Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»63rd Flèche du Sud (2.2)

2012  Stage 5  »  Belvaux  ›  Esch/Alzette   (181.6k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11- Jungels BobLeopard - Trek Continental Team 19Leopard - Trek Continental Team4025 14:48:22 14:48:22
22- Kern JulianLeopard - Trek Continental Team 22Leopard - Trek Continental Team30180:160:16
33- Golčer JureTirol Cycling Team 34Tirol Cycling Team16140:570:57
44- Phelan AdamDrapac Cycling Team 20Drapac Cycling Team12111:111:11
55- Bøchmann LasseGlud & Marstrand - LRO 28Glud & Marstrand - LRO1081:181:18
66- Wöhrer DavidTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team861:451:45
77- Pliușchin AlexandrLeopard - Trek Continental Team 25Leopard - Trek Continental Team641:541:54
88- Coenen JohanTeam Differdange  33Team Differdange 332:052:05
99- Van Niekerk DennisTeam MTN Qhubeka 27Team MTN Qhubeka22:072:07
1010- Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam MTN Qhubeka 23Team MTN Qhubeka12:172:17
1111- Gough WestleySubway Cycling Team 24Subway Cycling Team2:462:46
1212- Venter JacoTeam Differdange  25Team Differdange 2:502:50
1313- Wesemann MartinTeam MTN Qhubeka 28Team MTN Qhubeka2:592:59
1414- Ljungblad JonasTeam Differdange  33Team Differdange 3:353:35
1515- Balck SebastianTeam Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland 23Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland3:483:48
1616- Christian MarkAn Post - Sean Kelly  21An Post - Sean Kelly 3:523:52
1717- Persson LucasTeam Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland 28Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland3:553:55
1818- Weber SaschaTeam Differdange  24Team Differdange 4:004:00
1919- Grmay TsgabuTeam MTN Qhubeka 20Team MTN Qhubeka4:134:13
2020- Praxmarer StefanTirol Cycling Team 23Tirol Cycling Team4:224:22
2122▲1 Steensen AndréGlud & Marstrand - LRO 24Glud & Marstrand - LRO4:384:38
2223▲1 Lipscomb Mathew 184:494:49
2324▲1 Yates Simon 195:595:59
2425▲1 Morice Julien 206:156:15
2527▲2 Magnusson Kim 198:088:08
2621▼5 Andersson LarsTeam Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland 24Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland8:328:32
2728▲1 Kaupas GediminasTeam Differdange  23Team Differdange 8:488:48
2829▲1 Rudolph MalcolmDrapac Cycling Team 23Drapac Cycling Team9:179:17
2926▼3 Goesinnen FlorisDrapac Cycling Team 28Drapac Cycling Team10:4510:45
3030- Nordhoff AlexanderTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  22Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 11:1511:15
3132▲1 Lander SebastianGlud & Marstrand - LRO 21Glud & Marstrand - LRO11:5611:56
3231▼1 Østergaard NikiGlud & Marstrand - LRO 24Glud & Marstrand - LRO,,11:56
3333- Diseviscourt Ralph 12:5112:51
3434- Russom MeronTeam MTN Qhubeka 25Team MTN Qhubeka,,12:51
3535- Weiss MartinTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team12:5912:59
3637▲1 Wolter Claude 2914:2214:22
3738▲1 Odeyn Seppe 2515:3915:39
3840▲2 Vasyliv YuriyLKT Team Brandenburg 18LKT Team Brandenburg18:5618:56
3941▲2 Nauleau BryanTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar19:3419:34
4039▼1 Heinze ReneTeam NSP - Ghost 24Team NSP - Ghost20:4120:41
4142▲1 Faber Philippe 30,,20:41
4243▲1 Harrison Samuel 1922:4122:41
4344▲1 Gate Aaron 2122:4222:42
4445▲1 Silvestre FábioLeopard - Trek Continental Team 22Leopard - Trek Continental Team23:0923:09
4547▲2 Totschnig HaraldTirol Cycling Team 37Tirol Cycling Team23:1823:18
4649▲3 Kusztor PéterAtlas Personal - Jakroo 27Atlas Personal - Jakroo23:4323:43
4750▲3 Sokoll ChristophTirol Cycling Team 26Tirol Cycling Team24:0724:07
4851▲3 Meenhorst AlexTeam Differdange  25Team Differdange 24:0924:09
4952▲3 Keller JanAtlas Personal - Jakroo 21Atlas Personal - Jakroo24:1124:11
5053▲3 Zangerle JoelLeopard - Trek Continental Team 23Leopard - Trek Continental Team24:1924:19
5155▲4 Dieteren JanTeam Raiko - Stölting 19Team Raiko - Stölting24:2824:28
5256▲4 Henggeler DanielAtlas Personal - Jakroo 23Atlas Personal - Jakroo24:3824:38
5357▲4 Doull Owain 1924:4524:45
5458▲4 Lapthorne DarrenDrapac Cycling Team 29Drapac Cycling Team24:4624:46
5559▲4 O'Leary ConnorBontrager Livestrong Team 20Bontrager Livestrong Team24:4924:49
5660▲4 Kelly Joe 1924:5424:54
5762▲5 Heyns Nils 2125:1425:14
5863▲5 Fries Steve 3625:2025:20
5965▲6 Eamon Lucas 1925:2525:25
6066▲6 Schmeitz Pablo 1925:2925:29
6167▲6 Bertling MatthiasTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  24Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 25:4125:41
6268▲6 Reichling Lex 1925:4525:45
6369▲6 Cardis Romain 1925:5025:50
6471▲7 Baratto Jonathan 2025:5325:53
6561▼4 Morabito Massimo 1925:5425:54
6672▲6 Lamoisson Morgan 2325:5725:57
6773▲6 Gingsjö Alexander 3126:1626:16
6874▲6 Julius Jayde 1826:1926:19
6975▲6 David Nicolas 2426:2126:21
7076▲6 Schadlich LucasTeam NSP - Ghost 23Team NSP - Ghost,,26:21
7177▲6 Frame Alex 1826:3026:30
7279▲7 Klemme Daniel 2026:3326:33
7380▲7 Baur FelixAtlas Personal - Jakroo 20Atlas Personal - Jakroo26:3626:36
7481▲7 Lynch Paul 1926:4026:40
7582▲7 Mayer YannickTeam NSP - Ghost 21Team NSP - Ghost26:4626:46
7683▲7 Schlechter PitLeopard - Trek Continental Team 21Leopard - Trek Continental Team26:5326:53
7784▲7 Clausen PatrickGlud & Marstrand - LRO 21Glud & Marstrand - LRO26:5526:55
7886▲8 Leys Birger 2327:0827:08
7987▲8 Thömel TinoTeam NSP - Ghost 23Team NSP - Ghost,,27:08
8088▲8 Noonan Zack 27:1027:10
8146▼35 Shaw StuartDrapac Cycling Team 34Drapac Cycling Team27:1227:12
8289▲7 Flammang Tom 3427:1527:15
8348▼35 Dominguez DanielTeam NSP - Ghost 26Team NSP - Ghost27:2327:23
8490▲6 Becker Philipp 2527:3227:32
8591▲6 Palmer ThomasDrapac Cycling Team 21Drapac Cycling Team27:4527:45
8693▲7 Bogaarts Guy 2627:5127:51
8770▼17 Moses Thomas 2028:2628:26
8894▲6 Menville LeoTeam NSP - Ghost 23Team NSP - Ghost,,28:26
8995▲6 Belgy Guillaume 28:4728:47
9092▲2 Wurth Ben 3028:5028:50
9164▼27 Henrichsen Gerold 1929:2029:20
9296▲4 de Gans JoopTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  28Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 30:0830:08
9399▲6 Dviri Dor 2732:0332:03
94100▲6 Werst Raymond 2432:0732:07
9598▲3 Moberg ChristianGlud & Marstrand - LRO 24Glud & Marstrand - LRO33:0933:09
96101▲5 Baer MichaelAtlas Personal - Jakroo 24Atlas Personal - Jakroo35:4235:42
97102▲5 Archbold ShaneMarco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie 23Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie36:0936:09
98103▲5 Finders Dirk 2638:3738:37
99105▲6 Ray Alexander 2139:3339:33
100106▲6 Keunecke Karsten 3239:3939:39
101107▲6 THEIS Jerome 2039:4539:45
102104▲2 Durtschi Maxwell 2041:0741:07
103108▲5 Fettes Stefan 2342:1842:18
104109▲5 Leyder Marc 43:2843:28
105110▲5 Wiegerling Michael 44:5844:58
106111▲5 Kersjes Wouter 3046:0546:05
107112▲5 Rahat Eyal 2847:1047:10
108113▲5 Goldstein Roy 1947:4847:48


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
177+26:55 Clausen PatrickGlud & Marstrand - LRO 21Glud & Marstrand - LRO854:14:414:14:41
210+2:17 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam MTN Qhubeka 23Team MTN Qhubeka52,,,,
379+27:08 Thömel TinoTeam NSP - Ghost 23Team NSP - Ghost21,,,,
466+25:57 Lamoisson Morgan 23,,,,
531+11:56 Lander SebastianGlud & Marstrand - LRO 21Glud & Marstrand - LRO,,,,
672+26:33 Klemme Daniel 20,,,,
796+35:42 Baer MichaelAtlas Personal - Jakroo 24Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,,,
818+4:00 Weber SaschaTeam Differdange  24Team Differdange ,,,,
927+8:48 Kaupas GediminasTeam Differdange  23Team Differdange ,,,,
1035+12:59 Weiss MartinTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,,,
1184+27:32 Becker Philipp 25,,,,
1282+27:15 Flammang Tom 34,,,,
134+1:11 Phelan AdamDrapac Cycling Team 20Drapac Cycling Team,,,,
1499+39:33 Ray Alexander 21,,,,
1559+25:25 Eamon Lucas 19,,,,
1639+19:34 Nauleau BryanTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar,,,,
1751+24:28 Dieteren JanTeam Raiko - Stölting 19Team Raiko - Stölting,,,,
1844+23:09 Silvestre FábioLeopard - Trek Continental Team 22Leopard - Trek Continental Team,,,,
192+0:16 Kern JulianLeopard - Trek Continental Team 22Leopard - Trek Continental Team,,,,
2068+26:19 Julius Jayde 18,,,,
2152+24:38 Henggeler DanielAtlas Personal - Jakroo 23Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,,,
2258+25:20 Fries Steve 36,,,,
2316+3:52 Christian MarkAn Post - Sean Kelly  21An Post - Sean Kelly ,,,,
2494+32:07 Werst Raymond 24,,,,
2515+3:48 Balck SebastianTeam Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland 23Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland,,,,
2685+27:45 Palmer ThomasDrapac Cycling Team 21Drapac Cycling Team,,,,
2712+2:50 Venter JacoTeam Differdange  25Team Differdange ,,,,
2897+36:09 Archbold ShaneMarco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie 23Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie,,,,
2953+24:45 Doull Owain 19,,,,
30103+42:18 Fettes Stefan 23,,,,
3138+18:56 Vasyliv YuriyLKT Team Brandenburg 18LKT Team Brandenburg,,,,
329+2:07 Van Niekerk DennisTeam MTN Qhubeka 27Team MTN Qhubeka,,,,
3364+25:53 Baratto Jonathan 20,,,,
34101+39:45 THEIS Jerome 20,,,,
3525+8:08 Magnusson Kim 19,,,,
3633+12:51 Diseviscourt Ralph ,,,,
37108+47:48 Goldstein Roy 19,,,,
3820+4:22 Praxmarer StefanTirol Cycling Team 23Tirol Cycling Team,,,,
3936+14:22 Wolter Claude 29,,,,
401+0:00 Jungels BobLeopard - Trek Continental Team 19Leopard - Trek Continental Team,,,,
417+1:54 Pliușchin AlexandrLeopard - Trek Continental Team 25Leopard - Trek Continental Team,,,,
4214+3:35 Ljungblad JonasTeam Differdange  33Team Differdange ,,,,
4370+26:21 Schadlich LucasTeam NSP - Ghost 23Team NSP - Ghost,,,,
4442+22:41 Harrison Samuel 19,,,,
4550+24:19 Zangerle JoelLeopard - Trek Continental Team 23Leopard - Trek Continental Team,,,,
4646+23:43 Kusztor PéterAtlas Personal - Jakroo 27Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,,,
4761+25:41 Bertling MatthiasTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  24Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,,,,
48104+43:28 Leyder Marc ,,,,
498+2:05 Coenen JohanTeam Differdange  33Team Differdange ,,,,
5047+24:07 Sokoll ChristophTirol Cycling Team 26Tirol Cycling Team,,,,
5111+2:46 Gough WestleySubway Cycling Team 24Subway Cycling Team,,,,
5262+25:45 Reichling Lex 19,,,,
536+1:45 Wöhrer DavidTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team,,,,
5467+26:16 Gingsjö Alexander 31,,,,
553+0:57 Golčer JureTirol Cycling Team 34Tirol Cycling Team,,,,
5619+4:13 Grmay TsgabuTeam MTN Qhubeka 20Team MTN Qhubeka,,,,
5745+23:18 Totschnig HaraldTirol Cycling Team 37Tirol Cycling Team,,,,
5830+11:15 Nordhoff AlexanderTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  22Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,,,,
5988+28:26 Menville LeoTeam NSP - Ghost 23Team NSP - Ghost,,,,
6017+3:55 Persson LucasTeam Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland 28Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland,,,,
6134+12:51 Russom MeronTeam MTN Qhubeka 25Team MTN Qhubeka,,,,
62107+47:10 Rahat Eyal 28,,,,
6360+25:29 Schmeitz Pablo 19,,,,
6441+20:41 Faber Philippe 30,,,,
6580+27:10 Noonan Zack ,,,,
6622+4:49 Lipscomb Mathew 18,,,,
6763+25:50 Cardis Romain 19,,,,
685+1:18 Bøchmann LasseGlud & Marstrand - LRO 28Glud & Marstrand - LRO,,,,
69106+46:05 Kersjes Wouter 30,,,,
7076+26:53 Schlechter PitLeopard - Trek Continental Team 21Leopard - Trek Continental Team,,,,
7192+30:08 de Gans JoopTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  28Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,,,,
7274+26:40 Lynch Paul 19,,,,
7354+24:46 Lapthorne DarrenDrapac Cycling Team 29Drapac Cycling Team,,,,
7457+25:14 Heyns Nils 21,,,,
7521+4:38 Steensen AndréGlud & Marstrand - LRO 24Glud & Marstrand - LRO,,,,
7673+26:36 Baur FelixAtlas Personal - Jakroo 20Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,,,
7749+24:11 Keller JanAtlas Personal - Jakroo 21Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,,,
7813+2:59 Wesemann MartinTeam MTN Qhubeka 28Team MTN Qhubeka,,,,
7971+26:30 Frame Alex 18,,,,
8043+22:42 Gate Aaron 21,,,,
8155+24:49 O'Leary ConnorBontrager Livestrong Team 20Bontrager Livestrong Team,,,,
8256+24:54 Kelly Joe 19,,,,
8389+28:47 Belgy Guillaume ,,,,
8424+6:15 Morice Julien 20,,,,
85100+39:39 Keunecke Karsten 32,,,,
8637+15:39 Odeyn Seppe 25,,,,
8778+27:08 Leys Birger 23,,,,
8848+24:09 Meenhorst AlexTeam Differdange  25Team Differdange ,,,,
8975+26:46 Mayer YannickTeam NSP - Ghost 21Team NSP - Ghost,,,,
9069+26:21 David Nicolas 24,,,,
9186+27:51 Bogaarts Guy 26,,,,
9228+9:17 Rudolph MalcolmDrapac Cycling Team 23Drapac Cycling Team,,,,
9393+32:03 Dviri Dor 27,,,,
9432+11:56 Østergaard NikiGlud & Marstrand - LRO 24Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:170:17
9523+5:59 Yates Simon 190:310:31
9665+25:54 Morabito Massimo 190:470:47
9790+28:50 Wurth Ben 301:041:04
9898+38:37 Finders Dirk 261:141:14
99105+44:58 Wiegerling Michael 1:251:25
10095+33:09 Moberg ChristianGlud & Marstrand - LRO 24Glud & Marstrand - LRO2:002:00
10187+28:26 Moses Thomas 202:342:34
102102+41:07 Durtschi Maxwell 202:542:54
10326+8:32 Andersson LarsTeam Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland 24Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland3:563:56
10429+10:45 Goesinnen FlorisDrapac Cycling Team 28Drapac Cycling Team,,3:56
10581+27:12 Shaw StuartDrapac Cycling Team 34Drapac Cycling Team,,3:56
10683+27:23 Dominguez DanielTeam NSP - Ghost 26Team NSP - Ghost,,3:56
10791+29:20 Henrichsen Gerold 19,,3:56
10840+20:41 Heinze ReneTeam NSP - Ghost 24Team NSP - Ghost4:284:28
DNF+ - 14:48:22 Dahlberg LinusOneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team 24Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team--
DNF+ - 14:48:22 Plarre MatthiasLKT Team Brandenburg 20LKT Team Brandenburg,,-
DNF+ - 14:48:22 Laterza Olivier 30,,-
DNS+ - 14:48:22 Fothen MarkusTeam NSP - Ghost 30Team NSP - Ghost,,-
DNS+ - 14:48:22 Simpson Myron 21,,-


RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam MTN Qhubeka 23Team MTN Qhubeka
2 Kern JulianLeopard - Trek Continental Team 22Leopard - Trek Continental Team
3 Jungels BobLeopard - Trek Continental Team 19Leopard - Trek Continental Team
4 Phelan AdamDrapac Cycling Team 20Drapac Cycling Team
5 Golčer JureTirol Cycling Team 34Tirol Cycling Team
6 Steensen AndréGlud & Marstrand - LRO 24Glud & Marstrand - LRO
7 Clausen PatrickGlud & Marstrand - LRO 21Glud & Marstrand - LRO
8 Bøchmann LasseGlud & Marstrand - LRO 28Glud & Marstrand - LRO
9 Lamoisson Morgan 23
10 Thömel TinoTeam NSP - Ghost 23Team NSP - Ghost


RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Østergaard NikiGlud & Marstrand - LRO 24Glud & Marstrand - LRO
2 Golčer JureTirol Cycling Team 34Tirol Cycling Team
3 Phelan AdamDrapac Cycling Team 20Drapac Cycling Team
4 Dominguez DanielTeam NSP - Ghost 26Team NSP - Ghost
5 Zangerle JoelLeopard - Trek Continental Team 23Leopard - Trek Continental Team
6 Steensen AndréGlud & Marstrand - LRO 24Glud & Marstrand - LRO
7 Moberg ChristianGlud & Marstrand - LRO 24Glud & Marstrand - LRO
8 Kern JulianLeopard - Trek Continental Team 22Leopard - Trek Continental Team
9 Weber SaschaTeam Differdange  24Team Differdange
10 Praxmarer StefanTirol Cycling Team 23Tirol Cycling Team


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
11+0:00 Jungels BobLeopard - Trek Continental Team 19Leopard - Trek Continental Team 14:48:22 14:48:22
24+1:11 Phelan AdamDrapac Cycling Team 20Drapac Cycling Team1:111:11
36+1:45 Wöhrer DavidTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team1:451:45
416+3:52 Christian MarkAn Post - Sean Kelly  21An Post - Sean Kelly 3:523:52
519+4:13 Grmay TsgabuTeam MTN Qhubeka 20Team MTN Qhubeka4:134:13
622+4:49 Lipscomb Mathew 184:494:49
723+5:59 Yates Simon 195:595:59
824+6:15 Morice Julien 206:156:15
925+8:08 Magnusson Kim 198:088:08
1031+11:56 Lander SebastianGlud & Marstrand - LRO 21Glud & Marstrand - LRO11:5611:56


Race information

Flèche du Sud logoDate: 20th May 2012
Avg. speed winner: 42.783 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Belvaux › Esch/Alzette
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Websites:
www.fleche-du-sud.lu
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07398 sec.