Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2009
2007
»
«

 2008   »   Giro d'Italia Femminile (Int.)

Stage 5 (ITT)  »  Novara (9k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvgGCGC-TimeTime
1 Whitelaw Vicki311645.442+0:0011:53 11:53
2 Zabirova Zoulfia34Bigla Cycling Team1145.442+0:00,, ,,
3 Neben Amber33Team Flexpoint645.378+0:000:01 0:01
4 Villumsen Linda23Team Columbia Women545.378+0:00,, 0:01
5 Becker Charlotte25Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung445.251+0:000:03 0:03
6 Wild Kirsten25AA Cycling Team245.251+0:00,, 0:03
7 Ljungskog Susanne3244.751+0:000:11 0:11
8 Carrigan Sara27Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam44.690+0:000:12 0:12
9 Vilajosana Marta33Team Cmax Dila44.628+0:000:13 0:13
10 Melchers Mirjam32Team Flexpoint44.628+0:00,, 0:13
11 Arndt Judith31Team Columbia Women44.567+0:000:14 0:14
12 Treier Grete30Gauss Rdz Ormu44.444+0:000:16 0:16
13 Carrara Vera28Team Cmax Dila44.444+0:00,, 0:16
14 Schmidt Trine2044.262+0:000:19 0:19
15 Slappendel Iris23Team Flexpoint44.202+0:000:20 0:20
16 Thürig Andrea30Bigla Cycling Team44.202+0:00,, 0:20
17 Cantele Noemi26Bigla Cycling Team44.082+0:000:22 0:22
18 Martisova Julia32Gauss Rdz Ormu43.902+0:000:25 0:25
19 Guderzo Tatiana23Gauss Rdz Ormu43.902+0:00,, 0:25
20 Kelley-Seehafer Kori33Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors43.843+0:000:26 0:26
21 Pučinskaitė Edita32Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung43.843+0:00,, 0:26
22 Boyarskaya Natalia2543.843+0:00,, 0:26
23 Teutenberg Ina-Yoko33Team Columbia Women43.784+0:000:27 0:27
24 Wood Oenone27Team Columbia Women43.725+0:000:28 0:28
25 Rhodes Alexis23Team Columbia Women43.607+0:000:30 0:30
26 Ragazinskiene Daiva22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox43.548+0:000:31 0:31
27 Antoshina Tatiana2543.490+0:000:32 0:32
28 Egyed Nikki26Vrienden van het platteland43.432+0:000:33 0:33
29 Brändli Nicole29Bigla Cycling Team43.432+0:00,, 0:33
30 Lichtenberg Claudia22Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung43.373+0:000:34 0:34
31 Luperini Fabiana34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors43.316+0:000:35 0:35
32 Iturriaga Echevarria Eneritz27Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan43.316+0:00,, 0:35
33 Braam Elisabeth23Team Flexpoint43.258+0:000:36 0:36
34 Anderson Kim40Team Columbia Women43.200+0:000:37 0:37
35 Valsecchi Silvia25Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors42.971+0:000:41 0:41
36 Van den Broeck Inge30AA Cycling Team42.971+0:00,, 0:41
37 Zugno Anna24Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line42.801+0:000:44 0:44
38 Grassi Giuseppina3142.801+0:00,, 0:44
39 Trachsel Sereina27Bigla Cycling Team42.744+0:000:45 0:45
40* Bastianelli Marta21Team Cmax Dila42.688+0:000:46 0:46
41 Polikevičiūtė Jolanta37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo42.688+0:00,, 0:46
42 D'Ettorre Alessandra30Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line42.688+0:00,, 0:46
43 Bates Natalie28Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors42.632+0:000:47 0:47
44 Kirch Rosane32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox42.576+0:000:48 0:48
45 Baccaille Monia2442.464+0:000:50 0:50
46 Cromwell Tiffany2042.408+0:000:51 0:51
47 Bates Katherine26Team Columbia Women42.353+0:000:52 0:52
48 Tognali Francesca23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line42.133+0:000:56 0:56
49 Polikevičiūtė Rasa37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo42.078+0:000:57 0:57
50 Garcia Evelyn25Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo41.860+0:001:01 1:01
51 Bronzini Giorgia24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O41.806+0:001:02 1:02
52 Oki Miho34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors41.806+0:00,, 1:02
53 Bastianelli Valentina20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox41.806+0:00,, 1:02
54 Danesi Serena22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line41.753+0:001:03 1:03
55 Becker Christina30Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung41.753+0:00,, 1:03
56 Hohl Jennifer22Bigla Cycling Team41.753+0:00,, 1:03
57 Lutz Eva29Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung41.699+0:001:04 1:04
58 Holler Monica24Bigla Cycling Team41.699+0:00,, 1:04
59 Parietti Silvia30Gauss Rdz Ormu41.645+0:001:05 1:05
60 Donadoni Alice19Team Cmax Dila41.645+0:00,, 1:05
61 Dervan Siobhan2941.645+0:00,, 1:05
62 Wolfer Andrea20Bigla Cycling Team41.538+0:001:07 1:07
63 Van den Broeck Inge30AA Cycling Team41.485+0:001:08 1:08
64 Bagdonaviciutė Agne2341.432+0:001:09 1:09
65 Unguryte Edita20Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo41.379+0:001:10 1:10
66 Pascual Gema29Bizkaia - Durango41.379+0:00,, 1:10
67 Sanchis Anna2041.379+0:00,, 1:10
68 Gaivenyte Gintare22Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O41.379+0:00,, 1:10
69 Markerink Loes22Team Flexpoint41.327+0:001:11 1:11
70 Moreno María Isabel2741.274+0:001:12 1:12
71 Henrion Ludivine24AA Cycling Team41.274+0:00,, 1:12
72 Mascelli Deborah2241.169+0:001:14 1:14
73 Josefsson Catrine22Bizkaia - Durango41.117+0:001:15 1:15
74 Vžesniauskaitė Modesta24Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung41.117+0:00,, 1:15
75 Fernandes Clemilda29Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo41.013+0:001:17 1:17
76 Brzezna Paulina26AA Cycling Team40.909+0:001:19 1:19
77 Massaccesi Alessia19Team Cmax Dila40.909+0:00,, 1:19
78 Andruk Alona21Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo40.806+0:001:21 1:21
79 Slyusareva Olga39Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors40.704+0:001:23 1:23
80 Murillo Iosune28Bizkaia - Durango40.704+0:00,, 1:23
81 Blindyuk Yulia23S.C. Michela Fanini Rox40.652+0:001:24 1:24
82 Zorrilla Dorleta19Bizkaia - Durango40.602+0:001:25 1:25
83 Azpiroz Arantzazu26Bizkaia - Durango40.602+0:00,, 1:25
84 Beltman Chantal31Team Columbia Women40.551+0:001:26 1:26
85 Schleicher Regina34Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung40.449+0:001:28 1:28
86 Fernandes Souza Uênia23Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo40.349+0:001:30 1:30
87 Leleivytė Rasa19S.C. Michela Fanini Rox40.299+0:001:31 1:31
88 Corneo Sigrid38Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors40.299+0:00,, 1:31
89 Bozzolo Laura22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox40.299+0:00,, 1:31
90 Gil Parra Laeticia40.299+0:00,, 1:31
91 Mullens Peta2040.299+0:00,, 1:31
92 Taylor Carlee1940.248+0:001:32 1:32
93 Leal Veronica30Gauss Rdz Ormu40.149+0:001:34 1:34
94 Tagliaferro Marta18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O40.149+0:00,, 1:34
95 Fernandes Silva Janildes27Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo40.049+0:001:36 1:36
96 Corazza Martina29Gauss Rdz Ormu39.951+0:001:38 1:38
97 Gilmore Rochelle26Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors39.706+0:001:43 1:43
98 Borchi Alessandra24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O39.657+0:001:44 1:44
99 Ortiz Mato Sara21Bizkaia - Durango39.464+0:001:48 1:48
100 Pisanechi Laura26Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line39.416+0:001:49 1:49
101 Patuzzo Eleonora18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O39.320+0:001:51 1:51
102 Torsius Arien21Team Cmax Dila39.225+0:001:53 1:53
103 Plagenzi Marika20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox39.130+0:001:55 1:55
104 Belvederesi Tania30Gauss Rdz Ormu39.130+0:00,, 1:55
105 Vilūnaitė Erika2739.036+0:001:57 1:57
106 Fiori Jennifer22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox38.942+0:001:59 1:59
107 Garcia Antequera Ana27Bizkaia - Durango38.849+0:002:01 2:01
108 Tirado Marquez Silvia2138.526+0:002:08 2:08
109 Frapporti Simona19Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O38.480+0:002:09 2:09
110 Galassi Samantha1938.343+0:002:12 2:12
111 Flaskova Glave Miluse3438.208+0:002:15 2:15
112 Epelde Mireia22Bizkaia - Durango38.163+0:002:16 2:16
113 López Belén2438.118+0:002:17 2:17
114 Suelotto Eleonora19Gauss Rdz Ormu37.543+0:002:30 2:30
115 Soldo Eleonora24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O36.986+0:002:43 2:43
116 Marmorini Alice2136.528+0:002:54 2:54

Race information

Giro d'Italia Femminile logoDate: 10th July 2008
Avg. speed winner: 45.442 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Start/finish: Novara
PCS point scale: F-2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.girorosa.it/
www.twitter.com/girorosacycling
www.facebook.com/pages/Giro-Rosa-Cycling-Race/1436449503235716?fref=ts


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07586 sec.