Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2009
2007

 2008   »   75th World Championships WE - Road Race (WC)

One Day Race  »  Varese  ›  Varese   (139k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Cooke Nicole25Team Halfords Bikehut2003:42:11 3:42:11
2 Vos Marianne21DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team170,, ,,
3 Arndt Judith32Team Columbia Women140,, ,,
4 Johansson Emma25AA Cycling Team1300:05 0:05
5 Worrack Trixi26Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung1200:11 0:11
6 Žiliūtė Diana32Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan1101:47 1:47
7 Vilajosana Marta33Team Cmax Dila100,, 1:47
8 Kiesanowski Joanne2990,, 1:47
9 Wrubleski Alex2480,, 1:47
10 Martisova Julia32Gauss Rdz Ormu70,, 1:47
11 Lichtenberg Claudia22Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung60,, 1:47
12 Beltman Chantal32Team Columbia Women50,, 1:47
13 Villumsen Linda23Team Columbia Women40,, 1:47
14 Bronzini Giorgia25Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O30,, 1:47
15 Egyed Nikki26Vrienden van het platteland20,, 1:47
16 Verbeke Grace23Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam15,, 1:47
17 Longo Jeannie49Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz10,, 1:47
18 Pučinskaitė Edita32Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung8,, 1:47
19 Soeder Christiane33Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team5,, 1:47
20 Salvetat Maryline343,, 1:47
21 Boyd Kaytee30,, 1:47
22 Neben Amber33Team Flexpoint,, 1:47
23 Jasinska Małgorzata 24Pol-Aqua,, 1:47
24 Dervan Siobhan29,, 1:47
25 Morfin Laura Lorenza26,, 1:47
26 Baccaille Monia24,, 1:47
27 Polikevičiūtė Rasa38Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,, 1:47
28 Laws Sharon34Team Halfords Bikehut,, 1:47
29 Guderzo Tatiana24Gauss Rdz Ormu,, 1:47
31 Ljungskog Susanne32,, 1:47
32 Vžesniauskaitė Modesta24Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,, 1:47
33 Boyarskaya Natalia251:56 1:56
34 Polikevičiūtė Jolanta38Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,, 1:56
35 Pooley Emma25Team Specialized Designs For Women,, 1:56
36 Sanchis Anna20,, 1:56
37 Cantele Noemi27Bigla Cycling Team1:59 1:59
38 Stahurskaya Zinaida374:54 4:54
39 Armstrong Kristin35Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team4:56 4:56
40 Burchenkova Alexandra20Petrogradets5:24 5:24
41 Deignan Elizabeth19Team Halfords Bikehut,, 5:24
42 Kirch Rosane32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox6:08 6:08
43 Treier Grete30Gauss Rdz Ormu6:11 6:11
44 Adamsen Maja30Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz,, 6:11
45 Kozonchuk Oxana20Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,, 6:11
46 Fernandes Clemilda29Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,, 6:11
47 Gautard-Roussel Karine24Vienne Futuroscope,, 6:11
48 Willock Erinne27,, 6:11
49 Decroix Lieselot21Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam,, 6:11
50 Trachsel Sereina27Bigla Cycling Team,, 6:11
51 Ruzickova Martina28Elk Haus - Nö,, 6:11
52 Iturriaga Echevarria Eneritz28Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan,, 6:11
53 Whitelaw Vicki31,, 6:11
54 Pitel Edwige41Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz,, 6:11
55 Brzezna Paulina27AA Cycling Team,, 6:11
57 Grzebinoga Monika23Pol-Aqua,, 6:11
58 De Vocht Liesbet29Vrienden van het platteland,, 6:11
59 Pintarelli Daniela24Team Uniqa,, 6:11
60 Beveridge Julie20,, 6:11
61 Allen Jessica19Team Halfords Bikehut,, 6:11
62 de Goede Suzanne24Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,, 6:11
63 Wood Oenone28Team Columbia Women,, 6:11
64 Ryan Carla23Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team,, 6:11
65 Antoshina Tatiana26,, 6:11
66 Schwager Patricia24Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team,, 6:11
67 Kelley-Seehafer Kori33Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,, 6:11
68 Schachl Monika30Team Uniqa6:16 6:16
69 JOSEPH Rosara26,, 6:16
70 Luperini Fabiana34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,, 6:16
71 Becker Charlotte25Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,, 6:16
72 Keller Luise24Team Columbia Women,, 6:16
73 Kashchyshyna Oksana309:22 9:22
74 Leal Veronica30Gauss Rdz Ormu,, 9:22
75 Kapusta-szydlak Sylwia25Pol-Aqua12:14 12:14
76 Schoeman Anriette3113:17 13:17
77 Corneo Sigrid38Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,, 13:17
78 Gomez Felicia38,, 13:17
79 Hohl Jennifer22Bigla Cycling Team,, 13:17
80 Touffet Elodie28Gauss Rdz Ormu,, 13:17
81 Leleivytė Rasa20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,, 13:17
82 Oki Miho34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors17:50 17:50
83 Vysotska Yevgenia3220:20 20:20
84 Werner Laure27AA Cycling Team22:02 22:02
85 Hauser-Senn Mirjam28Team Specialized Designs For Women,, 22:02
86 Krasniak Julie2027:51 27:51
87 VILJOEN Chrissie31MTN Energade Ladies Team28:39 28:39
88 Burger Lynette27,, 28:39
89 Zamolska Magdalena23Pol-Aqua,, 28:39
90 Cilvinaite Inga22,, 28:39
91 Andruk Alona21Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,, 28:39
DNF Dillon Olivia35 -3:42:11 -3:42:11
DNF Miller Brooke32Team Tibco ,, -3:42:11
DNF Lechner Eva23Gauss Rdz Ormu,, -3:42:11
DNF Briceno Maria,, -3:42:11
DNF Yamashita Yukiko41,, -3:42:11
DNF Talkanitsa Hanna21Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,, -3:42:11
DNF Valen Anita39Team Flexpoint,, -3:42:11
DNF Gilmore Rochelle26,, -3:42:11
DNF Brodtka Angela27,, -3:42:11
DNF Thornburn Christine39,, -3:42:11
DNF Rickards Emma34Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team,, -3:42:11
DNF Curi-Mattis Katheryn34,, -3:42:11
DNF García Danielys del Valle22,, -3:42:11
DNF Bertine Kathryn33,, -3:42:11
DNF Gil Leticia26,, -3:42:11
DNF Moriarty Louise30Team Swift Racing,, -3:42:11
DNF Blindyuk Yulia23S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,, -3:42:11
DNF Machacova Jarmila22,, -3:42:11
DNF Bruins Regina21Odysis,, -3:42:11
DNF Murillo Iosune28Bizkaia - Durango,, -3:42:11
DNF Thürig Andrea30Bigla Cycling Team,, -3:42:11
DNF van de Broek Irene28AA Cycling Team,, -3:42:11
DNF Samplonius Anne40,, -3:42:11
DNF Thurig Karin36Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team,, -3:42:11
DNF Pascual Gema29Bizkaia - Durango,, -3:42:11
DNF Lindberg Marie21Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,, -3:42:11
DNF Wilson Heather26,, -3:42:11
DNF Sitsko Elenka20,, -3:42:11
DNF Batagelj Polona19,, -3:42:11
DNF Lamborelle Nathalie20Team Uniqa,, -3:42:11
DNF Lepasalu Laura22Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz,, -3:42:11
DNF Uhlariková Katarína20Elk Haus - Nö,, -3:42:11
DNF Lovera Adriana23,, -3:42:11
DNF Fernandes Silva Janildes28Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,, -3:42:11
DNF Du Toit Yolandi23Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam,, -3:42:11
DNF Holler Monica24Bigla Cycling Team,, -3:42:11
DNF Majerus Christine21Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion,, -3:42:11
DNF Aune Karin33Team Uniqa,, -3:42:11
DNF Harkowska Anna28,, -3:42:11
DNF De Groot Robyn25,, -3:42:11
DNF Stander Cherise18MTN Energade Ladies Team,, -3:42:11
DNF Fernandes Souza Uênia24Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,, -3:42:11
DNF Fahlin Emilia19Team Columbia Women,, -3:42:11
DNF Bates Natalie28Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,, -3:42:11
DNF Slokotovich Mariya19Petrogradets,, -3:42:11

Race information

Date: 27th September 2008
Avg. speed winner: 37.537 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Start/finish: Varese › Varese
World Championships WE - Road Race logo

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08005 sec.