Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998
»
«

1999»54th Vuelta a España

1999  Stage 5  »  Béjar  ›  Ciudad Rodrigo   (160k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTime
15▲4 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 23:48:25 23:48:25
219▲17 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom0:100:10
34▲1 González de Galdeano IgorVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali0:150:15
46▲2 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0:190:19
540▲35 Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 24Cofidis0:290:29
635▲29 Rebellin DavidePolti 28Polti0:360:36
737▲30 Parra Iván RamiroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,0:36
838▲30 Casero Ángel LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali0:370:37
944▲35 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi0:390:39
1059▲49 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar0:440:44
1166▲55 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 28Banesto0:450:45
1274▲62 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep0:470:47
1376▲63 Uría José ManuelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca0:480:48
1484▲70 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca0:540:54
1589▲74 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0:570:57
1692▲76 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca0:590:59
17100▲83 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 28Banesto1:011:01
18104▲86 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 27Banesto1:041:04
19108▲89 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali1:061:06
2087▲67 Shefer AlexandreRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,1:06
21116▲95 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:131:13
22117▲95 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,1:13
23122▲99 Atienza DanielPolti 24Polti1:231:23
2414▼10 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus3:313:31
258▼17 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam3:383:38
269▼17 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank3:393:39
2712▼15 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep3:423:42
2825▼3 Zintchenko AndreiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali3:503:50
2926▼3 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep3:513:51
3031▲1 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep3:523:52
3133▲2 Pérez LuisO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,3:52
3243▲11 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank3:563:56
3350▲17 Miceli NicolaLiquigas-Pata 28Liquigas-Pata3:593:59
3451▲17 Faresin GianniMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep,,3:59
3554▲19 Laukka JoonaSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 27Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur4:004:00
3656▲20 Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus,,4:00
3762▲25 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca4:014:01
3865▲27 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 31Cofidis4:024:02
3970▲31 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 25Cofidis4:034:03
4071▲31 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites,,4:03
4183▲42 Teteriouk AndreiLiquigas-Pata 31Liquigas-Pata4:114:11
4288▲46 Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi4:134:13
4394▲51 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 26Lampre - Daikin - Colnago4:174:17
4499▲55 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzCofidis 24Cofidis4:184:18
45101▲56 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose RámonEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi4:194:19
46102▲56 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus,,4:19
47112▲65 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,4:19
48119▲71 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam4:354:35
49124▲75 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep4:494:49
50136▲86 Castelblanco José JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca5:145:14
5117▼34 Guidi FabrizioPolti 27Polti5:575:57
5228▼24 Zülle AlexBanesto 31Banesto6:036:03
5330▼23 Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali6:046:04
5432▼22 Díaz PedroFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,6:04
5534▼21 Odriozola JonBanesto 28Banesto,,6:04
5639▼17 Mauri MelchorSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 33Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur6:066:06
5741▼16 Moreni CristianLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata,,6:06
5845▼13 Vicario Juan CarlosFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 28Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf6:096:09
5955▼4 Saprykinas ArnoldasRiso Scotti - Vinavil 26Riso Scotti - Vinavil6:126:12
6069▲9 Osa AitorBanesto 26Banesto6:156:15
6173▲12 Mori MassimilianoSaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale6:166:16
6290▲28 Cattai StefanoPolti 31Polti6:276:27
6397▲34 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi6:306:30
64103▲39 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam6:316:31
6511▼54 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca13:0213:02
6647▼19 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep13:1913:19
6760▼7 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom13:2213:22
6877▲9 Garcia DavidVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali13:2613:26
6998▲29 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi13:3913:39
70127▲57 Meier RolandCofidis 31Cofidis14:1114:11
717▼64 Lafis MichelTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites15:3515:35
7215▼57 Magnusson GlennUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service15:4215:42
7320▼53 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service15:4615:46
7429▼45 Julich BobbyCofidis 27Cofidis15:5015:50
7546▼29 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service15:5715:57
7648▼28 Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus,,15:57
7772▼5 Lopez OscarSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 29Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur16:0216:02
7885▲7 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus16:1116:11
79110▲31 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank16:2516:25
80121▲41 Simeoni FilippoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil16:3516:35
81131▲50 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 26Cofidis16:5516:55
82138▲56 Turicchia AlainRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil17:1817:18
83140▲57 Pozzi OscarRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil17:2117:21
84142▲58 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom17:3017:30
85155▲70 Palumbo GiuseppeRiso Scotti - Vinavil 23Riso Scotti - Vinavil18:4318:43
861▼85 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus22:1822:18
872▼85 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam22:4722:47
883▼85 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin - Colnago 22Lampre - Daikin - Colnago22:5222:52
8910▼79 Smetanine SergueiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali23:0223:02
9013▼77 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam23:0323:03
9118▼73 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis23:0723:07
9221▼71 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep23:0823:08
9322▼71 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,23:08
9424▼70 Verziagi StefanoFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf23:1023:10
9527▼68 Cassani EnricoPolti 27Polti23:1223:12
9636▼60 van der Ven RemcoTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites23:1423:14
9742▼55 García CésarFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 24Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf23:1623:16
9849▼49 Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar23:2023:20
9923▼76 Utchakov SerhiyTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites,,23:20
10052▼48 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin - Colnago 25Lampre - Daikin - Colnago23:2123:21
10157▼44 Perez CesarFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,23:21
10258▼44 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar23:2223:22
10361▼42 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:22
10463▼41 Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,23:22
10564▼41 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 29Banesto,,23:22
10667▼39 Ivanov RuslanLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata23:2323:23
10768▼39 Cagigas Mati­asFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,23:23
10875▼33 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom23:2523:25
10978▼31 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam23:2823:28
11079▼31 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,23:28
11180▼31 Rodrigues QuintinoSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 28Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur23:2923:29
11281▼31 Ekimov ViatcheslavAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 33Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria23:3023:30
11382▼31 Traversoni MarioSaeco - Cannondale 27Saeco - Cannondale,,23:30
11486▼28 Rokia AnthonyCofidis 26Cofidis23:3423:34
11591▼24 Edo ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca23:3623:36
11693▼23 Guidi LeonardoPolti 25Polti23:3723:37
11795▼22 Beeckman KoenLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar23:3823:38
11896▼22 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,23:38
119105▼14 Silva JorgeSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 32Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur23:4223:42
120106▼14 Roscioli FabioAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 34Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria23:4323:43
121107▼14 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata,,23:43
122109▼13 De Paoli DanieleAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria23:4523:45
123111▼12 Garrido José AntonioSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 23Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur23:4823:48
124113▼11 Golbano Carlos RamónAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 22Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria23:4923:49
125114▼11 Anguita EleuterioFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 30Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf23:5023:50
126118▼8 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca23:5323:53
127123▼4 Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto24:0224:02
128125▼3 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 35Festina - Lotus24:1024:10
129126▼3 Sarreira Luis MiguelSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 27Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur24:1124:11
130129▼1 Bermejo AndresFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf24:1424:14
131130▼1 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto24:1524:15
132132- Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 28Lampre - Daikin - Colnago24:2024:20
133133- Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom24:2424:24
134134- Høj FrankUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,24:24
135135- de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam24:2524:25
136137▲1 Klier AndreasTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites24:3824:38
137139▲2 Arvesen Kurt-AsleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil24:4024:40
138141▲3 Milesi MarcoLiquigas-Pata 29Liquigas-Pata24:4824:48
139143▲4 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago24:5624:56
140144▲4 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali24:5824:58
141145▲4 Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti25:0025:00
142146▲4 Baldinger DirkTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom25:0325:03
143147▲4 Bongioni AlessioRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,25:03
144148▲4 Salvato CristianPolti 28Polti25:0525:05
145149▲4 Uriarte José RamónFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus25:1225:12
146150▲4 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale25:2225:22
147151▲4 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus25:3325:33
148152▲4 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam25:4725:47
149153▲4 Zucchi SimonePolti 28Polti25:4925:49
150154▲4 Schiavina SamueleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil25:5525:55
151156▲5 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom26:0626:06
152157▲5 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service,,26:06
153158▲5 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom26:3126:31
154159▲5 Gili MarcoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria26:4226:42
155160▲5 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago27:2527:25
156161▲5 Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale27:4327:43
157162▲5 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service27:5927:59
158163▲5 Nieto GermánFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf30:0530:05
159164▲5 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service34:2034:20
160165▲5 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites34:3234:32
161166▲5 George DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service34:3634:36
162167▲5 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi34:4934:49
163169▲6 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale35:0435:04
164170▲6 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites36:0336:03
165171▲6 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites36:5236:52
166172▲6 Massi RodolfoLiquigas-Pata 33Liquigas-Pata38:0938:09
167173▲6 Casagranda StefanoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 26Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria38:5238:52
168174▲6 Galli DanieleAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 24Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria39:1639:16
169175▲6 Pozzi Alessandro 3039:4739:47
170176▲6 Bayes DanielSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 24Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur40:5040:50
171177▲6 Casey DylanUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service41:4341:43
172178▲6 Durand JackyLotto - Mobistar 32Lotto - Mobistar49:2849:28
173180▲7 Contrini DanieleLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata1:06:361:06:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
12+0:10 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom803:52:563:52:56
21+0:00 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank50,,,,
35+0:29 Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 24Cofidis35,,,,
46+0:36 Rebellin DavidePolti 28Polti25,,,,
58+0:37 Casero Ángel LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali18,,,,
616+0:59 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca15,,,,
73+0:15 González de Galdeano IgorVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali12,,,,
810+0:44 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar10,,,,
914+0:54 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca8,,,,
1017+1:01 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 28Banesto6,,,,
1115+0:57 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,,,
1212+0:47 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep4,,,,
134+0:19 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank3,,,,
1420+1:06 Shefer AlexandreRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil2,,,,
1521+1:13 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1,,,,
1623+1:23 Atienza DanielPolti 24Polti,,,,
1711+0:45 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 28Banesto,,,,
187+0:36 Parra Iván RamiroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,,,
1922+1:13 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,,,
2013+0:48 Uría José ManuelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
219+0:39 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
2218+1:04 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 27Banesto,,,,
2319+1:06 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,,,
2448+4:35 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam3:173:17
2525+3:38 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,3:17
2635+4:00 Laukka JoonaSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 27Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,3:17
2726+3:39 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,3:17
2846+4:19 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus,,3:17
2930+3:52 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,3:17
3029+3:51 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,3:17
3134+3:59 Faresin GianniMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep,,3:17
3249+4:49 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,3:17
3339+4:03 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 25Cofidis,,3:17
3427+3:42 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,3:17
3543+4:17 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 26Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,3:17
3628+3:50 Zintchenko AndreiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,3:17
3736+4:00 Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus,,3:17
3833+3:59 Miceli NicolaLiquigas-Pata 28Liquigas-Pata,,3:17
3942+4:13 Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:17
4037+4:01 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,3:17
4132+3:56 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,3:17
4247+4:19 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,3:17
4344+4:18 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzCofidis 24Cofidis,,3:17
4450+5:14 Castelblanco José JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,3:17
4531+3:52 Pérez LuisO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,3:17
4645+4:19 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose RámonEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:17
4741+4:11 Teteriouk AndreiLiquigas-Pata 31Liquigas-Pata,,3:17
4824+3:31 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus,,3:17
4938+4:02 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 31Cofidis,,3:17
5040+4:03 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites,,3:17
5155+6:04 Odriozola JonBanesto 28Banesto5:295:29
5254+6:04 Díaz PedroFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,5:29
5360+6:15 Osa AitorBanesto 26Banesto,,5:29
5456+6:06 Mauri MelchorSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 33Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,5:29
5553+6:04 Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,5:29
5652+6:03 Zülle AlexBanesto 31Banesto,,5:29
5758+6:09 Vicario Juan CarlosFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 28Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,5:29
5851+5:57 Guidi FabrizioPolti 27Polti,,5:29
5963+6:30 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:29
6059+6:12 Saprykinas ArnoldasRiso Scotti - Vinavil 26Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,5:29
6164+6:31 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,5:29
6262+6:27 Cattai StefanoPolti 31Polti,,5:29
6361+6:16 Mori MassimilianoSaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale,,5:29
6457+6:06 Moreni CristianLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata,,5:29
6568+13:26 Garcia DavidVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali12:3812:38
6666+13:19 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep,,12:38
6769+13:39 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,12:38
6870+14:11 Meier RolandCofidis 31Cofidis,,12:38
6965+13:02 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,12:38
7067+13:22 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,12:38
7172+15:42 Magnusson GlennUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service15:1615:16
7285+18:43 Palumbo GiuseppeRiso Scotti - Vinavil 23Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,15:16
7373+15:46 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service,,15:16
7475+15:57 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,15:16
7571+15:35 Lafis MichelTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites,,15:16
7674+15:50 Julich BobbyCofidis 27Cofidis,,15:16
7784+17:30 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,15:16
7876+15:57 Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus,,15:16
7980+16:35 Simeoni FilippoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,15:16
8077+16:02 Lopez OscarSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 29Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,15:16
8178+16:11 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus,,15:16
8282+17:18 Turicchia AlainRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,15:16
8381+16:55 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 26Cofidis,,15:16
8479+16:25 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,15:16
8583+17:21 Pozzi OscarRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,15:16
8686+22:18 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus22:3822:38
87138+24:48 Milesi MarcoLiquigas-Pata 29Liquigas-Pata,,22:38
88155+27:25 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,22:38
89106+23:23 Ivanov RuslanLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata,,22:38
90123+23:48 Garrido José AntonioSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 23Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,22:38
91125+23:50 Anguita EleuterioFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 30Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,22:38
92111+23:29 Rodrigues QuintinoSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 28Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,22:38
93154+26:42 Gili MarcoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,22:38
9497+23:16 García CésarFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 24Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,22:38
95107+23:23 Cagigas Mati­asFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,22:38
96169+39:47 Pozzi Alessandro 30,,22:38
97129+24:11 Sarreira Luis MiguelSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 27Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,22:38
98102+23:22 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar,,22:38
99122+23:45 De Paoli DanieleAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,22:38
100135+24:25 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,22:38
101120+23:43 Roscioli FabioAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 34Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,22:38
102140+24:58 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,22:38
103119+23:42 Silva JorgeSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 32Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,22:38
104145+25:12 Uriarte José RamónFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus,,22:38
105130+24:14 Bermejo AndresFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,22:38
106170+40:50 Bayes DanielSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 24Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,22:38
107117+23:38 Beeckman KoenLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar,,22:38
10899+23:20 Utchakov SerhiyTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites,,22:38
109109+23:28 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,22:38
110126+23:53 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,22:38
111100+23:21 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin - Colnago 25Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,22:38
112150+25:55 Schiavina SamueleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,22:38
113105+23:22 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 29Banesto,,22:38
114131+24:15 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto,,22:38
115161+34:36 George DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service,,22:38
116143+25:03 Bongioni AlessioRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,22:38
117157+27:59 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service,,22:38
118134+24:24 Høj FrankUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,22:38
119110+23:28 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,22:38
120137+24:40 Arvesen Kurt-AsleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,22:38
121159+34:20 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,22:38
12296+23:14 van der Ven RemcoTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites,,22:38
123171+41:43 Casey DylanUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,22:38
12488+22:52 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin - Colnago 22Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,22:38
125152+26:06 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service,,22:38
126158+30:05 Nieto GermánFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,22:38
127167+38:52 Casagranda StefanoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 26Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,22:38
12887+22:47 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,22:38
129114+23:34 Rokia AnthonyCofidis 26Cofidis,,22:38
130164+36:03 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,22:38
131115+23:36 Edo ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,22:38
132147+25:33 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,22:38
133148+25:47 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,22:38
13489+23:02 Smetanine SergueiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,22:38
13590+23:03 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,22:38
136101+23:21 Perez CesarFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,22:38
137132+24:20 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 28Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,22:38
138118+23:38 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,22:38
139139+24:56 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,22:38
14091+23:07 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis,,22:38
14198+23:20 Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar,,22:38
142133+24:24 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,22:38
143127+24:02 Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto,,22:38
144162+34:49 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,22:38
145103+23:22 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,22:38
146128+24:10 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 35Festina - Lotus,,22:38
147172+49:28 Durand JackyLotto - Mobistar 32Lotto - Mobistar,,22:38
14893+23:08 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,22:38
149124+23:49 Golbano Carlos RamónAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 22Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,22:38
15092+23:08 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,22:38
151142+25:03 Baldinger DirkTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,22:38
152116+23:37 Guidi LeonardoPolti 25Polti,,22:38
153149+25:49 Zucchi SimonePolti 28Polti,,22:38
15495+23:12 Cassani EnricoPolti 27Polti,,22:38
155153+26:31 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom,,22:38
156108+23:25 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,22:38
157146+25:22 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale,,22:38
158151+26:06 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,22:38
159144+25:05 Salvato CristianPolti 28Polti,,22:38
160156+27:43 Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale,,22:38
161112+23:30 Ekimov ViatcheslavAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 33Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,22:38
162163+35:04 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale,,22:38
16394+23:10 Verziagi StefanoFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,22:38
164168+39:16 Galli DanieleAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 24Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,22:38
165166+38:09 Massi RodolfoLiquigas-Pata 33Liquigas-Pata,,22:38
166165+36:52 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites,,22:38
167121+23:43 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata,,22:38
168104+23:22 Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,22:38
169136+24:38 Klier AndreasTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites,,22:38
170141+25:00 Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti,,22:38
171160+34:32 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites,,22:38
172113+23:30 Traversoni MarioSaeco - Cannondale 27Saeco - Cannondale,,22:38
173173+1:06:36 Contrini DanieleLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata,,22:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 9th September 1999
Avg. speed winner: 41.21 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Béjar › Ciudad Rodrigo
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08724 sec.