This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2012
2010
»
«

 2011   »   75th Tour de Suisse (WT)

Stage 6  »  Tobel-Tägerschen  ›  Triesenberg / Malbun (FL)   (157.7k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team6504:12:03 4:12:03
2 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack4300:09 0:09
3 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD2180:18 0:18
4 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team1130:21 0:21
5 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 110,, 0:21
6 Schleck FränkLeopard Trek70:30 0:30
7 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team4,, 0:30
8 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team31:19 1:19
9 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek21:27 1:27
10 Danielson ThomasTeam Garmin - Cervélo11:42 1:42
11 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek,, 1:42
12 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team2:11 2:11
13 van Garderen TejayHTC - High Road2:15 2:15
14 König LeopoldTeam Netapp2:21 2:21
15 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha ,, 2:21
16 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale2:50 2:50
17 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team3:14 3:14
18 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi3:23 3:23
19 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI3:37 3:37
20 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha 3:44 3:44
21 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team3:53 3:53
22 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM3:54 3:54
23 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale4:10 4:10
24 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha 4:18 4:18
25 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto 4:22 4:22
26 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 4:26 4:26
27 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM4:56 4:56
28 Gutiérrez IvánMovistar Team5:06 5:06
29 Lastras PabloMovistar Team,, 5:06
30 Velits PeterHTC - High Road5:36 5:36
31 Renev SergeyAstana Pro Team5:50 5:50
32 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi6:03 6:03
33 Perez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 6:03
34 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team6:31 6:31
35 Pliuschin AlexandrTeam Katusha 6:33 6:33
36 Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard6:40 6:40
37 Stybar Zdenek Quickstep Cycling Team7:11 7:11
38 Klöden AndréasRadioShack8:20 8:20
39 Impey Daryl,, 8:20
40 Larsson GustavSaxo Bank - Sungard,, 8:20
41 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team,, 8:20
42 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 8:20
43 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 8:20
44 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team9:02 9:02
45 Gerdemann LinusLeopard Trek14:15 14:15
46 Roberts LukeSaxo Bank - Sungard,, 14:15
47 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,, 14:15
48 Kobzarenko ValeryTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 14:15
49 de Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM,, 14:15
50 Velits MartinHTC - High Road,, 14:15
51 Voigt JensLeopard Trek,, 14:15
52 Devenyns DriesQuickstep Cycling Team,, 14:15
53 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 14:15
54 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road,, 14:15
55 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team,, 14:15
56 Perez RubenEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 14:15
57 Schleck AndyLeopard Trek,, 14:15
58 Rast GregoryRadioShack,, 14:15
59 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack,, 14:15
60 Ponzi SimoneLiquigas - Cannondale14:52 14:52
61 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale,, 14:52
62 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, 14:52
63 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, 14:52
64 Sieberg MarcelOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 14:52
65 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team,, 14:52
66 Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 14:52
67 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD14:55 14:55
68 Gottfried AlexanderTeam Netapp14:57 14:57
69 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team16:07 16:07
70 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team16:52 16:52
71 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale18:50 18:50
72 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team,, 18:50
73 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team,, 18:50
74 Ravard AnthonyAG2R La Mondiale,, 18:50
75 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD,, 18:50
76 Kuchynski AliaksandrTeam Katusha ,, 18:50
77 Noval BenjaminSaxo Bank - Sungard,, 18:50
78 Hunter RobertRadioShack18:58 18:58
79 Greipel AndréOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 18:58
80 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM,, 18:58
81 Deignan PhilipRadioShack,, 18:58
82 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team20:17 20:17
83 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale21:02 21:02
84 Marycz JaroslawSaxo Bank - Sungard,, 21:02
85 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale,, 21:02
86 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek,, 21:02
87 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp,, 21:02
88 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team,, 21:02
89 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 21:02
90 Hushovd ThorTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 21:02
91 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha ,, 21:02
92 Reynes VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto 21:44 21:44
93 Cioni DarioSky Procycling,, 21:44
94 Eisel BernhardHTC - High Road,, 21:44
95 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team,, 21:44
96 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 21:44
97 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek,, 21:44
98 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road,, 21:44
99 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 21:44
100 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale,, 21:44
101 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team,, 21:44
102 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team,, 21:44
103 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 21:44
104 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 21:44
105 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 21:44
106 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank - Sungard,, 21:44
107 Clarke SimonAstana Pro Team,, 21:44
108 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling,, 21:44
109 Goss MatthewHTC - High Road,, 21:44
110 Bobridge JackTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 21:44
111 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale,, 21:44
112 Hayman MathewSky Procycling,, 21:44
113 McEwen RobbieRadioShack,, 21:44
114 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD,, 21:44
115 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 21:44
116 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD,, 21:44
117 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM,, 21:44
118 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp,, 21:44
119 Boaro ManueleSaxo Bank - Sungard,, 21:44
120 Callegarin DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 21:44
121 Swift BenSky Procycling,, 21:44
122 Stannard IanSky Procycling,, 21:44
123 Bozic BorutVacansoleil - DCM,, 21:44
124 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling,, 21:44
125 Bárta JanTeam Netapp,, 21:44
126 Steegmans GertQuickstep Cycling Team,, 21:44
127 Muravyev DmitriyRadioShack,, 21:44
128 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team,, 21:44
129 Froome ChristopherSky Procycling,, 21:44
130 Megias JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 21:44
131 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha ,, 21:44
132 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard,, 21:44
133 Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp,, 21:44
134 Henderson GregorySky Procycling,, 21:44
135 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp,, 21:44
136 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM,, 21:44
137 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team,, 21:44
138 Louder JeffBMC Racing Team,, 21:44
139 Magazzini EnricoLampre - ISD,, 21:44
140 Lorenzetto MircoAstana Pro Team,, 21:44
141 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team,, 21:44
142 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team,, 21:44
143 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road,, 21:44
144 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team,, 21:44
145 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team,, 21:44
DNF Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team -4:12:03 -4:12:03
DNF Soler Juan MauricioMovistar Team,, -4:12:03
DNF Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM,, -4:12:03
DNF Bodrogi LaszloTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, -4:12:03
DNF Stewart ScottTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, -4:12:03
DNS Freire OscarRabobank Cycling Team,, -4:12:03
DNS Loosli DavidLampre - ISD,, -4:12:03

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 16th June 2011
Avg. speed winner: 37.54 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Tobel-Tägerschen › Triesenberg / Malbun (FL)

Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10887 sec.