The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +0:13 | 5 | TT | JUNGELS Bob RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | 30 | 3:24:39 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 14 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:06 | 1 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 8 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:04 | 34 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Sojasun | 28 | Sojasun | 7 | 7 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
5 | 4 | +0:06 | 141 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 6 | 4 | ,, 0:07 | ||
6 | 8 | +0:21 | 143 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 3 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
7 | 15 | +0:27 | 65 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | 2 | 0:12 0:12 | ||
8 | 13 | +0:25 | 104 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:12 | ||
9 | 7 | +0:20 | 35 | GC | EL FARES Julien Sojasun | 28 | Sojasun | ,, 0:12 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:22 | 27 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:12 | ||||
11 | 12 | +0:24 | 75 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:12 | ||||
12 | 17 | +0:32 | 113 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:12 | ||||
13 | 6 | +0:15 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:12 | ||||
14 | 22 | +0:54 | 92 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:12 | ||||
15 | 16 | +0:31 | 17 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
16 | 9 | +0:21 | 12 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
17 | 32 | +5:25 | 132 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:17 | ||||
18 | 14 | +0:26 | 94 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:17 | ||||
19 | 27 | +2:27 | 121 | Sprint | COENEN Johan Team Differdange - Losch | 34 | Team Differdange - Losch | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
20 | 47 | +11:29 | 124 | Sprint | BIHEL César Team Differdange - Losch | 25 | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:21 | ||||
21 | 23 | +1:08 | 165 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
22 | 26 | +2:14 | 43 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Accent.jobs – Wanty | 26 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 0:22 | ||||
23 | 11 | +0:24 | 102 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:22 | ||||
24 | 20 | +0:38 | 23 | Sprint | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
25 | 18 | +0:32 | 16 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
26 | 19 | +0:37 | 61 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:27 | ||||
27 | 21 | +0:52 | 154 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:27 | ||||
28 | 24 | +1:09 | 101 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:27 | ||||
29 | 25 | +1:16 | 137 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
30 | 29 | +3:53 | 28 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
31 | 28 | +3:30 | 7 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
32 | 34 | +6:41 | 4 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
33 | 42 | +10:17 | 148 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:22 | ||||
34 | 49 | +12:20 | 51 | TT | 21 | 1:33 1:33 | ||||||
35 | 45 | +11:02 | 111 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
36 | 66 | +20:39 | 116 | Sprint | MILETTA Luigi Vini Fantini | 24 | Vini Fantini | ,, 1:37 | ||||
37 | 37 | +7:49 | 134 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
38 | 46 | +11:16 | 107 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
39 | 63 | +20:15 | 6 | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
40 | 62 | +19:43 | 88 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
41 | 44 | +10:44 | 53 | TT | 23 | 3:23 3:23 | ||||||
42 | 52 | +13:40 | 155 | Sprint | REIMER Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
43 | 65 | +20:35 | 41 | Sprint | COMMEYNE Davy Accent.jobs – Wanty | 33 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 3:46 | ||||
44 | 70 | +22:10 | 126 | TT | HELMIG Christian Team Differdange - Losch | 32 | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 3:46 | ||||
45 | 48 | +11:38 | 26 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:46 | ||||
46 | 61 | +19:38 | 48 | Sprint | VANLANDSCHOOT James Accent.jobs – Wanty | 34 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 3:46 | ||||
47 | 33 | +6:04 | - | Sprint | 26 | ,, 3:46 | ||||||
48 | 54 | +14:06 | 15 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:46 | ||||
49 | 41 | +10:15 | 68 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Vacansoleil - DCM | 19 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:46 | ||||
50 | 59 | +18:07 | 45 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Accent.jobs – Wanty | 30 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 3:46 | ||||
51 | 35 | +6:53 | 85 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:46 | ||||
52 | 71 | +22:30 | 133 | GC | CORTI Marco Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 3:46 | ||||
53 | 30 | +4:23 | 96 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 3:46 | ||||
54 | 67 | +20:40 | 163 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:46 | ||||
55 | 64 | +20:24 | 108 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | ,, 3:46 | ||||
56 | 69 | +20:48 | 145 | Classic | KLEMME Dominic IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
57 | 36 | +7:19 | 33 | Sprint | GALLAND Jérémie Sojasun | 30 | Sojasun | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
58 | 51 | +13:19 | 2 | GC | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | 4:43 4:43 | ||||
59 | 31 | +4:56 | 8 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 4:43 | ||||
60 | 76 | +24:25 | 168 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:08 6:08 | ||||
61 | 84 | +32:00 | 77 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 6:24 6:24 | ||||
62 | 57 | +15:33 | 167 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:24 | ||||
63 | 53 | +13:57 | 95 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
64 | 82 | +29:48 | 157 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 6:31 | ||||
65 | 73 | +23:44 | 82 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:31 | ||||
66 | 39 | +8:39 | 146 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 6:31 | ||||
67 | 72 | +23:23 | 131 | Classic | ARANGO Juan Esteban Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | ,, 6:31 | ||||
68 | 77 | +24:55 | 158 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 6:31 | ||||
69 | 43 | +10:29 | 152 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 6:31 | ||||
70 | 56 | +15:08 | 161 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
71 | 38 | +8:09 | 144 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 39 | IAM Cycling | ,, 6:34 | ||||
72 | 74 | +23:56 | 78 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:34 | ||||
73 | 55 | +14:23 | 71 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:34 | ||||
74 | 85 | +40:43 | 136 | Sprint | QUINTERO Dúber Team Colombia | 22 | Team Colombia | 6:44 6:44 | ||||
75 | 40 | +9:42 | 81 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:44 | ||||
76 | 83 | +30:23 | 138 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 6:53 6:53 | ||||
77 | 79 | +25:14 | 18 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6:56 6:56 | ||||
78 | 75 | +24:01 | 44 | Classic | GILBERT Jérôme Accent.jobs – Wanty | 29 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 6:56 | ||||
79 | 60 | +18:24 | 166 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:56 | ||||
80 | 81 | +29:25 | 128 | Sprint | DAKTERIS Janis Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 6:56 | ||||
81 | 80 | +25:55 | 46 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Accent.jobs – Wanty | 34 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 6:56 | ||||
82 | 68 | +20:41 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 6:56 | ||||
83 | 58 | +16:26 | 103 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 6:56 | ||||
84 | 50 | +13:12 | 74 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:56 | ||||
85 | 78 | +25:04 | 97 | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
DNF | 52 | Sprint | 22 | - | ||||||||
DNF | 56 | TT | 36 | - | ||||||||
DNF | 57 | Sprint | 21 | - | ||||||||
DNF | 58 | TT | 22 | - | ||||||||
DNF | 162 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 25 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | - | ||||||
DNF | 86 | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 117 | Sprint | POZZO Mattia Vini Fantini | 24 | Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 115 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Vini Fantini | 35 | Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 72 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 73 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 76 | Sprint | KRITSKIY Timofey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | - | ||||||
DNF | 153 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | - | ||||||
DNF | 156 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | - | ||||||
DNF | 14 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Sojasun | 32 | Sojasun | - | ||||||
DNF | 31 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Sojasun | 22 | Sojasun | - | ||||||
DNF | 38 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Sojasun | 24 | Sojasun | - | ||||||
DNF | 37 | Sprint | PAIANI Jean-Lou Sojasun | 24 | Sojasun | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Sojasun | 33 | Sojasun | - | ||||||
DNF | 127 | Sprint | KAUPAS Gediminas Team Differdange - Losch | 24 | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||||||
DNF | 123 | Sprint | DE WILDE Sjef Team Differdange - Losch | 32 | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||||||
DNF | 122 | Sprint | WEBER Sascha Team Differdange - Losch | 25 | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | Sprint | DE TROYER Tim Accent.jobs – Wanty | 22 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | - | ||||||
DNF | 142 | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 147 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 11 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 150 | 16:45:38 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 34 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Sojasun | 28 | Sojasun | 110 | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 1 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 90 | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 141 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 80 | ,, 0:06 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 5 | TT | JUNGELS Bob RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | RadioShack - Leopard | 70 | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 60 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 35 | GC | EL FARES Julien Sojasun | 28 | Sojasun | 55 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 143 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 50 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 45 | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 27 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 40 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 102 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 36 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 75 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 32 | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 104 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 28 | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 94 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 65 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 17 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 16 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 113 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | 14 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
18 | 8 | ▼10 | 16 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12 | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 61 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | 6 | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 92 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 165 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 101 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 2 | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 137 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 1 | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 43 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Accent.jobs – Wanty | 26 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 121 | Sprint | COENEN Johan Team Differdange - Losch | 34 | Team Differdange - Losch | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 7 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 28 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 96 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
31 | 16 | ▼15 | 8 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 132 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | - | Sprint | 26 | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||||
34 | 44 | ▲10 | 4 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 85 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 33 | Sprint | GALLAND Jérémie Sojasun | 30 | Sojasun | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 134 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |||
38 | 28 | ▼10 | 144 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 39 | IAM Cycling | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 146 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 81 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 68 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Vacansoleil - DCM | 19 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10:15 10:15 | .. | |||
42 | 55 | ▲13 | 148 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 152 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 53 | TT | 23 | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||||
45 | 58 | ▲13 | 111 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
46 | 59 | ▲13 | 107 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |||
47 | 66 | ▲19 | 124 | Sprint | BIHEL César Team Differdange - Losch | 25 | Team Differdange - Losch | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 26 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:38 11:38 | .. | |||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | 51 | TT | 21 | 12:20 12:20 | .. | |||||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 74 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 2 | GC | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | 155 | Sprint | REIMER Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 95 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | 15 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 71 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 14:23 14:23 | .. | |||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 161 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:08 15:08 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 103 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 16:26 16:26 | .. | |||
59 | 72 | ▲13 | 45 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Accent.jobs – Wanty | 30 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 18:07 18:07 | .. | |||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 166 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:24 18:24 | .. | |||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | 48 | Sprint | VANLANDSCHOOT James Accent.jobs – Wanty | 34 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 19:38 19:38 | .. | |||
62 | 79 | ▲17 | 88 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
63 | 89 | ▲26 | 6 | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||
64 | 75 | ▲11 | 108 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | 41 | Sprint | COMMEYNE Davy Accent.jobs – Wanty | 33 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 20:35 20:35 | .. | |||
66 | 96 | ▲30 | 116 | Sprint | MILETTA Luigi Vini Fantini | 24 | Vini Fantini | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | 163 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 20:41 20:41 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 145 | Classic | KLEMME Dominic IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |||
70 | 91 | ▲21 | 126 | TT | HELMIG Christian Team Differdange - Losch | 32 | Team Differdange - Losch | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |||
71 | 94 | ▲23 | 133 | GC | CORTI Marco Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 131 | Classic | ARANGO Juan Esteban Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | 82 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 78 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 23:56 23:56 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 44 | Classic | GILBERT Jérôme Accent.jobs – Wanty | 29 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |||
76 | 87 | ▲11 | 168 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:25 24:25 | .. | |||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 158 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 24:55 24:55 | .. | |||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 97 | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25:04 25:04 | .. | |||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | 18 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25:14 25:14 | .. | |||
80 | 95 | ▲15 | 46 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Accent.jobs – Wanty | 34 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 25:55 25:55 | .. | |||
81 | 101 | ▲20 | 128 | Sprint | DAKTERIS Janis Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | 29:25 29:25 | .. | |||
82 | 103 | ▲21 | 157 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 29:48 29:48 | .. | |||
83 | 105 | ▲22 | 138 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |||
84 | 107 | ▲23 | 77 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 32:00 32:00 | .. | |||
85 | 117 | ▲32 | 136 | Sprint | QUINTERO Dúber Team Colombia | 22 | Team Colombia | 40:43 40:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 40 | +40 | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 40 | +40 | |
3 | - | 5 | TT | JUNGELS Bob RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | +20 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 77 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 20 | +20 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | +20 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 19 | +19 | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 34 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Sojasun | 28 | Sojasun | 17 | +17 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16 | +16 | |
9 | - | 1 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 13 | +13 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | 13 | +13 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 81 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | +13 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 166 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +11 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 104 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 10 | +10 | |
14 | - | 141 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 9 | +9 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 27 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | +8 | |
16 | - | 143 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 7 | +7 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Vacansoleil - DCM | 19 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7 | +7 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | +6 | |
19 | - | 65 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 5 | +5 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 101 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 3 | +3 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 111 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | |
23 | - | 35 | GC | EL FARES Julien Sojasun | 28 | Sojasun | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 94 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Accent.jobs – Wanty | 26 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 2 | +2 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 15 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 103 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 42 | +42 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 22 | +22 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | QUINTERO Dúber Team Colombia | 22 | Team Colombia | 21 | +21 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 74 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 21 | +21 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 157 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 18 | +18 | |
6 | - | 133 | GC | CORTI Marco Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 16 | +16 | ||
7 | 7 | - | 108 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 10 | +10 | |
8 | - | 126 | TT | HELMIG Christian Team Differdange - Losch | 32 | Team Differdange - Losch | 8 | +8 | ||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 15 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 4 | +4 | |
11 | - | 27 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | +3 | ||
12 | - | 2 | GC | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | - | 11 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | +1 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
16 | - | 61 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | +1 | ||
17 | - | 7 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | +1 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Accent.jobs – Wanty | 34 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 141 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 16:45:44 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 5 | TT | JUNGELS Bob RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 143 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 75 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 8 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 68 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Vacansoleil - DCM | 19 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 148 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 53 | TT | 23 | 10:38 10:38 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 107 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 124 | Sprint | BIHEL César Team Differdange - Losch | 25 | Team Differdange - Losch | 11:23 11:23 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 51 | TT | 21 | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 95 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13:51 13:51 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 15 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 14:00 14:00 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 103 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 6 | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 116 | Sprint | MILETTA Luigi Vini Fantini | 24 | Vini Fantini | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:34 20:34 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 78 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 168 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:19 24:19 | .. | |
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 128 | Sprint | DAKTERIS Janis Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | 29:19 29:19 | .. | |
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 138 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |
25 | 39 | ▲14 | 136 | Sprint | QUINTERO Dúber Team Colombia | 22 | Team Colombia | 40:37 40:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 50:17:35 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team Europcar | PCT | 1:11 1:11 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | PCT | 2:35 2:35 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:55 3:55 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 4:18 4:18 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Sojasun | PCT | 5:46 5:46 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Team Colombia | PCT | 13:47 13:47 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Vini Fantini | PCT | 14:36 14:36 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 14:46 14:46 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 15:34 15:34 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Team Katusha | WT | 19:59 19:59 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 26:57 26:57 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Accent.jobs – Wanty | PCT | 32:53 32:53 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Differdange - Losch | CT | 33:26 33:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 June 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:143.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: