The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 13 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 16 | 20 | 4:53:15 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:07 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 11 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:11 | 81 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 | 7 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:17 | 18 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 5 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
5 | 3 | +0:11 | 55 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:07 | ||
6 | 5 | +0:17 | 54 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:07 | ||
7 | 8 | +0:17 | 12 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | 2 | ,, 0:07 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:17 | 26 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1 | ,, 0:07 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:22 | 34 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
10 | 9 | +0:19 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:12 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:28 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:34 | 65 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:43 | 114 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | 28 | Caja Rural | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
14 | 16 | +0:43 | 87 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:33 | ||||
15 | 14 | +0:43 | 31 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
16 | 15 | +0:43 | 51 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:33 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:47 | 144 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
18 | 19 | +0:53 | 58 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
19 | 18 | +0:53 | 141 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:43 | ||||
20 | 88 | +7:06 | 42 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:43 | ||||
21 | 25 | +1:12 | 171 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular-Onda | 27 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 0:43 | ||||
22 | 20 | +0:55 | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
23 | 21 | +0:58 | 133 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:48 | ||||
24 | 22 | +1:03 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
25 | 23 | +1:08 | 78 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
26 | 27 | +1:14 | 76 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
27 | 26 | +1:14 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:04 | ||||
28 | 28 | +1:14 | 197 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 31 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 1:04 | ||||
29 | 29 | +1:19 | 21 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
30 | 30 | +1:22 | 93 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
31 | 41 | +1:41 | 151 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Carmin - Tavira | 22 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 1:12 | ||||
32 | 24 | +1:12 | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:12 | ||||
33 | 31 | +1:22 | 162 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 1:12 | ||||
34 | 32 | +1:29 | 156 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
35 | 33 | +1:29 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAUGHLIN Ronan An Post - Chain Reaction | 25 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 1:19 | ||||
36 | 34 | +1:29 | 121 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | ,, 1:19 | ||||
37 | 35 | +1:29 | 143 | TT | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 1:19 | ||||
38 | 36 | +1:29 | 135 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni Efapel - Glassdrive | 31 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 1:19 | ||||
39 | 38 | +1:37 | 167 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 31 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
40 | 37 | +1:37 | 107 | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 1:27 | ||||
41 | 47 | +1:54 | 158 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
42 | 40 | +1:40 | 198 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 1:30 | ||||
43 | 39 | +1:40 | 112 | GC | VELASCO Iván Caja Rural | 33 | Caja Rural | ,, 1:30 | ||||
44 | 43 | +1:46 | 95 | Sprint | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
45 | 42 | +1:46 | 91 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:36 | ||||
46 | 44 | +1:54 | 195 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 25 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
47 | 46 | +1:54 | 17 | GC | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:44 | ||||
48 | 45 | +1:54 | 2 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:44 | ||||
49 | 71 | +4:11 | 127 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | ,, 1:44 | ||||
50 | 48 | +2:01 | 168 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
51 | 49 | +2:09 | 96 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
52 | 51 | +2:15 | 67 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
53 | 50 | +2:12 | 132 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 2:05 | ||||
54 | 59 | +2:42 | 173 | Sprint | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Rádio Popular-Onda | 30 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
55 | 55 | +2:23 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:13 | ||||
56 | 54 | +2:23 | 181 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 2:13 | ||||
57 | 53 | +2:23 | 36 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:13 | ||||
58 | 56 | +2:23 | 163 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 2:13 | ||||
59 | 52 | +2:18 | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:13 | ||||
60 | 57 | +2:37 | 126 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Michael Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
61 | 58 | +2:39 | 138 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
62 | 60 | +2:46 | 191 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
63 | 62 | +3:06 | 62 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
64 | 67 | +3:25 | 172 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular-Onda | 35 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 2:56 | ||||
65 | 65 | +3:24 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:56 | ||||
66 | 61 | +3:06 | 98 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:56 | ||||
67 | 63 | +3:14 | 83 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
68 | 69 | +3:35 | 155 | Sprint | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Tavira | 29 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 3:06 | ||||
69 | 70 | +3:35 | 152 | TT | NUNES Diogo Carmin - Tavira | 23 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 3:06 | ||||
70 | 64 | +3:24 | 53 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 35 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
71 | 66 | +3:25 | 103 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 3:15 | ||||
72 | 68 | +3:29 | 61 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
73 | 86 | +6:50 | 176 | GC | LÓPEZ Adrián Rádio Popular-Onda | 22 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
74 | 89 | +7:15 | 123 | GC | CORTI Marco Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
75 | 72 | +4:21 | 142 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 4:11 | ||||
76 | 73 | +4:21 | 145 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 4:11 | ||||
77 | 75 | +4:35 | 47 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
78 | 78 | +4:54 | 6 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:25 | ||||
79 | 74 | +4:35 | 108 | TT | DOWNEY Sean An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 4:25 | ||||
80 | 77 | +4:53 | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 4:25 | ||||
81 | 76 | +4:35 | 11 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 4:25 | ||||
82 | 79 | +5:05 | 85 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
83 | 81 | +5:30 | 27 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
84 | 83 | +5:55 | 52 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
85 | 80 | +5:29 | 56 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 5:25 | ||||
86 | 109 | +16:01 | 125 | Sprint | OSPINA Dalivier Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 5:25 | ||||
87 | 82 | +5:54 | 88 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 5:25 | ||||
88 | 84 | +6:50 | 8 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
89 | 85 | +6:50 | 106 | Sprint | VERMOTE Alphonse An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 6:40 | ||||
90 | 104 | +9:49 | 105 | Sprint | FREND Kieran An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 6:43 6:43 | ||||
91 | 87 | +7:02 | 84 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:52 6:52 | ||||
92 | 92 | +7:25 | 35 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 7:15 7:15 | ||||
93 | 93 | +7:25 | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 7:15 | ||||
94 | 91 | +7:25 | 137 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 7:15 | ||||
95 | 90 | +7:23 | 86 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 7:15 | ||||
96 | 94 | +7:44 | 131 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 7:15 | ||||
97 | 100 | +7:53 | 118 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | 27 | Caja Rural | 7:43 7:43 | ||||
98 | 96 | +7:53 | 113 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Caja Rural | 29 | Caja Rural | ,, 7:43 | ||||
99 | 95 | +7:51 | 72 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 7:43 | ||||
100 | 101 | +8:12 | 73 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 7:43 | ||||
101 | 97 | +7:53 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 7:43 | ||||
102 | 105 | +10:28 | 147 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 7:43 | ||||
103 | 99 | +7:53 | 116 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural | 26 | Caja Rural | ,, 7:43 | ||||
104 | 106 | +10:49 | 66 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:43 | ||||
105 | 98 | +7:53 | 183 | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 29 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 7:43 | ||||
106 | 103 | +9:42 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 9:13 9:13 | ||||
107 | 102 | +9:23 | 97 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:13 | ||||
108 | 108 | +11:07 | 57 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 10:57 10:57 | ||||
109 | 107 | +11:07 | 186 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 10:57 | ||||
110 | 111 | +19:58 | 94 | Sprint | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:48 19:48 | ||||
111 | 110 | +19:58 | 175 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Rádio Popular-Onda | 24 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 19:48 | ||||
112 | 128 | +24:41 | 124 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 24:12 24:12 | ||||
113 | 138 | +27:14 | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | ,, 24:12 | ||||
114 | 124 | +24:22 | 15 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | ,, 24:12 | ||||
115 | 134 | +24:41 | 185 | Sprint | OLMO Antonio Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 24:12 | ||||
116 | 133 | +24:41 | 128 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | ,, 24:12 | ||||
117 | 140 | +27:18 | 187 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 24:12 | ||||
118 | 131 | +24:41 | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 24:12 | ||||
119 | 126 | +24:22 | 117 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural | 21 | Caja Rural | ,, 24:12 | ||||
120 | 135 | +24:41 | 161 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 24:12 | ||||
121 | 113 | +24:22 | 165 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 24:12 | ||||
122 | 122 | +24:22 | 71 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 24:12 | ||||
123 | 130 | +24:41 | 188 | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 24:12 | ||||
124 | 112 | +24:18 | 157 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Carmin - Tavira | 27 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 24:12 | ||||
125 | 115 | +24:22 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 24:12 | ||||
126 | 142 | +27:18 | 192 | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 24:12 | ||||
127 | 132 | +24:41 | 182 | Sprint | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 32 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 24:12 | ||||
128 | 139 | +27:18 | 193 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 25 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 24:12 | ||||
129 | 123 | +24:22 | 184 | Sprint | SILVA Luis Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 28 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 24:12 | ||||
130 | 136 | +25:07 | 166 | Sprint | AMORIM António Filipe LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 24:12 | ||||
131 | 144 | +28:27 | 146 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 24:12 | ||||
132 | 114 | +24:22 | 148 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 24:12 | ||||
133 | 145 | +29:35 | 136 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 24:12 | ||||
134 | 125 | +24:22 | 92 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 24:12 | ||||
135 | 119 | +24:22 | 37 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:12 | ||||
136 | 137 | +25:07 | 102 | TT | VANDEN BAK Laurent An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 24:12 | ||||
121 | +24:22 | 1011 | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:12 | |||||
138 | 127 | +24:36 | 174 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular-Onda | 36 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 24:12 | ||||
139 | 141 | +27:18 | 201 | TT | SILVA Igor Benfica Angola | 28 | Benfica Angola | ,, 24:12 | ||||
140 | 143 | +27:18 | 177 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular-Onda | 20 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 24:12 | ||||
141 | 120 | +24:22 | 68 | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:12 | ||||
142 | 146 | +42:38 | 7 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 24:12 | ||||
143 | 129 | +24:41 | 164 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 24:12 | ||||
144 | 147 | +42:38 | 4 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 24:12 | ||||
145 | 117 | +24:22 | 122 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | ,, 24:12 | ||||
146 | 118 | +24:22 | 3 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 24:12 | ||||
147 | 116 | +24:22 | 82 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 24:12 | ||||
DNF | 101 | Sprint | VAN VOOREN Steven An Post - Chain Reaction | 26 | An Post - Chain Reaction | - | ||||||
DNF | 134 | Sprint | CUNHA Marco Alexandre Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||||||
DNF | 63 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 48 | Sprint | BOS Theo Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 46 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 194 | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Hélder OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 29 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | - | ||||||
DNF | 196 | Climber | MATIAS João OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 21 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | - | ||||||
DNF | 33 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 153 | Sprint | PEREIRA João Carmin - Tavira | 23 | Carmin - Tavira | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | ▲39 | 13 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 14:50:49 | .. | ||
2 | 27 | ▲25 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
4 | 35 | ▲31 | 81 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:11 | .. | ||
5 | 54 | ▲49 | 54 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
6 | 78 | ▲72 | 18 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
7 | 82 | ▲75 | 26 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
8 | 105 | ▲97 | 12 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
9 | 34 | ▲25 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
10 | 28 | ▲18 | 34 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
11 | 45 | ▲34 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
12 | 63 | ▲51 | 65 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
13 | 36 | ▲23 | 114 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | 28 | Caja Rural | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
14 | 50 | ▲36 | 31 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
15 | 66 | ▲51 | 51 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
16 | 72 | ▲56 | 87 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
17 | 43 | ▲26 | 144 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
18 | 56 | ▲38 | 141 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
19 | 73 | ▲54 | 58 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
20 | 8 | ▼12 | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
21 | 48 | ▲27 | 133 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
22 | 42 | ▲20 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
23 | 9 | ▼14 | 78 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
24 | 2 | ▼22 | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
25 | 123 | ▲98 | 171 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular-Onda | 27 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
26 | 57 | ▲31 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
27 | 70 | ▲43 | 76 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
28 | 96 | ▲68 | 197 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 31 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
29 | 88 | ▲59 | 21 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
30 | 51 | ▲21 | 93 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
31 | 52 | ▲21 | 162 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 156 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
33 | 64 | ▲31 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAUGHLIN Ronan An Post - Chain Reaction | 25 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 1:29 | .. | ||
34 | 67 | ▲33 | 121 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | ,, 1:29 | .. | ||
35 | 89 | ▲54 | 143 | TT | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 1:29 | .. | ||
36 | 101 | ▲65 | 135 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni Efapel - Glassdrive | 31 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 1:29 | .. | ||
37 | 21 | ▼16 | 107 | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
38 | 107 | ▲69 | 167 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 31 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 1:37 | .. | ||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 112 | GC | VELASCO Iván Caja Rural | 33 | Caja Rural | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
40 | 61 | ▲21 | 198 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 1:40 | .. | ||
41 | 116 | ▲75 | 151 | GC | PEREIRA Valter Carmin - Tavira | 22 | Carmin - Tavira | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
42 | 26 | ▼16 | 91 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 95 | Sprint | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:46 | .. | ||
44 | 32 | ▼12 | 195 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 25 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
45 | 65 | ▲20 | 2 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:54 | .. | ||
46 | 95 | ▲49 | 17 | GC | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:54 | .. | ||
47 | 109 | ▲62 | 158 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 1:54 | .. | ||
48 | 5 | ▼43 | 168 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
49 | 13 | ▼36 | 96 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 132 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
51 | 68 | ▲17 | 67 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||
52 | 6 | ▼46 | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 36 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
54 | 77 | ▲23 | 181 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
55 | 93 | ▲38 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
56 | 108 | ▲52 | 163 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
57 | 97 | ▲40 | 126 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Michael Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
58 | 41 | ▼17 | 138 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
59 | 128 | ▲69 | 173 | Sprint | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Rádio Popular-Onda | 30 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
60 | 14 | ▼46 | 191 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
61 | 17 | ▼44 | 98 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | 62 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:06 | .. | ||
63 | 75 | ▲12 | 83 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
64 | 92 | ▲28 | 53 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 35 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
65 | 111 | ▲46 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:24 | .. | ||
66 | 85 | ▲19 | 103 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 3:25 3:25 | .. | ||
67 | 126 | ▲59 | 172 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular-Onda | 35 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 3:25 | .. | ||
68 | 39 | ▼29 | 61 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:29 3:29 | .. | ||
69 | 114 | ▲45 | 155 | Sprint | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Tavira | 29 | Carmin - Tavira | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
70 | 125 | ▲55 | 152 | TT | NUNES Diogo Carmin - Tavira | 23 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 3:35 | .. | ||
71 | 136 | ▲65 | 127 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
72 | 12 | ▼60 | 142 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
73 | 90 | ▲17 | 145 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 4:21 | .. | ||
74 | 55 | ▼19 | 108 | TT | DOWNEY Sean An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 4:35 4:35 | .. | ||
75 | 99 | ▲24 | 47 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:35 | .. | ||
76 | 102 | ▲26 | 11 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 4:35 | .. | ||
77 | 112 | ▲35 | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:53 4:53 | .. | ||
78 | 127 | ▲49 | 6 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:54 4:54 | .. | ||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 85 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
80 | 3 | ▼77 | 56 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5:29 5:29 | .. | ||
81 | 120 | ▲39 | 27 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5:30 5:30 | .. | ||
82 | 115 | ▲33 | 88 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:54 5:54 | .. | ||
83 | 44 | ▼39 | 52 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5:55 5:55 | .. | ||
84 | 33 | ▼51 | 8 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:50 6:50 | .. | ||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 106 | Sprint | VERMOTE Alphonse An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 6:50 | .. | ||
86 | 147 | ▲61 | 176 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Adrián Rádio Popular-Onda | 22 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 6:50 | .. | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:02 7:02 | .. | ||
88 | 152 | ▲64 | 42 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 7:06 7:06 | .. | ||
89 | 139 | ▲50 | 123 | GC | CORTI Marco Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||
90 | 10 | ▼80 | 86 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:23 7:23 | .. | ||
91 | 30 | ▼61 | 137 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 7:25 7:25 | .. | ||
92 | 46 | ▼46 | 35 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:25 | .. | ||
93 | 71 | ▼22 | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 7:25 | .. | ||
94 | 121 | ▲27 | 131 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 7:44 7:44 | .. | ||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7:51 7:51 | .. | ||
96 | 19 | ▼77 | 113 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Caja Rural | 29 | Caja Rural | 7:53 7:53 | .. | ||
97 | 18 | ▼79 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 7:53 | .. | ||
98 | 24 | ▼74 | 183 | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 29 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 7:53 | .. | ||
99 | 84 | ▼15 | 116 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural | 26 | Caja Rural | ,, 7:53 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 118 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | 27 | Caja Rural | ,, 7:53 | .. | ||
101 | 117 | ▲16 | 73 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 8:12 8:12 | .. | ||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 97 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:23 9:23 | .. | ||
103 | 129 | ▲26 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 9:42 9:42 | .. | ||
104 | 142 | ▲38 | 105 | Sprint | FREND Kieran An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 9:49 9:49 | .. | ||
105 | 137 | ▲32 | 147 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 10:28 10:28 | .. | ||
106 | 140 | ▲34 | 66 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:49 10:49 | .. | ||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 186 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 11:07 11:07 | .. | ||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 57 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 11:07 | .. | ||
109 | 153 | ▲44 | 125 | Sprint | OSPINA Dalivier Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 16:01 16:01 | .. | ||
110 | 62 | ▼48 | 175 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Rádio Popular-Onda | 24 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 19:58 19:58 | .. | ||
111 | 86 | ▼25 | 94 | Sprint | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 19:58 | .. | ||
112 | 7 | ▼105 | 157 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Carmin - Tavira | 27 | Carmin - Tavira | 24:18 24:18 | .. | ||
113 | 25 | ▼88 | 165 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24:22 24:22 | .. | ||
114 | 16 | ▼98 | 148 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
115 | 23 | ▼92 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
116 | 11 | ▼105 | 82 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
117 | 20 | ▼97 | 122 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
118 | 22 | ▼96 | 3 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
119 | 29 | ▼90 | 37 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
120 | 31 | ▼89 | 68 | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
121 | 49 | ▼72 | 1011 | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
122 | 60 | ▼62 | 71 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
123 | 69 | ▼54 | 184 | Sprint | SILVA Luis Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 28 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
124 | 81 | ▼43 | 15 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
125 | 79 | ▼46 | 92 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
126 | 83 | ▼43 | 117 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural | 21 | Caja Rural | ,, 24:22 | .. | ||
127 | 110 | ▼17 | 174 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular-Onda | 36 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 24:36 24:36 | .. | ||
128 | 122 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 24:41 24:41 | .. | ||
129 | 113 | ▼16 | 164 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 24:41 | .. | ||
130 | 118 | ▼12 | 188 | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 24:41 | .. | ||
131 | 124 | ▼7 | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 24:41 | .. | ||
132 | 119 | ▼13 | 182 | Sprint | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 32 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 24:41 | .. | ||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | ,, 24:41 | .. | ||
134 | 131 | ▼3 | 185 | Sprint | OLMO Antonio Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 24:41 | .. | ||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 161 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 24:41 | .. | ||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 166 | Sprint | AMORIM António Filipe LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25:07 25:07 | .. | ||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 102 | TT | VANDEN BAK Laurent An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 25:07 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 27:14 27:14 | .. | ||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 193 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 25 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27:18 27:18 | .. | ||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 187 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 27:18 | .. | ||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 201 | TT | SILVA Igor Benfica Angola | 28 | Benfica Angola | ,, 27:18 | .. | ||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 192 | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 27:18 | .. | ||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 177 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular-Onda | 20 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 27:18 | .. | ||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | 146 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28:27 28:27 | .. | ||
145 | 151 | ▲6 | 136 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 29:35 29:35 | .. | ||
146 | 156 | ▲10 | 7 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 42:38 42:38 | .. | ||
147 | 157 | ▲10 | 4 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 42:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | - | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 30 | +10 | |
3 | - | 13 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 25 | +25 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
5 | 16 | ▲11 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 24 | +20 | |
6 | - | 81 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16 | +16 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 157 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Carmin - Tavira | 27 | Carmin - Tavira | 16 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 34 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 15 | +2 | |
9 | - | 18 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 13 | +13 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 82 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | - | |
12 | - | 54 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | RadioShack - Leopard | 8 | +8 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 142 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 8 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 3 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 | - | |
15 | - | 12 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 92 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 168 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 5 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 4 | +1 | |
21 | - | 26 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 98 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | 3 | - | |
24 | - | 132 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 78 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 83 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 123 | GC | CORTI Marco Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 2 | - | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 86 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 72 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 122 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 2 | - | |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 191 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 1 | - | |
32 | - | 53 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 35 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13 | +1 | |
2 | 2 | - | 197 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 31 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 12 | +3 | |
6 | - | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 7 | +7 | ||
11 | - | 81 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | +5 | ||
12 | - | 61 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | +5 | ||
13 | - | 18 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 3 | +3 | ||
14 | 6 | ▼8 | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | 3 | - | |
15 | - | 85 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | - | 55 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | +1 | ||
17 | - | 131 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | 7 | ▼11 | 147 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1 | - | |
19 | 8 | ▼11 | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | ▲17 | Sky Procycling | WT | 44:33:11 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 2:00 2:00 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | PCT | 2:25 2:25 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:34 2:34 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Caja Rural | PCT | 2:37 2:37 | .. |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | Team Katusha | WT | 3:15 3:15 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 3:30 3:30 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Efapel - Glassdrive | CT | 3:58 3:58 | .. |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | Carmin - Tavira | CT | 4:01 4:01 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | CT | 4:04 4:04 | .. |
13 | 4 | ▼9 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 4:10 4:10 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | CT | 4:21 4:21 | .. |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 5:11 5:11 | .. |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | Team Colombia | PCT | 5:16 5:16 | .. |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | An Post - Chain Reaction | CT | 5:47 5:47 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Rádio Popular-Onda | CT | 6:11 6:11 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 6:15 6:15 | .. |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | CT | 20:39 20:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 February 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.49 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:193 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube