Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2009
2007
»
«

 2008   »   Giro d'Italia Femminile (Int.)

Stage 7  »  Macherio - Montevecchia (84k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Luperini Fabiana34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors16+0:002:21:04 2:21:04
2 Neben Amber33Team Flexpoint11+0:000:34 0:34
3 Guderzo Tatiana23Gauss Rdz Ormu6+0:001:40 1:40
4* Bastianelli Marta21Team Cmax Dila+0:001:54 1:54
5 Lichtenberg Claudia22Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung4+0:001:57 1:57
6 Pučinskaitė Edita32Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung2+0:002:04 2:04
7 Sanchis Anna20+0:002:06 2:06
8 Ljungskog Susanne32+0:002:10 2:10
9 Polikevičiūtė Jolanta37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:002:16 2:16
10 Treier Grete30Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:002:19 2:19
11 Arndt Judith31Team Columbia Women+0:00,, 2:19
12 Brändli Nicole29Bigla Cycling Team+0:002:21 2:21
13 Moreno María Isabel27+0:002:33 2:33
14 Grassi Giuseppina31+0:002:43 2:43
15 Villumsen Linda23Team Columbia Women+0:002:53 2:53
16 Vilajosana Marta33Team Cmax Dila+0:003:07 3:07
17 Kelley-Seehafer Kori33Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:005:38 5:38
18 Antoshina Tatiana25+0:005:43 5:43
19 Polikevičiūtė Rasa37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:005:59 5:59
20 Kirch Rosane32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, 5:59
21 Cantele Noemi26Bigla Cycling Team+0:006:06 6:06
22 Anderson Kim40Team Columbia Women+0:006:08 6:08
23 Lutz Eva29Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:00,, 6:08
24 Andruk Alona21Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:006:18 6:18
25 Zabirova Zoulfia34Bigla Cycling Team+0:007:18 7:18
26 Bronzini Giorgia24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:008:24 8:24
27 Trachsel Sereina27Bigla Cycling Team+0:008:59 8:59
28 Donadoni Alice19Team Cmax Dila+0:009:07 9:07
29 Boyarskaya Natalia25+0:009:14 9:14
30 Henrion Ludivine24AA Cycling Team+0:00,, 9:14
31 Martisova Julia32Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, 9:14
32 Leal Veronica30Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, 9:14
33 Baccaille Monia24+0:00,, 9:14
34 Brzezna Paulina26AA Cycling Team+0:00,, 9:14
35 Egyed Nikki26Vrienden van het platteland+0:00,, 9:14
36 Braam Elisabeth23Team Flexpoint+0:00,, 9:14
37 Van den Broeck Inge30AA Cycling Team+0:00,, 9:14
38 Garcia Evelyn25Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:00,, 9:14
39 Oki Miho34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:00,, 9:14
40 Fernandes Souza Uênia23Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:00,, 9:14
41 Van den Broeck Inge30AA Cycling Team+0:009:21 9:21
42 Gaivenyte Gintare22Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:009:30 9:30
43 Dervan Siobhan29+0:00,, 9:30
44 Whitelaw Vicki31+0:00,, 9:30
45 Taylor Carlee19+0:00,, 9:30
46 Hohl Jennifer22Bigla Cycling Team+0:00,, 9:30
47 Zugno Anna24Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line+0:00,, 9:30
48 Thürig Andrea30Bigla Cycling Team+0:00,, 9:30
49 Melchers Mirjam32Team Flexpoint+0:00,, 9:30
50 Carrigan Sara27Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam+0:00,, 9:30
51 Cromwell Tiffany20+0:00,, 9:30
52 Patuzzo Eleonora18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:00,, 9:30
53 Wood Oenone27Team Columbia Women+0:00,, 9:30
54 Fernandes Clemilda29Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:009:47 9:47
55 Vžesniauskaitė Modesta24Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:0010:01 10:01
56 Tognali Francesca23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line+0:0010:12 10:12
57 Becker Charlotte25Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:00,, 10:12
58 Parietti Silvia30Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:0010:15 10:15
59 Bozzolo Laura22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, 10:15
60 Gil Parra Laeticia+0:00,, 10:15
61 Slappendel Iris23Team Flexpoint+0:0010:20 10:20
62 Carrara Vera28Team Cmax Dila+0:0010:23 10:23
63 Iturriaga Echevarria Eneritz27Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan+0:00,, 10:23
64 Corneo Sigrid38Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:0010:35 10:35
65 Marmorini Alice21+0:0011:00 11:00
66 Teutenberg Ina-Yoko33Team Columbia Women+0:0011:45 11:45
67 Unguryte Edita20Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:0013:38 13:38
68 Blindyuk Yulia23S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, 13:38
69 Ragazinskiene Daiva22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, 13:38
70 Garcia Antequera Ana27Bizkaia - Durango+0:0014:05 14:05
71 D'Ettorre Alessandra30Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line+0:0014:11 14:11
72 Fiori Jennifer22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, 14:11
73 Beltman Chantal31Team Columbia Women+0:0015:02 15:02
74 Bates Natalie28Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:0016:19 16:19
75 Slyusareva Olga39Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:00,, 16:19
76 Gilmore Rochelle26Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:00,, 16:19
77 Vilūnaitė Erika27+0:00,, 16:19
78 Galassi Samantha19+0:00,, 16:19
79 Danesi Serena22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line+0:00,, 16:19
80 Holler Monica24Bigla Cycling Team+0:00,, 16:19
81 Becker Christina30Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:00,, 16:19
82 Valsecchi Silvia25Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors+0:00,, 16:19
83 Josefsson Catrine22Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, 16:19
84 Wild Kirsten25AA Cycling Team+0:00,, 16:19
85 Schleicher Regina34Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung+0:00,, 16:19
86 Belvederesi Tania30Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, 16:19
87 Torsius Arien21Team Cmax Dila+0:00,, 16:19
88 Mullens Peta20+0:00,, 16:19
89 Murillo Iosune28Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, 16:19
90 Borchi Alessandra24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:00,, 16:19
91 Corazza Martina29Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:00,, 16:19
92 Epelde Mireia22Bizkaia - Durango+0:0016:35 16:35
93 Pascual Gema29Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, 16:35
94 Rhodes Alexis23Team Columbia Women+0:00,, 16:35
95 Pisanechi Laura26Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line+0:0016:45 16:45
96 Leleivytė Rasa19S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:0016:50 16:50
97 Schmidt Trine20+0:0017:23 17:23
98 Soldo Eleonora24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:0017:31 17:31
99 Wolfer Andrea20Bigla Cycling Team+0:0017:42 17:42
100 López Belén24+0:00,, 17:42
101 Tagliaferro Marta18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:0017:56 17:56
102 Fernandes Silva Janildes27Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo+0:0018:15 18:15
103 Bates Katherine26Team Columbia Women+0:0018:16 18:16
104 Suelotto Eleonora19Gauss Rdz Ormu+0:0018:24 18:24
105 Massaccesi Alessia19Team Cmax Dila+0:0018:35 18:35
106 Mascelli Deborah22+0:00,, 18:35
107 Bagdonaviciutė Agne23+0:0018:38 18:38
108 Frapporti Simona19Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O+0:0018:41 18:41
109 Tirado Marquez Silvia21+0:00,, 18:41
110 Azpiroz Arantzazu26Bizkaia - Durango+0:0018:44 18:44
111 Ortiz Mato Sara21Bizkaia - Durango+0:00,, 18:44
112 Plagenzi Marika20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:0019:32 19:32
113 Bastianelli Valentina20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox+0:00,, 19:32

Race information

Giro d'Italia Femminile logoDate: 12th July 2008
Avg. speed winner: 35.728 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Start/finish: Macherio - Montevecchia
PCS point scale: F-2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.girorosa.it/
www.twitter.com/girorosacycling
www.facebook.com/pages/Giro-Rosa-Cycling-Race/1436449503235716?fref=ts


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.0736 sec.