Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2012
2010
»
«

 2011   »   51st Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)

Stage 6 (ITT)  »  Zalla  ›  Zalla   (24k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgGCGC-TimeTime
1 Martin Tony25HTC - High Road65044.628106+55:5832:16 32:16
2 Klöden Andreas35RadioShack43044.4221+0:000:09 0:09
3 Pinotti Marco35HTC - High Road21844.08245+18:510:24 0:24
4 Fuglsang Jakob26Leopard Trek11343.96934+12:250:29 0:29
5 Talansky Andrew22Team Garmin - Cervélo11043.68097+51:380:42 0:42
6 Monfort Maxime28Leopard Trek743.54824+6:410:48 0:48
7 Gesink Robert24Rabobank Cycling Team443.5053+0:470:50 0:50
8 Porte Richie26Saxo Bank - Sungard343.439126+1:13:170:53 0:53
9 Horner Chris39RadioShack243.3952+0:470:55 0:55
10 Kiryienka Vasil29Movistar Team143.28710+1:541:00 1:00
11 Intxausti Beñat25Movistar Team43.2224+1:031:03 1:03
12 Tondò Xavier32Movistar Team43.1575+1:031:06 1:06
13 Sánchez Samuel33Euskaltel - Euskadi42.9216+1:081:17 1:17
14 van Garderen Tejay22HTC - High Road42.87865+28:521:19 1:19
15 Vinokourov Alexandre37Pro Team Astana42.6468+1:311:30 1:30
16 López David29Movistar Team42.6257+1:281:31 1:31
17 Peraud Jean-Christophe33AG2R La Mondiale42.60459+25:331:32 1:32
18 Van den Broeck Jurgen28Omega Pharma-Lotto 42.58313+3:121:33 1:33
19 Garate Juan Manuel34Rabobank Cycling Team42.41529+9:201:41 1:41
20 Rogers Michael31Sky Procycling42.374110+59:331:43 1:43
21 Voigt Jens39Leopard Trek42.27075+34:341:48 1:48
22 Niemiec Przemysław30Lampre - ISD42.24919+4:471:49 1:49
23 Hesjedal Ryder30Team Garmin - Cervélo42.1889+1:491:52 1:52
24 Sánchez Luis León27Rabobank Cycling Team42.18814+3:12,, 1:52
25 Schleck Andy25Leopard Trek42.16712+2:021:53 1:53
26 Vande Velde Christian34Team Garmin - Cervélo42.12641+17:091:55 1:55
27 Duarte Fabio24Geox-TMC Transformers42.10518+4:001:56 1:56
28 Schleck Fränk30Leopard Trek42.06416+3:231:58 1:58
29 Verdugo Gorka32Euskaltel - Euskadi41.96215+3:172:03 2:03
30 Pate Danny32HTC - High Road41.962123+1:09:05,, 2:03
31 Karpets Vladimir30Team Katusha 41.90150+22:162:06 2:06
32 Vandewalle Kristof26Quickstep Cycling Team41.90137+14:47,, 2:06
33 Rodríguez Joaquim31Team Katusha 41.86011+1:592:08 2:08
34 Kohler Martin25BMC Racing Team41.80090+47:232:11 2:11
35 Frank Mathias24BMC Racing Team41.69983+38:322:16 2:16
36 Herrada José25Caja Rural41.67920+4:482:17 2:17
37 Bruseghin Marzio36Movistar Team41.61868+31:262:20 2:20
38* Barredo Carlos29Rabobank Cycling Team41.61830*+9:34,, 2:20
38 Montaguti Matteo27AG2R La Mondiale41.598115+1:02:582:21 2:21
39 Sørensen Chris Anker26Saxo Bank - Sungard41.57817+3:392:22 2:22
40 Champion Dimitri27AG2R La Mondiale41.53886+42:362:24 2:24
41 Löfkvist Thomas27Sky Procycling41.47971+32:222:27 2:27
42 Fofonov Dmitriy34Pro Team Astana41.45984+38:522:28 2:28
43 Le Mével Christophe30Team Garmin - Cervélo41.43935+13:272:29 2:29
44 Busche Matthew25RadioShack41.39946+19:312:31 2:31
45 Siutsou Kanstantsin28HTC - High Road41.39922+5:20,, 2:31
46 Nerz Dominik21Liquigas - Cannondale41.39958+24:56,, 2:31
47 Urán Rigoberto24Sky Procycling41.26160+26:592:38 2:38
48 Belkov Maxim26Vacansoleil - DCM41.20288+46:572:41 2:41
49 Kolobnev Alexandr29Team Katusha 41.18228+9:182:42 2:42
50 Sørensen Nicki35Saxo Bank - Sungard41.18238+14:49,, 2:42
51 Moinard Amaël29BMC Racing Team41.123113+1:00:362:45 2:45
52 Cataldo Dario26Quickstep Cycling Team41.04587+44:432:49 2:49
53 Ligthart Pim22Vacansoleil - DCM41.02677+35:472:50 2:50
54 Rovny Ivan23RadioShack41.00633+12:032:51 2:51
55 Kostyuk Denys29Lampre - ISD41.00662+28:16,, 2:51
56 Roe Timothy21BMC Racing Team40.94896+51:212:54 2:54
57 Zandio Xabier34Sky Procycling40.92843+17:562:55 2:55
58 Poels Wout23Vacansoleil - DCM40.90939+15:052:56 2:56
59 Peterson Tom24Team Garmin - Cervélo40.89098+52:542:57 2:57
60 Cummings Steve30Sky Procycling40.87080+36:342:58 2:58
61 Santaromita Ivan26BMC Racing Team40.87023+6:11,, 2:58
62 Arroyo David31Movistar Team40.85121+5:072:59 2:59
63 Boaro Manuele24Saxo Bank - Sungard40.832130+1:29:373:00 3:00
64 Martínez Egoi32Euskaltel - Euskadi40.83253+24:02,, 3:00
65 McCartney Jason37RadioShack40.774124+1:09:273:03 3:03
66 van de Walle Jurgen34Omega Pharma-Lotto 40.73669+31:283:05 3:05
67 Lelay David31AG2R La Mondiale40.736100+53:17,, 3:05
68 Paulinho Sérgio Miguel31RadioShack40.69774+34:133:07 3:07
69 Gasparotto Enrico29Pro Team Astana40.65952+24:013:09 3:09
70 García Egoitz25Caja Rural40.64031+10:033:10 3:10
71 Ardila Mauricio Alberto31Geox-TMC Transformers40.64032+11:57,, 3:10
72 Txurruka Amets28Euskaltel - Euskadi40.56348+19:573:14 3:14
73 Kessiakoff Fredrik30Pro Team Astana40.54449+21:303:15 3:15
74 Renev Sergey26Pro Team Astana40.487101+53:293:18 3:18
75 Irizar Markel31RadioShack40.43189+47:083:21 3:21
76 Vandborg Brian Bach29Saxo Bank - Sungard40.393102+53:343:23 3:23
77 Perget Mathieu26AG2R La Mondiale40.37447+19:423:24 3:24
78 Seeldraeyers Kevin24Quickstep Cycling Team40.37466+29:07,, 3:24
79 Gadret John31AG2R La Mondiale40.35591+49:183:25 3:25
80 Di Grégorio Rémy25Pro Team Astana40.33625+7:013:26 3:26
81 Longo Borghini Paolo30Liquigas - Cannondale40.28078+35:563:29 3:29
82 Vermote Julien21Quickstep Cycling Team40.261121+1:08:253:30 3:30
83 Caruso Damiano23Liquigas - Cannondale40.20536+13:503:33 3:33
84 Vorganov Eduard28Team Katusha 40.20572+32:28,, 3:33
85 Reda Francesco28Quickstep Cycling Team40.18663+28:263:34 3:34
86 Bellotti Francesco31Liquigas - Cannondale40.16764+28:473:35 3:35
87 Jufré Josep35Pro Team Astana40.167120+1:07:55,, 3:35
88 Albasini Michael30HTC - High Road40.111127+1:14:113:38 3:38
89 Paterski Maciej24Liquigas - Cannondale40.11151+22:28,, 3:38
90 Niermann Grischa35Rabobank Cycling Team40.05692+49:463:41 3:41
91 Gavazzi Francesco26Lampre - ISD40.00044+18:443:44 3:44
92 Knees Christian30Sky Procycling39.94573+33:183:47 3:47
93 Caruso Giampaolo30Team Katusha 39.88926+7:463:50 3:50
94 Losada Alberto29Team Katusha 39.87167+30:443:51 3:51
95 Danielson Tom33Team Garmin - Cervélo39.83479+36:083:53 3:53
96 Lund Anders26Leopard Trek39.742117+1:03:263:58 3:58
97 Gołaś Michał26Vacansoleil - DCM39.74299+53:04,, 3:58
98 Cobo Juan José30Geox-TMC Transformers39.72494+50:363:59 3:59
99 Pérez Aitor33Lampre - ISD39.669114+1:01:044:02 4:02
100 Oroz Juan José30Euskaltel - Euskadi39.615107+56:054:05 4:05
101 Bono Matteo27Lampre - ISD39.56082+37:444:08 4:08
102 Vanendert Jelle26Omega Pharma-Lotto 39.50661+28:044:11 4:11
103 Nordhaug Lars Petter26Sky Procycling39.50627+7:50,, 4:11
104 Bravo Garikoitz21Caja Rural39.452129+1:24:384:14 4:14
105 Velasco Iván31Euskaltel - Euskadi39.38057+24:514:18 4:18
106 Fairly Caleb24HTC - High Road39.344118+1:05:424:20 4:20
107 Moreno Javier26Caja Rural39.23742+17:354:26 4:26
108 Tankink Bram32Rabobank Cycling Team39.18470+31:574:29 4:29
109 Martens Paul27Rabobank Cycling Team39.16685+41:514:30 4:30
110 Iglinskiy Maxim29Pro Team Astana39.166108+59:08,, 4:30
111 Ponzi Simone24Liquigas - Cannondale39.148125+1:10:164:31 4:31
112 Lagutin Sergey30Vacansoleil - DCM39.09554+24:314:34 4:34
113 Fischer Murilo Antonio31Team Garmin - Cervélo38.88495+51:014:46 4:46
114 Hoogerland Johnny27Vacansoleil - DCM38.86656+24:454:47 4:47
115 Butler Chris23BMC Racing Team38.849103+54:054:48 4:48
116 Engels Addy33Quickstep Cycling Team38.849104+54:15,, 4:48
117 Moreno Daniel29Team Katusha 38.81430+10:034:50 4:50
118 Garcia José Vicente38Movistar Team38.710116+1:03:044:56 4:56
119 Didier Laurent26Saxo Bank - Sungard38.64081+36:455:00 5:00
120 Wegmann Fabian30Leopard Trek38.554111+59:435:05 5:05
121 Gerrans Simon30Sky Procycling38.50355+24:385:08 5:08
122 Cherel Mickaël25AG2R La Mondiale38.36640+15:165:16 5:16
123 Dockx Gert22Omega Pharma-Lotto 37.911105+55:035:43 5:43
124 de la Fuente David29Geox-TMC Transformers37.895119+1:05:485:44 5:44
125 Denifl Stefan23Leopard Trek37.862112+1:00:275:46 5:46
126 Ratto Daniele21Geox-TMC Transformers37.59893+50:356:02 6:02
127 Leipheimer Levi37RadioShack37.54976+35:076:05 6:05
128 Sánchez Pimienta Julián31Caja Rural37.467122+1:09:036:10 6:10
129 Urtasun Pablo31Euskaltel - Euskadi36.860109+59:126:48 6:48
130 Santambrogio Mauro26BMC Racing Team35.940128+1:20:077:48 7:48
DNS Freire Óscar35Rabobank Cycling Team+ - 22:12:11 -32:16 -32:16
DNS Lloyd Matthew27Omega Pharma-Lotto + - 22:12:11,, -32:16
DNS Isasi Iñaki33Euskaltel - Euskadi+ - 22:12:11,, -32:16
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
1 Klöden Andreas35RadioShack1002501+0:00 22:12:11 22:12:11+0:00
2 Horner Chris39RadioShack801902+0:470:47 0:47+0:47
3 Gesink Robert24Rabobank Cycling Team701603+0:47,, 0:47+0:47
4 Intxausti Beñat25Movistar Team601404+1:031:03 1:03+1:03
5 Tondò Xavier32Movistar Team501205+1:03,, 1:03+1:03
6 Sánchez Samuel33Euskaltel - Euskadi401106+1:081:08 1:08+1:08
7 López David29Movistar Team301007+1:281:28 1:28+1:28
8 Vinokourov Alexandre37Pro Team Astana20908+1:311:31 1:31+1:31
9 Hesjedal Ryder30Team Garmin - Cervélo10809+1:491:49 1:49+1:49
10 Kiryienka Vasil29Movistar Team47010+1:541:54 1:54+1:54
11 Rodríguez Joaquim31Team Katusha 6011+1:591:59 1:59+1:59
12 Schleck Andy25Leopard Trek5512+2:022:02 2:02+2:02
13 Van den Broeck Jurgen28Omega Pharma-Lotto 5013+3:123:12 3:12+3:12
14 Sánchez Luis León27Rabobank Cycling Team4514+3:12,, 3:12+3:12
15 Verdugo Gorka32Euskaltel - Euskadi4015+3:173:17 3:17+3:17
16 Schleck Fränk30Leopard Trek3616+3:233:23 3:23+3:23
17 Sørensen Chris Anker26Saxo Bank - Sungard3217+3:393:39 3:39+3:39
18 Duarte Fabio24Geox-TMC Transformers2818+4:004:00 4:00+4:00
19 Niemiec Przemysław30Lampre - ISD2419+4:474:47 4:47+4:47
20 Herrada José25Caja Rural2020+4:484:48 4:48+4:48
21 Arroyo David31Movistar Team1821+5:075:07 5:07+5:07
22 Siutsou Kanstantsin28HTC - High Road1622+5:205:20 5:20+5:20
23 Santaromita Ivan26BMC Racing Team1423+6:116:11 6:11+6:11
24 Monfort Maxime28Leopard Trek1224+6:416:41 6:41+6:41
25 Di Grégorio Rémy25Pro Team Astana1025+7:017:01 7:01+7:01
26 Caruso Giampaolo30Team Katusha 926+7:467:46 7:46+7:46
27 Nordhaug Lars Petter26Sky Procycling827+7:507:50 7:50+7:50
28 Kolobnev Alexandr29Team Katusha 728+9:189:18 9:18+9:18
29 Garate Juan Manuel34Rabobank Cycling Team629+9:209:20 9:20+9:20
30* Barredo Carlos29Rabobank Cycling Team30*+9:349:34 9:34+9:34
30 Moreno Daniel29Team Katusha 530+10:0310:03 10:03+10:03
31 García Egoitz25Caja Rural531+10:03,, 10:03+10:03
32 Ardila Mauricio Alberto31Geox-TMC Transformers532+11:5711:57 11:57+11:57
33 Rovny Ivan23RadioShack533+12:0312:03 12:03+12:03
34 Fuglsang Jakob26Leopard Trek534+12:2512:25 12:25+12:25
35 Le Mével Christophe30Team Garmin - Cervélo535+13:2713:27 13:27+13:27
36 Caruso Damiano23Liquigas - Cannondale536+13:5013:50 13:50+13:50
37 Vandewalle Kristof26Quickstep Cycling Team537+14:4714:47 14:47+14:47
38 Sørensen Nicki35Saxo Bank - Sungard538+14:4914:49 14:49+14:49
39 Poels Wout23Vacansoleil - DCM539+15:0515:05 15:05+15:05
40 Cherel Mickaël25AG2R La Mondiale540+15:1615:16 15:16+15:16
41 Vande Velde Christian34Team Garmin - Cervélo541+17:0917:09 17:09+17:09
42 Moreno Javier26Caja Rural542+17:3517:35 17:35+17:35
43 Zandio Xabier34Sky Procycling543+17:5617:56 17:56+17:56
44 Gavazzi Francesco26Lampre - ISD544+18:4418:44 18:44+18:44
45 Pinotti Marco35HTC - High Road545+18:5118:51 18:51+18:51
46 Busche Matthew25RadioShack546+19:3119:31 19:31+19:31
47 Perget Mathieu26AG2R La Mondiale547+19:4219:42 19:42+19:42
48 Txurruka Amets28Euskaltel - Euskadi548+19:5719:57 19:57+19:57
49 Kessiakoff Fredrik30Pro Team Astana549+21:3021:30 21:30+21:30
50 Karpets Vladimir30Team Katusha 550+22:1622:16 22:16+22:16
51 Paterski Maciej24Liquigas - Cannondale551+22:2822:28 22:28+22:28
52 Gasparotto Enrico29Pro Team Astana552+24:0124:01 24:01+24:01
53 Martínez Egoi32Euskaltel - Euskadi553+24:0224:02 24:02+24:02
54 Lagutin Sergey30Vacansoleil - DCM554+24:3124:31 24:31+24:31
55 Gerrans Simon30Sky Procycling555+24:3824:38 24:38+24:38
56 Hoogerland Johnny27Vacansoleil - DCM556+24:4524:45 24:45+24:45
57 Velasco Iván31Euskaltel - Euskadi557+24:5124:51 24:51+24:51
58 Nerz Dominik21Liquigas - Cannondale558+24:5624:56 24:56+24:56
59 Peraud Jean-Christophe33AG2R La Mondiale559+25:3325:33 25:33+25:33
60 Urán Rigoberto24Sky Procycling560+26:5926:59 26:59+26:59
61 Vanendert Jelle26Omega Pharma-Lotto 561+28:0428:04 28:04+28:04
62 Kostyuk Denys29Lampre - ISD562+28:1628:16 28:16+28:16
63 Reda Francesco28Quickstep Cycling Team563+28:2628:26 28:26+28:26
64 Bellotti Francesco31Liquigas - Cannondale564+28:4728:47 28:47+28:47
65 van Garderen Tejay22HTC - High Road565+28:5228:52 28:52+28:52
66 Seeldraeyers Kevin24Quickstep Cycling Team566+29:0729:07 29:07+29:07
67 Losada Alberto29Team Katusha 567+30:4430:44 30:44+30:44
68 Bruseghin Marzio36Movistar Team568+31:2631:26 31:26+31:26
69 van de Walle Jurgen34Omega Pharma-Lotto 569+31:2831:28 31:28+31:28
70 Tankink Bram32Rabobank Cycling Team570+31:5731:57 31:57+31:57
71 Löfkvist Thomas27Sky Procycling571+32:2232:22 32:22+32:22
72 Vorganov Eduard28Team Katusha 572+32:2832:28 32:28+32:28
73 Knees Christian30Sky Procycling573+33:1833:18 33:18+33:18
74 Paulinho Sérgio Miguel31RadioShack574+34:1334:13 34:13+34:13
75 Voigt Jens39Leopard Trek575+34:3434:34 34:34+34:34
76 Leipheimer Levi37RadioShack576+35:0735:07 35:07+35:07
77 Ligthart Pim22Vacansoleil - DCM577+35:4735:47 35:47+35:47
78 Longo Borghini Paolo30Liquigas - Cannondale578+35:5635:56 35:56+35:56
79 Danielson Tom33Team Garmin - Cervélo579+36:0836:08 36:08+36:08
80 Cummings Steve30Sky Procycling580+36:3436:34 36:34+36:34
81 Didier Laurent26Saxo Bank - Sungard581+36:4536:45 36:45+36:45
82 Bono Matteo27Lampre - ISD582+37:4437:44 37:44+37:44
83 Frank Mathias24BMC Racing Team583+38:3238:32 38:32+38:32
84 Fofonov Dmitriy34Pro Team Astana584+38:5238:52 38:52+38:52
85 Martens Paul27Rabobank Cycling Team585+41:5141:51 41:51+41:51
86 Champion Dimitri27AG2R La Mondiale586+42:3642:36 42:36+42:36
87 Cataldo Dario26Quickstep Cycling Team587+44:4344:43 44:43+44:43
88 Belkov Maxim26Vacansoleil - DCM588+46:5746:57 46:57+46:57
89 Irizar Markel31RadioShack589+47:0847:08 47:08+47:08
90 Kohler Martin25BMC Racing Team590+47:2347:23 47:23+47:23
91 Gadret John31AG2R La Mondiale591+49:1849:18 49:18+49:18
92 Niermann Grischa35Rabobank Cycling Team592+49:4649:46 49:46+49:46
93 Ratto Daniele21Geox-TMC Transformers593+50:3550:35 50:35+50:35
94 Cobo Juan José30Geox-TMC Transformers594+50:3650:36 50:36+50:36
95 Fischer Murilo Antonio31Team Garmin - Cervélo595+51:0151:01 51:01+51:01
96 Roe Timothy21BMC Racing Team596+51:2151:21 51:21+51:21
97 Talansky Andrew22Team Garmin - Cervélo597+51:3851:38 51:38+51:38
98 Peterson Tom24Team Garmin - Cervélo598+52:5452:54 52:54+52:54
99 Gołaś Michał26Vacansoleil - DCM599+53:0453:04 53:04+53:04
100 Lelay David31AG2R La Mondiale5100+53:1753:17 53:17+53:17
101 Renev Sergey26Pro Team Astana5101+53:2953:29 53:29+53:29
102 Vandborg Brian Bach29Saxo Bank - Sungard5102+53:3453:34 53:34+53:34
103 Butler Chris23BMC Racing Team5103+54:0554:05 54:05+54:05
104 Engels Addy33Quickstep Cycling Team5104+54:1554:15 54:15+54:15
105 Dockx Gert22Omega Pharma-Lotto 5105+55:0355:03 55:03+55:03
106 Martin Tony25HTC - High Road5106+55:5855:58 55:58+55:58
107 Oroz Juan José30Euskaltel - Euskadi5107+56:0556:05 56:05+56:05
108 Iglinskiy Maxim29Pro Team Astana5108+59:0859:08 59:08+59:08
109 Urtasun Pablo31Euskaltel - Euskadi5109+59:1259:12 59:12+59:12
110 Rogers Michael31Sky Procycling5110+59:3359:33 59:33+59:33
111 Wegmann Fabian30Leopard Trek5111+59:4359:43 59:43+59:43
112 Denifl Stefan23Leopard Trek5112+1:00:271:00:27 1:00:27+60:27
113 Moinard Amaël29BMC Racing Team5113+1:00:361:00:36 1:00:36+60:36
114 Pérez Aitor33Lampre - ISD5114+1:01:041:01:04 1:01:04+61:04
115 Montaguti Matteo27AG2R La Mondiale5115+1:02:581:02:58 1:02:58+62:58
116 Garcia José Vicente38Movistar Team5116+1:03:041:03:04 1:03:04+63:04
117 Lund Anders26Leopard Trek5117+1:03:261:03:26 1:03:26+63:26
118 Fairly Caleb24HTC - High Road5118+1:05:421:05:42 1:05:42+65:42
119 de la Fuente David29Geox-TMC Transformers5119+1:05:481:05:48 1:05:48+65:48
120 Jufré Josep35Pro Team Astana5120+1:07:551:07:55 1:07:55+67:55
121 Vermote Julien21Quickstep Cycling Team5121+1:08:251:08:25 1:08:25+68:25
122 Sánchez Pimienta Julián31Caja Rural5122+1:09:031:09:03 1:09:03+69:03
123 Pate Danny32HTC - High Road5123+1:09:051:09:05 1:09:05+69:05
124 McCartney Jason37RadioShack5124+1:09:271:09:27 1:09:27+69:27
125 Ponzi Simone24Liquigas - Cannondale5125+1:10:161:10:16 1:10:16+70:16
126 Porte Richie26Saxo Bank - Sungard5126+1:13:171:13:17 1:13:17+73:17
127 Albasini Michael30HTC - High Road5127+1:14:111:14:11 1:14:11+74:11
128 Santambrogio Mauro26BMC Racing Team5128+1:20:071:20:07 1:20:07+80:07
129 Bravo Garikoitz21Caja Rural5129+1:24:381:24:38 1:24:38+84:38
130 Boaro Manuele24Saxo Bank - Sungard5130+1:29:371:29:37 1:29:37+89:37

Race information

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco logoDate: 9th April 2011
Avg. speed winner: 44.628 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Zalla › Zalla
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13317 sec.