Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»87th Tour de France

2000  Stage 19 (ITT)  »  Fribourg-En-Brisgau  ›  Mulhouse   (58.5k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service 83:06:19 83:06:19
22-61 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom6:026:02
33-102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus10:0410:04
46▲2101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus10:3410:34
54▼124 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca10:5010:50
65▼1151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti13:2613:26
77-22 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca14:1814:18
88-21 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca17:2117:21
99-16 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto18:0918:09
1012▲235 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep18:2518:25
1110▼132 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep21:1121:11
1211▼1156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti23:1323:13
1313-26 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca25:0025:00
1415▲1104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus32:0432:04
1514▼167 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom32:2632:26
1617▲1185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec34:1834:18
1716▼1137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco34:2934:29
1819▲1189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec35:5735:57
1918▼141 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam42:1342:13
2021▲1191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour43:1243:12
2120▼115 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto45:1145:11
2222-139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco46:2446:24
2323-56 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank48:2748:27
2424-125 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis50:0950:09
2525-46 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam52:0652:06
2627▲14 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service56:3056:30
2726▼165 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom59:3359:33
2828-92 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco1:05:461:05:46
2930▲1124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis1:06:051:06:05
3029▼1132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco1:06:441:06:44
3131-13 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto1:09:271:09:27
3232-27 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca1:16:331:16:33
3333-87 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance1:17:281:17:28
3436▲252 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1:17:441:17:44
3539▲457 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1:19:441:19:44
3637▲179 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom1:20:291:20:29
3734▼3107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus1:20:401:20:40
3835▼3161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones1:21:331:21:33
3938▼18 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1:23:131:23:13
4041▲178 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom1:24:211:24:21
4140▼1126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis1:28:321:28:32
4242-66 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom1:29:511:29:51
4343-98 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco1:32:001:32:00
4444-62 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom1:32:331:32:33
4545-48 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1:33:341:33:34
4646-198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour1:39:551:39:55
4747-77 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom1:42:001:42:00
4848-17 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto1:43:221:43:22
4949-171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole1:44:151:44:15
5050-44 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1:46:171:46:17
5151-29 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca1:50:591:50:59
5252-43 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam1:51:291:51:29
5354▲19 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service1:55:251:55:25
5457▲351 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1:56:041:56:04
5553▼214 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto1:56:311:56:31
5655▼13 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service1:59:571:59:57
5756▼145 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam2:02:042:02:04
5858-12 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto2:04:212:04:21
5959-199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour2:10:122:10:12
6062▲273 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom2:10:282:10:28
6161-179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole2:10:372:10:37
6260▼269 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom2:11:392:11:39
6364▲1127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis2:13:032:13:03
6463▼128 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca2:16:052:16:05
6565-158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti2:17:402:17:40
6666-49 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam2:20:062:20:06
6767-5 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service2:20:312:20:31
6868-75 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom2:21:402:21:40
6971▲282 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance2:23:072:23:07
7069▼193 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco2:24:022:24:02
7170▼195 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco2:24:052:24:05
7272-128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis2:25:522:25:52
7375▲284 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance2:27:192:27:19
7473▼1192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 27Bonjour2:28:172:28:17
7576▲176 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom2:28:462:28:46
7674▼2145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux2:31:122:31:12
7777-135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco2:31:582:31:58
7880▲2118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites2:34:312:34:31
7985▲688 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance2:35:102:35:10
8078▼2115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites2:35:522:35:52
8181-138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco2:36:032:36:03
8279▼339 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep2:36:272:36:27
8383-85 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance2:38:102:38:10
8487▲3181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2:38:182:38:18
8584▼163 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom2:39:472:39:47
8688▲296 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco2:40:192:40:19
8792▲536 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,2:40:19
8882▼67 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service2:40:262:40:26
8986▼319 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto2:40:312:40:31
9090-134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco2:41:192:41:19
9189▼26 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service2:42:212:42:21
9294▲2176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole2:44:022:44:02
9391▼2116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites2:44:162:44:16
9493▼1166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones2:46:062:46:06
9595-155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti2:47:092:47:09
9698▲2188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2:49:592:49:59
9796▼1147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux2:50:212:50:21
98101▲3105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus2:51:142:51:14
9999-146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux2:51:272:51:27
10097▼3165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones2:52:142:52:14
101102▲1144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux2:52:462:52:46
102103▲1136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco2:52:522:52:52
103106▲3182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2:54:002:54:00
104105▲138 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep2:54:502:54:50
105100▼564 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom2:55:452:55:45
106104▼289 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance2:56:522:56:52
107107-112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites2:57:422:57:42
108108-72 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom2:57:542:57:54
109109-143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux2:58:112:58:11
110110-2 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service2:59:322:59:32
111111-167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones3:00:473:00:47
112117▲5113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites3:01:303:01:30
113112▼1164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones3:01:483:01:48
114114-194 Derame PascalBonjour 29Bonjour3:02:113:02:11
115113▼2106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus3:03:383:03:38
116115▼1159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti3:04:343:04:34
117116▼1117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites3:04:583:04:58
118120▲2119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites3:06:323:06:32
119119-142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux3:07:163:07:16
120118▼2163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones3:07:173:07:17
121121-175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole3:13:403:13:40
122122-133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco3:17:153:17:15
123123-193 Bouyer FranckBonjour 26Bonjour3:18:373:18:37
124124-25 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca3:20:093:20:09
125126▲1172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole3:20:273:20:27
126125▼1152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti3:20:533:20:53
127127-174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole3:38:343:38:34
128128-196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour3:40:303:40:30
129129-197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour3:46:373:46:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-69 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom256
22-117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites137
33-181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec134
44-43 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam130
55-146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux113
66-135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco105
77-93 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco101
98▼1199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour99
109▼139 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep94
1110▼122 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca92
1212-125 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis84
1315▲261 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom82
1417▲3101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus76
1513▼2179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole74
1614▼295 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco71
1716▼1151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti68
1818-166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones64
1919-36 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep62
2020-14 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto61
2121-82 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance57
2222-24 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca57
2323-49 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam56
2425▲1127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis54
2530▲5102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus52
2624▼2198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour51
2726▼167 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom50
2827▼116 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto47
2928▼1196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour47
3029▼1139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco46
3131-156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti44
3232-21 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca44
3333-113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites43
3434-165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones43
3535-116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites41
3636-84 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance37
3737-63 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom36
3838-197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour36
3939-147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux36
4040-15 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto34
4141-132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco33
4242-48 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam33
4343-188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec32
4444-26 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca30
4545-145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux30
4648▲2189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec30
4746▼132 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep30
4847▼1182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec30
4949-174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole28
5050-124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis27
5151-29 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca26
5252-191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour26
5353-159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti26
5454-161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones25
5557▲235 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep22
5655▼1136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco22
5756▼112 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto22
5863▲551 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank20
5958▼1172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole19
6059▼1137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco18
6160▼198 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco17
6261▼1144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux17
6362▼1143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux16
6464-167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones15
6565-152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti14
6666-176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole13
6767-65 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom13
6868-88 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance12
6969-64 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom12
7070-87 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance11
7171-163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones11
7272-118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites11
7391▲184 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service10
7474-106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus10
7573▼241 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam10
7675▼1134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10
7776▼113 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto8
7877▼117 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto8
7978▼1112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites8
8079▼152 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7
8180▼192 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco7
8281▼13 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service6
8382▼1171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole6
8483▼156 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6
8584▼1185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5
8685▼178 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom5
8787-105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus4
8886▼2133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco4
8988▼119 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto4
9089▼172 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom3
9190▼127 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca3
9292-138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco2
9393-158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-22 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca347
22-26 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca283
33-151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti262
44-156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti233
66-125 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis161
77-21 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca149
88-24 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca113
99-102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus112
1010-15 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto110
1111-27 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca100
1212-61 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom96
1313-16 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto86
1414-101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus81
1515-32 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep78
1616-13 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto75
1717-124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis70
1818-43 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam61
1919-185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec58
2020-82 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance52
2121-35 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep52
2222-67 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom49
2323-98 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco44
2424-135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco42
2525-92 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco34
2626-17 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto33
2727-66 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom32
2828-198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour32
2929-87 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance26
3030-14 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto23
3131-191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour22
3232-79 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom22
3333-179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole20
3434-189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec20
3535-44 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam20
3636-93 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco18
3737-8 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service18
3838-137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco14
3939-127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis13
4040-159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti12
4141-65 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom12
4242-134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10
4343-4 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service10
4444-62 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom9
4545-49 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam8
4646-144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux7
4747-12 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto6
4848-161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones6
4949-51 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6
5050-199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour4
5151-107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus4
5252-145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux3
5353-2 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service3
5454-106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus2
5555-139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco2
5656-132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco2
5757-69 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom1
5858-7 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1
5959-19 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-9+18:0916 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto 83:24:28 83:24:28
22-18+35:57189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec17:4817:48
33-25+52:0646 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam33:5733:57
44-34+1:17:4452 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank59:3559:35
55-63+2:13:03127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis1:54:541:54:54
66-70+2:24:0293 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco2:05:532:05:53
77-72+2:25:52128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis2:07:432:07:43
88-91+2:42:216 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service2:24:122:24:12
99-107+2:57:42112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites2:39:332:39:33
1010-125+3:20:27172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole3:02:183:02:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Kelme - Costa Blanca  249:50:20 249:50:20
23▲1 Festina - Lotus 13:4213:42
32▼1 Banesto 18:2118:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
 1 1+0:001 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service53.986--
22+6:0261 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom7053.6421:05:261:05:26
34+10:34101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus5052.2191:07:131:07:13
426+56:304 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service4051.5921:08:021:08:02
53+10:04102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus3251.2781:08:271:08:27
654+1:56:0451 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2651.0171:08:481:08:48
763+2:13:03127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis2250.9061:08:571:08:57
810+18:2535 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep1850.8941:08:581:08:58
97+14:1822 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca1450.8701:09:001:09:00
1018+35:57189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1050.6621:09:171:09:17
1140+1:24:2178 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom850.5161:09:291:09:29
1235+1:19:4457 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank650.4311:09:361:09:36
1324+50:09125 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis450.3471:09:431:09:43
1479+2:35:1088 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance250.2271:09:531:09:53
1516+34:18185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec150.1791:09:571:09:57
1634+1:17:4452 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank50.1551:09:591:09:59
179+18:0916 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto50.1071:10:031:10:03
1831+1:09:2713 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto50.0711:10:061:10:06
195+10:5024 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca50.0481:10:081:10:08
20112+3:01:30113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites49.7401:10:341:10:34
2129+1:06:05124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis49.6461:10:421:10:42
2245+1:33:3448 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam49.646,,1:10:42
2387+2:40:1936 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep49.6351:10:431:10:43
248+17:2121 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca49.5881:10:471:10:47
2552+1:51:2943 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam49.5651:10:491:10:49
266+13:26151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti49.5411:10:511:10:51
2725+52:0646 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam49.5301:10:521:10:52
28125+3:20:27172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole49.4601:10:581:10:58
2914+32:04104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus49.2401:11:171:11:17
3078+2:34:31118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites49.1711:11:231:11:23
3142+1:29:5166 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom49.0681:11:321:11:32
3249+1:44:15171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole49.0221:11:361:11:36
3386+2:40:1996 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco48.9431:11:431:11:43
3484+2:38:18181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec48.9311:11:441:11:44
3553+1:55:259 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service48.7951:11:561:11:56
36102+2:52:52136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco48.7841:11:571:11:57
3750+1:46:1744 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam48.784,,1:11:57
3823+48:2756 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank48.7731:11:581:11:58
3964+2:16:0528 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca48.7051:12:041:12:04
4092+2:44:02176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole48.6491:12:091:12:09
4190+2:41:19134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco48.6151:12:121:12:12
4236+1:20:2979 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom48.6041:12:131:12:13
43103+2:54:00182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec48.5701:12:161:12:16
4475+2:28:4676 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom48.5591:12:171:12:17
4581+2:36:03138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco48.3921:12:321:12:32
4646+1:39:55198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour48.392,,1:12:32
4760+2:10:2873 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom48.2141:12:481:12:48
48118+3:06:32119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites48.1481:12:541:12:54
4973+2:27:1984 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance48.1261:12:561:12:56
5017+34:29137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco48.0821:13:001:13:00
5196+2:49:59188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec48.082,,1:13:00
5248+1:43:2217 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto48.0711:13:011:13:01
5361+2:10:37179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole48.0491:13:031:13:03
5411+21:1132 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep48.0381:13:041:13:04
5515+32:2667 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom47.9841:13:091:13:09
5665+2:17:40158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti47.9621:13:111:13:11
5758+2:04:2112 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto47.9511:13:121:13:12
5856+1:59:573 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service47.9181:13:151:13:15
5927+59:3365 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom47.8531:13:211:13:21
6098+2:51:14105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus47.8421:13:221:13:22
6139+1:23:138 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service47.842,,1:13:22
6244+1:32:3362 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom47.8311:13:231:13:23
6320+43:12191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour47.7981:13:261:13:26
64104+2:54:5038 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep47.7881:13:271:13:27
65101+2:52:46144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux47.7661:13:291:13:29
6643+1:32:0098 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco47.7551:13:301:13:30
6741+1:28:32126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis47.6041:13:441:13:44
6891+2:42:216 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service47.5931:13:451:13:45
6983+2:38:1085 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance47.5501:13:491:13:49
70121+3:13:40175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole47.5401:13:501:13:50
71114+3:02:11194 Derame PascalBonjour 29Bonjour47.5291:13:511:13:51
72122+3:17:15133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco47.4751:13:561:13:56
7338+1:21:33161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones47.475,,1:13:56
74108+2:57:5472 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom47.4541:13:581:13:58
7599+2:51:27146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux47.454,,1:13:58
7689+2:40:3119 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto47.4321:14:001:14:00
7782+2:36:2739 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep47.4221:14:011:14:01
7869+2:23:0782 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance47.4111:14:021:14:02
7974+2:28:17192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 27Bonjour47.3901:14:041:14:04
8080+2:35:52115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites47.3791:14:051:14:05
8167+2:20:315 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service47.3681:14:061:14:06
8222+46:24139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco47.3471:14:081:14:08
83111+3:00:47167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones47.3361:14:091:14:09
8433+1:17:2887 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance47.3261:14:101:14:10
85109+2:58:11143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux47.3051:14:121:14:12
8613+25:0026 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca47.2831:14:141:14:14
8730+1:06:44132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco47.2621:14:161:14:16
8847+1:42:0077 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom47.2411:14:181:14:18
89123+3:18:37193 Bouyer FranckBonjour 26Bonjour47.1991:14:221:14:22
9095+2:47:09155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti47.199,,1:14:22
91119+3:07:16142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux47.1881:14:231:14:23
9212+23:13156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti47.1771:14:241:14:24
93127+3:38:34174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole47.0301:14:381:14:38
9494+2:46:06166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones46.9981:14:411:14:41
9572+2:25:52128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis46.9771:14:431:14:43
9677+2:31:58135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco46.9461:14:461:14:46
9793+2:44:16116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites46.9151:14:491:14:49
9885+2:39:4763 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom46.8831:14:521:14:52
9968+2:21:4075 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom46.8731:14:531:14:53
100113+3:01:48164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones46.873,,1:14:53
10197+2:50:21147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux46.8421:14:561:14:56
10232+1:16:3327 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca46.8001:15:001:15:00
103128+3:40:30196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour46.7581:15:041:15:04
104110+2:59:322 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service46.6861:15:111:15:11
10559+2:10:12199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour46.6761:15:121:15:12
10637+1:20:40107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus46.6551:15:141:15:14
10762+2:11:3969 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom46.6451:15:151:15:15
10857+2:02:0445 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam46.6341:15:161:15:16
10966+2:20:0649 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam46.5721:15:221:15:22
11055+1:56:3114 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto46.5621:15:231:15:23
111117+3:04:58117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites46.5211:15:271:15:27
112115+3:03:38106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus46.4901:15:301:15:30
113107+2:57:42112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites46.3671:15:421:15:42
114106+2:56:5289 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance46.3471:15:441:15:44
115120+3:07:17163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones46.347,,1:15:44
116100+2:52:14165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones46.2861:15:501:15:50
117124+3:20:0925 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca46.2651:15:521:15:52
118116+3:04:34159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti46.2551:15:531:15:53
11971+2:24:0595 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco46.255,,1:15:53
12051+1:50:5929 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca46.1341:16:051:16:05
12121+45:1115 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto46.1241:16:061:16:06
12288+2:40:267 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service46.0631:16:121:16:12
123126+3:20:53152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti45.9721:16:211:16:21
12428+1:05:4692 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco45.8421:16:341:16:34
12519+42:1341 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam45.6631:16:521:16:52
12670+2:24:0293 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco45.6441:16:541:16:54
12776+2:31:12145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux45.6341:16:551:16:55
128129+3:46:37197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour45.3981:17:191:17:19
129105+2:55:4564 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom44.8851:18:121:18:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 21st July 2000
Avg. speed winner: 53.986 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Fribourg-En-Brisgau › Mulhouse
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10835 sec.