The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | DENNIS Rohan Team Jayco - AIS | Team Jayco - AIS | 25 | 19:37:15 | ||
2 | - | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 18 | 0:28 0:28 | ||
3 | - | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 14 | 0:56 0:56 | ||
4 | - | STEIGMILLER Jakob Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 11 | ,, 0:56 | ||
5 | - | OLIVIER Daan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 8 | 1:04 1:04 | ||
6 | - | PAILLOT Yoann La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 6 | ,, 1:04 | ||
7 | - | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 4 | 1:15 1:15 | ||
8 | - | LUTSENKO Alexey Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 3 | ,, 1:15 | ||
9 | - | FOMINYKH Daniil Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 2 | 1:16 1:16 | ||
10 | - | PETRUS Lubomir BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | 1 | 1:18 1:18 | ||
11 | - | GROEN Ike Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 1:24 1:24 | |||
12 | - | HOWSON Damien Team Jayco - AIS | Team Jayco - AIS | 1:25 1:25 | |||
13 | - | GORBUNOV Vladislav Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 1:27 1:27 | |||
14 | - | ,, 1:27 | |||||
15 | - | ARNDT Nikias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 1:27 | |||
16 | - | SCHOONBROODT Bob Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 1:33 1:33 | |||
17 | - | KONRAD Patrick Austria | Austria | 1:39 1:39 | |||
18 | - | MORTON Lachlan Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 1:43 1:43 | |||
19 | - | HOFLAND Moreno Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:47 1:47 | |||
20 | - | KOCH Michel LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:49 1:49 | |||
21 | - | DAVIDENOK Ilya Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 1:55 1:55 | |||
22 | - | SMEYERS Floris Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog | Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog | 2:02 2:02 | |||
23 | - | BOSMANS Wietse BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | 2:05 2:05 | |||
24 | - | DECKERT Sebastian MLP-Radteam | MLP-Radteam | 2:06 2:06 | |||
25 | - | BUCHMANN Emanuel Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 2:07 2:07 | |||
26 | - | FERGUSON Grant Great Britain | Great Britain | 2:17 2:17 | |||
27 | - | VAN DER POEL David BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | 2:20 2:20 | |||
28 | - | WÖHRER David Austria | Austria | 2:24 2:24 | |||
29 | - | AKIMOV Mikhail Itera Kayusha U23 | Itera Kayusha U23 | 2:25 2:25 | |||
30 | - | MAGNUSSON Kim Sweden | Sweden | 2:27 2:27 | |||
31 | - | VERMEERSCH Gianni BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | 2:29 2:29 | |||
32 | - | KATYRIN Roman Itera Kayusha U23 | Itera Kayusha U23 | 2:46 2:46 | |||
33 | - | ISHANOV Abdraimzhan Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 2:54 2:54 | |||
34 | - | KRIEGER Alexander Germany | Germany | 3:01 3:01 | |||
35 | - | HOLLER Nikodemus Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 3:02 3:02 | |||
36 | - | DEHMEL Felix Team Raiko - Stölting | Team Raiko - Stölting | 3:50 3:50 | |||
37 | - | YATSEVICH Kirill Itera Kayusha U23 | Itera Kayusha U23 | 3:55 3:55 | |||
38 | - | FRÖSE Marcel Bergstraße | Bergstraße | 4:01 4:01 | |||
39 | - | GAUGL Florian Austria | Austria | 4:14 4:14 | |||
40 | - | VAN POPPEL Danny Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 4:17 4:17 | |||
41 | - | THIEL Fabian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 4:34 4:34 | |||
42 | - | REINHARDT Theo KED - Bianchi | KED - Bianchi | 4:47 4:47 | |||
43 | - | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Itera Kayusha U23 | Itera Kayusha U23 | 5:56 5:56 | |||
44 | - | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Austria | Austria | 6:01 6:01 | |||
45 | - | ANDERSSON Mats Sweden | Sweden | 6:46 6:46 | |||
46 | - | YATES Simon Great Britain | Great Britain | 7:07 7:07 | |||
47 | - | HOFER Andreas Austria | Austria | 7:26 7:26 | |||
48 | - | VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | 7:39 7:39 | |||
49 | - | BRÖDEL Jonas MLP-Radteam | MLP-Radteam | 8:17 8:17 | |||
50 | - | MCCARTHY Jay Team Jayco - AIS | Team Jayco - AIS | 8:24 8:24 | |||
51 | - | CARPENTER Robin Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 9:07 9:07 | |||
52 | - | WATSON Calvin Team Jayco - AIS | Team Jayco - AIS | 10:20 10:20 | |||
53 | - | HELVEN Sander Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog | Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog | 10:21 10:21 | |||
54 | - | OTTEMA Rick Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 13:05 13:05 | |||
55 | - | ZWINGENBERGER Philipp KED - Bianchi | KED - Bianchi | 13:32 13:32 | |||
56 | - | LIPSCOMB Mathew United States | United States | 14:43 14:43 | |||
57 | - | 15:06 15:06 | |||||
58 | - | SOKOL Jan Austria | Austria | 15:13 15:13 | |||
59 | - | PLARRE Matthias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 15:36 15:36 | |||
60 | - | VAN BAARLE Dylan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 16:27 16:27 | |||
61 | - | ALEKHIN Sergey Itera Kayusha U23 | Itera Kayusha U23 | 16:41 16:41 | |||
62 | - | FREIENSTEIN Raphael Germany | Germany | 17:22 17:22 | |||
63 | - | KLEMME Daniel Germany | Germany | 18:48 18:48 | |||
64 | - | VASYLIV Yuriy LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 18:54 18:54 | |||
65 | - | SCULLY Tom Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 19:36 19:36 | |||
66 | - | HARRISON Samuel Great Britain | Great Britain | 20:05 20:05 | |||
67 | - | HATZ Christopher Bergstraße | Bergstraße | 20:20 20:20 | |||
68 | - | MAYER Yannick Germany | Germany | 20:55 20:55 | |||
69 | - | GRAD Alexander MLP-Radteam | MLP-Radteam | 21:32 21:32 | |||
70 | - | 21:34 21:34 | |||||
71 | - | LANE Patrick Team Jayco - AIS | Team Jayco - AIS | 24:07 24:07 | |||
72 | - | DE CLERCQ Angelo Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog | Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog | 24:58 24:58 | |||
73 | - | POT Sebastiaan Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 25:05 25:05 | |||
74 | - | SCHEIT Florian MLP-Radteam | MLP-Radteam | 25:31 25:31 | |||
75 | - | LINDAU Philip Sweden | Sweden | 25:55 25:55 | |||
76 | - | SCKARBATH Dennis KED - Bianchi | KED - Bianchi | 27:02 27:02 | |||
77 | - | BENNING Hans Joachim Bergstraße | Bergstraße | 27:09 27:09 | |||
78 | - | PREDATSCH Kevin Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 27:14 27:14 | |||
79 | - | PÖLDER Robert Sweden | Sweden | 28:57 28:57 | |||
80 | - | GOODRICH Jesse United States | United States | 31:26 31:26 | |||
81 | - | MOSES Thomas Great Britain | Great Britain | 32:01 32:01 | |||
82 | - | WOTSCHKE Sebastian KED - Bianchi | KED - Bianchi | 32:05 32:05 | |||
83 | - | KELLY Joe Great Britain | Great Britain | 32:53 32:53 | |||
84 | - | 33:44 33:44 | |||||
85 | - | MELCHIEN Sandro Bergstraße | Bergstraße | 33:55 33:55 | |||
86 | - | BUSH Robert Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 35:11 35:11 | |||
87 | - | NEWBURY Anders Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 37:23 37:23 | |||
88 | - | HAVIK Yoeri Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 37:34 37:34 | |||
89 | - | MÜLLER Philipp Germany | Germany | 38:19 38:19 | |||
90 | - | ATKINS George Great Britain | Great Britain | 47:14 47:14 | |||
91 | - | BÜRGEL Bastian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 48:18 48:18 | |||
92 | - | FREIBERG Michael Team Jayco - AIS | Team Jayco - AIS | 55:23 55:23 | |||
93 | - | BOOM Niek Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 56:52 56:52 | |||
94 | - | ISGANDAROV Tural Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 57:02 57:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 June 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.849 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:0 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: