Search:  
topLogin
2007
2005
»
«

2006»70th Tour de Suisse (2.PT)

2006  Stage 9 (ITT)  »  Kerzers  ›  Bern ITT   (30k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
 1 1011+0:00 Ullrich JanT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team46.452--
210+5:01 Evans CadelDavitamon - Lotto 29Davitamon - Lotto3046.01639:0739:07
34+1:44 Vicioso ÁngelWürth Team 29Würth Team1845.84039:1639:16
45+2:33 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel 1345.55039:3139:31
57+3:31 Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team1045.45539:3639:36
613+5:28 Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam745.43539:3739:37
712+5:18 Kirchen KimT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team445.26439:4639:46
89+4:27 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 25Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears345.24539:4739:47
92+0:24 Gil Koldo 28245.01939:5939:59
103+1:03 Jaksche JörgWürth Team 29Würth Team144.86940:0740:07
116+2:56 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam44.83240:0940:09
1294+1:36:01 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam44.79540:1140:11
1321+10:35 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux44.75840:1340:13
1427+18:24 Garzelli StefanoLiquigas 32Liquigas44.59140:2240:22
1522+11:05 Contador AlbertoWürth Team 23Würth Team44.44440:3040:30
1664+59:43 Rogers MichaelT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team44.33540:3640:36
1759+53:50 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner44.24440:4140:41
1814+6:31 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir44.244,,40:41
1935+31:35 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam44.22640:4240:42
2073+1:11:10 Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 44.226,,40:42
2157+52:16 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital44.19040:4440:44
2216+7:48 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner44.13640:4740:47
2319+8:42 Herrero DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi44.08240:5040:50
2423+12:22 Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems43.97440:5640:56
2554+46:15 Schröder BjörnTeam Milram 25Team Milram43.81341:0541:05
2611+5:14 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole43.79641:0641:06
2730+21:43 Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 43.76041:0841:08
288+4:20 Caruso GiampaoloWürth Team 25Würth Team43.72541:1041:10
2950+44:26 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone43.70741:1141:11
 30 1011+7:10 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam43.672--
3117+8:23 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 31Saunier Duval - Prodir43.672,,-
3218+8:31 Calzati SylvainAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance43.65441:1441:14
3345+41:35 Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam43.63641:1541:15
3470+1:09:33 White MatthewDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel 43.21741:3941:39
3532+26:41 Fertonani MarcoCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 29Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears43.16541:4241:42
3661+54:13 Visconti GiovanniTeam Milram 23Team Milram43.14841:4341:43
3742+38:02 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi42.99441:5241:52
3856+47:13 Bellotti FrancescoCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole42.89141:5841:58
3933+28:07 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam42.85742:0042:00
4028+18:43 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom42.84042:0142:01
4167+1:03:15 Montgomery SvenGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner42.840,,42:01
4238+34:48 Tankink BramQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic42.80642:0342:03
4331+26:08 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems42.67142:1142:11
4447+42:19 Rast GrégoryPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems42.671,,42:11
4526+17:52 Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 24Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears42.65442:1242:12
4649+42:52 Sinkewitz PatrikT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team42.62042:1442:14
4724+12:56 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam42.620,,42:14
4840+37:44 Scarponi MicheleWürth Team 26Würth Team42.60442:1542:15
4953+46:05 Zberg BeatGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner42.58742:1642:16
5052+45:49 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 25Liquigas42.587,,42:16
5120+9:56 Beltrán ManuelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel 42.57042:1742:17
5263+59:43 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam42.55342:1842:18
5393+1:32:04 Markov AlexeiCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears42.48642:2242:22
5425+14:46 Guerini GiuseppeT-Mobile Team 36T-Mobile Team42.45342:2442:24
5595+1:39:15 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital42.43642:2542:25
5666+1:02:07 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic42.40342:2742:27
5743+38:13 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 33Phonak Hearing Systems42.37042:2942:29
5878+1:18:28 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam42.35342:3042:30
5937+33:00 Zaugg OliverSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir42.32042:3242:32
60106+1:53:18 Geslin AnthonyBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom42.23742:3742:37
6175+1:13:38 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 33AG2R Prévoyance42.20442:3942:39
6281+1:21:23 Navas DavidAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance42.15542:4242:42
6374+1:11:19 Bernucci LorenzoT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team42.13842:4342:43
64109+1:57:04 Engoulvent JimmyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole42.08942:4642:46
6584+1:22:33 Carlström KjellLiquigas 29Liquigas42.00742:5142:51
6651+44:55 Celestino MirkoTeam Milram 33Team Milram41.97442:5342:53
6736+32:07 Zaballa ConstantinoSaunier Duval - Prodir 28Saunier Duval - Prodir41.84443:0143:01
6883+1:22:23 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi41.844,,43:01
6934+31:13 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi41.844,,43:01
7069+1:09:06 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital41.77943:0543:05
7168+1:03:36 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 35Team Milram41.76343:0643:06
7229+21:33 Verheyen GeertQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic41.73143:0843:08
7387+1:24:14 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam41.71543:0943:09
7465+1:01:43 Figueras GiulianoLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital41.68343:1143:11
7577+1:16:04 Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital41.66743:1243:12
7662+56:51 Brandt ChristopheDavitamon - Lotto 29Davitamon - Lotto41.65143:1343:13
7760+53:58 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi41.63543:1443:14
7844+39:33 Drancourt PierreBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom41.61843:1543:15
7948+42:40 Lowe TrentDiscovery Channel  21Discovery Channel 41.53843:2043:20
8046+42:17 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance41.47543:2443:24
8139+35:52 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir41.39543:2943:29
8285+1:23:03 Righi DanieleLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital41.36343:3143:31
8341+37:58 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 38Bouygues Telecom41.33243:3343:33
8496+1:40:37 Poitschke EnricoTeam Milram 36Team Milram41.31643:3443:34
85107+1:55:57 Eisel BernhardFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux41.20643:4143:41
86100+1:43:51 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam41.17443:4343:43
8771+1:10:09 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner41.14343:4543:45
8898+1:42:51 Steegmans GertDavitamon - Lotto 25Davitamon - Lotto41.00243:5443:54
8980+1:20:34 Coyot ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone40.97143:5643:56
9091+1:29:30 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic40.971,,43:56
9158+52:29 Aerts MarioDavitamon - Lotto 31Davitamon - Lotto40.95643:5743:57
92108+1:56:20 Patanchon FabienFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux40.90944:0044:00
9355+47:11 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole40.89444:0144:01
94105+1:48:35 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone40.894,,44:01
9599+1:43:07 Redondo José AntonioWürth Team 21Würth Team40.83244:0544:05
9689+1:25:56 Grabsch RalfTeam Milram 33Team Milram40.80144:0744:07
97103+1:48:05 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi40.66344:1644:16
9872+1:11:04 Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone40.61744:1944:19
9982+1:21:40 Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance40.43444:3144:31
10086+1:23:49 Davis Allan HowardWürth Team 25Würth Team40.23844:4444:44
10190+1:26:32 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 30Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears40.22344:4544:45
102104+1:48:13 van Bon LéonDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto40.223,,44:45
103101+1:46:41 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole40.20844:4644:46
10479+1:18:59 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance40.03044:5844:58
10592+1:31:24 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole40.01544:5944:59
106102+1:47:52 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 21Bouygues Telecom39.94145:0445:04
10776+1:14:54 Khalilov MikhayloTeam LPR Brakes 30Team LPR Brakes39.69145:2145:21
10897+1:41:26 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic39.51745:3345:33
10988+1:25:18 Megías JavierSaunier Duval - Prodir 22Saunier Duval - Prodir38.93346:1446:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntTime
 1 1▲1 Ullrich JanT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team--
22- Gil Koldo 28190 38:22:00 38:22:00
33- Jaksche JörgWürth Team 29Würth Team160 38:22:39 38:22:39
44- Vicioso ÁngelWürth Team 29Würth Team140 38:23:20 38:23:20
55- Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel 120 38:24:09 38:24:09
66- Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam110 38:24:32 38:24:32
77- Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team100 38:25:07 38:25:07
88- Caruso GiampaoloWürth Team 25Würth Team90 38:25:56 38:25:56
99- Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 25Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears80 38:26:03 38:26:03
1010- Evans CadelDavitamon - Lotto 29Davitamon - Lotto70 38:26:37 38:26:37
11- Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole60 38:26:50 38:26:50
12- Kirchen KimT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team55 38:26:54 38:26:54
13- Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam50 38:27:04 38:27:04
14- Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir45 38:28:07 38:28:07
 15 - Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam--
16- Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner36 38:29:24 38:29:24
17- Cañada DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 31Saunier Duval - Prodir32 38:29:59 38:29:59
18- Calzati SylvainAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance28 38:30:07 38:30:07
19- Herrero DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi24 38:30:18 38:30:18
20- Beltrán ManuelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel 20 38:31:32 38:31:32
21- Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux18 38:32:11 38:32:11
22- Contador AlbertoWürth Team 23Würth Team16 38:32:41 38:32:41
23- Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems14 38:33:58 38:33:58
24- Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam12 38:34:32 38:34:32
25- Guerini GiuseppeT-Mobile Team 36T-Mobile Team10 38:36:22 38:36:22
26- Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 24Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears9 38:39:28 38:39:28
27- Garzelli StefanoLiquigas 32Liquigas8 38:40:00 38:40:00
28- Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom7 38:40:19 38:40:19
29- Verheyen GeertQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic6 38:43:09 38:43:09
30- Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 5 38:43:19 38:43:19
31- Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems5 38:47:44 38:47:44
32- Fertonani MarcoCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 29Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears5 38:48:17 38:48:17
33- Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam5 38:49:43 38:49:43
34- Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5 38:52:49 38:52:49
35- Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam5 38:53:11 38:53:11
36- Zaballa ConstantinoSaunier Duval - Prodir 28Saunier Duval - Prodir5 38:53:43 38:53:43
37- Zaugg OliverSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir5 38:54:36 38:54:36
38- Tankink BramQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic5 38:56:24 38:56:24
39- de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir5 38:57:28 38:57:28
40- Scarponi MicheleWürth Team 26Würth Team5 38:59:20 38:59:20
41- Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 38Bouygues Telecom5 38:59:34 38:59:34
42- Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi5 38:59:38 38:59:38
43- Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 33Phonak Hearing Systems5 38:59:49 38:59:49
44- Drancourt PierreBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom5 39:01:09 39:01:09
45- Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam5 39:03:11 39:03:11
46- Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance5 39:03:53 39:03:53
47- Rast GrégoryPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems5 39:03:55 39:03:55
48- Lowe TrentDiscovery Channel  21Discovery Channel 5 39:04:16 39:04:16
49- Sinkewitz PatrikT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team5 39:04:28 39:04:28
50- Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5 39:06:02 39:06:02
51- Celestino MirkoTeam Milram 33Team Milram5 39:06:31 39:06:31
52- Albasini MichaelLiquigas 25Liquigas5 39:07:25 39:07:25
53- Zberg BeatGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner5 39:07:41 39:07:41
54- Schröder BjörnTeam Milram 25Team Milram5 39:07:51 39:07:51
55- Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole5 39:08:47 39:08:47
56- Bellotti FrancescoCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole5 39:08:49 39:08:49
57- Petrov EvgeniLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital5 39:13:52 39:13:52
58- Aerts MarioDavitamon - Lotto 31Davitamon - Lotto5 39:14:05 39:14:05
59- Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner5 39:15:26 39:15:26
60- Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi5 39:15:34 39:15:34
61- Visconti GiovanniTeam Milram 23Team Milram5 39:15:49 39:15:49
62- Brandt ChristopheDavitamon - Lotto 29Davitamon - Lotto5 39:18:27 39:18:27
63- Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam5 39:21:19 39:21:19
64- Rogers MichaelT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team5,, 39:21:19
65- Figueras GiulianoLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital5 39:23:19 39:23:19
66- Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic5 39:23:43 39:23:43
67- Montgomery SvenGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner5 39:24:51 39:24:51
68- Zabel ErikTeam Milram 35Team Milram5 39:25:12 39:25:12
69- Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital5 39:30:42 39:30:42
70- White MatthewDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel 5 39:31:09 39:31:09
71- Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner5 39:31:45 39:31:45
72- Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5 39:32:40 39:32:40
73- Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 5 39:32:46 39:32:46
74- Bernucci LorenzoT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team5 39:32:55 39:32:55
75- Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 33AG2R Prévoyance5 39:35:14 39:35:14
76- Khalilov MikhayloTeam LPR Brakes 30Team LPR Brakes5 39:36:30 39:36:30
77- Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital5 39:37:40 39:37:40
78- de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5 39:40:04 39:40:04
79- Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance5 39:40:35 39:40:35
80- Coyot ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5 39:42:10 39:42:10
81- Navas DavidAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance5 39:42:59 39:42:59
82- Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance5 39:43:16 39:43:16
83- Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5 39:43:59 39:43:59
84- Carlström KjellLiquigas 29Liquigas5 39:44:09 39:44:09
85- Righi DanieleLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital5 39:44:39 39:44:39
86- Davis Allan HowardWürth Team 25Würth Team5 39:45:25 39:45:25
87- Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5 39:45:50 39:45:50
88- Megías JavierSaunier Duval - Prodir 22Saunier Duval - Prodir5 39:46:54 39:46:54
89- Grabsch RalfTeam Milram 33Team Milram5 39:47:32 39:47:32
90- Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 30Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears5 39:48:08 39:48:08
91- Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic5 39:51:06 39:51:06
92- Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole5 39:53:00 39:53:00
93- Markov AlexeiCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears5 39:53:40 39:53:40
94- Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam5 39:57:37 39:57:37
95- Ballan AlessandroLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital5 40:00:51 40:00:51
96- Poitschke EnricoTeam Milram 36Team Milram5 40:02:13 40:02:13
97- de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic5 40:03:02 40:03:02
98- Steegmans GertDavitamon - Lotto 25Davitamon - Lotto5 40:04:27 40:04:27
99- Redondo José AntonioWürth Team 21Würth Team5 40:04:43 40:04:43
100- Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam5 40:05:27 40:05:27
101- Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole5 40:08:17 40:08:17
102- Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 21Bouygues Telecom5 40:09:28 40:09:28
103- Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5 40:09:41 40:09:41
104- van Bon LéonDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto5 40:09:49 40:09:49
105- Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5 40:10:11 40:10:11
106- Geslin AnthonyBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom5 40:14:54 40:14:54
107- Eisel BernhardFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux5 40:17:33 40:17:33
108- Patanchon FabienFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux5 40:17:56 40:17:56
109- Engoulvent JimmyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole5 40:18:40 40:18:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital71
2 Vicioso ÁngelWürth Team 29Würth Team51
3 Gil Koldo 2849
4 Jaksche JörgWürth Team 29Würth Team40
5 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 35Team Milram39
 6  Ullrich JanT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team38
7 Herrero DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi36
8 Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team35
9 Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone30
10 Davis Allan HowardWürth Team 25Würth Team27
11 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance24
12 Evans CadelDavitamon - Lotto 29Davitamon - Lotto22
13 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole20
14 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam18
15 Contador AlbertoWürth Team 23Würth Team15
16 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel 15
17 Khalilov MikhayloTeam LPR Brakes 30Team LPR Brakes14
18 Markov AlexeiCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears14
19 Kirchen KimT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team12
20 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir12
21 Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 12
22 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems12
23 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole9
24 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 33Phonak Hearing Systems9
25 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 25Liquigas9
26 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance8
27 Schröder BjörnTeam Milram 25Team Milram8
28 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner8
29 Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam7
30 Zberg BeatGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner7
31 Caruso GiampaoloWürth Team 25Würth Team6
32 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 25Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears6
33 Steegmans GertDavitamon - Lotto 25Davitamon - Lotto6
34 Eisel BernhardFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux6
35 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir5
36 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi5
37 Beltrán ManuelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel 4
38 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 31Saunier Duval - Prodir3
39 Rast GrégoryPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems3
40 Coyot ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3
41 Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 24Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears2
42 Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 2
43 Megías JavierSaunier Duval - Prodir 22Saunier Duval - Prodir2
44 Garzelli StefanoLiquigas 32Liquigas1
45 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom1
46 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam1
47 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam1
48 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 25Liquigas61
2 Montgomery SvenGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner40
3 Bellotti FrancescoCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole29
4 Contador AlbertoWürth Team 23Würth Team23
5 Fertonani MarcoCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 29Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears23
6 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 33Phonak Hearing Systems23
7 Gil Koldo 2822
8 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems15
 9  Ullrich JanT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team15
10 Redondo José AntonioWürth Team 21Würth Team14
11 Jaksche JörgWürth Team 29Würth Team13
12 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir11
13 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance10
14 Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems8
15 Herrero DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi8
16 Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 8
17 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi7
18 Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team6
19 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 31Saunier Duval - Prodir6
20 Guerini GiuseppeT-Mobile Team 36T-Mobile Team6
21 Garzelli StefanoLiquigas 32Liquigas6
22 Rast GrégoryPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems6
23 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi6
24 White MatthewDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel 6
25 Carlström KjellLiquigas 29Liquigas6
26 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
27 Vicioso ÁngelWürth Team 29Würth Team4
28 Rogers MichaelT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team4
29 Calzati SylvainAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance2
30 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance2
31 Evans CadelDavitamon - Lotto 29Davitamon - Lotto1
32 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir1
33 Lowe TrentDiscovery Channel  21Discovery Channel 1
34 Zberg BeatGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner1
35 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkTeamTime
2 T-Mobile Team  :13:05 :13:05
3 Saunier Duval - Prodir  :20:07 :20:07
4 CSC ProTeam  :26:43 :26:43
5 Discovery Channel   :30:02 :30:02
6 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears  :32:25 :32:25
7 Rabobank ProTeam  :41:49 :41:49
8 Phonak Hearing Systems  :47:58 :47:58
9 Gerolsteiner  :50:06 :50:06
10 Euskaltel - Euskadi  :00:35 :00:35
11 AG2R Prévoyance  :05:25 :05:25
12 Liquigas  :30:35 :30:35
13 Lampre-Fondital  :30:59 :30:59
14 Quickstep - Innergetic  :31:51 :31:51
15 Crédit Agricole  :32:04 :32:04
16 Bouygues Telecom  :39:59 :39:59
17 Davitamon - Lotto  :44:48 :44:48
18 Team Milram  :58:01 :58:01
19 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone  :16:31 :16:31
20 Française des Jeux  :55:01 :55:01
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 18th June 2006
Avg. speed winner: 46.45 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kerzers › Bern ITT
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08149 sec.