Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2009
2007
»
«

 2008   »   Giro d'Italia Femminile (Int.)

Stage 1  »  Asola - Lendinara (131k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Teutenberg Ina-Yoko33Team Columbia Women16+0:003:48:49 3:48:49
2 Wild Kirsten25AA Cycling Team11+0:00,, ,,
3 Bronzini Giorgia24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O6+0:00,, ,,
4 Treier Grete30Gauss Rdz Ormu5+0:00,, ,,
5 Gilmore Rochelle26Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors4+0:00,, ,,
6 Wood Oenone27Team Columbia Women2+0:00,, ,,
7 Baccaille Monia24+0:00,, ,,
8 Bagdonaviciutė Agne23+0:00,, ,,
9 Markerink Loes22Team Flexpoint+0:00,, ,,
10 Leleivytė Rasa19S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, ,,
11 Marmorini Alice21+0:00,, ,,
12 Mullens Peta20+0:00,, ,,
13 Zugno Anna24Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line+0:00,, ,,
14* Bastianelli Marta21Team Cmax Dila+0:00,, ,,
15 Polikevičiūtė Jolanta37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:00,, ,,
16 Holler Monica24Bigla Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
17 Carrigan Sara27Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam+0:00,, ,,
18 Vilūnaitė Erika27+0:00,, ,,
19 Blindyuk Yulia23S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, ,,
20 Grassi Giuseppina31+0:00,, ,,
21 D'Ettorre Alessandra30Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line+0:00,, ,,
22 Unguryte Edita20Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:00,, ,,
23 Leal Veronica30Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, ,,
24 Azpiroz Arantzazu26Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, ,,
25 Corneo Sigrid38Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:00,, ,,
26 Brändli Nicole29Bigla Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
27 Guderzo Tatiana23Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, ,,
28 Fernandes Silva Janildes27Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:00,, ,,
29 Belvederesi Tania30Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, ,,
30 Wolfer Andrea20Bigla Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
31 Corazza Martina29Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, ,,
32 Schleicher Regina34Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:00,, ,,
33 Iturriaga Echevarria Eneritz27Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan+0:00,, ,,
34 Zorrilla Dorleta19Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, ,,
35 Garcia Evelyn25Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:00,, ,,
36 Hohl Jennifer22Bigla Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
37 Braam Elisabeth23Team Flexpoint+0:00,, ,,
38 Danesi Serena22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line+0:00,, ,,
39 Fernandes Clemilda29Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:00,, ,,
40 Tognali Francesca23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line+0:00,, ,,
41 Fernandes Souza Uênia23Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:00,, ,,
42 Thürig Andrea30Bigla Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
43 Martisova Julia32Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, ,,
44 Pučinskaitė Edita32Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:00,, ,,
45 Schmidt Trine20+0:00,, ,,
46 Soldo Eleonora24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:00,, ,,
47 Beltman Chantal31Team Columbia Women+0:00,, ,,
48 Epelde Mireia22Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, ,,
49 Melchers Mirjam32Team Flexpoint+0:00,, ,,
50 Lichtenberg Claudia22Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:00,, ,,
51 Becker Charlotte25Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:00,, ,,
52 Ragazinskiene Daiva22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, ,,
53 Touffet Elodie28Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, ,,
54 Egyed Nikki26Vrienden van het platteland+0:00,, ,,
55 Anderson Kim40Team Columbia Women+0:00,, ,,
56 Whitelaw Vicki31+0:00,, ,,
57 Kelley-Seehafer Kori33Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:00,, ,,
58 Villumsen Linda23Team Columbia Women+0:00,, ,,
59 Andruk Alona21Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:00,, ,,
60 Neben Amber33Team Flexpoint+0:00,, ,,
61 Taylor Carlee19+0:00,, ,,
62 Boyarskaya Natalia25+0:00,, ,,
63 Vžesniauskaitė Modesta24Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:00,, ,,
64 Murillo Iosune28Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, ,,
65 Galassi Samantha19+0:00,, ,,
66 Luperini Fabiana34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:00,, ,,
67 Oki Miho34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:00,, ,,
68 Sanchis Anna20+0:00,, ,,
69 Henrion Ludivine24AA Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
70 Ljungskog Susanne32+0:00,, ,,
71 Torsius Arien21Team Cmax Dila+0:00,, ,,
72 Polikevičiūtė Rasa37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:00,, ,,
73 Parietti Silvia30Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, ,,
74 van de Broek Irene27AA Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
75 Van den Broeck Inge30AA Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
76 Borchi Alessandra24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:00,, ,,
77 Cantele Noemi26Bigla Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
78 Vilajosana Marta33Team Cmax Dila+0:00,, ,,
79 Gaivenyte Gintare22Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:00,, ,,
80 Lutz Eva29Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:00,, ,,
81 Moreno María Isabel27+0:00,, ,,
82 Arndt Judith31Team Columbia Women+0:00,, ,,
83 Antoshina Tatiana25+0:00,, ,,
84 Slyusareva Olga39Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:00,, ,,
85 Dervan Siobhan29+0:00,, ,,
86 Vlasova Nadejda27+0:00,, ,,
87 Becker Christina30Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:00,, ,,
88 Brzezna Paulina26AA Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
89 Fiori Jennifer22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, ,,
90 Bozzolo Laura22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, ,,
91 Suelotto Eleonora19Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, ,,
92 Carrara Vera28Team Cmax Dila+0:00,, ,,
93 Kirch Rosane32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, ,,
94 Plagenzi Marika20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, ,,
95 Bates Natalie28Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:00,, ,,
96 Valsecchi Silvia25Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:00,, ,,
97 Zabirova Zoulfia34Bigla Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
98 Massaccesi Alessia19Team Cmax Dila+0:00,, ,,
99 Mascelli Deborah22+0:00,, ,,
100 Ortiz Mato Sara21Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, ,,
101 Frapporti Simona19Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:00,, ,,
102 Cromwell Tiffany20+0:00,, ,,
103 Gil Parra Laeticia+0:00,, ,,
104 Josefsson Catrine22Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, ,,
105 Bates Katherine26Team Columbia Women+0:00,, ,,
106 Pisanechi Laura26Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line+0:00,, ,,
107 Pascual Gema29Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, ,,
108 Garcia Antequera Ana27Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, ,,
109 López Belén24+0:00,, ,,
110 Trachsel Sereina27Bigla Cycling Team+0:00,, ,,
111 Tirado Marquez Silvia21+0:00,, ,,
112 Siracusa Antonina28+0:00,, ,,
113 Slappendel Iris23Team Flexpoint+0:00,, ,,
114 Rhodes Alexis23Team Columbia Women+0:00,, ,,
115 Bastianelli Valentina20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, ,,
116 Tagliaferro Marta18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:00,, ,,
117 Donadoni Alice19Team Cmax Dila+0:00,, ,,
118 Patuzzo Eleonora18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:000:21 0:21
119 Flaskova Glave Miluse34+0:001:07 1:07
120 Hernandez Arbelaez Melissa+0:005:17 5:17
121 Perna Samantha21+0:005:35 5:35
122 Conca Sabrina19Team Cmax Dila+0:00,, 5:35

Race information

Giro d'Italia Femminile logoDate: 6th July 2008
Avg. speed winner: 34.351 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Start/finish: Asola - Lendinara
PCS point scale: F-2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.girorosa.it/
www.twitter.com/girorosacycling
www.facebook.com/pages/Giro-Rosa-Cycling-Race/1436449503235716?fref=ts


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07649 sec.