This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2013
2011
»
«

 2012   »   48th Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.HC)

Stage 8  »  Istanbul  ›  Istanbul   (120.4k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team20302:32:35 2:32:35
2 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step1418,, ,,
3 van Dijk StefanAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s812,, ,,
4 Guardini AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli77,, ,,
5 Pelucchi MatteoTeam Europcar64,, ,,
6 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD53,, ,,
7 Förster RobertUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis42,, ,,
8 Haedo Juan JoseTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank21,, ,,
9 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, ,,
10 van Genechten JonasLotto Belisol Team,, ,,
11 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani,, ,,
12 Chicchi FrancescoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
13 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha ,, ,,
14 Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named,, ,,
15 Keough JacobeUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, ,,
16 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, ,,
17 Renshaw MarkRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
18 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team,, ,,
19 Forero Juan PabloColombia - Coldeportes,, ,,
20 Cardoso ManuelCaja Rural,, ,,
21 Vanlandschoot JamesAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,, ,,
22 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha ,, ,,
23 Menzies KarlUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, ,,
24 Delpech Jean-lucBretagne Schuller,, ,,
25 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural,, ,,
26 Vachon FlorianBretagne Schuller,, ,,
27 Drucker Jean-PierreAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,, ,,
28 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE,, ,,
29 Fonseca ArmindoBretagne Schuller,, ,,
30 Akdilek AhmetSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, ,,
31 Buts VitaliyLampre - ISD,, ,,
32 Simón JordiAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
33 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha ,, ,,
34 Metlushenko YuriKonya Torku Şekerspor,, ,,
35 Harmanci FatihSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, ,,
36 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural,, ,,
37 De Vocht WimAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,, ,,
38 Kazsa GaborSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, ,,
39 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
40 Andonov Petrov DanailCaja Rural,, ,,
41 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural,, ,,
42 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team,, ,,
43 Routley WillSpidertech Powered by C10,, ,,
44 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team,, ,,
45 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
46 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, ,,
47 Golas MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
48 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD,, ,,
49 Hegyvary AdrianUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, ,,
50 Rosskopf JoeyTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, ,,
51 Houle HugoSpidertech Powered by C10,, ,,
52 Guillou FlorianBretagne Schuller,, ,,
53 Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named,, ,,
54 Bodrogi LaszloTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, ,,
55 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
56 Deignan PhilipUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, ,,
57 Jarc BlažTeam Netapp,, ,,
58 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha ,, ,,
59 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural,, ,,
60 Suarez Juan PabloColombia - Coldeportes,, ,,
61 Hardy RomainBretagne Schuller,, ,,
62 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
63 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
64 Canecky MarekSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, ,,
65 Zargari AmirAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
66 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team,, ,,
67 Thurau BjornTeam Europcar,, ,,
68 Palomares AdrianAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
69 Bajc AndiSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, ,,
70 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
71 Marentes Wilson AlexanderColombia - Coldeportes,, ,,
72 Peña Victor HugoColombia - Coldeportes,, ,,
73* Gabrovski IvailoKonya Torku Şekerspor,, ,,
73 Rosendo JesusAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
74 Girardi EdoardoUtensilnord - Named,, ,,
75 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
76 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana Pro Team,, ,,
77 Baugnies JeromeTeam Netapp,, ,,
78 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE,, ,,
79 Chtioui RafaâTeam Europcar,, ,,
80 Ji ChengArgos - Shimano,, ,,
81 Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
82 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani,, ,,
83 Lemarchand RomainAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
84 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE,, ,,
85 van Goolen JurgenAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,, ,,
86 Lambert-Lemay SimonSpidertech Powered by C10,, ,,
87 Duarte FabioColombia - Coldeportes,, ,,
88 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team,, ,,
89 McEwen RobbieOrica GreenEDGE,, ,,
90 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp,, ,,
91 Duret SebastienBretagne Schuller,, ,,
92 Ozdemir BunyaminSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, ,,
93 Sayar MustafaKonya Torku Şekerspor,, ,,
94 Moyano Enzo JosueCaja Rural,, ,,
95 Veloso Gustavo CesarAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
96 Ramirez JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
97 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD,, ,,
98 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
99 Turgot SébastienTeam Europcar,, ,,
100 Benenati CristianFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, ,,
101 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha ,, ,,
102 Grechyn SerhiyKonya Torku Şekerspor,, ,,
103 Bileka VolodymyrKonya Torku Şekerspor,, ,,
104 Sheydyk OleksandrLampre - ISD,, ,,
105 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano,, ,,
106 Hoste LeifAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,, ,,
107 Marycz JaroslawTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, ,,
108 Cappelle AndyAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,, ,,
109 Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD,, ,,
110 Noval BenjaminTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, ,,
111 van Poppel BoyUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, ,,
112 Mccarty Jonathan PatrickSpidertech Powered by C10,, ,,
113 Veilleux DavidTeam Europcar,, ,,
114 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE,, ,,
115 Ricci DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, ,,
116 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, ,,
117 Visconti GianfrancoUtensilnord - Named,, ,,
118 Thomson Jay RobertUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, ,,
119 Rabon FrantisekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
120 Balloni AlfredoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, ,,
121 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada,, ,,
122 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha ,, ,,
123 Cordeel SanderLotto Belisol Team,, ,,
124 Ozcan HuseyinKonya Torku Şekerspor,, ,,
125 Pichon LaurentBretagne Schuller,, ,,
126 Fanelli StivenUtensilnord - Named,, ,,
127 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar,, ,,
128 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar,, ,,
129 Kurek AdrianUtensilnord - Named,, ,,
130 Fedi MatteoUtensilnord - Named,, ,,
131 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani,, ,,
132 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani,, ,,
133 Seubert TimonTeam Netapp,, ,,
134 Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
135 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD,, ,,
136 Roth RyanSpidertech Powered by C10,, ,,
137 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, ,,
138 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, ,,
139 Haedo Lucas SebastianTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, ,,
140 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE,, ,,
141 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, ,,
142 Gaudin DamienTeam Europcar,, ,,
143 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano,, ,,
144 Timmer AlbertArgos - Shimano,, ,,
145 Kittel MarcelArgos - Shimano,, ,,
146 Stevic IvanSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, ,,
147 Vigano DavideLampre - ISD,, ,,
148 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
149 Veelers TomArgos - Shimano,, ,,
150 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha ,, ,,
151 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
152 van Zandbeek RonanArgos - Shimano,, ,,
153 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
154 Brown GraemeRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
155 di Corrado AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani,, ,,
156 Locatelli PaoloColnago CSF Bardiani,, ,,
157 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani,, ,,
158 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, ,,
159 Ludvigsson TobiasArgos - Shimano,, ,,
160 Kal MiracKonya Torku Şekerspor,, ,,
161 Bol JetseRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
162 Gilbert MartinSpidertech Powered by C10,, ,,
DNF Reijnen KielTeam Type 1 - SANOFI -2:32:35 -2:32:35
DNF Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named,, -2:32:35
DNF Andriato RafaelFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, -2:32:35
DNS Clarke HiltonUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, -2:32:35
RnkRiderTeamTime
1* Gabrovski IvailoKonya Torku Şekerspor 26:15:35 26:15:35
1 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28:49:43 28:49:43
2 Andonov Petrov DanailCaja Rural0:05 0:05
3 Palomares AdrianAndalucia - Caja Granada0:11 0:11
4 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:28 0:28
5 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI0:50 0:50
6 Guillou FlorianBretagne Schuller0:56 0:56
7 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani1:25 1:25
8 Golas MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step1:29 1:29
9 Routley WillSpidertech Powered by C101:41 1:41
10 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural1:50 1:50
11 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha 2:13 2:13
12 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 2:13
13 Noval BenjaminTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:19 2:19
14 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE2:23 2:23
15 Baugnies JeromeTeam Netapp2:37 2:37
16 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana Pro Team2:52 2:52
17 Duret SebastienBretagne Schuller3:08 3:08
18 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural3:38 3:38
19 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano3:55 3:55
20 Deignan PhilipUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis3:59 3:59
21 Simón JordiAndalucia - Caja Granada4:25 4:25
22 Chtioui RafaâTeam Europcar4:32 4:32
23 Duarte FabioColombia - Coldeportes5:51 5:51
24 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step5:56 5:56
25 Thurau BjornTeam Europcar6:29 6:29
26 Kazsa GaborSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 6:34 6:34
27 Hoste LeifAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s6:43 6:43
28 Buts VitaliyLampre - ISD7:53 7:53
29 Fonseca ArmindoBretagne Schuller7:54 7:54
30 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 8:04 8:04
31 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD9:26 9:26
32 Bajc AndiSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 9:39 9:39
33 Bodrogi LaszloTeam Type 1 - SANOFI13:02 13:02
34 Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada13:17 13:17
35 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE13:25 13:25
36 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI13:31 13:31
37 Vigano DavideLampre - ISD13:35 13:35
38 Renshaw MarkRabobank Cycling Team13:44 13:44
39 Haedo Lucas SebastianTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:55 13:55
40 Vachon FlorianBretagne Schuller14:24 14:24
41 Ramirez JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada14:53 14:53
42 Jarc BlažTeam Netapp16:51 16:51
43 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada17:18 17:18
44 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team18:22 18:22
45 Peña Victor HugoColombia - Coldeportes18:24 18:24
46 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli18:47 18:47
47 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha 18:55 18:55
48 Turgot SébastienTeam Europcar19:17 19:17
49 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani19:53 19:53
50 Veilleux DavidTeam Europcar20:26 20:26
51 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar20:30 20:30
52 Timmer AlbertArgos - Shimano22:41 22:41
53 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani23:46 23:46
54 Pichon LaurentBretagne Schuller23:52 23:52
55 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp24:37 24:37
56 Brown GraemeRabobank Cycling Team24:41 24:41
57 Bileka VolodymyrKonya Torku Şekerspor25:02 25:02
58 Marentes Wilson AlexanderColombia - Coldeportes25:09 25:09
59 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team27:11 27:11
60 Lemarchand RomainAG2R La Mondiale27:12 27:12
61 Marycz JaroslawTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27:46 27:46
62 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyAstana Pro Team28:24 28:24
63 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani28:26 28:26
64 Rosendo JesusAndalucia - Caja Granada28:45 28:45
65 Ludvigsson TobiasArgos - Shimano29:00 29:00
66 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD29:33 29:33
67 Stevic IvanSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 29:38 29:38
68 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani,, 29:38
69 Vanlandschoot JamesAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s29:44 29:44
70 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank31:40 31:40
71 Cardoso ManuelCaja Rural31:58 31:58
72 Veloso Gustavo CesarAndalucia - Caja Granada32:07 32:07
73 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha 32:46 32:46
74 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step33:18 33:18
75 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step33:45 33:45
76 Fedi MatteoUtensilnord - Named34:08 34:08
77 Förster RobertUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis34:11 34:11
78 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team34:29 34:29
79 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank34:55 34:55
80 Canecky MarekSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 35:21 35:21
81 Sheydyk OleksandrLampre - ISD35:41 35:41
82 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar36:16 36:16
83 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team36:18 36:18
84 van Dijk StefanAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s36:23 36:23
85 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE36:40 36:40
86 Forero Juan PabloColombia - Coldeportes36:48 36:48
87 di Corrado AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani36:58 36:58
88 McEwen RobbieOrica GreenEDGE37:32 37:32
89 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha 37:55 37:55
90 Girardi EdoardoUtensilnord - Named38:49 38:49
91 Rosskopf JoeyTeam Type 1 - SANOFI39:22 39:22
92 van Goolen JurgenAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s40:13 40:13
93 van Poppel BoyUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis40:47 40:47
94 Kurek AdrianUtensilnord - Named40:58 40:58
95 Gaudin DamienTeam Europcar41:09 41:09
96 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step41:13 41:13
97 Zargari AmirAG2R La Mondiale41:15 41:15
98 Hegyvary AdrianUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis41:16 41:16
99 Hardy RomainBretagne Schuller42:03 42:03
100 Locatelli PaoloColnago CSF Bardiani44:57 44:57
101 Moyano Enzo JosueCaja Rural45:17 45:17
102 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha 45:57 45:57
103 Suarez Juan PabloColombia - Coldeportes46:08 46:08
104 Houle HugoSpidertech Powered by C1046:32 46:32
105 Seubert TimonTeam Netapp47:22 47:22
106 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step47:48 47:48
107 Menzies KarlUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis47:58 47:58
108 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano,, 47:58
109 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team48:11 48:11
110 Veelers TomArgos - Shimano48:30 48:30
111 Kittel MarcelArgos - Shimano,, 48:30
112 Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD48:58 48:58
113 Grechyn SerhiyKonya Torku Şekerspor49:42 49:42
114 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI51:18 51:18
115 Delpech Jean-lucBretagne Schuller,, 51:18
116 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD51:20 51:20
117 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank51:24 51:24
118 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada52:02 52:02
119 Drucker Jean-PierreAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s52:07 52:07
120 Metlushenko YuriKonya Torku Şekerspor52:19 52:19
121 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural52:38 52:38
122 Haedo Juan JoseTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank52:57 52:57
123 Roth RyanSpidertech Powered by C1053:13 53:13
124 Rabon FrantisekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step55:28 55:28
125 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team57:47 57:47
126 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural58:12 58:12
127 Fanelli StivenUtensilnord - Named1:00:20 1:00:20
128 Harmanci FatihSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:00:33 1:00:33
129 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD1:00:42 1:00:42
130 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 1:00:52 1:00:52
131 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI1:01:30 1:01:30
132 Thomson Jay RobertUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis1:01:40 1:01:40
133 Balloni AlfredoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:03:51 1:03:51
134 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE1:04:35 1:04:35
135 Bol JetseRabobank Cycling Team1:05:45 1:05:45
136 van Zandbeek RonanArgos - Shimano1:05:48 1:05:48
137 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team1:06:12 1:06:12
138 Cordeel SanderLotto Belisol Team1:06:33 1:06:33
139 Ji ChengArgos - Shimano1:06:42 1:06:42
140 Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named1:07:15 1:07:15
141 De Vocht WimAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s1:07:31 1:07:31
142 Visconti GianfrancoUtensilnord - Named1:08:53 1:08:53
143 Mccarty Jonathan PatrickSpidertech Powered by C101:09:53 1:09:53
144 Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named1:11:46 1:11:46
145 Akdilek AhmetSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:12:22 1:12:22
146 Pelucchi MatteoTeam Europcar1:15:20 1:15:20
147 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team1:17:29 1:17:29
148 Gilbert MartinSpidertech Powered by C101:18:02 1:18:02
149 Keough JacobeUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis1:18:06 1:18:06
150 Guardini AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:19:02 1:19:02
151 van Genechten JonasLotto Belisol Team,, 1:19:02
152 Benenati CristianFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:19:34 1:19:34
153 Cappelle AndyAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s1:19:39 1:19:39
154 Chicchi FrancescoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step1:21:18 1:21:18
155 Ozdemir BunyaminSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:23:12 1:23:12
156 Ricci DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:23:31 1:23:31
157 Lambert-Lemay SimonSpidertech Powered by C101:23:46 1:23:46
158 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE1:24:14 1:24:14
159 Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team1:26:13 1:26:13
160 Sayar MustafaKonya Torku Şekerspor1:40:01 1:40:01
161 Ozcan HuseyinKonya Torku Şekerspor1:52:48 1:52:48
162 Kal MiracKonya Torku Şekerspor1:58:57 1:58:57

Race information

Date: 29th April 2012
Avg. speed winner: 47.345 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Istanbul › Istanbul
Parcours type:
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofturkey.org.tr
twitter.com/tourofturkeyTUR
www.facebook.com/pages/Presidential-Cycling-Tour-of-Turkey-TUR/503499829700701

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.23872 sec.