The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 32:23:25 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:09 0:09 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:15 0:15 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | KREUZIGER Roman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:35 0:35 | |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:35 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:40 0:40 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:45 0:45 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | CATALDO Dario Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:46 0:46 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:48 0:48 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:52 0:52 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:53 0:53 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 0:54 0:54 | |
13 | 38 | ▲25 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 0:55 0:55 | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:10 1:10 | |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:14 1:14 | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:16 1:16 | |
17 | 4 | ▼13 | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:18 1:18 | |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:20 1:20 | |
19 | 5 | ▼14 | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:23 1:23 | |
20 | 6 | ▼14 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:23 | |
21 | 31 | ▲10 | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:28 1:28 | |
22 | 36 | ▲14 | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:30 1:30 | |
23 | 11 | ▼12 | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:43 1:43 | |
24 | 40 | ▲16 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:44 1:44 | |
25 | 43 | ▲18 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 1:47 1:47 | |
26 | 17 | ▼9 | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:54 1:54 | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:01 2:01 | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:03 2:03 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:15 2:15 | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:24 2:24 | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:26 2:26 | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:26 | |
33 | 53 | ▲20 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:38 2:38 | |
34 | 54 | ▲20 | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:39 2:39 | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 2:41 2:41 | |
36 | 55 | ▲19 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 2:41 | |
37 | 42 | ▲5 | ZAUGG Oliver RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:42 2:42 | |
38 | 45 | ▲7 | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 2:50 2:50 | |
39 | 46 | ▲7 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:52 2:52 | |
40 | 47 | ▲7 | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:52 | |
41 | 48 | ▲7 | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:17 3:17 | |
42 | 59 | ▲17 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:18 3:18 | |
43 | 32 | ▼11 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:23 3:23 | |
44 | 35 | ▼9 | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:24 3:24 | |
45 | 37 | ▼8 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3:27 3:27 | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:39 3:39 | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:55 3:55 | |
48 | 58 | ▲10 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:10 4:10 | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 4:44 4:44 | |
50 | 63 | ▲13 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:54 4:54 | |
51 | 66 | ▲15 | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:43 5:43 | |
52 | 62 | ▲10 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 5:44 5:44 | |
53 | 30 | ▼23 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 6:18 6:18 | |
54 | 65 | ▲11 | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6:35 6:35 | |
55 | 18 | ▼37 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 6:35 | |
56 | 56 | - | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 7:46 7:46 | |
57 | 20 | ▼37 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:00 9:00 | |
58 | 50 | ▼8 | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 10:02 10:02 | |
59 | 71 | ▲12 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 10:29 10:29 | |
60 | 28 | ▼32 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12:31 12:31 | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:59 13:59 | |
62 | 73 | ▲11 | MOUREY Francis FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 15:04 15:04 | |
63 | 91 | ▲28 | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 16:40 16:40 | |
64 | 26 | ▼38 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 16:58 16:58 | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:58 17:58 | |
66 | 84 | ▲18 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 18:05 18:05 | |
67 | 69 | ▲2 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 18:18 18:18 | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 18:26 18:26 | |
69 | 74 | ▲5 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 19:05 19:05 | |
70 | 51 | ▼19 | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 19:22 19:22 | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 19:40 19:40 | |
72 | 76 | ▲4 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 20:00 20:00 | |
73 | 77 | ▲4 | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20:16 20:16 | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20:31 20:31 | |
75 | 68 | ▼7 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20:48 20:48 | |
76 | 98 | ▲22 | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21:05 21:05 | |
77 | 60 | ▼17 | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 22:06 22:06 | |
78 | 80 | ▲2 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 23:02 23:02 | |
79 | 52 | ▼27 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 23:22 23:22 | |
80 | 86 | ▲6 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:57 23:57 | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 25:18 25:18 | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 26:07 26:07 | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | POZZATO Filippo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26:33 26:33 | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 26:34 26:34 | |
85 | 90 | ▲5 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:34 | |
86 | 105 | ▲19 | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:44 26:44 | |
87 | 67 | ▼20 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:47 26:47 | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 26:52 26:52 | |
89 | 87 | ▼2 | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27:16 27:16 | |
90 | 107 | ▲17 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 28:03 28:03 | |
91 | 89 | ▼2 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 29:02 29:02 | |
92 | 101 | ▲9 | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30:09 30:09 | |
93 | 75 | ▼18 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30:34 30:34 | |
94 | 92 | ▼2 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 30:39 30:39 | |
95 | 106 | ▲11 | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31:21 31:21 | |
96 | 115 | ▲19 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:25 31:25 | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 31:54 31:54 | |
98 | 79 | ▼19 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 32:04 32:04 | |
99 | 96 | ▼3 | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 32:09 32:09 | |
100 | 93 | ▼7 | ROBERTS Luke Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 33:22 33:22 | |
101 | 99 | ▼2 | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 33:29 33:29 | |
102 | 95 | ▼7 | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 33:37 33:37 | |
103 | 100 | ▼3 | PETROV Evgeni Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 34:00 34:00 | |
104 | 88 | ▼16 | CABEDO Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34:01 34:01 | |
105 | 97 | ▼8 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 34:40 34:40 | |
106 | 112 | ▲6 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 35:07 35:07 | |
107 | 102 | ▼5 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 35:16 35:16 | |
108 | 103 | ▼5 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 35:25 35:25 | |
109 | 104 | ▼5 | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 35:49 35:49 | |
110 | 108 | ▼2 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 36:39 36:39 | |
111 | 124 | ▲13 | DENIFL Stefan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 37:11 37:11 | |
112 | 109 | ▼3 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 37:23 37:23 | |
113 | 136 | ▲23 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 41:21 41:21 | |
114 | 141 | ▲27 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 43:24 43:24 | |
115 | 113 | ▼2 | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 43:56 43:56 | |
116 | 110 | ▼6 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 43:57 43:57 | |
117 | 114 | ▼3 | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 44:46 44:46 | |
118 | 126 | ▲8 | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 44:49 44:49 | |
119 | 128 | ▲9 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 45:11 45:11 | |
120 | 130 | ▲10 | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 45:25 45:25 | |
121 | 131 | ▲10 | BAUER Jack Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 45:33 45:33 | |
122 | 111 | ▼11 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 45:41 45:41 | |
123 | 116 | ▼7 | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 46:17 46:17 | |
124 | 152 | ▲28 | VAITKUS Tomas Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 46:37 46:37 | |
125 | 127 | ▲2 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 46:37 | |
126 | 117 | ▼9 | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 47:02 47:02 | |
127 | 151 | ▲24 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 47:11 47:11 | |
128 | 122 | ▼6 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 47:36 47:36 | |
129 | 120 | ▼9 | LOCATELLI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 48:33 48:33 | |
130 | 119 | ▼11 | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:56 49:56 | |
131 | 133 | ▲2 | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 50:28 50:28 | |
132 | 135 | ▲3 | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 50:32 50:32 | |
133 | 129 | ▼4 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 51:33 51:33 | |
134 | 132 | ▼2 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 51:49 51:49 | |
135 | 118 | ▼17 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 52:15 52:15 | |
136 | 121 | ▼15 | GAZVODA Gregor AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 52:30 52:30 | |
137 | 142 | ▲5 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 52:54 52:54 | |
138 | 143 | ▲5 | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 53:21 53:21 | |
139 | 144 | ▲5 | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 53:49 53:49 | |
140 | 145 | ▲5 | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 53:55 53:55 | |
141 | 123 | ▼18 | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 54:21 54:21 | |
142 | 147 | ▲5 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 54:45 54:45 | |
143 | 149 | ▲6 | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 55:16 55:16 | |
144 | 150 | ▲6 | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 55:17 55:17 | |
145 | 153 | ▲8 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 55:57 55:57 | |
146 | 125 | ▼21 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 56:09 56:09 | |
147 | 140 | ▼7 | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 56:39 56:39 | |
148 | 137 | ▼11 | HUNTER Robert Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 56:45 56:45 | |
149 | 146 | ▼3 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 57:00 57:00 | |
150 | 134 | ▼16 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 57:05 57:05 | |
151 | 138 | ▼13 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 57:20 57:20 | |
152 | 154 | ▲2 | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 58:50 58:50 | |
153 | 148 | ▼5 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:01:44 1:01:44 | |
154 | 160 | ▲6 | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | |
155 | 155 | - | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | |
156 | 171 | ▲15 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:04:56 1:04:56 | |
157 | 156 | ▼1 | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:05:37 1:05:37 | |
158 | 157 | ▼1 | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:06:04 1:06:04 | |
159 | 158 | ▼1 | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:06:23 1:06:23 | |
160 | 159 | ▼1 | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:06:31 1:06:31 | |
161 | 161 | - | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:06:37 1:06:37 | |
162 | 177 | ▲15 | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:07:19 1:07:19 | |
163 | 162 | ▼1 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:07:20 1:07:20 | |
164 | 163 | ▼1 | RASCH Gabriel FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 1:07:20 | |
165 | 164 | ▼1 | SEUBERT Timon Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 1:07:47 1:07:47 | |
166 | 166 | - | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:07:53 1:07:53 | |
167 | 174 | ▲7 | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1:08:13 1:08:13 | |
168 | 169 | ▲1 | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:08:17 1:08:17 | |
169 | 165 | ▼4 | CHICCHI Francesco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:08:41 1:08:41 | |
170 | 167 | ▼3 | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:09:22 1:09:22 | |
171 | 168 | ▼3 | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:09:29 1:09:29 | |
172 | 170 | ▼2 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:10:50 1:10:50 | |
173 | 178 | ▲5 | COLEDAN Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:11:58 1:11:58 | |
174 | 172 | ▼2 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | |
175 | 173 | ▼2 | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:12:26 1:12:26 | |
176 | 180 | ▲4 | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:12:32 1:12:32 | |
177 | 175 | ▼2 | BALLONI Alfredo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:13:29 1:13:29 | |
178 | 176 | ▼2 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:13:32 1:13:32 | |
179 | 181 | ▲2 | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:15:14 1:15:14 | |
180 | 179 | ▼1 | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:15:27 1:15:27 | |
181 | 184 | ▲3 | BOBRIDGE Jack Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:15:32 1:15:32 | |
182 | 182 | - | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:17:45 1:17:45 | |
183 | 183 | - | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:18:30 1:18:30 | |
184 | 185 | ▲1 | BONNET William FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:23:41 1:23:41 | |
185 | 186 | ▲1 | RASMUSSEN Alex Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:24:51 1:24:51 | |
186 | 187 | ▲1 | ROSSELER Sébastien Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:26:03 1:26:03 | |
187 | 189 | ▲2 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:27:31 1:27:31 | |
188 | 190 | ▲2 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:28:57 1:28:57 | |
189 | 191 | ▲2 | HUNT Jeremy Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:30:39 1:30:39 | |
190 | 188 | ▼2 | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:31:19 1:31:19 | |
191 | 193 | ▲2 | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:37:13 1:37:13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.532 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:229 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:209
- Vert. meters:4097
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:6.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: