The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VELITS Peter Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 80 | 0:52:43 | 52.355 | ||
2 | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 50 | 0:12 0:12 | 52.157 | ||
3 | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 35 | 0:37 0:37 | 51.75 | ||
4 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 25 | 0:50 0:50 | 51.541 | ||
5 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | 1:03 1:03 | 51.333 | ||
HOSTE Leif Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:07 1:07 | 51.269 | ||||
7 | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 12 | 1:10 1:10 | 51.222 | ||
BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:14 1:14 | 51.158 | ||||
9 | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 8 | 1:24 1:24 | 51.001 | ||
10 | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 6 | 1:27 1:27 | 50.954 | ||
11 | TONDO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 5 | 1:29 1:29 | 50.923 | ||
12 | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4 | 1:46 1:46 | 50.658 | ||
13 | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 3 | 1:47 1:47 | 50.642 | ||
14 | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2 | 1:53 1:53 | 50.549 | ||
15 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 1 | 1:55 1:55 | 50.519 | ||
16 | VOGONDY Nicolas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:59 1:59 | 50.457 | |||
17 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:01 2:01 | 50.426 | |||
18 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 2:01 | 50.426 | |||
MOSQUERA Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:13 2:13 | 50.243 | ||||
20 | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:14 2:14 | 50.227 | |||
21 | VELITS Martin Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:22 2:22 | 50.106 | |||
22 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:25 2:25 | 50.06 | |||
23 | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:28 2:28 | 50.015 | |||
24 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:31 2:31 | 49.97 | |||
25 | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:32 2:32 | 49.955 | |||
26 | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 2:38 2:38 | 49.864 | |||
27 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:39 2:39 | 49.849 | |||
28 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:47 2:47 | 49.73 | |||
29 | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:59 2:59 | 49.551 | |||
30 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:04 3:04 | 49.477 | |||
31 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:11 3:11 | 49.374 | |||
32 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 3:13 3:13 | 49.344 | |||
33 | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana | Astana | 3:18 3:18 | 49.271 | |||
34 | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 3:19 3:19 | 49.256 | |||
35 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 3:22 3:22 | 49.212 | |||
GARCÍA DAPENA David Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3:23 3:23 | 49.198 | ||||
37 | BAK Lars Ytting Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 3:28 3:28 | 49.125 | |||
38 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:29 3:29 | 49.11 | |||
39 | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:30 3:30 | 49.096 | |||
40 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:36 3:36 | 49.009 | |||
41 | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 3:41 3:41 | 48.936 | |||
42 | KASHECHKIN Andrey Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 3:42 3:42 | 48.922 | |||
43 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana | Astana | 3:45 3:45 | 48.878 | |||
44 | PLAZA Rubén Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 3:45 | 48.878 | |||
45 | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:48 3:48 | 48.835 | |||
46 | VAN AVERMAET Greg Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:50 3:50 | 48.806 | |||
47 | RODRÍGUEZ Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3:52 3:52 | 48.778 | |||
48 | CAVENDISH Mark Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 3:53 3:53 | 48.763 | |||
49 | ROELS Dominik Milram | Milram | 3:54 3:54 | 48.749 | |||
50 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 3:55 3:55 | 48.735 | |||
51 | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 3:55 | 48.735 | |||
52 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:57 3:57 | 48.706 | |||
53 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:06 4:06 | 48.577 | |||
54 | ZEITS Andrey Astana | Astana | ,, 4:06 | 48.577 | |||
55 | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 4:10 4:10 | 48.52 | |||
56 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4:18 4:18 | 48.407 | |||
57 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | Astana | ,, 4:18 | 48.407 | |||
58 | DAVIS Allan Astana | Astana | ,, 4:18 | 48.407 | |||
59 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | Milram | 4:21 4:21 | 48.364 | |||
60 | ESTRADA Juan Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 4:24 4:24 | 48.322 | |||
61 | NUYENS Nick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:24 | 48.322 | |||
62 | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 4:24 | 48.322 | |||
63 | JUFRÉ Josep Astana | Astana | 4:27 4:27 | 48.28 | |||
64 | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 4:29 4:29 | 48.252 | |||
65 | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:31 4:31 | 48.224 | |||
66 | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | Milram | ,, 4:31 | 48.224 | |||
67 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:38 4:38 | 48.126 | |||
68 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:40 4:40 | 48.098 | |||
69 | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 4:43 4:43 | 48.056 | |||
70 | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 4:44 4:44 | 48.042 | |||
71 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:47 4:47 | 48 | |||
72 | RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 4:48 4:48 | 47.986 | |||
73 | GOSS Matthew Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 4:51 4:51 | 47.944 | |||
74 | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 4:58 4:58 | 47.847 | |||
75 | SPRICK Matthieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 4:59 4:59 | 47.834 | |||
76 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5:10 5:10 | 47.682 | |||
77 | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 5:12 5:12 | 47.655 | |||
78 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:21 5:21 | 47.532 | |||
79 | FURLAN Angelo Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 5:21 | 47.532 | |||
80 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:22 5:22 | 47.518 | |||
81 | GARCÍA Marcos Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 5:22 | 47.518 | |||
82 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 5:23 5:23 | 47.504 | |||
83 | MEERSMAN Gianni Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 5:23 | 47.504 | |||
84 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 5:23 | 47.504 | |||
85 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:35 5:35 | 47.341 | |||
86 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5:36 5:36 | 47.328 | |||
87 | MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 5:38 5:38 | 47.301 | |||
88 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 5:38 | 47.301 | |||
89 | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 5:44 5:44 | 47.22 | |||
90 | MAES Nikolas Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 5:44 | 47.22 | |||
91 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5:45 5:45 | 47.206 | |||
92 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5:52 5:52 | 47.112 | |||
93 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:52 | 47.112 | |||
94 | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5:53 5:53 | 47.099 | |||
95 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:53 | 47.099 | |||
96 | FINETTO Mauro Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5:55 5:55 | 47.072 | |||
97 | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | Astana | ,, 5:55 | 47.072 | |||
98 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 5:56 5:56 | 47.059 | |||
99 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5:58 5:58 | 47.032 | |||
100 | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:59 5:59 | 47.019 | |||
101 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:00 6:00 | 47.005 | |||
102 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:03 6:03 | 46.965 | |||
103 | RENEV Sergey Astana | Astana | 6:06 6:06 | 46.925 | |||
104 | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 6:09 6:09 | 46.886 | |||
105 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:12 6:12 | 46.846 | |||
106 | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 6:13 6:13 | 46.833 | |||
107 | MORI Manuele Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 6:14 6:14 | 46.819 | |||
108 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 6:17 6:17 | 46.78 | |||
109 | EICHLER Markus Milram | Milram | 6:18 6:18 | 46.766 | |||
110 | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | Milram | 6:19 6:19 | 46.753 | |||
111 | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 6:22 6:22 | 46.714 | |||
112 | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 6:26 6:26 | 46.661 | |||
113 | MORENO Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 6:31 6:31 | 46.595 | |||
114 | CARRASCO Sergio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 6:31 | 46.595 | |||
115 | JÉRÔME Vincent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 6:34 6:34 | 46.556 | |||
116 | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 6:35 6:35 | 46.543 | |||
117 | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:38 6:38 | 46.504 | |||
118 | MATA Enrique Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 6:40 6:40 | 46.478 | |||
119 | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 6:43 6:43 | 46.439 | |||
120 | CHAVANEL Sébastien Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 6:44 6:44 | 46.426 | |||
121 | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:47 6:47 | 46.387 | |||
122 | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:48 6:48 | 46.374 | |||
123 | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 6:49 6:49 | 46.361 | |||
124 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:50 6:50 | 46.348 | |||
125 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:51 6:51 | 46.335 | |||
126 | CHEREL Mikaël Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 6:52 6:52 | 46.322 | |||
127 | ORTEGA Manuel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 6:52 | 46.322 | |||
128 | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 6:55 6:55 | 46.283 | |||
129 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 6:55 | 46.283 | |||
130 | ZAUGG Oliver Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 6:59 6:59 | 46.231 | |||
131 | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7:00 7:00 | 46.218 | |||
132 | LABBÉ Arnaud Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7:07 7:07 | 46.128 | |||
133 | CAZAUX Pierre Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 7:10 7:10 | 46.09 | |||
134 | KLEMME Dominic Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 7:12 7:12 | 46.064 | |||
135 | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 7:24 7:24 | 45.911 | |||
136 | STAUFF Andreas Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7:27 7:27 | 45.873 | |||
137 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:32 7:32 | 45.809 | |||
138 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 7:34 7:34 | 45.784 | |||
139 | BOLE Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 7:36 7:36 | 45.758 | |||
140 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 7:38 7:38 | 45.733 | |||
141 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 7:41 7:41 | 45.695 | |||
142 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 7:43 7:43 | 45.67 | |||
143 | PEDERSEN Martin Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 7:47 7:47 | 45.62 | |||
144 | VOß Paul Milram | Milram | ,, 7:47 | 45.62 | |||
145 | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:53 7:53 | 45.545 | |||
146 | PICHOT Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 7:58 7:58 | 45.482 | |||
147 | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana | Astana | 8:09 8:09 | 45.345 | |||
148 | FLORENCIO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 8:09 | 45.345 | |||
149 | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 8:17 8:17 | 45.246 | |||
150 | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 8:17 | 45.246 | |||
151 | KREDER Michel Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 8:18 8:18 | 45.234 | |||
152 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:20 8:20 | 45.209 | |||
153 | PUJOL Óscar Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 8:32 8:32 | 45.061 | |||
154 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 8:32 | 45.061 | |||
155 | WALKER Johnnie Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 8:35 8:35 | 45.024 | |||
156 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 8:39 8:39 | 44.976 | |||
157 | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | Milram | 8:51 8:51 | 44.829 | |||
158 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 8:54 8:54 | 44.793 | |||
159 | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 9:55 9:55 | 44.066 | |||
160 | WEYLANDT Wouter Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10:19 10:19 | 43.786 | |||
DNF | BOS Theo Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | - | ||||
DNS | HUSHOVD Thor Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 September 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.36 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:46 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:101
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: