The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 50 | 0:36:09 | 48.963 | ||
2 | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 30 | 0:33 0:33 | 48.229 | ||
3 | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 18 | 1:00 1:00 | 47.645 | ||
4 | WHITE Matthew Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 13 | 1:03 1:03 | 47.581 | ||
5 | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 10 | 1:06 1:06 | 47.517 | ||
6 | PETITO Roberto Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 7 | ,, 1:06 | 47.517 | ||
7 | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 4 | 1:12 1:12 | 47.39 | ||
8 | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 3 | 1:22 1:22 | 47.179 | ||
9 | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 2 | 1:30 1:30 | 47.012 | ||
10 | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 1 | 1:31 1:31 | 46.991 | ||
11 | TONKOV Pavel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:33 1:33 | 46.95 | |||
12 | JAKSCHE Jörg Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:34 1:34 | 46.929 | |||
13 | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 1:34 | 46.929 | |||
14 | MONTGOMERY Sven Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 1:36 1:36 | 46.887 | |||
15 | ROSCIOLI Fabio Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 1:38 1:38 | 46.846 | |||
16 | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:38 | 46.846 | |||
17 | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 1:38 | 46.846 | |||
18 | GUALDI Mirko Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 1:43 1:43 | 46.743 | |||
19 | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:47 1:47 | 46.661 | |||
20 | SGAMBELLURI Roberto Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 1:49 1:49 | 46.62 | |||
21 | SIMONI Gilberto Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 1:50 1:50 | 46.599 | |||
22 | MERCKX Axel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:51 1:51 | 46.579 | |||
23 | CASAGRANDE Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:52 1:52 | 46.559 | |||
24 | ACKERMANN Pierre Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 2:00 2:00 | 46.396 | |||
25 | VALOTI Paolo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 2:00 | 46.396 | |||
26 | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 2:06 2:06 | 46.275 | |||
27 | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:08 2:08 | 46.234 | |||
28 | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:13 2:13 | 46.134 | |||
29 | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | Cofidis | 2:15 2:15 | 46.094 | |||
30 | FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 2:18 2:18 | 46.034 | |||
31 | SACCHI Fabio Polti | Polti | 2:21 2:21 | 45.974 | |||
32 | DE PASQUALE Maurizio Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | ,, 2:21 | 45.974 | |||
33 | MEIER Armin Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 2:23 2:23 | 45.934 | |||
34 | PIOVACCARI Giusvan Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 2:27 2:27 | 45.855 | |||
35 | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 2:27 | 45.855 | |||
36 | SMIRNOV Maxim Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 2:28 2:28 | 45.835 | |||
37 | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 2:29 2:29 | 45.815 | |||
38 | TOSATTO Matteo Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 2:39 2:39 | 45.619 | |||
39 | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 2:40 2:40 | 45.599 | |||
40 | SCHNIDER Daniel Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 2:42 2:42 | 45.56 | |||
41 | UGRUMOV Piotr Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 2:46 2:46 | 45.482 | |||
42 | FAUSTINI Stefano Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 2:48 2:48 | 45.443 | |||
43 | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 2:52 2:52 | 45.365 | |||
44 | GASPERONI Cristian Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 2:54 2:54 | 45.327 | |||
45 | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:56 2:56 | 45.288 | |||
46 | 2:58 2:58 | 45.249 | |||||
47 | COLOMBO Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 2:59 2:59 | 45.23 | |||
48 | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 3:01 3:01 | 45.191 | |||
49 | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 3:04 3:04 | 45.134 | |||
50 | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:04 | 45.134 | |||
51 | MARTINELLO Silvio Polti | Polti | 3:07 3:07 | 45.076 | |||
52 | CHARRIERE Christian Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 3:07 | 45.076 | |||
53 | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:10 3:10 | 45.019 | |||
54 | BUSCHOR Philipp Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 3:11 3:11 | 45 | |||
55 | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | Polti | ,, 3:11 | 45 | |||
56 | PUTTINI Felice Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 3:12 3:12 | 44.981 | |||
57 | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 3:15 3:15 | 44.924 | |||
58 | HEULE Christian Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 3:15 | 44.924 | |||
59 | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 3:15 | 44.924 | |||
60 | PERQUE Franck La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 3:16 3:16 | 44.905 | |||
61 | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Banesto | Banesto | 3:18 3:18 | 44.867 | |||
62 | TEBALDI Valerio Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 3:20 3:20 | 44.829 | |||
63 | BRASI Rossano Polti | Polti | 3:21 3:21 | 44.81 | |||
64 | GIUNTI Massimo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 3:21 | 44.81 | |||
65 | CELESTINO Mirko Polti | Polti | 3:24 3:24 | 44.753 | |||
66 | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 3:24 | 44.753 | |||
67 | GOHRING Christoph Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 3:25 3:25 | 44.735 | |||
68 | PUGLIOLI Mirko Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 3:27 3:27 | 44.697 | |||
69 | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:27 | 44.697 | |||
70 | GOUBERT Stéphane Polti | Polti | 3:30 3:30 | 44.641 | |||
71 | MONDINI Gianpaolo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 3:31 3:31 | 44.622 | |||
72 | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 3:32 3:32 | 44.603 | |||
73 | ATIENZA Daniel Polti | Polti | ,, 3:32 | 44.603 | |||
74 | SIDLER Christian Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 3:33 3:33 | 44.584 | |||
75 | FINCO Carlo Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 3:33 | 44.584 | |||
76 | CATTAI Stefano Polti | Polti | 3:40 3:40 | 44.454 | |||
77 | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:40 | 44.454 | |||
78 | 3:41 3:41 | 44.435 | |||||
79 | SECCHIARI Francesco Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 3:42 3:42 | 44.417 | |||
80 | ZUCCHI Simone Polti | Polti | 3:43 3:43 | 44.398 | |||
81 | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 3:43 | 44.398 | |||
82 | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 3:44 3:44 | 44.379 | |||
83 | TRONCA Amilcare Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 3:49 3:49 | 44.287 | |||
84 | AEBERSOLD Niki Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:52 3:52 | 44.232 | |||
85 | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 3:53 3:53 | 44.213 | |||
86 | RICHARD Pascal Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 3:55 3:55 | 44.176 | |||
87 | BARONTI Alessandro Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 3:57 3:57 | 44.14 | |||
88 | LELEKIN Sergueï Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 4:02 4:02 | 44.048 | |||
89 | LODER Thierry Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 4:02 | 44.048 | |||
90 | LUPI Emanuele Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 4:07 4:07 | 43.957 | |||
91 | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 4:07 | 43.957 | |||
92 | PLOUHINEC Samuel Cofidis | Cofidis | 4:11 4:11 | 43.884 | |||
93 | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 4:14 4:14 | 43.83 | |||
94 | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 4:16 4:16 | 43.794 | |||
95 | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:19 4:19 | 43.74 | |||
96 | VETSCH Patrick Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 4:20 4:20 | 43.722 | |||
97 | LAMOUR Claude Cofidis | Cofidis | 4:23 4:23 | 43.668 | |||
98 | HAYMOZ Yvan Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 4:27 4:27 | 43.596 | |||
99 | LODA Nicola Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 4:32 4:32 | 43.507 | |||
100 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 4:35 4:35 | 43.453 | |||
101 | SCIANDRI Maximilian La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 4:40 4:40 | 43.365 | |||
102 | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 4:41 4:41 | 43.347 | |||
103 | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 4:43 4:43 | 43.312 | |||
104 | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 4:44 4:44 | 43.294 | |||
105 | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 4:47 4:47 | 43.241 | |||
106 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 4:56 4:56 | 43.083 | |||
107 | GIANETTI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 4:57 4:57 | 43.066 | |||
108 | ZUMSTEG Lukas Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 4:58 4:58 | 43.048 | |||
109 | 4:59 4:59 | 43.031 | |||||
110 | CHRISTEN Josef Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5:03 5:03 | 42.961 | |||
111 | THEMANN Michael Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5:07 5:07 | 42.892 | |||
112 | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 5:07 | 42.892 | |||
113 | JÄRMANN Rolf Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 5:11 5:11 | 42.823 | |||
114 | PUGACI Igor Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 5:11 | 42.823 | |||
115 | DI BIASE Moreno Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 5:13 5:13 | 42.788 | |||
116 | KRZESZOWIEC Artur Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 5:16 5:16 | 42.736 | |||
117 | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 5:24 5:24 | 42.599 | |||
118 | VON FLUE Daniel Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5:28 5:28 | 42.531 | |||
119 | MICHAELSEN Lars La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 5:29 5:29 | 42.514 | |||
120 | TRAVERSONI Mario Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 5:33 5:33 | 42.446 | |||
121 | MAZZANTI Luca Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 5:33 | 42.446 | |||
122 | 5:35 5:35 | 42.412 | |||||
123 | BARNSLEY Chris Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 5:35 | 42.412 | |||
124 | 5:43 5:43 | 42.277 | |||||
125 | CANNONE Marco Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 5:44 5:44 | 42.26 | |||
126 | ONGARATO Alberto Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 5:47 5:47 | 42.21 | |||
127 | BOUYER Franck La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 5:54 5:54 | 42.093 | |||
128 | ROKIA Anthony Cofidis | Cofidis | 5:56 5:56 | 42.059 | |||
129 | GARCÍA Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 6:13 6:13 | 41.778 | |||
130 | BEUCHAT Roger Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 6:24 6:24 | 41.598 | |||
131 | PATUELLI Andrea Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 6:58 6:58 | 41.051 | |||
132 | LEPORATTI Simone Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 7:04 7:04 | 40.956 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 June 1999
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.96 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:29.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: