This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2012
2010
»
«

 2011   »   57th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta ciclista del Sol (2.1)

Stage 4  »  La Guardia de Jaén  ›  Córdoba   (174k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Freire OscarRabobank Cycling Team16203:49:23 3:49:23
2 Engoulvent JimmySaur - Sojasun1112,, ,,
3 Galdos Aitor67,, ,,
4 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM55,, ,,
5 Hunter RobertRadioShack44,, ,,
6 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling23,, ,,
7 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano2,, ,,
8 Aberasturi JonOrbea - Oreka SDA1,, ,,
9 Knees ChristianSky Procycling,, ,,
10 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM,, ,,
11 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team,, ,,
12 Garcia MarcosKTM-Murcia,, ,,
13 Nizzolo GiacomoLeopard Trek,, ,,
14 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp,, ,,
15 van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
16 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha ,, ,,
17 Irizar MarkelRadioShack,, ,,
18 Benitez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
19 Carrasco Ramirez Jose Antonio,, ,,
20 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp,, ,,
21 Milan DiegoCaja Rural,, ,,
22 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano,, ,,
23 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
24 Coppel JéromeSaur - Sojasun,, ,,
25 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
26 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
27 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
28 Perez RubenEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
29 Lastras PabloMovistar Team,, ,,
30 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack,, ,,
31 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM,, ,,
32 Rovny IvanRadioShack,, ,,
33 Cobo Juan JoseGeox-TMC Transformers,, ,,
34 Urain BenatOrbea - Oreka SDA,, ,,
35 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
36 Benitez Javier,, ,,
37 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team,, ,,
38 Gardeyn GorikVacansoleil - DCM,, ,,
39 Hivert JonathanSaur - Sojasun,, ,,
40 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano,, ,,
41 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
42 Stamsnijder TomLeopard Trek,, ,,
43 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack,, ,,
44 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team,, ,,
45 König LeopoldTeam Netapp,, ,,
46 Klemme DominicLeopard Trek,, ,,
47 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack,, ,,
48 Marino Jean-MarcSaur - Sojasun,, ,,
49 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha ,, ,,
50 Del Nero JesusTeam Netapp,, ,,
51 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling,, ,,
52 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
53 Zandio XabierSky Procycling,, ,,
54 Voigt JensLeopard Trek,, ,,
55 Bernabeu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
56 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
57 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha ,, ,,
58 Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
59 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
60 Levarlet GuillaumeSaur - Sojasun,, ,,
61 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM,, ,,
62 Rovira Pous JaumeKTM-Murcia,, ,,
63 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling,, ,,
64 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha ,, ,,
65 Muravyev DmitriyRadioShack,, ,,
66 Silin EgorTeam Katusha ,, ,,
67 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
68 Poux PaulSaur - Sojasun,, ,,
69 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team,, ,,
70 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
71 Fernandez HiginioCaja Rural,, ,,
72 Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
73 Schleck FränkLeopard Trek,, ,,
74 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers,, ,,
75 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM,, ,,
76 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
77 Duran ArkaitzGeox-TMC Transformers,, ,,
78 Bárta JanTeam Netapp,, ,,
79 Ramirez JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
80 Gottfried AlexanderTeam Netapp,, ,,
81 de la Cruz David,, ,,
82 Lund AndersLeopard Trek,, ,,
83 Cuesta InigoCaja Rural,, ,,
84 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers,, ,,
85 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers,, ,,
86 Palomares AdrianAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
87 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers,, ,,
88 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
89 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
90 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha ,, ,,
91 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team0:40 0:40
92 Bessy CyrilSaur - Sojasun0:50 0:50
93 Schleck AndyLeopard Trek0:53 0:53
94 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling0:56 0:56
95 Huguet YannSkil - Shimano,, 0:56
96 Moreno JavierCaja Rural1:09 1:09
97 Bonnin ThomasSkil - Shimano1:13 1:13
98 Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp1:14 1:14
99 Etxebarria AritzOrbea - Oreka SDA1:17 1:17
100 Zabalo Imaz XabierOrbea - Oreka SDA1:19 1:19
101 Cabedo VictorOrbea - Oreka SDA,, 1:19
102 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha ,, 1:19
103 Garcia Jose VicenteMovistar Team,, 1:19
104 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:19
105 Garcia RicardoOrbea - Oreka SDA2:14 2:14
106 Pujol OscarOmega Pharma-Lotto 2:17 2:17
107 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada,, 2:17
108 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team,, 2:17
109 Garcia Casarrubios OscarKTM-Murcia8:09 8:09
110 Sanchez Pimienta JulianCaja Rural,, 8:09
111 Guardiola SalvadorKTM-Murcia,, 8:09
112 Gonzalez Baeza Hector,, 8:09
113 De La Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers,, 8:09
114 Froome ChristopherSky Procycling,, 8:09
115 Vanendert JelleOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 8:09
116 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 8:09

Race information

Date: 23rd February 2011
Avg. speed winner: 45.513 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: La Guardia de Jaén › Córdoba

Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08826 sec.