The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 26:16:53 | |
2 | 26 | ▲24 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:15 0:15 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:17 0:17 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 0:21 0:21 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 0:26 0:26 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:26 | |
7 | 17 | ▲10 | KREUZIGER Roman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:35 0:35 | |
8 | 21 | ▲13 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:40 0:40 | |
9 | 25 | ▲16 | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:45 0:45 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | CATALDO Dario Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:46 0:46 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:46 | |
12 | 45 | ▲33 | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:48 0:48 | |
13 | 33 | ▲20 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:51 0:51 | |
14 | 34 | ▲20 | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:52 0:52 | |
15 | 37 | ▲22 | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:53 0:53 | |
16 | 56 | ▲40 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 0:54 0:54 | |
17 | 40 | ▲23 | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:57 0:57 | |
18 | 41 | ▲23 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:58 0:58 | |
19 | 30 | ▲11 | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:04 1:04 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:06 1:06 | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 1:06 | |
22 | 51 | ▲29 | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:10 1:10 | |
23 | 35 | ▲12 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:12 1:12 | |
24 | 54 | ▲30 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:14 1:14 | |
25 | 43 | ▲18 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:16 1:16 | |
26 | 44 | ▲18 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:16 | |
27 | 42 | ▲15 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:18 1:18 | |
28 | 4 | ▼24 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:19 1:19 | |
29 | 58 | ▲29 | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:20 1:20 | |
30 | 38 | ▲8 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 1:21 1:21 | |
31 | 63 | ▲32 | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:28 1:28 | |
32 | 48 | ▲16 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:28 | |
33 | 64 | ▲31 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:29 1:29 | |
34 | 50 | ▲16 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:29 | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:29 | |
36 | 57 | ▲21 | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:30 1:30 | |
37 | 53 | ▲16 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1:32 1:32 | |
38 | 73 | ▲35 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:42 1:42 | |
39 | 65 | ▲26 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:44 1:44 | |
40 | 72 | ▲32 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:44 | |
41 | 74 | ▲33 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:44 | |
42 | 66 | ▲24 | ZAUGG Oliver RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:45 1:45 | |
43 | 49 | ▲6 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 1:47 1:47 | |
44 | 29 | ▼15 | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:51 1:51 | |
45 | 68 | ▲23 | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:53 1:53 | |
46 | 69 | ▲23 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:55 1:55 | |
47 | 71 | ▲24 | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:55 | |
48 | 62 | ▲14 | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:57 1:57 | |
49 | 67 | ▲18 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:00 2:00 | |
50 | 12 | ▼38 | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:08 2:08 | |
51 | 80 | ▲29 | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:25 2:25 | |
52 | 59 | ▲7 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:33 2:33 | |
53 | 85 | ▲32 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:38 2:38 | |
54 | 82 | ▲28 | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:39 2:39 | |
55 | 86 | ▲31 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:41 2:41 | |
56 | 84 | ▲28 | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:49 2:49 | |
57 | 9 | ▼48 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:58 2:58 | |
58 | 83 | ▲25 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:13 3:13 | |
59 | 95 | ▲36 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:18 3:18 | |
60 | 79 | ▲19 | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:42 3:42 | |
61 | 91 | ▲30 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:46 3:46 | |
62 | 89 | ▲27 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:49 3:49 | |
63 | 96 | ▲33 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:57 3:57 | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 4:14 4:14 | |
65 | 92 | ▲27 | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:40 4:40 | |
66 | 93 | ▲27 | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:46 4:46 | |
67 | 87 | ▲20 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:00 6:00 | |
68 | 99 | ▲31 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 6:36 6:36 | |
69 | 16 | ▼53 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7:17 7:17 | |
70 | 32 | ▼38 | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8:28 8:28 | |
71 | 23 | ▼48 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 8:34 8:34 | |
72 | 2 | ▼70 | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:19 9:19 | |
73 | 77 | ▲4 | MOUREY Francis FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 9:27 9:27 | |
74 | 76 | ▲2 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:39 9:39 | |
75 | 11 | ▼64 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:45 9:45 | |
76 | 90 | ▲14 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 10:34 10:34 | |
77 | 36 | ▼41 | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 10:50 10:50 | |
78 | 1 | ▼77 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 11:06 11:06 | |
79 | 19 | ▼60 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 11:49 11:49 | |
80 | 20 | ▼60 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 11:50 11:50 | |
81 | 22 | ▼59 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 11:55 11:55 | |
82 | 47 | ▼35 | POZZATO Filippo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 12:21 12:21 | |
83 | 46 | ▼37 | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:22 12:22 | |
84 | 55 | ▼29 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:28 12:28 | |
85 | 61 | ▼24 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 12:40 12:40 | |
86 | 88 | ▲2 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:45 12:45 | |
87 | 78 | ▼9 | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 13:04 13:04 | |
88 | 109 | ▲21 | CABEDO Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:18 14:18 | |
89 | 106 | ▲17 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 14:50 14:50 | |
90 | 97 | ▲7 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:22 15:22 | |
91 | 107 | ▲16 | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 15:43 15:43 | |
92 | 52 | ▼40 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 16:27 16:27 | |
93 | 10 | ▼83 | ROBERTS Luke Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 17:40 17:40 | |
94 | 15 | ▼79 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 17:42 17:42 | |
95 | 24 | ▼71 | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:55 17:55 | |
96 | 28 | ▼68 | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 17:57 17:57 | |
97 | 75 | ▼22 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:58 18:58 | |
98 | 127 | ▲29 | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19:10 19:10 | |
99 | 81 | ▼18 | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 19:17 19:17 | |
100 | 104 | ▲4 | PETROV Evgeni Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 19:48 19:48 | |
101 | 101 | - | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20:43 20:43 | |
102 | 105 | ▲3 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 21:04 21:04 | |
103 | 111 | ▲8 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 21:19 21:19 | |
104 | 112 | ▲8 | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 21:37 21:37 | |
105 | 135 | ▲30 | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:47 21:47 | |
106 | 98 | ▼8 | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 21:55 21:55 | |
107 | 139 | ▲32 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 22:26 22:26 | |
108 | 31 | ▼77 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 22:27 22:27 | |
109 | 70 | ▼39 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 23:11 23:11 | |
110 | 122 | ▲12 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 23:42 23:42 | |
111 | 94 | ▼17 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 24:52 24:52 | |
112 | 126 | ▲14 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 25:41 25:41 | |
113 | 103 | ▼10 | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27:00 27:00 | |
114 | 110 | ▼4 | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27:21 27:21 | |
115 | 141 | ▲26 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:30 29:30 | |
116 | 100 | ▼16 | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 30:35 30:35 | |
117 | 102 | ▼15 | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 31:20 31:20 | |
118 | 132 | ▲14 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 31:26 31:26 | |
119 | 115 | ▼4 | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:32 31:32 | |
120 | 116 | ▼4 | LOCATELLI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 31:36 31:36 | |
121 | 124 | ▲3 | GAZVODA Gregor AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:41 31:41 | |
122 | 123 | ▲1 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33:24 33:24 | |
123 | 108 | ▼15 | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 33:32 33:32 | |
124 | 125 | ▲1 | DENIFL Stefan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 34:56 34:56 | |
125 | 113 | ▼12 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 35:20 35:20 | |
126 | 152 | ▲26 | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 35:23 35:23 | |
127 | 114 | ▼13 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 35:25 35:25 | |
128 | 133 | ▲5 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:45 35:45 | |
129 | 134 | ▲5 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 35:51 35:51 | |
130 | 168 | ▲38 | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 35:59 35:59 | |
131 | 118 | ▼13 | BAUER Jack Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 36:07 36:07 | |
132 | 158 | ▲26 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 36:07 | |
133 | 119 | ▼14 | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 36:16 36:16 | |
134 | 120 | ▼14 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 36:16 | |
135 | 136 | ▲1 | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 36:20 36:20 | |
136 | 159 | ▲23 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 36:24 36:24 | |
137 | 128 | ▼9 | HUNTER Robert Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 36:30 36:30 | |
138 | 121 | ▼17 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 36:31 36:31 | |
139 | 117 | ▼22 | BENNATI Daniele RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 37:46 37:46 | |
140 | 137 | ▼3 | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 38:15 38:15 | |
141 | 138 | ▼3 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 38:27 38:27 | |
142 | 140 | ▼2 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 38:42 38:42 | |
143 | 161 | ▲18 | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 39:09 39:09 | |
144 | 143 | ▼1 | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 39:37 39:37 | |
145 | 144 | ▼1 | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 39:43 39:43 | |
146 | 145 | ▼1 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 40:04 40:04 | |
147 | 147 | - | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 40:33 40:33 | |
148 | 149 | ▲1 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 40:55 40:55 | |
149 | 129 | ▼20 | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 41:04 41:04 | |
150 | 150 | - | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 41:05 41:05 | |
151 | 153 | ▲2 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 41:34 41:34 | |
152 | 154 | ▲2 | VAITKUS Tomas Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 41:40 41:40 | |
153 | 130 | ▼23 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 41:45 41:45 | |
154 | 131 | ▼23 | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 43:08 43:08 | |
155 | 142 | ▼13 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 44:03 44:03 | |
156 | 146 | ▼10 | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 44:48 44:48 | |
157 | 148 | ▼9 | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 45:15 45:15 | |
158 | 162 | ▲4 | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 45:34 45:34 | |
159 | 151 | ▼8 | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 45:42 45:42 | |
160 | 156 | ▼4 | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 46:14 46:14 | |
161 | 157 | ▼4 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 46:22 46:22 | |
162 | 163 | ▲1 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 46:31 46:31 | |
163 | 164 | ▲1 | RASCH Gabriel FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 46:31 | |
164 | 166 | ▲2 | SEUBERT Timon Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 46:58 46:58 | |
165 | 155 | ▼10 | CHICCHI Francesco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 47:52 47:52 | |
166 | 169 | ▲3 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 48:10 48:10 | |
167 | 160 | ▼7 | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 48:33 48:33 | |
168 | 170 | ▲2 | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 48:40 48:40 | |
169 | 172 | ▲3 | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49:28 49:28 | |
170 | 173 | ▲3 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 50:01 50:01 | |
171 | 184 | ▲13 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 50:44 50:44 | |
172 | 174 | ▲2 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 51:36 51:36 | |
173 | 167 | ▼6 | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 51:37 51:37 | |
174 | 177 | ▲3 | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 52:31 52:31 | |
175 | 178 | ▲3 | BALLONI Alfredo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 52:40 52:40 | |
176 | 165 | ▼11 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 52:43 52:43 | |
177 | 179 | ▲2 | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 53:07 53:07 | |
178 | 171 | ▼7 | COLEDAN Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 53:34 53:34 | |
179 | 181 | ▲2 | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 54:38 54:38 | |
180 | 185 | ▲5 | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 56:50 56:50 | |
181 | 175 | ▼6 | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 56:50 | |
182 | 176 | ▼6 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 56:56 56:56 | |
183 | 180 | ▼3 | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 57:41 57:41 | |
184 | 183 | ▼1 | BOBRIDGE Jack Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 59:50 59:50 | |
185 | 186 | ▲1 | BONNET William FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:02:52 1:02:52 | |
186 | 187 | ▲1 | RASMUSSEN Alex Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:04:02 1:04:02 | |
187 | 190 | ▲3 | ROSSELER Sébastien Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:05:14 1:05:14 | |
188 | 189 | ▲1 | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:06:32 1:06:32 | |
189 | 188 | ▼1 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:06:42 1:06:42 | |
190 | 191 | ▲1 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:08:12 1:08:12 | |
191 | 193 | ▲2 | HUNT Jeremy Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:09:50 1:09:50 | |
192 | 192 | - | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:10:43 1:10:43 | |
193 | 194 | ▲1 | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:16:24 1:16:24 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.038 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:205 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:176
- Vert. meters:3855
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: