Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998
»
«

1999»54th Vuelta a España

1999  Stage 11  »  Huesca  ›  Val d'Arán   (201k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTime
11- Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 48:25:44 48:25:44
22- Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom1:391:39
33- Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep2:292:29
44- González de Galdeano IgorVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali3:173:17
55- Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca4:364:36
66- Casero Ángel LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5:275:27
77- Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 28Banesto5:415:41
88- Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca5:555:55
99- Rebellin DavidePolti 28Polti6:336:33
1010- Beltrán ManuelBanesto 28Banesto6:376:37
1111- Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 24Cofidis7:377:37
1221▲9 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus7:527:52
1312▼1 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 27Banesto8:028:02
1413▼1 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali8:078:07
1514▼1 Parra Iván RamiroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali8:198:19
1615▼1 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi8:388:38
1726▲9 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep9:559:55
1817▼1 Miceli NicolaLiquigas-Pata 28Liquigas-Pata10:5310:53
1916▼3 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar11:2711:27
2031▲11 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 26Lampre - Daikin - Colnago14:5414:54
2120▼1 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank16:0016:00
2235▲13 Mauri MelchorSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 33Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,16:00
2322▼1 Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi16:5516:55
2423▼1 Faresin GianniMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep17:0917:09
2524▼1 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam17:1017:10
2619▼7 Zintchenko AndreiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali17:4317:43
2725▼2 Osa AitorBanesto 26Banesto18:1618:16
2838▲10 Uría José ManuelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca19:0719:07
2927▼2 Teteriouk AndreiLiquigas-Pata 31Liquigas-Pata20:3520:35
3040▲10 Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali21:1821:18
3129▼2 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep21:3521:35
3230▼2 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi21:3621:36
3328▼5 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam24:5724:57
3437▲3 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep25:5725:57
3536▲1 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank26:5426:54
3646▲10 Ivanov RuslanLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata29:5129:51
3739▲2 Vicario Juan CarlosFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 28Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf30:3130:31
3843▲5 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep33:1933:19
3952▲13 Odriozola JonBanesto 28Banesto33:5233:52
4042▲2 Lafis MichelTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites34:5234:52
4144▲3 Shefer AlexandreRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil35:4435:44
4245▲3 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep36:3436:34
4347▲4 Díaz PedroFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf37:4637:46
4441▼3 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam37:4737:47
4555▲10 Garcia DavidVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali37:4937:49
4632▼14 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus39:2539:25
4733▼14 Zülle AlexBanesto 31Banesto40:1840:18
4834▼14 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites40:3540:35
4951▲2 Lopez OscarSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 29Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur43:4043:40
5054▲4 Laukka JoonaSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 27Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur44:1144:11
5149▼2 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 31Cofidis46:3746:37
5253▲1 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin - Colnago 28Lampre - Daikin - Colnago47:1247:12
5359▲6 Cattai StefanoPolti 31Polti51:0551:05
5466▲12 Guidi FabrizioPolti 27Polti51:2151:21
5564▲9 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom52:2952:29
5661▲5 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 29Banesto53:0453:04
5783▲26 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto53:5253:52
5858- Mori MassimilianoSaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale54:1954:19
5962▲3 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom54:3754:37
6063▲3 Ekimov ViatcheslavAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 33Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria55:3755:37
6169▲8 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca58:0058:00
6250▼12 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi58:5558:55
6360▼3 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1:00:011:00:01
6475▲11 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali1:02:361:02:36
6588▲23 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin - Colnago 22Lampre - Daikin - Colnago1:03:061:03:06
6656▼10 Moreni CristianLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata1:03:401:03:40
6789▲22 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 29Lampre - Daikin - Colnago1:03:581:03:58
6877▲9 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1:05:011:05:01
69104▲35 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale1:05:451:05:45
70102▲32 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 25Cofidis1:05:491:05:49
7157▼14 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam1:06:381:06:38
7296▲24 Pozzi OscarRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil1:06:591:06:59
7387▲14 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1:07:481:07:48
7467▼7 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam1:11:011:11:01
7565▼10 Pérez LuisO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1:13:001:13:00
7670▼6 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam1:13:241:13:24
7771▼6 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom1:13:341:13:34
7873▼5 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose RámonEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi1:13:441:13:44
7974▼5 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam1:14:081:14:08
8099▲19 Verziagi StefanoFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf1:15:041:15:04
8172▼9 Utchakov SerhiyTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites1:15:571:15:57
8276▼6 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar1:17:051:17:05
8378▼5 Smetanine SergueiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali1:17:321:17:32
8480▼4 Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti1:19:171:19:17
8581▼4 Klier AndreasTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites1:19:221:19:22
8682▼4 Roscioli FabioAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 34Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria1:19:451:19:45
8784▼3 Anguita EleuterioFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 30Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf1:20:111:20:11
8885▼3 Turicchia AlainRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil1:20:441:20:44
8986▼3 Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar1:21:071:21:07
9079▼11 Saprykinas ArnoldasRiso Scotti - Vinavil 26Riso Scotti - Vinavil1:21:181:21:18
9190▼1 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus1:23:101:23:10
92126▲34 Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto1:23:361:23:36
93121▲28 Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale1:24:081:24:08
9491▼3 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:24:221:24:22
9593▼2 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom1:25:591:25:59
9695▼1 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom1:26:071:26:07
9797- Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service1:26:491:26:49
9898- Høj FrankUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service1:27:071:27:07
99100▲1 Rodrigues QuintinoSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 28Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur1:27:551:27:55
10092▼8 Uriarte José RamónFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus1:27:571:27:57
101101- Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:28:241:28:24
10294▼8 Milesi MarcoLiquigas-Pata 29Liquigas-Pata1:28:251:28:25
103103- Cagigas Mati­asFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf1:29:181:29:18
104106▲2 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1:29:521:29:52
105108▲3 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom1:31:191:31:19
106109▲3 Palumbo GiuseppeRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil1:31:591:31:59
107105▼2 van der Ven RemcoTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites1:32:021:32:02
108111▲3 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service1:32:421:32:42
109107▼2 Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,1:32:42
110112▲2 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,1:32:42
111113▲2 Golbano Carlos RamónAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 22Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria1:33:371:33:37
112114▲2 Magnusson GlennUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,1:33:37
113110▼3 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus1:34:321:34:32
114116▲2 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata1:34:501:34:50
115118▲3 Baldinger DirkTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom1:35:491:35:49
116119▲3 Edo ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca1:36:031:36:03
117120▲3 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:36:111:36:11
118122▲4 Traversoni MarioSaeco - Cannondale 27Saeco - Cannondale1:36:251:36:25
119115▼4 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin - Colnago 25Lampre - Daikin - Colnago1:37:051:37:05
120117▼3 Beeckman KoenLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar1:37:211:37:21
121123▲2 Nieto GermánFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf1:37:441:37:44
122124▲2 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca1:37:541:37:54
123139▲16 Bermejo AndresFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf1:39:401:39:40
124142▲18 Garrido José AntonioSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 23Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur1:40:271:40:27
125125- Bongioni AlessioRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil1:40:451:40:45
126129▲3 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 35Festina - Lotus1:40:571:40:57
127144▲17 Perez CesarFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf1:41:101:41:10
128127▼1 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago1:41:191:41:19
129130▲1 Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus1:41:241:41:24
130128▼2 Zucchi SimonePolti 28Polti1:41:401:41:40
131131- Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites1:43:511:43:51
132132- Casagranda StefanoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 26Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria1:43:541:43:54
133135▲2 Salvato CristianPolti 28Polti1:45:341:45:34
134136▲2 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago1:45:361:45:36
135134▼1 Cassani EnricoPolti 27Polti1:46:361:46:36
136138▲2 Guidi LeonardoPolti 25Polti1:50:041:50:04
137137- Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus1:50:371:50:37
138140▲2 Rokia AnthonyCofidis 26Cofidis1:54:561:54:56
139143▲4 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service1:55:101:55:10
140145▲5 Pozzi Alessandro 301:57:131:57:13
141146▲5 Gili MarcoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria1:58:061:58:06
142147▲5 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites2:01:012:01:01
143148▲5 George DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service2:01:532:01:53
144150▲6 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale2:07:522:07:52
145153▲8 Bayes DanielSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 24Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur2:08:592:08:59
146151▲5 Casey DylanUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service2:09:182:09:18
147152▲5 Contrini DanieleLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata2:10:142:10:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
117+9:55 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep805:01:375:01:37
230+21:18 Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali50,,,,
312+7:52 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus35,,,,
428+19:07 Uría José ManuelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca25,,,,
557+53:52 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto180:060:06
639+33:52 Odriozola JonBanesto 28Banesto15,,0:06
736+29:51 Ivanov RuslanLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata121:301:30
845+37:49 Garcia DavidVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali10,,1:30
922+16:00 Mauri MelchorSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 33Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur8,,1:30
1020+14:54 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 26Lampre - Daikin - Colnago61:421:42
1169+1:05:45 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale52:252:25
1270+1:05:49 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 25Cofidis43:203:20
1338+33:19 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep36:386:38
1472+1:06:59 Pozzi OscarRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil2,,6:38
1554+51:21 Guidi FabrizioPolti 27Polti16:476:47
1611+7:37 Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 24Cofidis,,6:47
174+3:17 González de Galdeano IgorVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,6:47
182+1:39 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom6:596:59
197+5:41 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 28Banesto,,6:59
205+4:36 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,6:59
2114+8:07 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,6:59
223+2:29 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,6:59
2310+6:37 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 28Banesto,,6:59
246+5:27 Casero Ángel LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,6:59
2513+8:02 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 27Banesto,,6:59
2665+1:03:06 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin - Colnago 22Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,6:59
278+5:55 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca7:087:08
2867+1:03:58 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 29Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,7:08
2918+10:53 Miceli NicolaLiquigas-Pata 28Liquigas-Pata,,7:08
3015+8:19 Parra Iván RamiroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,7:08
319+6:33 Rebellin DavidePolti 28Polti,,7:08
3216+8:38 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:08
331+0:00 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7:287:28
3421+16:00 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank8:108:10
3519+11:27 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar8:288:28
3625+17:10 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,8:28
3742+36:34 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,8:28
3827+18:16 Osa AitorBanesto 26Banesto,,8:28
3924+17:09 Faresin GianniMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep,,8:28
4031+21:35 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,8:28
4123+16:55 Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:28
4232+21:36 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:28
4334+25:57 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,8:28
4441+35:44 Shefer AlexandreRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,8:28
4550+44:11 Laukka JoonaSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 27Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,8:28
4655+52:29 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,8:28
4743+37:46 Díaz PedroFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf9:159:15
4829+20:35 Teteriouk AndreiLiquigas-Pata 31Liquigas-Pata9:339:33
4940+34:52 Lafis MichelTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites10:1410:14
5026+17:43 Zintchenko AndreiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,10:14
5135+26:54 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,10:14
5249+43:40 Lopez OscarSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 29Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur10:4910:49
5392+1:23:36 Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto,,10:49
5437+30:31 Vicario Juan CarlosFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 28Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf11:0711:07
55127+1:41:10 Perez CesarFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf11:2311:23
5661+58:00 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca12:2212:22
5756+53:04 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 29Banesto,,12:22
5853+51:05 Cattai StefanoPolti 31Polti,,12:22
5964+1:02:36 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,12:22
6073+1:07:48 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,12:22
6133+24:57 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam13:1213:12
6252+47:12 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin - Colnago 28Lampre - Daikin - Colnago13:5413:54
6344+37:47 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,13:54
64123+1:39:40 Bermejo AndresFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,13:54
6560+55:37 Ekimov ViatcheslavAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 33Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,13:54
6659+54:37 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,13:54
67145+2:08:59 Bayes DanielSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 24Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,13:54
68124+1:40:27 Garrido José AntonioSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 23Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,13:54
6968+1:05:01 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,13:54
7093+1:24:08 Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale13:5913:59
7180+1:15:04 Verziagi StefanoFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,13:59
7251+46:37 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 31Cofidis15:4115:41
7358+54:19 Mori MassimilianoSaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale,,15:41
74147+2:10:14 Contrini DanieleLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata20:2920:29
7563+1:00:01 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank21:0521:05
76133+1:45:34 Salvato CristianPolti 28Polti26:1326:13
77104+1:29:52 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,26:13
78141+1:58:06 Gili MarcoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,26:13
7986+1:19:45 Roscioli FabioAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 34Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,26:13
80117+1:36:11 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:13
8199+1:27:55 Rodrigues QuintinoSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 28Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,26:13
82140+1:57:13 Pozzi Alessandro 30,,26:13
8378+1:13:44 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose RámonEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:13
8446+39:25 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus,,26:13
8598+1:27:07 Høj FrankUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,26:13
86126+1:40:57 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 35Festina - Lotus,,26:13
8791+1:23:10 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus,,26:13
88134+1:45:36 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,26:13
8994+1:24:22 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:13
90111+1:33:37 Golbano Carlos RamónAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 22Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,26:13
9174+1:11:01 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,26:13
9277+1:13:34 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,26:13
93116+1:36:03 Edo ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,26:13
94136+1:50:04 Guidi LeonardoPolti 25Polti,,26:13
9582+1:17:05 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar,,26:13
96103+1:29:18 Cagigas Mati­asFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,26:13
9787+1:20:11 Anguita EleuterioFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 30Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,26:13
98122+1:37:54 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,26:13
9988+1:20:44 Turicchia AlainRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,26:13
100110+1:32:42 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,26:13
10162+58:55 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:13
10284+1:19:17 Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti,,26:13
10379+1:14:08 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,26:13
10495+1:25:59 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,26:13
105118+1:36:25 Traversoni MarioSaeco - Cannondale 27Saeco - Cannondale,,26:13
106108+1:32:42 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service,,26:13
10789+1:21:07 Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar,,26:13
10876+1:13:24 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,26:13
109112+1:33:37 Magnusson GlennUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,26:13
110129+1:41:24 Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus,,26:13
11197+1:26:49 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service,,26:13
11283+1:17:32 Smetanine SergueiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,26:13
113121+1:37:44 Nieto GermánFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,26:13
114114+1:34:50 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata,,26:13
11566+1:03:40 Moreni CristianLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata,,26:13
116106+1:31:59 Palumbo GiuseppeRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,26:13
11796+1:26:07 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,26:13
118115+1:35:49 Baldinger DirkTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,26:13
119105+1:31:19 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom,,26:13
12047+40:18 Zülle AlexBanesto 31Banesto,,26:13
12185+1:19:22 Klier AndreasTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites,,26:13
12248+40:35 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites,,26:13
123101+1:28:24 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:13
124146+2:09:18 Casey DylanUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service28:3128:31
12571+1:06:38 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,28:31
126107+1:32:02 van der Ven RemcoTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites,,28:31
127131+1:43:51 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,28:31
128135+1:46:36 Cassani EnricoPolti 27Polti,,28:31
129128+1:41:19 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,28:31
130120+1:37:21 Beeckman KoenLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar,,28:31
13181+1:15:57 Utchakov SerhiyTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites,,28:31
132125+1:40:45 Bongioni AlessioRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,28:31
133119+1:37:05 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin - Colnago 25Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,28:31
134132+1:43:54 Casagranda StefanoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 26Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,28:31
13575+1:13:00 Pérez LuisO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,28:31
136109+1:32:42 Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,28:31
137139+1:55:10 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,28:31
138143+2:01:53 George DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service,,28:31
139102+1:28:25 Milesi MarcoLiquigas-Pata 29Liquigas-Pata,,28:31
140142+2:01:01 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites,,28:31
141138+1:54:56 Rokia AnthonyCofidis 26Cofidis,,28:31
142130+1:41:40 Zucchi SimonePolti 28Polti,,28:31
143144+2:07:52 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale,,28:31
144113+1:34:32 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,28:31
145137+1:50:37 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus,,28:31
146100+1:27:57 Uriarte José RamónFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus,,28:31
14790+1:21:18 Saprykinas ArnoldasRiso Scotti - Vinavil 26Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,28:31
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 16th September 1999
Avg. speed winner: 39.98 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Huesca › Val d'Arán
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0792 sec.