Search:  
topLogin
2005
2003
»
«

2004»59th Vuelta a España

2004  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
12+0:30118 Pérez SantiagoPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems8048.22835:0535:05
23+2:1381 Mancebo FranciscoIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto5048.0680:070:07
36+8:11171 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 29Team CSC3548.0450:080:08
41+0:001 Heras RobertoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros2547.9320:130:13
510+15:1512 Blanco DavidComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 29Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme1847.8190:180:18
686+2:44:35115 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems1547.4610:340:34
745+1:31:14196 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service1247.4170:360:36
89+13:2455 Pérez LuisCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1047.0650:520:52
993+2:57:17174 Gusev VladimirTeam CSC 22Team CSC847.0000:550:55
1044+1:29:25175 Jaksche JörgTeam CSC 28Team CSC646.9350:580:58
1192+2:53:23137 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam546.6971:091:09
128+13:08105 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCosta de Almería - Paternina 24Costa de Almería - Paternina446.6761:101:10
1331+58:28116 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems346.6331:121:12
144+3:3011 Valverde AlejandroComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 24Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme246.5261:171:17
1512+17:148 Serrano Marcos AntonioLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros146.4621:201:20
165+7:4414 García CarlosComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 26Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme46.3771:241:24
1753+1:40:4118 Pascual JavierComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 32Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme46.377,,1:24
1816+29:51151 Cunego DamianoSaeco 23Saeco46.3141:271:27
197+8:322 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros46.2721:291:29
2060+1:48:46183 Evans CadelT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team45.9571:441:44
2113+17:43192 Beltrán ManuelUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service45.8741:481:48
2257+1:45:14193 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service45.8541:491:49
2323+40:0995 Garate Juan ManuelLampre 28Lampre45.8331:501:50
2473+2:04:56107 Herrero DavidCosta de Almería - Paternina 24Costa de Almería - Paternina45.7711:531:53
2522+39:01111 Sevilla ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems45.7301:551:55
2666+2:00:3648 Pérez AitorCafés Baqué 27Cafés Baqué45.7091:561:56
2746+1:35:10178 Schleck FränkTeam CSC 24Team CSC45.6272:002:00
28112+3:46:52177 Høj FrankTeam CSC 31Team CSC45.5662:032:03
2977+2:21:0234 Ivanov RuslanAlessio - Bianchi 30Alessio - Bianchi45.5042:062:06
3014+24:16106 Lara Francisco JoséCosta de Almería - Paternina 27Costa de Almería - Paternina45.4642:082:08
3115+29:2367 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi45.464,,2:08
3275+2:09:21163 Casero RafaelSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir45.464,,2:08
3311+16:33201 Garzelli StefanoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 31Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie45.4032:112:11
3438+1:18:1287 Lastras PabloIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto45.3822:122:12
3529+52:5541 Cárdenas Félix RafaelCafés Baqué 31Cafés Baqué45.3622:132:13
3668+2:02:39197 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service45.3422:142:14
3740+1:25:5661 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi45.3212:152:15
3884+2:40:07134 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam45.3012:162:16
3936+1:13:3058 Vasseur CédricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone45.2412:192:19
4018+31:2447 Plaza DavidCafés Baqué 34Cafés Baqué45.1802:222:22
4117+30:49104 Ferrío JorgeCosta de Almería - Paternina 28Costa de Almería - Paternina45.180,,2:22
4258+1:47:25187 Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team45.1202:252:25
4326+49:23119 Valjavec TadejPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems45.120,,2:25
4456+1:45:13129 Van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon45.0202:302:30
4535+1:13:19149 Vansummeren JohanRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol44.9802:322:32
4671+2:04:39133 De Weert KevinRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam44.8412:392:39
4787+2:48:45155 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 25Saeco44.7222:452:45
4899+3:11:467 Hruška JanLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros44.7032:462:46
49114+3:52:3679 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo44.5852:522:52
5020+37:49146 Pasamontes LuisRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol44.5652:532:53
5134+1:00:1046 Parra Iván RamiroCafés Baqué 28Cafés Baqué44.5262:552:55
5221+38:0688 Osa UnaiIlles Balears - Banesto 29Illes Balears - Banesto44.4682:582:58
5374+2:07:59159 Szmyd SylwesterSaeco 26Saeco44.468,,2:58
5447+1:36:05162 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 29Saunier Duval - Prodir44.4293:003:00
5524+46:1786 Horrach JoanIlles Balears - Banesto 30Illes Balears - Banesto44.3903:023:02
5648+1:36:19139 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam44.3713:033:03
5730+55:37169 Zaballa ConstantinoSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir44.371,,3:03
5894+2:58:5597 Quinziato ManuelLampre 24Lampre44.3323:053:05
5988+2:49:25124 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon44.3133:063:06
60115+3:52:4096 Piccoli MarianoLampre 34Lampre44.2933:073:07
6159+1:48:37138 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam44.2743:083:08
62104+3:22:54125 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Davitamon 26Quickstep - Davitamon44.2553:093:09
6395+3:00:20204 Gerosa MauroVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 29Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie44.255,,3:09
6443+1:29:02189 Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team44.1973:123:12
6550+1:37:5117 Latasa DavidComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 30Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme44.1783:133:13
66113+3:51:1574 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo44.1583:143:14
6772+2:04:494 Caruso GiampaoloLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros44.0633:193:19
6855+1:42:0323 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance44.0243:213:21
6967+2:02:2653 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 31Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone44.0053:223:22
7076+2:19:5557 Trentin GuidoCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone44.005,,3:22
7119+34:3515 Jiménez EladioComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 28Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme44.005,,3:22
7233+1:00:039 Baranowski DariuszLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros44.005,,3:22
7332+58:4443 Buenahora HernanCafés Baqué 37Cafés Baqué44.005,,3:22
7482+2:38:4194 Cortinovis AlessandroLampre 26Lampre43.9863:233:23
7528+51:4883 Arrieta José LuisIlles Balears - Banesto 33Illes Balears - Banesto43.9483:253:25
7681+2:34:06154 Fuentes Juan ManuelSaeco 27Saeco43.6653:403:40
7790+2:50:51143 Florencio XavierRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol43.6083:433:43
78100+3:12:4716 Juliá José CayetanoComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 25Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme43.608,,3:43
7969+2:03:22108 Lopez JoaquinCosta de Almería - Paternina 28Costa de Almería - Paternina43.5713:453:45
8062+1:51:10144 Jufré JosepRelax - Bodysol 29Relax - Bodysol43.4403:523:52
81102+3:13:1113 Cabello FranciscoComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 35Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme43.440,,3:52
8264+1:57:01128 Tankink BramQuickstep - Davitamon 25Quickstep - Davitamon43.4033:543:54
8385+2:42:45176 Luttenberger PeterTeam CSC 31Team CSC43.2744:014:01
8463+1:53:40195 Mikhaylov GennadyUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service43.274,,4:01
8525+48:2951 Atienza DanielCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone43.2374:034:03
8680+2:28:2436 Møller Claus MichaelAlessio - Bianchi 35Alessio - Bianchi43.1824:064:06
8741+1:26:1644 García Francisco TomasCafés Baqué 28Cafés Baqué43.1634:074:07
8883+2:38:4589 Pradera MikelIlles Balears - Banesto 29Illes Balears - Banesto43.163,,4:07
89107+3:26:2899 Righi DanieleLampre 28Lampre43.163,,4:07
9096+3:03:236 González de Galdeano IgorLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros43.163,,4:07
9149+1:37:18121 Pecharromán José AntonioQuickstep - Davitamon 26Quickstep - Davitamon43.1454:084:08
9279+2:27:20206 Sgambelluri RobertoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 30Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie43.145,,4:08
9351+1:37:53147 Rebollo José LuisRelax - Bodysol 31Relax - Bodysol43.0904:114:11
9454+1:41:4465 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi43.0534:134:13
95103+3:15:18202 Andriotto DarioVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 31Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie42.9814:174:17
9678+2:21:4335 Miholjević VladimirAlessio - Bianchi 30Alessio - Bianchi42.9084:214:21
9770+2:03:30157 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 31Saeco42.8904:224:22
98117+4:06:31153 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco 33Saeco42.8724:234:23
9965+2:00:01203 Calcagni PatrickVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 27Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie42.7634:294:29
100118+4:12:1168 Silloniz AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi42.7454:304:30
101110+3:36:563 Andrle RenéLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros42.745,,4:30
10239+1:21:01142 Elías José MiguelRelax - Bodysol 27Relax - Bodysol42.7094:324:32
10361+1:48:535 Gil KoldoLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros42.5844:394:39
104101+3:13:0684 Colom AntonioIlles Balears - Banesto 26Illes Balears - Banesto42.4954:444:44
10537+1:13:36173 Calvente ManuelTeam CSC 28Team CSC42.4774:454:45
106109+3:31:30205 Milesi MarcoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 34Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie42.4594:464:46
10752+1:39:0873 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo42.4244:484:48
10891+2:51:3666 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi42.4064:494:49
109111+3:43:0845 Gutiérrez HeberthCafés Baqué 31Cafés Baqué42.3004:554:55
11089+2:50:2564 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi42.2125:005:00
11197+3:04:2577 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo42.1425:045:04
11227+50:28167 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 32Saunier Duval - Prodir42.1075:065:06
113108+3:27:3563 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi42.107,,5:06
114105+3:23:1875 Sánchez JuliánFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo41.8985:185:18
115116+3:54:54158 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 29Saeco41.8815:195:19
11698+3:10:48123 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Davitamon 28Quickstep - Davitamon41.7095:295:29
117119+4:16:4259 White MatthewCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone41.6925:305:30
118106+3:23:5785 García Acosta José VicenteIlles Balears - Banesto 32Illes Balears - Banesto41.4715:435:43
11942+1:27:08168 Rodríguez JoaquimSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir41.4035:475:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11-1 Heras RobertoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros400 77:42:46 77:42:46
2-118 Pérez SantiagoPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems2900:300:30
3-81 Mancebo FranciscoIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto2402:132:13
4-11 Valverde AlejandroComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 24Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme2203:303:30
5-14 García CarlosComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 26Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme2007:447:44
6-171 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 29Team CSC1908:118:11
7-2 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros1808:328:32
8-105 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCosta de Almería - Paternina 24Costa de Almería - Paternina17013:0813:08
9-55 Pérez LuisCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone16013:2413:24
10-12 Blanco DavidComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 29Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme15015:1515:15
11-201 Garzelli StefanoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 31Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie14016:3316:33
12-8 Serrano Marcos AntonioLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros13017:1417:14
13-192 Beltrán ManuelUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service12017:4317:43
14-106 Lara Francisco JoséCosta de Almería - Paternina 27Costa de Almería - Paternina11024:1624:16
15-67 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi10029:2329:23
16-151 Cunego DamianoSaeco 23Saeco9029:5129:51
17-104 Ferrío JorgeCosta de Almería - Paternina 28Costa de Almería - Paternina8530:4930:49
18-47 Plaza DavidCafés Baqué 34Cafés Baqué8031:2431:24
19-15 Jiménez EladioComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 28Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme7534:3534:35
20-146 Pasamontes LuisRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol7037:4937:49
21-88 Osa UnaiIlles Balears - Banesto 29Illes Balears - Banesto6538:0638:06
22-111 Sevilla ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems6039:0139:01
23-95 Garate Juan ManuelLampre 28Lampre5540:0940:09
24-86 Horrach JoanIlles Balears - Banesto 30Illes Balears - Banesto5046:1746:17
25-51 Atienza DanielCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone4548:2948:29
26-119 Valjavec TadejPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems4049:2349:23
27-167 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 32Saunier Duval - Prodir3550:2850:28
28-83 Arrieta José LuisIlles Balears - Banesto 33Illes Balears - Banesto3051:4851:48
29-41 Cárdenas Félix RafaelCafés Baqué 31Cafés Baqué2552:5552:55
30-169 Zaballa ConstantinoSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir2055:3755:37
31-116 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems2058:2858:28
32-43 Buenahora HernanCafés Baqué 37Cafés Baqué2058:4458:44
33-9 Baranowski DariuszLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros201:00:031:00:03
34-46 Parra Iván RamiroCafés Baqué 28Cafés Baqué201:00:101:00:10
35-149 Vansummeren JohanRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol201:13:191:13:19
36-58 Vasseur CédricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone201:13:301:13:30
37-173 Calvente ManuelTeam CSC 28Team CSC201:13:361:13:36
38-87 Lastras PabloIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto201:18:121:18:12
39-142 Elías José MiguelRelax - Bodysol 27Relax - Bodysol201:21:011:21:01
40-61 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi201:25:561:25:56
41-44 García Francisco TomasCafés Baqué 28Cafés Baqué201:26:161:26:16
42-168 Rodríguez JoaquimSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir201:27:081:27:08
43-189 Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team201:29:021:29:02
44-175 Jaksche JörgTeam CSC 28Team CSC201:29:251:29:25
45-196 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service201:31:141:31:14
46-178 Schleck FränkTeam CSC 24Team CSC201:35:101:35:10
47-162 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 29Saunier Duval - Prodir201:36:051:36:05
48-139 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam201:36:191:36:19
49-121 Pecharromán José AntonioQuickstep - Davitamon 26Quickstep - Davitamon201:37:181:37:18
50-17 Latasa DavidComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 30Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme201:37:511:37:51
51-147 Rebollo José LuisRelax - Bodysol 31Relax - Bodysol201:37:531:37:53
52-73 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo201:39:081:39:08
53-18 Pascual JavierComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 32Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme201:40:411:40:41
54-65 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi201:41:441:41:44
55-23 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance201:42:031:42:03
56-129 Van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon201:45:131:45:13
57-193 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service201:45:141:45:14
58-187 Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team201:47:251:47:25
59-138 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam201:48:371:48:37
60-183 Evans CadelT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team201:48:461:48:46
61-5 Gil KoldoLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros201:48:531:48:53
62-144 Jufré JosepRelax - Bodysol 29Relax - Bodysol201:51:101:51:10
63-195 Mikhaylov GennadyUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service201:53:401:53:40
64-128 Tankink BramQuickstep - Davitamon 25Quickstep - Davitamon201:57:011:57:01
65-203 Calcagni PatrickVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 27Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie202:00:012:00:01
66-48 Pérez AitorCafés Baqué 27Cafés Baqué202:00:362:00:36
67-53 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 31Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone202:02:262:02:26
68-197 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service202:02:392:02:39
69-108 Lopez JoaquinCosta de Almería - Paternina 28Costa de Almería - Paternina202:03:222:03:22
70-157 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 31Saeco202:03:302:03:30
71-133 De Weert KevinRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam202:04:392:04:39
72-4 Caruso GiampaoloLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros202:04:492:04:49
73-107 Herrero DavidCosta de Almería - Paternina 24Costa de Almería - Paternina202:04:562:04:56
74-159 Szmyd SylwesterSaeco 26Saeco202:07:592:07:59
75-163 Casero RafaelSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir202:09:212:09:21
76-57 Trentin GuidoCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone202:19:552:19:55
77-34 Ivanov RuslanAlessio - Bianchi 30Alessio - Bianchi202:21:022:21:02
78-35 Miholjević VladimirAlessio - Bianchi 30Alessio - Bianchi202:21:432:21:43
79-206 Sgambelluri RobertoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 30Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie202:27:202:27:20
80-36 Møller Claus MichaelAlessio - Bianchi 35Alessio - Bianchi202:28:242:28:24
81-154 Fuentes Juan ManuelSaeco 27Saeco202:34:062:34:06
82-94 Cortinovis AlessandroLampre 26Lampre202:38:412:38:41
83-89 Pradera MikelIlles Balears - Banesto 29Illes Balears - Banesto202:38:452:38:45
84-134 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam202:40:072:40:07
85-176 Luttenberger PeterTeam CSC 31Team CSC202:42:452:42:45
86-115 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems202:44:352:44:35
87-155 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 25Saeco202:48:452:48:45
88-124 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon202:49:252:49:25
89-64 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi202:50:252:50:25
90-143 Florencio XavierRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol202:50:512:50:51
91-66 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi202:51:362:51:36
92-137 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam202:53:232:53:23
93-174 Gusev VladimirTeam CSC 22Team CSC202:57:172:57:17
94-97 Quinziato ManuelLampre 24Lampre202:58:552:58:55
95-204 Gerosa MauroVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 29Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie203:00:203:00:20
96-6 González de Galdeano IgorLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros203:03:233:03:23
97-77 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo203:04:253:04:25
98-123 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Davitamon 28Quickstep - Davitamon203:10:483:10:48
99-7 Hruška JanLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros203:11:463:11:46
100-16 Juliá José CayetanoComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 25Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme203:12:473:12:47
101-84 Colom AntonioIlles Balears - Banesto 26Illes Balears - Banesto203:13:063:13:06
102-13 Cabello FranciscoComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 35Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme203:13:113:13:11
103-202 Andriotto DarioVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 31Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie203:15:183:15:18
104-125 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Davitamon 26Quickstep - Davitamon203:22:543:22:54
105-75 Sánchez JuliánFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo203:23:183:23:18
106-85 García Acosta José VicenteIlles Balears - Banesto 32Illes Balears - Banesto203:23:573:23:57
107-99 Righi DanieleLampre 28Lampre203:26:283:26:28
108-63 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi203:27:353:27:35
109-205 Milesi MarcoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 34Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie203:31:303:31:30
110-3 Andrle RenéLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros203:36:563:36:56
111-45 Gutiérrez HeberthCafés Baqué 31Cafés Baqué203:43:083:43:08
112-177 Høj FrankTeam CSC 31Team CSC203:46:523:46:52
113-74 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo203:51:153:51:15
114-79 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo203:52:363:52:36
115-96 Piccoli MarianoLampre 34Lampre203:52:403:52:40
116-158 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 29Saeco203:54:543:54:54
117-153 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco 33Saeco204:06:314:06:31
118-68 Silloniz AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi204:12:114:12:11
119-59 White MatthewCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone204:16:424:16:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-189 Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team152
2-11 Valverde AlejandroComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 24Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme144
3-1 Heras RobertoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros142
4-118 Pérez SantiagoPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems135
5-81 Mancebo FranciscoIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto134
6-171 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 29Team CSC78
7-2 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros76
8-167 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 32Saunier Duval - Prodir56
9-55 Pérez LuisCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone54
10-201 Garzelli StefanoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 31Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie53
11-15 Jiménez EladioComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 28Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme52
12-124 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon51
13-41 Cárdenas Félix RafaelCafés Baqué 31Cafés Baqué50
14-105 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCosta de Almería - Paternina 24Costa de Almería - Paternina48
15-104 Ferrío JorgeCosta de Almería - Paternina 28Costa de Almería - Paternina47
16-196 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service45
17-169 Zaballa ConstantinoSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir44
18-192 Beltrán ManuelUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service43
19-197 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service42
20-46 Parra Iván RamiroCafés Baqué 28Cafés Baqué40
21-193 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service39
22-151 Cunego DamianoSaeco 23Saeco36
23-34 Ivanov RuslanAlessio - Bianchi 30Alessio - Bianchi35
24-116 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems34
25-14 García CarlosComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 26Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme34
26-18 Pascual JavierComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 32Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme33
27-12 Blanco DavidComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 29Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme30
28-16 Juliá José CayetanoComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 25Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme27
29-119 Valjavec TadejPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems27
30-64 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi24
31-203 Calcagni PatrickVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 27Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie23
32-157 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 31Saeco21
33-106 Lara Francisco JoséCosta de Almería - Paternina 27Costa de Almería - Paternina20
34-43 Buenahora HernanCafés Baqué 37Cafés Baqué20
35-58 Vasseur CédricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone20
36-17 Latasa DavidComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 30Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme20
37-183 Evans CadelT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team20
38-125 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Davitamon 26Quickstep - Davitamon19
39-83 Arrieta José LuisIlles Balears - Banesto 33Illes Balears - Banesto19
40-86 Horrach JoanIlles Balears - Banesto 30Illes Balears - Banesto17
41-115 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems17
42-128 Tankink BramQuickstep - Davitamon 25Quickstep - Davitamon15
43-158 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 29Saeco14
44-48 Pérez AitorCafés Baqué 27Cafés Baqué14
45-95 Garate Juan ManuelLampre 28Lampre13
46-142 Elías José MiguelRelax - Bodysol 27Relax - Bodysol13
47-96 Piccoli MarianoLampre 34Lampre13
48-87 Lastras PabloIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto12
49-154 Fuentes Juan ManuelSaeco 27Saeco12
50-137 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam11
51-99 Righi DanieleLampre 28Lampre9
52-146 Pasamontes LuisRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol9
53-74 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo8
54-8 Serrano Marcos AntonioLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros7
55-65 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi7
56-174 Gusev VladimirTeam CSC 22Team CSC7
57-85 García Acosta José VicenteIlles Balears - Banesto 32Illes Balears - Banesto7
58-139 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam6
59-163 Casero RafaelSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir6
60-66 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi6
61-175 Jaksche JörgTeam CSC 28Team CSC6
62-73 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo6
63-97 Quinziato ManuelLampre 24Lampre6
64-45 Gutiérrez HeberthCafés Baqué 31Cafés Baqué6
65-133 De Weert KevinRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam5
66-67 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5
67-178 Schleck FränkTeam CSC 24Team CSC5
68-129 Van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon4
69-35 Miholjević VladimirAlessio - Bianchi 30Alessio - Bianchi4
70-94 Cortinovis AlessandroLampre 26Lampre4
71-143 Florencio XavierRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol4
72-47 Plaza DavidCafés Baqué 34Cafés Baqué4
73-187 Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team4
74-168 Rodríguez JoaquimSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir3
75-206 Sgambelluri RobertoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 30Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie3
76-9 Baranowski DariuszLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros2
77-5 Gil KoldoLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros2
78-134 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam2
79-204 Gerosa MauroVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 29Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie2
80-77 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo2
81-84 Colom AntonioIlles Balears - Banesto 26Illes Balears - Banesto2
82-88 Osa UnaiIlles Balears - Banesto 29Illes Balears - Banesto1
83-23 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance1
84-144 Jufré JosepRelax - Bodysol 29Relax - Bodysol1
85-13 Cabello FranciscoComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 35Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-41 Cárdenas Félix RafaelCafés Baqué 31Cafés Baqué167
2-1 Heras RobertoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros111
3-118 Pérez SantiagoPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems110
4-15 Jiménez EladioComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 28Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme110
5-81 Mancebo FranciscoIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto92
6-169 Zaballa ConstantinoSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir80
7-11 Valverde AlejandroComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 24Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme67
8-97 Quinziato ManuelLampre 24Lampre54
9-142 Elías José MiguelRelax - Bodysol 27Relax - Bodysol50
10-154 Fuentes Juan ManuelSaeco 27Saeco44
11-116 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems44
12-106 Lara Francisco JoséCosta de Almería - Paternina 27Costa de Almería - Paternina42
13-2 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros40
14-104 Ferrío JorgeCosta de Almería - Paternina 28Costa de Almería - Paternina37
15-46 Parra Iván RamiroCafés Baqué 28Cafés Baqué37
16-18 Pascual JavierComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 32Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme36
17-119 Valjavec TadejPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems34
18-167 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 32Saunier Duval - Prodir32
19-105 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCosta de Almería - Paternina 24Costa de Almería - Paternina31
20-163 Casero RafaelSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir30
21-83 Arrieta José LuisIlles Balears - Banesto 33Illes Balears - Banesto29
22-55 Pérez LuisCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone28
23-95 Garate Juan ManuelLampre 28Lampre26
24-43 Buenahora HernanCafés Baqué 37Cafés Baqué24
25-171 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 29Team CSC23
26-14 García CarlosComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 26Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme20
27-88 Osa UnaiIlles Balears - Banesto 29Illes Balears - Banesto20
28-17 Latasa DavidComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 30Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme20
29-34 Ivanov RuslanAlessio - Bianchi 30Alessio - Bianchi20
30-8 Serrano Marcos AntonioLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros19
31-134 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam19
32-87 Lastras PabloIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto17
33-66 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi17
34-99 Righi DanieleLampre 28Lampre17
35-86 Horrach JoanIlles Balears - Banesto 30Illes Balears - Banesto14
36-151 Cunego DamianoSaeco 23Saeco13
37-168 Rodríguez JoaquimSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir13
38-48 Pérez AitorCafés Baqué 27Cafés Baqué13
39-192 Beltrán ManuelUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service11
40-125 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Davitamon 26Quickstep - Davitamon11
41-45 Gutiérrez HeberthCafés Baqué 31Cafés Baqué11
42-201 Garzelli StefanoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 31Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie10
43-58 Vasseur CédricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone10
44-203 Calcagni PatrickVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 27Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie10
45-77 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo10
46-128 Tankink BramQuickstep - Davitamon 25Quickstep - Davitamon9
47-35 Miholjević VladimirAlessio - Bianchi 30Alessio - Bianchi6
48-12 Blanco DavidComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 29Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme6
49-189 Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team6
50-5 Gil KoldoLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros6
51-47 Plaza DavidCafés Baqué 34Cafés Baqué4
52-139 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam4
53-65 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi4
54-193 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service3
55-67 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi2
56-146 Pasamontes LuisRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol2
57-197 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service2
58-89 Pradera MikelIlles Balears - Banesto 29Illes Balears - Banesto2
59-143 Florencio XavierRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol2
60-13 Cabello FranciscoComunidad Valenciana - Kelme 35Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme2
61-3 Andrle RenéLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros2
62-111 Sevilla ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems1
63-44 García Francisco TomasCafés Baqué 28Cafés Baqué1
64-73 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo1
65-157 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 31Saeco1
66-64 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1
67-7 Hruška JanLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros1
68-84 Colom AntonioIlles Balears - Banesto 26Illes Balears - Banesto1
69-85 García Acosta José VicenteIlles Balears - Banesto 32Illes Balears - Banesto1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme  233:04:50 233:04:50
2 Liberty Seguros 27:2227:22
3 Illes Balears - Banesto 36:5136:51
4 Costa de Almería - Paternina 54:4154:41
5 Phonak Hearing Systems 57:2557:25
6 Cafés Baqué 1:02:161:02:16
7 Saunier Duval - Prodir 1:35:231:35:23
8 US Postal Service 1:41:441:41:44
9 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 1:43:391:43:39
10 Team CSC 1:48:261:48:26
11 Relax - Bodysol 2:50:312:50:31
12 Saeco 2:52:462:52:46
13 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:06:113:06:11
14 T-Mobile Team 3:37:513:37:51
15 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 4:17:124:17:12
16 Rabobank ProTeam 4:17:394:17:39
17 Quickstep - Davitamon 4:22:034:22:03
18 Fassa Bortolo 5:13:465:13:46
19 Lampre 5:27:045:27:04
20 Alessio - Bianchi 6:07:246:07:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 26th September 2004
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Links
Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11989 sec.