The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 43 | ▲42 | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:43:44 | |
2 | 36 | ▲34 | MALLE Guillaume Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 0:06 0:06 | |
3 | 97 | ▲94 | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 0:19 0:19 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | OLSSON Michael Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 2:20 2:20 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | BOVENHUIS Jasper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2:22 2:22 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | SCULLY Tom Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 2:23 2:23 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | LINDAU Philip Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 2:24 2:24 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | EASTMAN Ryan Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | ,, 2:24 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:24 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | ATKINS Joshua Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | 2:25 2:25 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 2:26 2:26 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2:27 2:27 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | BØCHMANN Lasse Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | ,, 2:27 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | STEENSEN André Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | ,, 2:27 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | MCEVOY Jonathan Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 2:27 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | VALGREN Michael Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | ,, 2:27 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | MOLMY Arnaud Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 2:28 2:28 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | PFINGSTEN Christoph Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 2:29 2:29 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 2:30 2:30 | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | HAVIK Yoeri Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 2:31 2:31 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | ,, 2:31 | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | PARTRIDGE Rob Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 2:31 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | BEUKEBOOM Dion Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 2:31 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | VAN HAAREN Bart Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 2:31 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | DUIJN Huub Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 2:31 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | VERMEULEN Franck Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 2:31 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | BICHOT Freddy Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 2:32 2:32 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | LANDSTROM Johan Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 2:32 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 2:32 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | BERTHOU Eric Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 2:32 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | ,, 2:32 | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | ALAFACI Eugenio Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 2:33 2:33 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | BLAIN Alexandre Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 2:33 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | PICHON Laurent Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 2:33 | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | THWAITES Scott Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 2:33 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | MATHEOU Romain Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 2:33 | |
37 | 37 | - | TE BRAKE Remco Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 2:34 2:34 | |
38 | 38 | - | SILVESTRE Fábio Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | ,, 2:34 | |
39 | 39 | - | GORBUNOV Vladislav Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 2:34 | |
40 | 40 | - | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 2:34 | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 2:34 | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | WILKINSON Ian Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 2:34 | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 2:34 | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | CHAIGNEAU Robin Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | 2:35 2:35 | |
45 | 48 | ▲3 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 2:35 | |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | KREDER Wesley Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:35 | |
47 | 50 | ▲3 | DE BUYST Jasper Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | ,, 2:35 | |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 2:35 | |
49 | 53 | ▲4 | ,, 2:35 | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 2:35 | |
51 | 55 | ▲4 | JUNGELS Bob Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | ,, 2:35 | |
52 | 56 | ▲4 | VON HOFF Steele Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 2:36 2:36 | |
53 | 57 | ▲4 | MOMBAERTS Johan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 2:36 | |
54 | 58 | ▲4 | ,, 2:36 | |||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | ,, 2:36 | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 2:37 2:37 | |
57 | 63 | ▲6 | BOUYER Franck Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 2:37 | |
58 | 65 | ▲7 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 2:37 | |
59 | 67 | ▲8 | DRUJON Benoit BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 2:37 | |
60 | 68 | ▲8 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:37 | |
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 2:38 2:38 | |||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | ,, 2:38 | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | STUYVEN Jasper Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | ,, 2:38 | |
64 | 73 | ▲9 | VAN HOECKE Justin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 2:38 | |
65 | 74 | ▲9 | VAN RUITENBEEK Emmanuel Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | 2:39 2:39 | |
66 | 75 | ▲9 | HUIZENGA Jenning Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:39 | |
67 | 76 | ▲9 | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 2:39 | |
68 | 77 | ▲9 | CUMING Michael Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | 2:40 2:40 | |
69 | 80 | ▲11 | HANSEN Jesper Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | 2:41 2:41 | |
70 | 81 | ▲11 | CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 2:41 | |
71 | 83 | ▲12 | GJOLBERG Adrian Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 2:41 | |
72 | 84 | ▲12 | LANDER Sebastian Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | ,, 2:41 | |
73 | 85 | ▲12 | MCCALLUM James Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 2:41 | |
74 | 88 | ▲14 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 2:42 2:42 | |
75 | 89 | ▲14 | CUMONT Gaylord Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 2:42 | |
76 | 90 | ▲14 | STALNOV Nikita Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 2:42 | |
77 | 92 | ▲15 | ROWSELL Erick Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 2:42 | |
78 | 96 | ▲18 | 2:43 2:43 | |||
79 | 98 | ▲19 | ,, 2:43 | |||
80 | 99 | ▲19 | 2:44 2:44 | |||
81 | 100 | ▲19 | VIERBERGEN Lars Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 2:44 | |
82 | 102 | ▲20 | JUMABEKOV Nazar Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 2:44 | |
83 | 103 | ▲20 | SUMMERHILL Daniel Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 2:44 | |
84 | 104 | ▲20 | BOEV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 2:44 | |
85 | 105 | ▲20 | ,, 2:44 | |||
86 | 106 | ▲20 | BREEN Vegard Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 2:45 2:45 | |
87 | 108 | ▲21 | ,, 2:45 | |||
88 | 109 | ▲21 | THIRÉ Jonathan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 2:45 | |
89 | 110 | ▲21 | 2:46 2:46 | |||
90 | 111 | ▲21 | ,, 2:46 | |||
91 | 112 | ▲21 | ,, 2:46 | |||
92 | 114 | ▲22 | ,, 2:46 | |||
93 | 115 | ▲22 | MANNION Gavin Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | 2:47 2:47 | |
94 | 116 | ▲22 | ,, 2:47 | |||
95 | 117 | ▲22 | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 2:47 | |
96 | 119 | ▲23 | JENNINGS Christopher Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 2:47 | |
97 | 120 | ▲23 | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 2:47 | |
98 | 122 | ▲24 | BRAMBILLA Giorgio Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | ,, 2:47 | |
99 | 123 | ▲24 | 2:48 2:48 | |||
100 | 124 | ▲24 | VAN DEN BERG Jim Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 2:48 | |
101 | 125 | ▲24 | ,, 2:48 | |||
102 | 127 | ▲25 | PRISHPETNYY Alexandr Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 2:49 2:49 | |
103 | 128 | ▲25 | HOFSTETTER Oliver Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | ,, 2:49 | |
104 | 129 | ▲25 | JØRGENSEN Kasper Linde Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | ,, 2:49 | |
105 | 131 | ▲26 | ABOM Henrik Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 2:50 2:50 | |
106 | 132 | ▲26 | ,, 2:50 | |||
107 | 139 | ▲32 | FLAKSIS Andžs Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 2:53 2:53 | |
108 | 141 | ▲33 | BLOT Guillaume Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 3:05 3:05 | |
109 | 142 | ▲33 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 3:22 3:22 | |
110 | 7 | ▼103 | CRADDOCK Lawson Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | 4:09 4:09 | |
111 | 47 | ▼64 | 4:19 4:19 | |||
112 | 137 | ▲25 | WILSON Edvin Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 4:37 4:37 | |
113 | 134 | ▲21 | 6:53 6:53 | |||
114 | 41 | ▼73 | 9:04 9:04 | |||
115 | 16 | ▼99 | 11:01 11:01 | |||
116 | 52 | ▼64 | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 11:07 11:07 | |
117 | 59 | ▼58 | DASSONVILLE Flavien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 11:08 11:08 | |
118 | 61 | ▼57 | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 11:09 11:09 | |
119 | 64 | ▼55 | POKIDOV Maxim Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 11:09 | |
120 | 66 | ▼54 | LANG Richard Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 11:09 | |
121 | 79 | ▼42 | 11:13 11:13 | |||
122 | 86 | ▼36 | ,, 11:13 | |||
123 | 91 | ▼32 | 11:14 11:14 | |||
124 | 93 | ▼31 | MORTON Lachlan Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 11:14 | |
125 | 95 | ▼30 | POLAZZI Fabio Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 11:15 11:15 | |
126 | 101 | ▼25 | 11:16 11:16 | |||
127 | 107 | ▼20 | 11:17 11:17 | |||
128 | 113 | ▼15 | DRON Boris Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 11:18 11:18 | |
129 | 118 | ▼11 | 11:19 11:19 | |||
130 | 126 | ▼4 | ROSSI Oliver Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | 11:21 11:21 | |
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 11:22 11:22 | |||
132 | 82 | ▼50 | 11:23 11:23 | |||
133 | 133 | - | LEGRAND Philippe Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 11:24 11:24 | |
134 | 135 | ▲1 | ,, 11:24 | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 11:25 11:25 | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | KOSYAKOV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 11:25 | |
137 | 140 | ▲3 | RAKE Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 11:27 11:27 | |
138 | 94 | ▼44 | BACON Romain BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 12:55 12:55 | |
139 | 87 | ▼52 | 19:18 19:18 | |||
140 | 78 | ▼62 | 22:47 22:47 | |||
141 | 70 | ▼71 | BUSH Robert Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 27:20 27:20 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 March 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.498 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:202.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: