The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | +0:55 | 81 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 6 | 50 | 6:06:43 | ||
2 | 27 | +6:42 | 24 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 30 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:20 | 191 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:08 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:52 | 218 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:08 | ||
5 | 5 | +0:37 | 154 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:08 | ||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 161 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 7 | ,, 0:08 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:20 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 0:17 0:17 | |||
8 | 12 | +2:20 | 95 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | 0:22 0:22 | |||
9 | 9 | +1:27 | 197 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | ,, 0:22 | |||
10 | 16 | +2:48 | 75 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | 0:28 0:28 | |||
11 | 13 | +2:24 | 111 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
12 | 10 | +1:51 | 164 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
13 | 8 | +0:57 | 168 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:35 | ||||
14 | 15 | +2:36 | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:35 | ||||
15 | 4 | +0:24 | 133 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:35 | ||||
16 | 11 | +2:06 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
17 | 19 | +3:05 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
18 | 14 | +2:34 | 201 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
19 | 28 | +7:27 | 187 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:09 | ||||
20 | 23 | +3:46 | 217 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
21 | 24 | +5:15 | 186 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
22 | 25 | +5:27 | 51 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:20 | ||||
23 | 18 | +3:02 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
24 | 21 | +3:35 | 114 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
25 | 22 | +3:44 | 7 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
26 | 44 | +16:51 | 108 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
27 | 20 | +3:28 | 125 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
28 | 17 | +2:50 | 113 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
29 | 38 | +13:41 | 193 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:57 | ||||
30 | 26 | +5:55 | 203 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
31 | 51 | +21:19 | 185 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 32 | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
32 | 50 | +20:49 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:46 | ||||
33 | 39 | +13:55 | 37 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
34 | 35 | +12:26 | 55 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
35 | 49 | +19:06 | 87 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 4:35 4:35 | ||||
36 | 31 | +11:04 | 42 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
37 | 36 | +13:33 | 202 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
38 | 43 | +15:42 | 97 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:20 | ||||
39 | 37 | +13:34 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:20 | ||||
40 | 32 | +11:09 | 135 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 5:20 | ||||
41 | 57 | +23:24 | 196 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 33 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
42 | 30 | +8:57 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
43 | 42 | +15:17 | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 7:06 7:06 | ||||
44 | 34 | +12:17 | 3 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 7:35 7:35 | ||||
45 | 40 | +13:58 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:35 | ||||
46 | 70 | +27:37 | 145 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:44 7:44 | ||||
47 | 48 | +19:03 | 136 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 7:44 | ||||
48 | 33 | +11:12 | 22 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:44 | ||||
49 | 63 | +25:22 | 82 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:44 | ||||
50 | 132 | +43:24 | 163 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | ,, 7:44 | ||||
51 | 29 | +8:51 | 31 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:44 | ||||
52 | 68 | +27:10 | 181 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 7:44 | ||||
53 | 53 | +21:57 | 6 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:44 | ||||
54 | 41 | +15:15 | 91 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 8:53 8:53 | ||||
55 | 74 | +30:02 | 152 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 9:29 9:29 | ||||
56 | 56 | +23:10 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
57 | 46 | +18:25 | 52 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 10:10 | ||||
58 | 45 | +17:04 | 173 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 10:10 | ||||
59 | 52 | +21:56 | 61 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 10:10 | ||||
60 | 66 | +26:27 | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:10 | ||||
61 | 79 | +30:52 | 198 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 10:10 | ||||
62 | 93 | +35:24 | 84 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 10:10 | ||||
63 | 64 | +25:30 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 10:10 | ||||
64 | 58 | +23:37 | 175 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
65 | 71 | +27:51 | 156 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 12:20 12:20 | ||||
66 | 88 | +33:27 | 98 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 14:05 14:05 | ||||
67 | 102 | +37:25 | 74 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:05 | ||||
68 | 87 | +33:26 | 118 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
69 | 92 | +35:20 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
70 | 67 | +26:37 | 23 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
71 | 73 | +29:51 | 174 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 14:05 | ||||
72 | 99 | +36:56 | 72 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:05 | ||||
73 | 69 | +27:34 | 214 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | ,, 14:05 | ||||
74 | 61 | +24:28 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 14:05 | ||||
75 | 47 | +18:32 | 117 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
76 | 119 | +41:01 | 102 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
77 | 78 | +30:49 | 205 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 14:05 | ||||
78 | 75 | +30:04 | 211 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | ,, 14:05 | ||||
79 | 60 | +24:09 | 66 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 14:05 | ||||
80 | 86 | +33:11 | 46 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
81 | 65 | +25:54 | 58 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:05 | ||||
82 | 95 | +35:48 | 54 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:05 | ||||
83 | 55 | +22:18 | 208 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 14:05 | ||||
84 | 94 | +35:32 | 147 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:05 | ||||
85 | 81 | +31:34 | 96 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 14:05 | ||||
86 | 54 | +21:58 | 88 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 14:05 | ||||
87 | 80 | +31:10 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
88 | 84 | +32:27 | 157 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 14:05 | ||||
89 | 76 | +30:08 | 166 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 14:48 14:48 | ||||
90 | 85 | +32:48 | 128 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 14:48 | ||||
91 | 77 | +30:42 | 151 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 31 | RadioShack - Leopard | 15:21 15:21 | ||||
92 | 72 | +28:27 | 165 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 16:07 16:07 | ||||
93 | 90 | +34:23 | 215 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 16:12 16:12 | ||||
94 | 150 | +49:05 | 104 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 22:18 22:18 | ||||
95 | 91 | +35:18 | 21 | TT | BOOM Lars Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
96 | 97 | +36:19 | 137 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 22:18 | ||||
97 | 162 | +53:17 | 176 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 22:18 | ||||
98 | 133 | +44:34 | 107 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
99 | 103 | +38:35 | 36 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
100 | 129 | +42:32 | 48 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
101 | 138 | +45:22 | 195 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 38 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 22:18 | ||||
102 | 114 | +40:18 | 57 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 22:18 | ||||
103 | 112 | +40:08 | 101 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
104 | 146 | +48:11 | 28 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
105 | 144 | +47:54 | 71 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 22:18 | ||||
106 | 149 | +49:05 | 134 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 22:18 | ||||
107 | 117 | +40:24 | 33 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
108 | 158 | +51:12 | 127 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 22:18 | ||||
109 | 101 | +37:08 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 22:18 | ||||
110 | 105 | +39:34 | 32 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
111 | 121 | +41:28 | 65 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 22:18 | ||||
112 | 116 | +40:24 | 158 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 22:18 | ||||
113 | 98 | +36:39 | 25 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
114 | 118 | +40:32 | 106 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
115 | 163 | +53:47 | 172 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 22:18 | ||||
116 | 152 | +49:21 | 194 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 22:18 | ||||
117 | 137 | +45:20 | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 22:18 | ||||
118 | 134 | +44:37 | 76 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 22:18 | ||||
119 | 122 | +41:44 | 184 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 22:18 | ||||
120 | 141 | +46:57 | 177 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Team Argos - Shimano | 31 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 22:18 | ||||
121 | 111 | +40:04 | 56 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 22:18 | ||||
122 | 147 | +48:37 | 45 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
123 | 62 | +24:44 | 116 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:18 | ||||
124 | 148 | +48:48 | 144 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 22:25 22:25 | ||||
125 | 107 | +39:43 | 143 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 22:25 | ||||
126 | 136 | +45:00 | 182 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 22:25 | ||||
127 | 160 | +52:52 | 138 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 22:25 | ||||
128 | 127 | +41:49 | 206 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 22:25 | ||||
129 | 104 | +39:33 | 141 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 22:25 | ||||
130 | 113 | +40:15 | 121 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 22:25 | ||||
131 | 108 | +39:49 | 153 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 22:25 | ||||
132 | 128 | +42:28 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:25 | ||||
133 | 109 | +39:54 | 93 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 22:25 | ||||
134 | 143 | +47:39 | 86 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 22:25 | ||||
135 | 157 | +51:11 | 146 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 22:25 | ||||
136 | 59 | +23:59 | 112 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:25 | ||||
137 | 120 | +41:28 | 44 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:25 | ||||
138 | 96 | +35:56 | 8 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:25 | ||||
139 | 126 | +41:48 | 155 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 22:25 | ||||
140 | 124 | +41:47 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 22:25 | ||||
141 | 131 | +43:08 | 64 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | ,, 22:25 | |||||
142 | 123 | +41:45 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 22:25 | ||||
143 | 115 | +40:19 | 124 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 22:25 | ||||
144 | 110 | +39:59 | 188 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 22:25 | ||||
145 | 130 | +42:51 | 73 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 22:25 | ||||
146 | 106 | +39:41 | 34 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:25 | ||||
147 | 140 | +46:57 | 47 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:25 | ||||
148 | 159 | +51:22 | 4 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:25 | ||||
149 | 89 | +33:51 | 5 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:25 | ||||
150 | 156 | +49:56 | 53 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 22:25 | ||||
151 | 100 | +37:00 | 207 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 22:25 | ||||
152 | 139 | +46:43 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 22:25 | ||||
153 | 161 | +52:54 | 216 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Vini Fantini | 34 | Vini Fantini | ,, 22:25 | ||||
154 | 125 | +41:47 | 183 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 22:25 | ||||
155 | 151 | +49:15 | 126 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 22:25 | ||||
156 | 154 | +49:37 | 78 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 22:25 | ||||
157 | 145 | +47:55 | 14 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:25 | ||||
158 | 82 | +31:43 | 35 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:25 | ||||
159 | 142 | +47:32 | 92 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 22:25 | ||||
160 | 135 | +44:43 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 22:25 | ||||
161 | 155 | +49:41 | 142 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 22:25 | ||||
162 | 153 | +49:27 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:25 | ||||
163 | 83 | +32:11 | 83 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 22:25 | ||||
DNF | 213 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Vini Fantini | 29 | Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 122 | Sprint | REIMER Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | - | ||||||
DNF | 132 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 27 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 105 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 212 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini | 32 | Vini Fantini | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 22:11:53 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 191 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 218 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 81 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 168 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 197 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 164 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 95 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 111 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 201 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 75 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 2:48 2:48 | .. | ||
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 113 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 125 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 114 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 217 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 186 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 5:15 5:15 | .. | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 51 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 203 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:55 5:55 | .. | ||
27 | 39 | ▲12 | 24 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6:42 6:42 | .. | ||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 187 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | 7:27 7:27 | .. | ||
29 | 11 | ▼18 | 31 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 8:51 8:51 | .. | ||
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 8:57 8:57 | .. | ||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 42 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11:04 11:04 | .. | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 135 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11:09 11:09 | .. | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 11:12 11:12 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 12:17 12:17 | .. | ||
35 | 46 | ▲11 | 55 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:26 12:26 | .. | ||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 202 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13:33 13:33 | .. | ||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:34 13:34 | .. | ||
38 | 57 | ▲19 | 193 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13:41 13:41 | .. | ||
39 | 50 | ▲11 | 37 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 13:55 13:55 | .. | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 13:58 13:58 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 15:17 15:17 | .. | ||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 97 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 15:42 15:42 | .. | ||
44 | 73 | ▲29 | 108 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 16:51 16:51 | .. | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 173 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 17:04 17:04 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||
47 | 32 | ▼15 | 117 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 18:32 18:32 | .. | ||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 136 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19:03 19:03 | .. | ||
49 | 70 | ▲21 | 87 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 19:06 19:06 | .. | ||
50 | 83 | ▲33 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20:49 20:49 | .. | ||
51 | 93 | ▲42 | 185 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 32 | Team NetApp - Endura | 21:19 21:19 | .. | ||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 61 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 21:56 21:56 | .. | ||
53 | 68 | ▲15 | 6 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 21:57 21:57 | .. | ||
54 | 41 | ▼13 | 88 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 21:58 21:58 | .. | ||
55 | 44 | ▼11 | 208 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22:18 22:18 | .. | ||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||
57 | 89 | ▲32 | 196 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 33 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23:24 23:24 | .. | ||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 175 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 23:37 23:37 | .. | ||
59 | 15 | ▼44 | 112 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 23:59 23:59 | .. | ||
60 | 51 | ▼9 | 66 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 24:09 24:09 | .. | ||
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 24:28 24:28 | .. | ||
62 | 26 | ▼36 | 116 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 24:44 24:44 | .. | ||
63 | 95 | ▲32 | 82 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 25:22 25:22 | .. | ||
64 | 75 | ▲11 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 25:30 25:30 | .. | ||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 58 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25:54 25:54 | .. | ||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 26:27 26:27 | .. | ||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 23 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26:37 26:37 | .. | ||
68 | 117 | ▲49 | 181 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 27:10 27:10 | .. | ||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 214 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | 27:34 27:34 | .. | ||
70 | 120 | ▲50 | 145 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 27:37 27:37 | .. | ||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 156 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 27:51 27:51 | .. | ||
72 | 60 | ▼12 | 165 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 28:27 28:27 | .. | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 174 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 29:51 29:51 | .. | ||
74 | 124 | ▲50 | 152 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 30:02 30:02 | .. | ||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 211 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 30:04 30:04 | .. | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 166 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 30:08 30:08 | .. | ||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 151 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 31 | RadioShack - Leopard | 30:42 30:42 | .. | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 205 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 30:49 30:49 | .. | ||
79 | 125 | ▲46 | 198 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30:52 30:52 | .. | ||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 31:10 31:10 | .. | ||
81 | 92 | ▲11 | 96 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 31:34 31:34 | .. | ||
82 | 48 | ▼34 | 35 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 31:43 31:43 | .. | ||
83 | 49 | ▼34 | 83 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 32:11 32:11 | .. | ||
84 | 106 | ▲22 | 157 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 32:27 32:27 | .. | ||
85 | 100 | ▲15 | 128 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 32:48 32:48 | .. | ||
86 | 108 | ▲22 | 46 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 33:11 33:11 | .. | ||
87 | 111 | ▲24 | 118 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 33:26 33:26 | .. | ||
88 | 114 | ▲26 | 98 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 33:27 33:27 | .. | ||
89 | 56 | ▼33 | 5 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 33:51 33:51 | .. | ||
90 | 104 | ▲14 | 215 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 34:23 34:23 | .. | ||
91 | 63 | ▼28 | 21 | TT | BOOM Lars Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35:18 35:18 | .. | ||
92 | 127 | ▲35 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 35:20 35:20 | .. | ||
93 | 143 | ▲50 | 84 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 35:24 35:24 | .. | ||
94 | 128 | ▲34 | 147 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:32 35:32 | .. | ||
95 | 129 | ▲34 | 54 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35:48 35:48 | .. | ||
96 | 66 | ▼30 | 8 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 35:56 35:56 | .. | ||
97 | 67 | ▼30 | 137 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 36:19 36:19 | .. | ||
98 | 69 | ▼29 | 25 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 36:39 36:39 | .. | ||
99 | 135 | ▲36 | 72 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 36:56 36:56 | .. | ||
100 | 71 | ▼29 | 207 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 37:00 37:00 | .. | ||
101 | 72 | ▼29 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 37:08 37:08 | .. | ||
102 | 138 | ▲36 | 74 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 37:25 37:25 | .. | ||
103 | 81 | ▼22 | 36 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 38:35 38:35 | .. | ||
104 | 85 | ▼19 | 141 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 39:33 39:33 | .. | ||
105 | 86 | ▼19 | 32 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 39:34 39:34 | .. | ||
106 | 87 | ▼19 | 34 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 39:41 39:41 | .. | ||
107 | 88 | ▼19 | 143 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 39:43 39:43 | .. | ||
108 | 90 | ▼18 | 153 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 39:49 39:49 | .. | ||
109 | 91 | ▼18 | 93 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 39:54 39:54 | .. | ||
110 | 94 | ▼16 | 188 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 39:59 39:59 | .. | ||
111 | 96 | ▼15 | 56 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40:04 40:04 | .. | ||
112 | 98 | ▼14 | 101 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 40:08 40:08 | .. | ||
113 | 97 | ▼16 | 121 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 40:15 40:15 | .. | ||
114 | 101 | ▼13 | 57 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40:18 40:18 | .. | ||
115 | 99 | ▼16 | 124 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 40:19 40:19 | .. | ||
116 | 102 | ▼14 | 158 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 40:24 40:24 | .. | ||
117 | 103 | ▼14 | 33 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 40:24 | .. | ||
118 | 105 | ▼13 | 106 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 40:32 40:32 | .. | ||
119 | 153 | ▲34 | 102 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 41:01 41:01 | .. | ||
120 | 107 | ▼13 | 44 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 41:28 41:28 | .. | ||
121 | 109 | ▼12 | 65 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 41:28 | .. | ||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 184 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | 41:44 41:44 | .. | ||
123 | 110 | ▼13 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 41:45 41:45 | .. | ||
124 | 112 | ▼12 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 41:47 41:47 | .. | ||
125 | 113 | ▼12 | 183 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 41:47 | .. | ||
126 | 115 | ▼11 | 155 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 41:48 41:48 | .. | ||
127 | 116 | ▼11 | 206 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 41:49 41:49 | .. | ||
128 | 121 | ▼7 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:28 42:28 | .. | ||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 48 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 42:32 42:32 | .. | ||
130 | 123 | ▼7 | 73 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 42:51 42:51 | .. | ||
131 | 126 | ▼5 | 64 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | 43:08 43:08 | .. | |||
132 | 169 | ▲37 | 163 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 43:24 43:24 | .. | ||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 107 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 44:34 44:34 | .. | ||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 76 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 44:37 44:37 | .. | ||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 44:43 44:43 | .. | ||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 182 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 45:00 45:00 | .. | ||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 45:20 45:20 | .. | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 195 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 38 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 45:22 45:22 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 46:43 46:43 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 47 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 46:57 46:57 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 177 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Team Argos - Shimano | 31 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 46:57 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 92 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 47:32 47:32 | .. | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 86 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 47:39 47:39 | .. | ||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 71 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 47:54 47:54 | .. | ||
145 | 145 | - | 14 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 47:55 47:55 | .. | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 28 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 48:11 48:11 | .. | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 48:37 48:37 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 48:48 48:48 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 49:05 49:05 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 49:05 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 49:15 49:15 | .. | ||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 194 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 49:21 49:21 | .. | ||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:27 49:27 | .. | ||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 78 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 49:37 49:37 | .. | ||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 49:41 49:41 | .. | ||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 53 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49:56 49:56 | .. | ||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 146 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 51:11 51:11 | .. | ||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 127 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 51:12 51:12 | .. | ||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 4 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 51:22 51:22 | .. | ||
160 | 164 | ▲4 | 138 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 52:52 52:52 | .. | ||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 216 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Vini Fantini | 34 | Vini Fantini | 52:54 52:54 | .. | ||
162 | 167 | ▲5 | 176 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 53:17 53:17 | .. | ||
163 | 168 | ▲5 | 172 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | 53:47 53:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | 191 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | +13 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 20 | +7 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 141 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18 | - | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 218 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 17 | +7 | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +7 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 121 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 15 | - | |
8 | - | 81 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 14 | +14 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 133 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 | - | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 154 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 12 | +6 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 101 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 12 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 182 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 11 | - | |
15 | - | 24 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 168 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 6 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 152 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 44 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 216 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Vini Fantini | 34 | Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 5 | - | |
24 | - | 197 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 73 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 164 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 3 | - | |
27 | - | 95 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | +3 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Lettomanoppello (178.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEVOLDER Stijn | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 3″ |
2 | CUNEGO Damiano | Lampre - Merida | 3 | 2″ |
3 | BELKOV Maxim | Team Katusha | 2 | 1″ |
4 | AGNOLI Valerio | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Sprint | Chieti-Pietragrossa (225.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTADOR Alberto | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 3″ |
2 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 2″ |
3 | FROOME Chris | Sky Procycling | 2 | 1″ |
4 | KREUZIGER Roman | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 133 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22:12:17 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 42 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 173 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20:25 20:25 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 25:06 25:06 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 165 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 96 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 31:10 31:10 | .. | |
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 54 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35:24 35:24 | .. | |
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 72 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 36:32 36:32 | .. | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 207 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 36:36 36:36 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 34 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 39:30 39:30 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 39:35 39:35 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39:40 39:40 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 124 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 39:55 39:55 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 40:00 40:00 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 184 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | 41:20 41:20 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 41:24 41:24 | .. | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 163 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 43:00 43:00 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 76 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 44:13 44:13 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 46:19 46:19 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 134 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 48:41 48:41 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:03 49:03 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 53 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49:32 49:32 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 176 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 52:53 52:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 213 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Vini Fantini | 29 | Vini Fantini | 13 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 182 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 13 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 53 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 161 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 5 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 5 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 205 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 216 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Vini Fantini | 34 | Vini Fantini | 4 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 218 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 3 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 5 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 134 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 133 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 211 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 1 | +-39 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Forchetta di Palena (91.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CUNEGO Damiano | Lampre - Merida | 5 |
2 | FLECHA Juan Antonio | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 |
3 | AGNOLI Valerio | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
4 | DEVOLDER Stijn | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Passo Lanciano (190.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CUNEGO Damiano | Lampre - Merida | 5 |
2 | CATALDO Dario | Sky Procycling | 3 |
3 | HENAO Sergio | Sky Procycling | 2 |
4 | FROOME Chris | Sky Procycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Chieti-Via Salomone
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 5 |
2 | FROOME Chris | Sky Procycling | 3 |
3 | CONTADOR Alberto | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 |
4 | HORNER Chris | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 65:59:03 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 5:24 5:24 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 7:16 7:16 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 11:59 11:59 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 13:35 13:35 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 14:53 14:53 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 17:42 17:42 | .. |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | 23:37 23:37 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Vini Fantini | PCT | 25:18 25:18 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 28:26 28:26 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 29:57 29:57 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 30:16 30:16 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 31:54 31:54 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 37:37 37:37 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 39:03 39:03 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 46:54 46:54 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 52:52 52:52 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 1:04:27 1:04:27 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 1:06:38 1:06:38 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 1:15:36 1:15:36 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:33:08 1:33:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 March 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.631 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:230 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:262
- Vert. meters:4084
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube