg MarcelTeam Milram 25Team Milram2:12:382:12:38
139148▲9197 Navarro DanielAstana 24Astana2:12:562:12:56
140139▼1173 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic2:13:332:13:33
141140▼159 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam2:13:512:13:51
142141▼1116 Noval BenjamínDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 2:15:152:15:15
143142▼1157 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 27Liquigas2:15:342:15:34
144143▼1182 Cortinovis AlessandroTeam Milram 29Team Milram2:15:402:15:40
145144▼194 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner2:16:222:16:22
146158▲12142 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2:17:352:17:35
147145▼2128 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom2:17:532:17:53
148146▼299 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner2:18:152:18:15
149147▼2188 Poitschke EnricoTeam Milram 37Team Milram2:18:482:18:48
150149▼164 Dessel CyrilAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance2:19:322:19:32
151150▼1108 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole2:19:352:19:35
152151▼1162 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux2:19:402:19:40
153152▼145 Hoste LeifPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto2:20:292:20:29
154153▼147 Rodriguez FredPredictor - Lotto 33Predictor - Lotto2:21:012:21:01
155154▼1213 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 28Barloworld2:21:172:21:17
156155▼192 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner2:22:212:22:21
157156▼1176 Steegmans GertQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic2:24:342:24:34
158157▼153 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam2:24:452:24:45
159165▲6104 Charteau AnthonyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole2:25:112:25:11
160159▼1101 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole2:25:402:25:40
161160▼196 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner2:28:062:28:06
162161▼1215 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 21Barloworld2:29:442:29:44
163163-145 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2:31:452:31:45
164164-148 Verbrugghe RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2:32:112:32:11
165166▲149 Vansevenant WimPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto2:38:382:38:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-171 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic195
22-216 Hunter RobertBarloworld 30Barloworld175
33-181 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 37Team Milram174
44-101 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole132
55-162 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux127
66-92 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner95
77-33 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam93
88-151 Pozzato FilippoLiquigas 25Liquigas87
99-155 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas73
1010-82 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital72
1111-22 Burghardt MarcusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team72
1212-176 Steegmans GertQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic71
1313-24 Eisel BernhardT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team67
1414-165 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux63
1516▲141 Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto60
1617▲1195 Kashechkin AndreyAstana 27Astana57
1719▲2196 Klöden AndreasAstana 32Astana56
1833▲15219 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld 24Barloworld48
1918▼155 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam48
2020-18 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne48
2137▲1658 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam47
2246▲24112 Contador AlbertoDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 45
2321▼227 Kirchen KimT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team45
2432▲8156 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 27Liquigas44
2522▼3102 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole44
2623▼383 Bossoni PaoloLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital43
2726▼177 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi42
2824▼4179 Vasseur CédricQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic41
2925▼4167 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux39
3027▼394 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner38
3128▼3114 Hincapie GeorgeDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel 37
3229▼3152 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 26Liquigas36
3330▼3207 Mayo IbanSaunier Duval 29Saunier Duval35
3431▼3126 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom35
3534▼165 Elmiger MartinAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance33
3635▼1144 Moreni CristianCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone32
3736▼125 Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team30
3838-161 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux30
3950▲11118 Popovych YaroslavDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 29
4039▼1184 Grivko AndreyTeam Milram 23Team Milram29
4140▼1124 Geslin AnthonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom29
4241▼1149 Wiggins BradleyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone27
4342▼175 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi27
4443▼1123 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom26
4544▼1147 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone26
4645▼138 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam26
4778▲31111 Leipheimer LeviDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel
4853▲511 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne25
4947▼261 Moreau ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance25
5079▲2931 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam25
5148▼336 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam24
5249▼3107 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole24
5351▼2141 Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone24
5452▼2173 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic23
5554▼181 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital23
5655▼191 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner22
5756▼185 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital21
5857▼196 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner21
5965▲673 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi21
6058▼276 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi20
6159▼2191 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 33Astana
6260▼2132 Bichot FreddyAgritubel 27Agritubel20
6361▼2137 Jalabert NicolasAgritubel 34Agritubel19
6462▼2215 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 21Barloworld19
6563▼2189 Sieberg MarcelTeam Milram 25Team Milram18
6664▼2139 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 29Agritubel18
6766▼193 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner17
6867▼198 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner16
6968▼1205 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval15
7069▼1157 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 27Liquigas15
7170▼1108 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole15
7271▼1121 Fédrigo PierrickBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom15
7372▼1177 Tankink BramQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic15
7473▼1105 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole14
7574▼1188 Poitschke EnricoTeam Milram 37Team Milram14
7675▼1125 Lefèvre LaurentBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom14
7776▼199 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner14
7877▼1201 Millar DavidSaunier Duval 30Saunier Duval13
7988▲914 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne13
80104▲24192 Colom AntonioAstana 29Astana12
8180▼1174 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic11
8281▼137 Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam10
8382▼1168 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux9
8483▼1217 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 26Barloworld9
8584▼178 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi9
8685▼1203 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval 32Saunier Duval9
8787-44 Horner ChrisPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto8
8886▼251 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam8
8989-208 Rinero ChristopheSaunier Duval 33Saunier Duval7
90-172 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic7
9190▼1129 Voeckler ThomasBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom7
9291▼1159 Willems FrederikLiquigas 27Liquigas6
9393-71 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi6
9492▼2113 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 6
9594▼115 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne6
96-52 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam6
9795▼2204 Cobo Juan JoséSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval6
9896▼288 Valjavec TadejLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital5
9997▼295 Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner5
10098▼2145 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
10199▼2218 Siutsou KanstantsinBarloworld 24Barloworld4
102100▼254 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam4
103101▼2153 Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas4
104102▼268 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance3
105103▼2185 Knees ChristianTeam Milram 26Team Milram3
106105▼179 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi2
107106▼1127 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom2
108107▼1175 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic2
109108▼1183 Grabsch RalfTeam Milram 34Team Milram2
110109▼1169 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux2
111110▼1178 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-58 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam142
22-219 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld 24Barloworld140
33-118 Popovych YaroslavDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 104
47▲3112 Contador AlbertoDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 85
56▲141 Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto64
65▼1125 Lefèvre LaurentBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom55
78▲1205 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval54
84▼473 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi51
912▲378 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi50
1020▲10192 Colom AntonioAstana 29Astana50
119▼261 Moreau ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance43
1210▼2141 Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone42
1311▼218 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne33
1433▲19196 Klöden AndreasAstana 32Astana32
1513▼225 Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team30
1626▲1014 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne30
17-111 Leipheimer LeviDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel
1825▲7195 Kashechkin AndreyAstana 27Astana28
1914▼5165 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux28
2015▼5207 Mayo IbanSaunier Duval 29Saunier Duval26
2116▼576 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi26
22-31 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam26
2317▼6121 Fédrigo PierrickBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom24
2465▲4177 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi24
2518▼712 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne21
2619▼768 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance20
2734▲754 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam20
2821▼795 Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner19
2922▼7113 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 19
3023▼791 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner18
3124▼7201 Millar DavidSaunier Duval 30Saunier Duval16
3227▼5106 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole16
3328▼5117 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 15
3429▼5102 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole15
3530▼536 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam15
3644▲8174 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic14
3731▼6104 Charteau AnthonyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole14
3832▼6114 Hincapie GeorgeDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel 14
39-172 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic13
4046▲679 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi12
4135▼665 Elmiger MartinAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance12
4236▼6107 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole12
4337▼6109 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole11
4438▼6129 Voeckler ThomasBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom11
4549▲451 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam10
4639▼7204 Cobo Juan JoséSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval10
4740▼7213 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 28Barloworld10
4841▼7142 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone10
4942▼716 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne9
5043▼7169 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux8
5164▲1352 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam8
5245▼7149 Wiggins BradleyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8
5347▼6185 Knees ChristianTeam Milram 26Team Milram7
5448▼6156 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 27Liquigas6
5550▼538 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam5
5651▼522 Burghardt MarcusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team5
5752▼5161 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux5
5853▼5152 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 26Liquigas4
5954▼5218 Siutsou KanstantsinBarloworld 24Barloworld4
6055▼5132 Bichot FreddyAgritubel 27Agritubel4
6156▼527 Kirchen KimT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team3
6257▼555 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam3
6358▼5147 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3
6459▼5123 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom3
6560▼5184 Grivko AndreyTeam Milram 23Team Milram3
6661▼5127 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom2
6762▼5211 Efimkin AlexanderBarloworld 25Barloworld2
6863▼5167 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux2
6966▼3159 Willems FrederikLiquigas 27Liquigas2
7067▼3189 Sieberg MarcelTeam Milram 25Team Milram2
7168▼3145 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+2:23112 Contador AlbertoDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 64:14:38 64:14:38
24▲212+11:31219 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld 24Barloworld9:089:08
33-23+22:53218 Siutsou KanstantsinBarloworld 24Barloworld20:3020:30
46▲227+31:4178 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi29:1829:18
52▼331+36:0125 Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team33:3833:38
67▲135+38:4654 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam36:2336:23
75▼240+46:30113 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 44:0744:07
88-54+1:06:4595 Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner1:04:221:04:22
910▲182+1:37:12184 Grivko AndreyTeam Milram 23Team Milram1:34:491:34:49
109▼185+1:38:14168 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux1:35:511:35:51
1112▲197+1:53:3374 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:51:101:51:10
1211▼1100+1:56:13169 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux1:53:501:53:50
1313-112+2:04:32165 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux2:02:092:02:09
1417▲3122+2:10:0022 Burghardt MarcusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team2:07:372:07:37
1515-125+2:10:30102 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole2:08:072:08:07
1616-130+2:11:09163 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux2:08:462:08:46
1718▲1133+2:11:4785 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital2:09:242:09:24
1819▲1134+2:11:59167 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux2:09:362:09:36
1920▲1138+2:12:38189 Sieberg MarcelTeam Milram 25Team Milram2:10:152:10:15
2023▲3139+2:12:56197 Navarro DanielAstana 24Astana2:10:332:10:33
2121-145+2:16:2294 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner2:13:592:13:59
2222-147+2:17:53128 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom2:15:302:15:30
2324▲1161+2:28:0696 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner2:25:432:25:43
2425▲1162+2:29:44215 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 21Barloworld2:27:212:27:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Discovery Channel   192:54:08 192:54:08
21▼1 Astana 1:581:58
34▲1 Rabobank ProTeam 7:587:58
45▲1 Caisse d'Epargne 11:2411:24
53▼2 CSC ProTeam 11:4011:40
66- Euskaltel - Euskadi 25:2625:26
78▲1 Predictor - Lotto 49:1349:13
87▼1 Saunier Duval 1:05:301:05:30
911▲2 Crédit Agricole 1:11:091:11:09
1012▲2 AG2R Prévoyance 1:18:371:18:37
119▼2 T-Mobile Team 1:23:351:23:35
1214▲2 Liquigas 1:27:411:27:41
1310▼3 Quickstep - Innergetic 1:29:211:29:21
1413▼1 Lampre-Fondital 1:31:191:31:19
1515- Gerolsteiner 1:56:241:56:24
1616- Barloworld 2:08:452:08:45
1717- Bouygues Telecom 2:08:582:08:58
1818- Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 2:44:192:44:19
1919- Agritubel 3:42:593:42:59
2020- Team Milram 3:56:483:56:48
2121- Française des Jeux 4:24:474:24:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
12+2:23112 Contador AlbertoDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 1005:25:485:25:48
21+0:0058 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam70,,,,
312+11:31219 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld 24Barloworld500:370:37
 4 4+4:29111 Leipheimer LeviDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel --
46+5:5031 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam400:530:53
55+4:38196 Klöden AndreasAstana 32Astana321:521:52
63+3:0441 Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto26,,1:52
747+57:22192 Colom AntonioAstana 29Astana222:232:23
87+6:58195 Kashechkin AndreyAstana 27Astana18,,2:23
910+10:55118 Popovych YaroslavDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 143:063:06
 11 24+24:1252 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam,,3:06
118+8:2573 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi8,,3:06
1211+11:0111 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne63:453:45
139+9:4518 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne4,,3:45
1413+12:1571 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi2,,3:45
1554+1:06:4595 Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner1,,3:45
1619+19:1912 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne3:473:47
1720+19:3314 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne4:044:04
1827+31:4178 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:04
1959+1:14:2766 Gadret JohnAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance4:484:48
2015+14:5815 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne5:335:33
2126+25:0638 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam,,5:33
2235+38:4654 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,5:33
2349+1:00:3076 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:33
2434+36:18106 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,5:33
2522+22:33153 Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas6:346:34
2617+17:2344 Horner ChrisPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto,,6:34
2761+1:16:05133 Dueñas MoisésAgritubel 26Agritubel7:077:07
2814+13:1627 Kirchen KimT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team7:357:35
2967+1:20:27158 Wegelius CharlesLiquigas 29Liquigas,,7:35
3038+41:1989 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital,,7:35
3141+47:0837 Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam,,7:35
3233+36:07109 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole8:028:02
3321+22:2088 Valjavec TadejLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital8:278:27
3416+15:31207 Mayo IbanSaunier Duval 29Saunier Duval9:319:31
3556+1:08:2534 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam10:2010:20
3618+18:5751 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam11:0011:00
37113+2:06:21156 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 27Liquigas11:1011:10
3839+43:08172 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic11:2511:25
3946+54:33107 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole11:3811:38
4044+50:3468 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance,,11:38
4157+1:09:42199 Savoldelli PaoloAstana 34Astana,,11:38
4223+22:53218 Siutsou KanstantsinBarloworld 24Barloworld12:1612:16
4364+1:19:0279 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi12:2812:28
4428+32:45141 Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone12:3812:38
4537+40:01114 Hincapie GeorgeDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel ,,12:38
4650+1:04:30123 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom12:5612:56
4743+48:29103 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole,,12:56
4858+1:12:53126 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom13:3713:37
4972+1:25:1562 Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance14:1314:13
5029+34:0793 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,14:13
5145+51:59177 Tankink BramQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,14:13
5274+1:28:0977 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi14:5414:54
5391+1:45:48159 Willems FrederikLiquigas 27Liquigas15:4315:43
5484+1:37:38127 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,15:43
5553+1:04:54185 Knees ChristianTeam Milram 26Team Milram16:5516:55
5670+1:24:29115 Martínez EgoiDiscovery Channel  29Discovery Channel ,,16:55
5765+1:19:46205 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval,,16:55
5868+1:20:5648 Vansummeren JohanPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto,,16:55
5963+1:18:52202 Camaño IkerSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval,,16:55
6048+57:4969 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,16:55
6125+24:5636 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,16:55
6251+1:04:31144 Moreni CristianCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone18:0218:02
6362+1:17:1484 Bruseghin MarzioLampre-Fondital 33Lampre-Fondital18:2718:27
6469+1:23:0728 Merckx AxelT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team18:3018:30
6577+1:29:21201 Millar DavidSaunier Duval 30Saunier Duval,,18:30
6652+1:04:5098 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner19:3419:34
6732+36:03174 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic22:0522:05
68159+2:25:11104 Charteau AnthonyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole26:2626:26
6936+40:01204 Cobo Juan JoséSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval,,26:26
70146+2:17:35142 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone27:1527:15
7190+1:43:4255 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,27:15
7287+1:39:2157 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,27:15
7355+1:06:5843 Cioni Dario DavidPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto28:0228:02
7478+1:30:22117 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel ,,28:02
7531+36:0125 Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team28:5028:50
7689+1:41:1716 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,28:50
7786+1:38:2517 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,28:50
78139+2:12:56197 Navarro DanielAstana 24Astana,,28:50
7979+1:30:36194 Ivanov SergueiAstana 32Astana,,28:50
 81 30+34:12191 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 33Astana,,28:50
8082+1:37:12184 Grivko AndreyTeam Milram 23Team Milram,,28:50
8140+46:30113 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 30:2830:28
8297+1:53:3374 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi31:2931:29
83111+2:03:4175 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,31:29
84122+2:10:0022 Burghardt MarcusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team33:3733:37
85142+2:15:15116 Noval BenjamínDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 34:5234:52
86104+1:58:17151 Pozzato FilippoLiquigas 25Liquigas,,34:52
87132+2:11:44178 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic,,34:52
88105+1:58:4281 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital,,34:52
89133+2:11:4785 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital,,34:52
90149+2:18:48188 Poitschke EnricoTeam Milram 37Team Milram,,34:52
91134+2:11:59167 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,34:52
92107+2:00:18211 Efimkin AlexanderBarloworld 25Barloworld,,34:52
93144+2:15:40182 Cortinovis AlessandroTeam Milram 29Team Milram,,34:52
94143+2:15:34157 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 27Liquigas,,34:52
9592+1:45:51181 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 37Team Milram,,34:52
96103+1:58:0583 Bossoni PaoloLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital,,34:52
97128+2:10:4324 Eisel BernhardT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team,,34:52
98140+2:13:33173 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic,,34:52
9988+1:40:5765 Elmiger MartinAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance,,34:52
100121+2:09:38171 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,34:52
101116+2:07:25175 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,34:52
102110+2:02:07155 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas,,34:52
103101+1:57:0782 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital,,34:52
104125+2:10:30102 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,34:52
105151+2:19:35108 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole,,34:52
10694+1:49:5632 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,34:52
10780+1:33:36154 Carlström KjellLiquigas 30Liquigas,,34:52
10875+1:28:1497 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner,,34:52
109118+2:08:4526 Grabsch BertT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team,,34:52
11093+1:48:4091 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,34:52
111130+2:11:09163 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux,,34:52
11299+1:53:5967 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,34:52
113115+2:07:0333 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam,,34:52
114148+2:18:1599 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner,,34:52
11585+1:38:14168 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,34:52
11695+1:51:13152 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 26Liquigas,,34:52
117150+2:19:3264 Dessel CyrilAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,34:52
118100+1:56:13169 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,34:52
119145+2:16:2294 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,34:52
120127+2:10:37216 Hunter RobertBarloworld 30Barloworld,,34:52
12160+1:15:16193 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 26Astana,,34:52
122129+2:10:49138 Salmon BenoîtAgritubel 33Agritubel,,34:52
123158+2:24:4553 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,34:52
124102+1:57:35198 Rast GrégoryAstana 27Astana,,34:52
125152+2:19:40162 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,34:52
126123+2:10:10183 Grabsch RalfTeam Milram 34Team Milram,,34:52
127114+2:06:5787 Righi DanieleLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital,,34:52
128138+2:12:38189 Sieberg MarcelTeam Milram 25Team Milram,,34:52
129119+2:09:32147 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,34:52
130160+2:25:40101 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,34:52
131117+2:08:22137 Jalabert NicolasAgritubel 34Agritubel,,34:52
132109+2:01:21121 Fédrigo PierrickBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom,,34:52
13342+48:1361 Moreau ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance,,34:52
13466+1:19:58179 Vasseur CédricQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic,,34:52
135162+2:29:44215 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 21Barloworld,,34:52
136156+2:22:2192 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner,,34:52
137161+2:28:0696 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,34:52
138155+2:21:17213 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 28Barloworld,,34:52
139154+2:21:0147 Rodriguez FredPredictor - Lotto 33Predictor - Lotto,,34:52
140131+2:11:28217 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 26Barloworld,,34:52
141106+1:59:14124 Geslin AnthonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom,,34:52
14281+1:34:53125 Lefèvre LaurentBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom,,34:52
143126+2:10:31166 Jégou LilianFrançaise des Jeux 31Française des Jeux,,34:52
144147+2:17:53128 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,34:52
145135+2:12:06149 Wiggins BradleyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,34:52
14683+1:37:33161 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,34:52
14796+1:52:26208 Rinero ChristopheSaunier Duval 33Saunier Duval,,34:52
148136+2:12:09212 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 34Barloworld,,34:52
14973+1:27:12129 Voeckler ThomasBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom,,34:52
150141+2:13:5159 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,34:52
151108+2:01:09203 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval 32Saunier Duval,,34:52
152165+2:38:3849 Vansevenant WimPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto,,34:52
153157+2:24:34176 Steegmans GertQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,34:52
15476+1:28:33131 Mercado Juan MiguelAgritubel 29Agritubel,,34:52
155164+2:32:11148 Verbrugghe RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,34:52
15671+1:24:5142 Aerts MarioPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto,,34:52
157124+2:10:15105 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole,,34:52
158120+2:09:3313 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 34Caisse d'Epargne,,34:52
15998+1:53:38139 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 29Agritubel,,34:52
160137+2:12:22132 Bichot FreddyAgritubel 27Agritubel,,34:52
161163+2:31:45145 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,34:52
162153+2:20:2945 Hoste LeifPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto,,34:52
163112+2:04:32165 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux42:0842:08
DNS+ - 64:12:15209 Ventoso Francisco JoséSaunier Duval 25Saunier Duval,,42:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 22nd July 2007
Avg. speed winner: 36.28 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Mazamet › Plateau-de-Beille
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.14592 sec.