The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | +52:37 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 16 | 80 | 4:40:48 | ||
2 | 7 | +5:15 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 50 | 0:42 0:42 | ||
3 | 6 | +4:35 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | 35 | ,, 0:42 | ||
4 | 8 | +5:20 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:42 | ||
5 | 31 | +33:55 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 1 | 18 | 0:47 0:47 | ||
6 | 5 | +3:53 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 15 | 0:54 0:54 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | ,, 0:54 | |||
8 | 2 | +1:26 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | ,, 0:54 | |||
4 | +2:47 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:54 | |||||
9 | 3 | +2:46 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 8 | ,, 0:54 | |||
10 | 11 | +6:42 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | ,, 0:54 | |||
11 | 18 | +9:57 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
12 | 15 | +8:15 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4 | ,, 0:58 | |||
13 | 19 | +13:29 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 1:00 1:00 | |||
14 | 12 | +7:25 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2 | ,, 1:00 | |||
15 | 17 | +8:36 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | 1:06 1:06 | |||
20 | +14:44 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 1:09 1:09 | |||||
17 | 22 | +16:55 | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
18 | 10 | +6:21 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:24 | ||||
19 | 67 | +1:37:51 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
20 | 14 | +8:09 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
21 | 34 | +41:26 | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
22 | 9 | +5:57 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:39 | ||||
23 | 29 | +30:45 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
24 | 49 | +1:08:47 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 1:49 | ||||
25 | 13 | +7:38 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
26 | 39 | +50:51 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
27 | 52 | +1:15:50 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
28 | 16 | +8:16 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
29 | 25 | +24:02 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
30 | 33 | +39:53 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:12 | ||||
31 | 60 | +1:26:14 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:12 | ||||
32 | 30 | +33:34 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
33 | 21 | +16:16 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
34 | 23 | +18:37 | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
35 | 26 | +24:29 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
36 | 85 | +1:49:28 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
37 | 77 | +1:45:52 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
38 | 36 | +48:57 | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:23 | ||||
39 | 24 | +22:09 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
40 | 58 | +1:18:49 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:26 | ||||
41 | 27 | +24:36 | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
42 | 75 | +1:43:43 | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:41 | ||||
43 | 37 | +50:07 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
44 | 59 | +1:21:34 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
45 | 38 | +50:26 | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
46 | 35 | +43:39 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
47 | 45 | +1:06:38 | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
48 | 99 | +2:08:33 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
49 | 44 | +1:02:37 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
50 | 48 | +1:08:07 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 7:07 | ||||
51 | 51 | +1:14:33 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
52 | 110 | +2:17:59 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 9:53 9:53 | ||||
53 | 115 | +2:20:26 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 9:53 | ||||
54 | 50 | +1:14:21 | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 9:53 | ||||
55 | 94 | +2:02:09 | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | ,, 9:53 | ||||
56 | 41 | +52:55 | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 9:53 | ||||
57 | 32 | +37:00 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 9:53 | ||||
58 | 63 | +1:30:30 | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 9:53 | ||||
59 | 57 | +1:18:42 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:53 | ||||
60 | 72 | +1:41:33 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 9:53 | ||||
61 | 46 | +1:07:02 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 9:53 | ||||
62 | 89 | +1:56:06 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
63 | 80 | +1:46:59 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 10:02 10:02 | ||||
64 | 56 | +1:18:06 | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 10:53 10:53 | ||||
65 | 68 | +1:39:00 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 11:02 11:02 | ||||
66 | 74 | +1:41:58 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 11:02 | ||||
67 | 78 | +1:46:07 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 11:55 11:55 | ||||
68 | 155 | +2:54:29 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 13:16 13:16 | ||||
69 | 97 | +2:05:26 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 13:16 | ||||
70 | 66 | +1:37:35 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 13:37 13:37 | ||||
71 | 130 | +2:31:05 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:37 | ||||
72 | 138 | +2:41:20 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:04 14:04 | ||||
73 | 71 | +1:39:47 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 14:36 14:36 | ||||
74 | 28 | +29:50 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16:08 16:08 | ||||
75 | 55 | +1:16:26 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 16:08 | ||||
76 | 109 | +2:16:13 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:08 | ||||
77 | 96 | +2:05:17 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 16:08 | ||||
78 | 81 | +1:47:17 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:08 | ||||
79 | 93 | +2:01:08 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:08 | ||||
80 | 107 | +2:12:59 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 16:08 | ||||
81 | 43 | +1:02:10 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:08 | ||||
82 | 53 | +1:15:55 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 16:08 | ||||
83 | 95 | +2:03:33 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:08 | ||||
84 | 83 | +1:48:25 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 16:08 | ||||
85 | 73 | +1:41:36 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 16:30 16:30 | ||||
86 | 173 | +3:25:44 | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 20:23 20:23 | ||||
87 | 61 | +1:28:08 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20:26 20:26 | ||||
88 | 84 | +1:49:19 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:26 | ||||
89 | 82 | +1:47:25 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:26 | ||||
90 | 101 | +2:09:35 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 20:26 | ||||
91 | 65 | +1:35:05 | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:26 | ||||
92 | 69 | +1:39:34 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:26 | ||||
93 | 102 | +2:11:21 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 20:26 | ||||
94 | 79 | +1:46:49 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 20:26 | ||||
95 | 88 | +1:53:16 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:26 | ||||
96 | 90 | +1:58:13 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:26 | ||||
97 | 132 | +2:34:04 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 20:26 | ||||
98 | 91 | +1:58:15 | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:15 21:15 | ||||
99 | 120 | +2:25:27 | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 22:17 22:17 | ||||
100 | 135 | +2:38:32 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22:38 22:38 | ||||
101 | 152 | +2:52:29 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 23:46 23:46 | ||||
102 | 178 | +3:31:24 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 25:07 25:07 | ||||
103 | 70 | +1:39:40 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | ,, 25:07 | ||||
104 | 141 | +2:42:59 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 27:54 27:54 | ||||
105 | 151 | +2:50:43 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 27:54 | ||||
106 | 159 | +2:58:32 | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 27:54 | ||||
107 | 108 | +2:14:09 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
108 | 124 | +2:29:23 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:54 | ||||
109 | 112 | +2:18:44 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
110 | 156 | +2:55:24 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 27:54 | ||||
111 | 104 | +2:11:24 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
112 | 111 | +2:18:09 | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | ,, 27:54 | ||||
113 | 92 | +1:58:45 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 27:54 | ||||
114 | 62 | +1:28:10 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 27:54 | ||||
115 | 122 | +2:28:28 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
116 | 123 | +2:29:17 | 178 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 27:54 | ||||
117 | 103 | +2:11:23 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 27:54 | ||||
118 | 165 | +3:06:35 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 27:54 | ||||
119 | 170 | +3:16:00 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
120 | 145 | +2:45:37 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:54 | ||||
121 | 47 | +1:07:26 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 27:54 | ||||
122 | 128 | +2:30:08 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 27:54 | ||||
123 | 76 | +1:45:44 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 27:54 | ||||
124 | 119 | +2:25:22 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 27:54 | ||||
125 | 163 | +3:00:55 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 27:54 | ||||
126 | 100 | +2:09:09 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 27:54 | ||||
127 | 147 | +2:47:35 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:54 | ||||
128 | 87 | +1:51:28 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 27:54 | ||||
129 | 175 | +3:28:52 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
130 | 86 | +1:49:42 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 27:54 | ||||
131 | 98 | +2:07:54 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 27:54 | ||||
132 | 136 | +2:39:58 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 27:54 | ||||
133 | 105 | +2:11:58 | 109 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 27:54 | ||||
134 | 157 | +2:55:31 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
135 | 176 | +3:29:37 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 27:54 | ||||
136 | 160 | +2:58:59 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
137 | 171 | +3:19:00 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 27:54 | ||||
138 | 172 | +3:23:45 | 4 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 27:54 | ||||
139 | 126 | +2:29:37 | 117 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 27:54 | ||||
140 | 121 | +2:26:13 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
141 | 139 | +2:41:31 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 27:54 | ||||
142 | 114 | +2:20:11 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
143 | 154 | +2:53:43 | 161 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:54 | ||||
144 | 133 | +2:35:24 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 27:54 | ||||
145 | 169 | +3:11:06 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 27:54 | ||||
146 | 179 | +3:31:34 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 27:54 | ||||
147 | 137 | +2:40:42 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 27:54 | ||||
148 | 106 | +2:12:56 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 27:54 | ||||
149 | 118 | +2:23:50 | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 27:54 | ||||
150 | 168 | +3:10:51 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 27:54 | ||||
151 | 129 | +2:30:22 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 27:54 | ||||
152 | 42 | +57:01 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 27:54 | ||||
153 | 146 | +2:46:50 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:54 | ||||
154 | 167 | +3:10:01 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 27:54 | ||||
155 | 166 | +3:08:24 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:54 | ||||
156 | 134 | +2:35:53 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 27:54 | ||||
157 | 142 | +2:43:24 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 27:54 | ||||
158 | 149 | +2:48:49 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 27:54 | ||||
159 | 143 | +2:43:44 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
160 | 174 | +3:27:31 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 27:54 | ||||
161 | 161 | +2:59:48 | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:54 | ||||
162 | 158 | +2:57:00 | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
163 | 113 | +2:19:24 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 27:54 | ||||
164 | 162 | +3:00:54 | 67 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
165 | 64 | +1:31:19 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
166 | 153 | +2:52:38 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 27:54 | ||||
167 | 116 | +2:20:37 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
168 | 125 | +2:29:28 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:54 | ||||
169 | 117 | +2:22:07 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 27:54 | ||||
170 | 131 | +2:33:03 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 27:54 | ||||
171 | 140 | +2:42:16 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 27:54 | ||||
172 | 144 | +2:44:53 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 27:54 | ||||
173 | 54 | +1:16:18 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 27:54 | ||||
174 | 150 | +2:49:14 | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | ,, 27:54 | |||||
175 | 164 | +3:06:13 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 27:54 | ||||
176 | 148 | +2:48:28 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 27:54 | ||||
177 | 127 | +2:30:06 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 27:54 | ||||
178 | 180 | +3:51:38 | 24 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 27:54 | ||||
179 | 177 | +3:30:14 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:54 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 62:02:34 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 4:35 4:35 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:15 5:15 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5:20 5:20 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:21 6:21 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6:42 6:42 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 7:25 7:25 | .. | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 7:38 7:38 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 8:09 8:09 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 8:15 8:15 | .. | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 8:16 8:16 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:36 8:36 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 13:29 13:29 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 14:44 14:44 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16:16 16:16 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 16:55 16:55 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 18:37 18:37 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 22:09 22:09 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 24:02 24:02 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24:29 24:29 | .. | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24:36 24:36 | .. | ||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 29:50 29:50 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 30:45 30:45 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 33:34 33:34 | .. | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 33:55 33:55 | .. | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 37:00 37:00 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 39:53 39:53 | .. | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41:26 41:26 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 43:39 43:39 | .. | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 48:57 48:57 | .. | ||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 50:07 50:07 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 50:26 50:26 | .. | ||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 50:51 50:51 | .. | ||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 52:37 52:37 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 52:55 52:55 | .. | ||
42 | 31 | ▼11 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 57:01 57:01 | .. | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:02:10 1:02:10 | .. | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02:37 1:02:37 | .. | ||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:06:38 1:06:38 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:07:02 1:07:02 | .. | ||
47 | 36 | ▼11 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 1:07:26 1:07:26 | .. | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:08:07 1:08:07 | .. | ||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 1:08:47 1:08:47 | .. | ||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1:14:21 1:14:21 | .. | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:14:33 1:14:33 | .. | ||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:15:50 1:15:50 | .. | ||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:15:55 1:15:55 | .. | ||
54 | 43 | ▼11 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 1:16:18 1:16:18 | .. | ||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:16:26 1:16:26 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 1:18:06 1:18:06 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18:42 1:18:42 | .. | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:18:49 1:18:49 | .. | ||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:21:34 1:21:34 | .. | ||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | .. | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:28:08 1:28:08 | .. | ||
62 | 49 | ▼13 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:28:10 1:28:10 | .. | ||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:30:30 1:30:30 | .. | ||
64 | 53 | ▼11 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:31:19 1:31:19 | .. | ||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:35:05 1:35:05 | .. | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:37:35 1:37:35 | .. | ||
67 | 85 | ▲18 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:37:51 1:37:51 | .. | ||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 1:39:00 1:39:00 | .. | ||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:39:34 1:39:34 | .. | ||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 1:39:40 1:39:40 | .. | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:39:47 1:39:47 | .. | ||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:41:33 1:41:33 | .. | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:41:36 1:41:36 | .. | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 1:41:58 1:41:58 | .. | ||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:43:43 1:43:43 | .. | ||
76 | 65 | ▼11 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:45:44 1:45:44 | .. | ||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1:45:52 1:45:52 | .. | ||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 1:46:07 1:46:07 | .. | ||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:46:49 1:46:49 | .. | ||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 1:46:59 1:46:59 | .. | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:47:17 1:47:17 | .. | ||
82 | 75 | ▼7 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 1:47:25 1:47:25 | .. | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:48:25 1:48:25 | .. | ||
84 | 77 | ▼7 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:49:19 1:49:19 | .. | ||
85 | 100 | ▲15 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:49:28 1:49:28 | .. | ||
86 | 68 | ▼18 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:49:42 1:49:42 | .. | ||
87 | 69 | ▼18 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:51:28 1:51:28 | .. | ||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:53:16 1:53:16 | .. | ||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:56:06 1:56:06 | .. | ||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:58:13 1:58:13 | .. | ||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:58:15 1:58:15 | .. | ||
92 | 78 | ▼14 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:58:45 1:58:45 | .. | ||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:01:08 2:01:08 | .. | ||
94 | 109 | ▲15 | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | 2:02:09 2:02:09 | .. | ||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:03:33 2:03:33 | .. | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:05:17 2:05:17 | .. | ||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:05:26 2:05:26 | .. | ||
98 | 89 | ▼9 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:07:54 2:07:54 | .. | ||
99 | 123 | ▲24 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 2:08:33 2:08:33 | .. | ||
100 | 91 | ▼9 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:09:09 2:09:09 | .. | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:09:35 2:09:35 | .. | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:11:21 2:11:21 | .. | ||
103 | 93 | ▼10 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 2:11:23 2:11:23 | .. | ||
104 | 94 | ▼10 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:11:24 2:11:24 | .. | ||
105 | 95 | ▼10 | 109 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 2:11:58 2:11:58 | .. | ||
106 | 97 | ▼9 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:12:56 2:12:56 | .. | ||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 2:12:59 2:12:59 | .. | ||
108 | 99 | ▼9 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:14:09 2:14:09 | .. | ||
109 | 117 | ▲8 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2:16:13 2:16:13 | .. | ||
110 | 131 | ▲21 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:17:59 2:17:59 | .. | ||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 2:18:09 2:18:09 | .. | ||
112 | 105 | ▼7 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:18:44 2:18:44 | .. | ||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:19:24 2:19:24 | .. | ||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:20:11 2:20:11 | .. | ||
115 | 132 | ▲17 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:20:26 2:20:26 | .. | ||
116 | 111 | ▼5 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:20:37 2:20:37 | .. | ||
117 | 112 | ▼5 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:22:07 2:22:07 | .. | ||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:23:50 2:23:50 | .. | ||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2:25:22 2:25:22 | .. | ||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:25:27 2:25:27 | .. | ||
121 | 116 | ▼5 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:26:13 2:26:13 | .. | ||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:28:28 2:28:28 | .. | ||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 178 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:29:17 2:29:17 | .. | ||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:29:23 2:29:23 | .. | ||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:29:28 2:29:28 | .. | ||
126 | 122 | ▼4 | 117 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2:29:37 2:29:37 | .. | ||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 2:30:06 2:30:06 | .. | ||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:30:08 2:30:08 | .. | ||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:30:22 2:30:22 | .. | ||
130 | 143 | ▲13 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:31:05 2:31:05 | .. | ||
131 | 128 | ▼3 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:33:03 2:33:03 | .. | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:34:04 2:34:04 | .. | ||
133 | 129 | ▼4 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:35:24 2:35:24 | .. | ||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:35:53 2:35:53 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:38:32 2:38:32 | .. | ||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:39:58 2:39:58 | .. | ||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:40:42 2:40:42 | .. | ||
138 | 153 | ▲15 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:41:20 2:41:20 | .. | ||
139 | 135 | ▼4 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:41:31 2:41:31 | .. | ||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:42:16 2:42:16 | .. | ||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:42:59 2:42:59 | .. | ||
142 | 139 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 2:43:24 2:43:24 | .. | ||
143 | 140 | ▼3 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 2:43:44 2:43:44 | .. | ||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:44:53 2:44:53 | .. | ||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:45:37 2:45:37 | .. | ||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:46:50 2:46:50 | .. | ||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:47:35 2:47:35 | .. | ||
148 | 147 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:48:28 2:48:28 | .. | ||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2:48:49 2:48:49 | .. | ||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | 2:49:14 2:49:14 | .. | |||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 2:50:43 2:50:43 | .. | ||
152 | 156 | ▲4 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:52:29 2:52:29 | .. | ||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 2:52:38 2:52:38 | .. | ||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:53:43 2:53:43 | .. | ||
155 | 166 | ▲11 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:54:29 2:54:29 | .. | ||
156 | 154 | ▼2 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:55:24 2:55:24 | .. | ||
157 | 155 | ▼2 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:55:31 2:55:31 | .. | ||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:57:00 2:57:00 | .. | ||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 2:58:32 2:58:32 | .. | ||
160 | 159 | ▼1 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:58:59 2:58:59 | .. | ||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:59:48 2:59:48 | .. | ||
162 | 161 | ▼1 | 67 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 3:00:54 3:00:54 | .. | ||
163 | 162 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:00:55 3:00:55 | .. | ||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:06:13 3:06:13 | .. | ||
165 | 164 | ▼1 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:06:35 3:06:35 | .. | ||
166 | 165 | ▼1 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:08:24 3:08:24 | .. | ||
167 | 167 | - | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:10:01 3:10:01 | .. | ||
168 | 168 | - | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:10:51 3:10:51 | .. | ||
169 | 169 | - | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:11:06 3:11:06 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:16:00 3:16:00 | .. | ||
171 | 171 | - | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:19:00 3:19:00 | .. | ||
172 | 172 | - | 4 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 3:23:45 3:23:45 | .. | ||
173 | 178 | ▲5 | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 3:25:44 3:25:44 | .. | ||
174 | 173 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 3:27:31 3:27:31 | .. | ||
175 | 174 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:28:52 3:28:52 | .. | ||
176 | 175 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:29:37 3:29:37 | .. | ||
177 | 176 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:30:14 3:30:14 | .. | ||
178 | 179 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 3:31:24 3:31:24 | .. | ||
179 | 177 | ▼2 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 3:31:34 3:31:34 | .. | ||
180 | 180 | - | 24 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:51:38 3:51:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 109 | +109 | |
2 | 2 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 91 | +91 | |
3 | 3 | - | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | - | ||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 84 | +84 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 79 | +79 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 74 | +74 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 72 | +72 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 71 | +71 | |
9 | 9 | - | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 61 | +61 | |
10 | 35 | ▲25 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 55 | +55 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 53 | +53 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 45 | +45 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 39 | +39 | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | +37 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | +35 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 33 | +33 | |
17 | 41 | ▲24 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | +32 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 32 | +32 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | +32 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 32 | +32 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | +32 | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 31 | +31 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 31 | +31 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 31 | +31 | |
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 30 | +30 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | +30 | |
27 | 52 | ▲25 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 30 | +30 | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | +29 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 29 | +29 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 161 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | +29 | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | +28 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 27 | +27 | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | +25 | |
34 | 50 | ▲16 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 24 | +24 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | +24 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | +23 | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | +22 | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 22 | +22 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | +22 | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | +20 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 19 | +19 | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 19 | +19 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 19 | +19 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 18 | +18 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18 | +18 | |
46 | 46 | - | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18 | +18 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 17 | +17 | |
48 | 48 | - | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 16 | +16 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 15 | +15 | |
50 | 81 | ▲31 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 15 | +15 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 14 | +14 | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | +14 | |
53 | 40 | ▼13 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | +14 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +13 | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | +13 | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13 | +13 | |
57 | - | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 12 | +12 | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12 | +12 | |
59 | 59 | - | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 12 | +12 | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +12 | |
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12 | +12 | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 11 | +11 | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 11 | +11 | |
66 | 84 | ▲18 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 10 | +10 | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | +10 | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | +10 | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | +10 | |
70 | 70 | - | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | +10 | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 | +9 | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 | +9 | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 109 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 9 | +9 | |
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | +9 | |
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 9 | +9 | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 | +8 | |
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8 | +8 | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 8 | +8 | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8 | +8 | |
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | +8 | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 24 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 7 | +7 | |
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | +7 | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6 | +6 | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 6 | +6 | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6 | +6 | |
87 | 87 | - | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | +6 | |
88 | 88 | - | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 5 | +5 | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 5 | +5 | |
90 | 102 | ▲12 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
91 | 91 | - | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | +4 | |
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4 | +4 | |
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | +4 | |
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4 | +4 | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 4 | +4 | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 4 | +4 | |
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | |
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | +4 | |
99 | 99 | - | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 4 | +4 | |
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | |
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | +3 | |
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +3 | |
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | |
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | +2 | |
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | +2 | |
108 | 114 | ▲6 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +2 | |
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | +1 | |
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | |
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1 | +1 | |
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 | +1 | |
114 | 109 | ▼5 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
115 | 107 | ▼8 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Aussois (91.3 km)
Sprint | Les Verneys (134.9 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 62:07:49 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 11:40 11:40 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 25:30 25:30 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 45:36 45:36 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:01:47 1:01:47 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10:35 1:10:35 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:16:19 1:16:19 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:22:53 1:22:53 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:34:32 1:34:32 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:36:21 1:36:21 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 1:36:43 1:36:43 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:50:51 1:50:51 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:00:02 2:00:02 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:02:39 2:02:39 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:03:54 2:03:54 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:06:06 2:06:06 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:12:44 2:12:44 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:14:56 2:14:56 | .. | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:15:11 2:15:11 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:16:52 2:16:52 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:24:53 2:24:53 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:27:48 2:27:48 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:30:38 2:30:38 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:36:16 2:36:16 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:37:01 2:37:01 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:39:38 2:39:38 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:42:20 2:42:20 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:43:13 2:43:13 | .. | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:49:14 2:49:14 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:50:09 2:50:09 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:50:16 2:50:16 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 67 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 2:55:39 2:55:39 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:01:20 3:01:20 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:05:36 3:05:36 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:13:45 3:13:45 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 4 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 3:18:30 3:18:30 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:23:37 3:23:37 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:24:22 3:24:22 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:24:59 3:24:59 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 3:26:09 3:26:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 65 | +65 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 42 | +42 | |
3 | 3 | - | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 28 | +28 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 26 | +26 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | +23 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | - | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 18 | +18 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 18 | +18 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | +17 | |
10 | 10 | - | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 15 | +15 | |
11 | 11 | - | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 13 | +13 | |
12 | 12 | - | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 12 | +12 | |
13 | 13 | - | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 12 | +12 | |
14 | 14 | - | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | +9 | |
15 | 15 | - | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 9 | +9 | |
16 | 48 | ▲32 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9 | +9 | |
17 | - | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 9 | +9 | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 | +9 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 6 | +6 | |
21 | - | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | +5 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | +5 | |
26 | 46 | ▲20 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | +4 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +3 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3 | +3 | |
31 | - | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3 | +3 | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3 | +3 | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3 | +3 | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | +3 | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | |
40 | - | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +2 | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2 | +2 | |
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 | +2 | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | |
52 | - | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | +2 | ||
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1 | +1 | |
54 | - | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1 | +1 | ||
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | +1 | |
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Col du Mont-Cenis (59.6 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Col du T
KOM Sprint (1) Les Granges du Galibier (145 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 185:45:06 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 5:45 5:45 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 5:56 5:56 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 8:18 8:18 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 9:01 9:01 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 16:38 16:38 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 32:02 32:02 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Vini Fantini | PCT | 39:19 39:19 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Team Katusha | WT | 43:40 43:40 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 44:51 44:51 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 45:14 45:14 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Team Colombia | PCT | 58:12 58:12 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 58:18 58:18 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:53:14 1:53:14 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 2:15:00 2:15:00 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | FDJ | WT | 2:33:52 2:33:52 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 2:38:06 2:38:06 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 2:42:29 2:42:29 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | PCT | 2:51:25 2:51:25 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 3:12:02 3:12:02 | .. |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 3:54:52 3:54:52 | .. |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 4:02:53 4:02:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 14:05:15 |
2 | Vini Fantini | 1:01 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09 |
4 | Team Colombia | 1:15 |
5 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32 |
6 | Lampre - Merida | 2:11 |
7 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:13 |
8 | Sky Procycling | 3:30 |
9 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:54 |
10 | BMC Racing Team | 6:39 |
11 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 7:05 |
12 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10:18 |
13 | Team Argos - Shimano | 14:40 |
14 | RadioShack - Leopard | 17:49 |
15 | Team Katusha | 24:10 |
16 | Lotto Belisol Team | 26:28 |
17 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27:52 |
18 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 30:45 |
19 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 32:51 |
20 | FDJ | 39:10 |
21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 49:24 |
22 | Garmin Sharp | 51:04 |
23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:20:51 |
Race information
- Date:19 May 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:31.84 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:348
- Vert. meters:4069
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:23.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube