The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOOM Lars Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5 | 4:12:27 | ||
2 | WESTRA Lieuwe Krolstone Continental Team | Krolstone Continental Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | FRIEDEMANN Matthias Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 1 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
4 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 0:02 | |||
5 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:02 | |||
6 | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:02 | |||
7 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team GLS - Pakke Shop | Team GLS - Pakke Shop | ,, 0:02 | |||
8 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:02 | |||
9 | PRONK Jos Krolstone Continental Team | Krolstone Continental Team | ,, 0:02 | |||
10 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
11 | NAGELHOUT Berry Robinson Techniek - Lorini | Robinson Techniek - Lorini | ,, 0:02 | |||
12 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
13 | SCHÄFER Stefan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:02 | |||
14 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:02 | |||
15 | KREDER Michel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:02 | |||
16 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
18 | MOL Wouter Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 0:02 | |||
19 | BERKHOUT Thomas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:02 | |||
20 | FUCHS Sergej Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 0:02 | |||
21 | VRIJMOED Maurice Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 0:02 | |||
22 | SCHEUNEMAN Niels Krolstone Continental Team | Krolstone Continental Team | ,, 0:02 | |||
23 | VAN OOIJEN Cornelius Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | |||
24 | KREDER Dennis Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 0:02 | |||
25 | BRUIN Ivor Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | 0:10 0:10 | |||
26 | STEVENSON Christofer Team GLS - Pakke Shop | Team GLS - Pakke Shop | 0:33 0:33 | |||
27 | BOL Jetse Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:39 0:39 | |||
28 | 5:05 5:05 | |||||
29 | ,, 5:05 | |||||
30 | MØRKØV Michael Team GLS - Pakke Shop | Team GLS - Pakke Shop | ,, 5:05 | |||
31 | BERKENBOSCH Maint Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 5:05 | |||
32 | ,, 5:05 | |||||
33 | JONKMAN Geert-jan Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | 14:38 14:38 | |||
34 | VAN DE MEENT Eric Krolstone Continental Team | Krolstone Continental Team | 14:57 14:57 | |||
35 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
36 | VERMEULEN Jeff Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
37 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 14:57 | |||
38 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
39 | HEGREBERG Roy Team GLS - Pakke Shop | Team GLS - Pakke Shop | ,, 14:57 | |||
40 | HOOGHIEMSTER René Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
41 | BØHLER Joachim Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 14:57 | |||
42 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
43 | JØRGENSEN Kasper Linde Team Odense Energi | Team Odense Energi | ,, 14:57 | |||
44 | SCHOUTEN John Krolstone Continental Team | Krolstone Continental Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
45 | SPIJKERMAN Herman Robinson Techniek - Lorini | Robinson Techniek - Lorini | ,, 14:57 | |||
46 | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 14:57 | |||
47 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
48 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
49 | SOEPENBERG Ger Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 14:57 | |||
50 | LENFERINK Jasper Krolstone Continental Team | Krolstone Continental Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
51 | BOS Marco Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 14:57 | |||
52 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
53 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
54 | BLOKS Hans Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 14:57 | |||
55 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
56 | FORKE Sebastian Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 14:57 | |||
57 | OBST René Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 14:57 | |||
58 | OOSTLANDER Sander Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
59 | LENFERINK Maarten Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 14:57 | |||
60 | POHL Dennis Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 14:57 | |||
61 | STAM Danny Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
62 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
63 | KLUGE Roger LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 14:57 | |||
64 | DASSLER Ingmar LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 14:57 | |||
65 | SCHEP Peter Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
66 | STROETINGA Wim Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
67 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
68 | VAN LEIJEN Joost Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 14:57 | |||
69 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
70 | LIGTHART Pim Krolstone Continental Team | Krolstone Continental Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
71 | HONIG Reinier Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 14:57 | |||
72 | WAGENAAR Mathijs Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
73 | VAN GULIK Fulco Krolstone Continental Team | Krolstone Continental Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
74 | 20:57 20:57 | |||||
76 | RUIZ DE ERENTXUN Eriz Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 20:57 | |||
77 | KAMPHUIS Sebastiaan Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | ,, 20:57 | |||
78 | ,, 20:57 | |||||
79 | 25:13 25:13 | |||||
80 | ,, 25:13 | |||||
81 | ,, 25:13 | |||||
82 | ,, 25:13 | |||||
83 | ,, 25:13 | |||||
84 | ,, 25:13 | |||||
85 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 25:13 | |||
86 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 25:13 | |||
87 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 25:13 | |||
88 | PRISTL Sebastian Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 25:13 | |||
89 | ,, 25:13 | |||||
90 | DIJKXHOORN Rikke Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 25:13 | |||
91 | BAUMGARTNER Benjamin Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 25:13 | |||
92 | HAGENAARS Luc Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 25:13 | |||
93 | ,, 25:13 | |||||
94 | KLEMME Dominic Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 25:13 | |||
95 | SMIT Dennis Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | ,, 25:13 | |||
96 | DE BLAAUW Niels Robinson Techniek - Lorini | Robinson Techniek - Lorini | ,, 25:13 | |||
97 | HORST Menno Robinson Techniek - Lorini | Robinson Techniek - Lorini | ,, 25:13 | |||
98 | RIBOLZI Giuseppe Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 25:13 | |||
99 | ,, 25:13 | |||||
100 | LEONOVICH Igor Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 25:13 | |||
101 | ,, 25:13 | |||||
102 | ,, 25:13 | |||||
103 | TIMMER Mathijs Robinson Techniek - Lorini | Robinson Techniek - Lorini | ,, 25:13 | |||
104 | VAN GROEN Arnoud Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 25:13 | |||
105 | GROENEWOLD Roderik Robinson Techniek - Lorini | Robinson Techniek - Lorini | ,, 25:13 | |||
106 | ZIJLSTRA Sipke Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | ,, 25:13 | |||
107 | WAAIJER Bas Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | ,, 25:13 | |||
108 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 25:13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 May 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.346 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:195 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: