The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 58:40:30 | |
2 | 2 | - | CASAGRANDE Francesco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 2:58 2:58 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 3:43 3:43 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | Alessio | ,, 3:43 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | ESCARTÍN Fernando Team Coast | Team Coast | 3:46 3:46 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 3:50 3:50 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 3:55 3:55 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3:58 3:58 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | FRIGO Dario Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 4:00 4:00 | |
10 | 10 | - | EVANS Cadel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 4:03 4:03 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | Alessio | 4:17 4:17 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 4:22 4:22 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | HAMILTON Tyler CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 4:26 4:26 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | MAZZOLENI Eddy Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 4:43 4:43 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 4:46 4:46 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 4:48 4:48 | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:50 4:50 | |
18 | 18 | - | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 4:50 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 4:57 4:57 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | MORENI Cristian Alessio | Alessio | 5:03 5:03 | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | TONKOV Pavel Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 5:18 5:18 | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | RAMIREZ Juan Diego Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 5:18 | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | SCARPONI Michele Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 5:24 5:24 | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5:25 5:25 | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6:04 6:04 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 6:50 6:50 | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 7:19 7:19 | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | HONCHAR Serhiy Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 7:36 7:36 | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | GOTTI Ivan Alessio | Alessio | 8:17 8:17 | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 8:24 8:24 | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | VICIOSO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 9:14 9:14 | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | DE PAOLI Daniele Alessio | Alessio | 9:19 9:19 | |
33 | 51 | ▲18 | LUNGHI Denis Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 9:39 9:39 | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | MUÑOZ Hernan Dario Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 10:10 10:10 | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:14 10:14 | |
36 | 55 | ▲19 | BUXHOFER Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12:43 12:43 | |
37 | 41 | ▲4 | PUGACI Igor Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 13:46 13:46 | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | LARA Francisco José Team Coast | Team Coast | 14:01 14:01 | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:13 14:13 | |
40 | 44 | ▲4 | OTERO Gustavo Miguel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 14:19 14:19 | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | BELTRÁN Manuel Team Coast | Team Coast | 14:21 14:21 | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 14:32 14:32 | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | CIONI Dario David Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 14:59 14:59 | |
44 | 47 | ▲3 | LANFRANCHI Paolo Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 15:38 15:38 | |
45 | 52 | ▲7 | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 18:17 18:17 | |
46 | 53 | ▲7 | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 19:20 19:20 | |
47 | 54 | ▲7 | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 19:25 19:25 | |
48 | 57 | ▲9 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | Alessio | 20:17 20:17 | |
49 | 61 | ▲12 | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 22:18 22:18 | |
50 | 62 | ▲12 | SZMYD Sylwester Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 23:09 23:09 | |
51 | 67 | ▲16 | SCIANDRI Maximilian Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 25:39 25:39 | |
52 | 36 | ▼16 | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 26:31 26:31 | |
53 | 60 | ▲7 | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27:03 27:03 | |
54 | 39 | ▼15 | DUMA Vladimir Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 27:04 27:04 | |
55 | 63 | ▲8 | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Coast | Team Coast | 28:27 28:27 | |
56 | 40 | ▼16 | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 29:53 29:53 | |
57 | 66 | ▲9 | BARBERO Sergio Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 30:16 30:16 | |
58 | 70 | ▲12 | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 31:44 31:44 | |
59 | 72 | ▲13 | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 31:53 31:53 | |
60 | 48 | ▼12 | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32:25 32:25 | |
61 | 49 | ▼12 | ASTARLOA Igor Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 33:14 33:14 | |
62 | 78 | ▲16 | RASMUSSEN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 33:54 33:54 | |
63 | 50 | ▼13 | MIZUROV Andrey Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 33:57 33:57 | |
64 | 79 | ▲15 | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 34:07 34:07 | |
65 | 90 | ▲25 | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 34:45 34:45 | |
66 | 93 | ▲27 | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 35:37 35:37 | |
67 | 56 | ▼11 | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 36:28 36:28 | |
68 | 58 | ▼10 | MAZZANTI Luca Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 37:53 37:53 | |
69 | 77 | ▲8 | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 38:24 38:24 | |
70 | 84 | ▲14 | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 38:36 38:36 | |
71 | 85 | ▲14 | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 39:34 39:34 | |
72 | 80 | ▲8 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 39:40 39:40 | |
73 | 64 | ▼9 | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 40:02 40:02 | |
74 | 81 | ▲7 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 40:39 40:39 | |
75 | 65 | ▼10 | CALVENTE Manuel CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 41:00 41:00 | |
76 | 89 | ▲13 | MASON Oscar Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 41:23 41:23 | |
77 | 82 | ▲5 | CARRARA Matteo Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 42:09 42:09 | |
78 | 97 | ▲19 | SCHWEDA Raphael Team Coast | Team Coast | 45:02 45:02 | |
79 | 68 | ▼11 | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 45:53 45:53 | |
80 | 100 | ▲20 | GARCIA John Freddy Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 46:44 46:44 | |
81 | 71 | ▼10 | RIGHI Daniele Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 48:30 48:30 | |
82 | 103 | ▲21 | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 48:36 48:36 | |
83 | 109 | ▲26 | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 49:07 49:07 | |
84 | 73 | ▼11 | MARZOLI Ruggero Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 49:28 49:28 | |
85 | 74 | ▼11 | SACCHI Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 49:32 49:32 | |
86 | 75 | ▼11 | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 49:37 49:37 | |
87 | 76 | ▼11 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 49:45 49:45 | |
88 | 99 | ▲11 | YAKOVLEV Serguei Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 51:47 51:47 | |
89 | 83 | ▼6 | KADLEC Milan Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 53:22 53:22 | |
90 | 113 | ▲23 | DERGANC Martin Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 54:03 54:03 | |
91 | 104 | ▲13 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 55:09 55:09 | |
92 | 86 | ▼6 | LEÓN Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 56:29 56:29 | |
93 | 132 | ▲39 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | Alessio | 56:54 56:54 | |
94 | 87 | ▼7 | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 57:00 57:00 | |
95 | 88 | ▼7 | ORTENZI Gian Mario Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 57:01 57:01 | |
96 | 107 | ▲11 | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 57:43 57:43 | |
97 | 110 | ▲13 | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 58:30 58:30 | |
98 | 91 | ▼7 | MURN Uroš Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 59:16 59:16 | |
99 | 92 | ▼7 | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 59:35 59:35 | |
100 | 94 | ▼6 | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:00:35 1:00:35 | |
101 | 95 | ▼6 | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:01:31 1:01:31 | |
102 | 96 | ▼6 | HAMBURGER Bo Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 1:01:39 1:01:39 | |
103 | 98 | ▼5 | JULIÁ José Cayetano Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:02:59 1:02:59 | |
104 | 101 | ▼3 | CIPOLLINI Mario Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:03:38 1:03:38 | |
105 | 134 | ▲29 | HØJ Frank Team Coast | Team Coast | 1:05:00 1:05:00 | |
106 | 102 | ▼4 | MAZZOLENI Renzo Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 1:05:14 1:05:14 | |
107 | 128 | ▲21 | MADSEN Jimmi CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:07:17 1:07:17 | |
108 | 105 | ▼3 | COLLEONI Michele Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 1:08:23 1:08:23 | |
109 | 141 | ▲32 | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 1:08:29 1:08:29 | |
110 | 106 | ▼4 | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 1:09:02 1:09:02 | |
111 | 108 | ▼3 | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:09:24 1:09:24 | |
112 | 111 | ▼1 | GEROSA Mauro Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 1:10:35 1:10:35 | |
113 | 112 | ▼1 | BONDARENKO Denis Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 1:10:43 1:10:43 | |
114 | 114 | - | SCIREA Mario Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:11:06 1:11:06 | |
115 | 115 | - | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 1:12:08 1:12:08 | |
116 | 116 | - | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:13:34 1:13:34 | |
117 | 117 | - | MICHAELSEN Lars Team Coast | Team Coast | 1:13:56 1:13:56 | |
118 | 118 | - | MESA Hector Orlando Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 1:13:58 1:13:58 | |
119 | 119 | - | CONTE Biagio Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 1:14:28 1:14:28 | |
120 | 120 | - | GRABSCH Ralf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:14:37 1:14:37 | |
121 | 121 | - | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 1:14:45 1:14:45 | |
122 | 122 | - | KORFF André Team Coast | Team Coast | 1:15:57 1:15:57 | |
123 | 123 | - | CAVAGNIS Oscar Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:16:09 1:16:09 | |
124 | 124 | - | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:16:55 1:16:55 | |
125 | 125 | - | APOLLONIO Massimo Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 1:17:52 1:17:52 | |
126 | 126 | - | CONTI Roberto Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:18:10 1:18:10 | |
127 | 127 | - | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:18:24 1:18:24 | |
128 | 129 | ▲1 | RADAELLI Mauro Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 1:19:02 1:19:02 | |
129 | 130 | ▲1 | STRAZZER Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:19:34 1:19:34 | |
130 | 131 | ▲1 | GÁLVEZ Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:20:02 1:20:02 | |
131 | 135 | ▲4 | ZAMPIERI Steve Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 1:21:51 1:21:51 | |
132 | 136 | ▲4 | DETILLOUX Christophe Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 1:22:02 1:22:02 | |
133 | 137 | ▲4 | TRENTI Guido Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:22:27 1:22:27 | |
134 | 138 | ▲4 | KONYCHEV Dmitri Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:23:04 1:23:04 | |
135 | 140 | ▲5 | GOUGOT Fabrice Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:24:18 1:24:18 | |
136 | 142 | ▲6 | ZANETTE Denis Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:25:42 1:25:42 | |
137 | 143 | ▲6 | SØRENSEN Rolf Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:26:44 1:26:44 | |
138 | 157 | ▲19 | GASPERONI Cristian Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:27:05 1:27:05 | |
139 | 144 | ▲5 | COLOMBO Gabriele Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:27:19 1:27:19 | |
140 | 145 | ▲5 | JONASSON Danny CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:28:12 1:28:12 | |
141 | 146 | ▲5 | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | Alessio | 1:28:18 1:28:18 | |
142 | 147 | ▲5 | MEZA Miguel Ángel Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 1:28:26 1:28:26 | |
143 | 148 | ▲5 | SENIUSHKIN Yauheni Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 1:29:09 1:29:09 | |
144 | 149 | ▲5 | RASTELLI Ellis Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:29:24 1:29:24 | |
145 | 150 | ▲5 | CONTRINI Daniele Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:30:18 1:30:18 | |
146 | 151 | ▲5 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:32:47 1:32:47 | |
147 | 153 | ▲6 | GIGLI Matteo Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 1:34:01 1:34:01 | |
148 | 154 | ▲6 | STREEL Marc Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:34:15 1:34:15 | |
149 | 155 | ▲6 | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 1:35:46 1:35:46 | |
150 | 156 | ▲6 | URBAN Malte Team Coast | Team Coast | 1:35:51 1:35:51 | |
151 | 158 | ▲7 | DI BIASE Moreno Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 1:41:19 1:41:19 | |
152 | 159 | ▲7 | MANZONI Mario Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 1:41:53 1:41:53 | |
153 | 160 | ▲7 | NODERA Hidenori Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 1:43:27 1:43:27 | |
154 | 161 | ▲7 | DEGANO Enrico Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 1:45:08 1:45:08 | |
155 | 162 | ▲7 | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 1:47:28 1:47:28 | |
156 | 163 | ▲7 | GUALDI Domenico Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 1:48:39 1:48:39 | |
157 | 164 | ▲7 | RIZZI Antonio Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 1:49:01 1:49:01 | |
158 | 166 | ▲8 | ZINETTI Mauro Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 1:57:42 1:57:42 | |
159 | 167 | ▲8 | ANDRIOTTO Dario Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 1:58:42 1:58:42 | |
160 | 168 | ▲8 | SERRI Eddy Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 1:59:28 1:59:28 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 May 2002
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.475 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:200 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:172
- Vert. meters:3389
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:29 km solo
- Avg. temperature: