Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»54th Tour de Romandie

2000  Stage 4  »  Orbe  ›  Leysin   (160k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep504:35:354:35:35
2+0:00 Casagrande FrancescoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec300:080:08
3+0:00 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin180:120:12
4+0:00 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo13,,0:12
5+0:00 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 30Saeco10,,0:12
6+0:00 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 26Saeco7,,0:12
7+0:00 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep4,,0:12
8+0:00 Sgambelluri RobertoCantina Tollo - Regain 26Cantina Tollo - Regain30:170:17
9+0:00 Gotti IvanPolti 31Polti2,,0:17
10+0:00 Rumšas RaimondasFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo10:300:30
11+0:00 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep,,0:30
12+0:00 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca0:340:34
13+0:00 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,0:34
14+0:00 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:34
15+0:00 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis0:450:45
16+0:00 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux0:580:58
17+0:00 Merckx AxelMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep1:361:36
18+0:00 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca1:421:42
19+0:00 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,1:42
20+0:00 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1:491:49
21+0:00 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,1:49
22+0:00 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo1:511:51
23+0:00 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2:022:02
24+0:00 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin2:062:06
25+0:00 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin2:212:21
26+0:00 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2:512:51
27+0:00 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo3:013:01
28+0:00 Richard Pascal 363:063:06
29+0:00 Colombo GabrieleCantina Tollo - Regain 27Cantina Tollo - Regain4:434:43
30+0:00 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,4:43
31+0:00 Clavero DanielPolti 31Polti,,4:43
32+0:00 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin,,4:43
33+0:00 Pellicioli OscarPolti 34Polti,,4:43
34+0:00 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,4:43
35+0:00 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,4:43
36+0:00 Vergnani MarcoCantina Tollo - Regain 30Cantina Tollo - Regain,,4:43
37+0:00 García Felix Manuel 31,,4:43
38+0:00 Donati MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 33Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,4:43
39+0:00 Loder ThierryCofidis 24Cofidis6:126:12
40+0:00 Massi RodolfoCantina Tollo - Regain 34Cantina Tollo - Regain7:047:04
41+0:00 Gasperoni CristianCantina Tollo - Regain 29Cantina Tollo - Regain,,7:04
42+0:00 Strauss Marcel 237:427:42
43+0:00 Gottschling Stephan 327:467:46
44+0:00 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,7:46
45+0:00 Otxoa Ricardo 25,,7:46
46+0:00 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,7:46
47+0:00 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,7:46
48+0:00 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus8:008:00
49+0:00 Müller Dirk 268:198:19
50+0:00 Boscardin Bruno 308:288:28
51+0:00 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin8:408:40
52+0:00 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems9:289:28
53+0:00 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam10:1610:16
54+0:00 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco12:3012:30
55+0:00 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 26Saeco,,12:30
56+0:00 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux13:2813:28
57+0:00 Meier ArminSaeco 30Saeco,,13:28
58+0:00 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 22O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,13:28
59+0:00 Plaza DavidTeam Coast 29Team Coast,,13:28
60+0:00 Poos Christian 22,,13:28
61+0:00 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo - Regain 28Cantina Tollo - Regain,,13:28
62+0:00 Giunti MassimoCantina Tollo - Regain 25Cantina Tollo - Regain,,13:28
63+0:00 Bergmann Reto 24,,13:28
64+0:00 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,13:28
65+0:00 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,13:28
66+0:00 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,13:28
67+0:00 Figueras GiulianoMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep,,13:28
68+0:00 Zanetti Mauro 27,,13:28
69+0:00 Heule Christian 2513:5513:55
70+0:00 Sidler Christian 26,,13:55
71+0:00 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 34Fassa Bortolo15:5115:51
72+0:00 Scirea MarioSaeco 35Saeco,,15:51
73+0:00 De Wolf SteveCofidis 24Cofidis16:2716:27
74+0:00 Stephens Matthew 30,,16:27
75+0:00 Cuenca Juan Miguel 23,,16:27
76+0:00 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,16:27
77+0:00 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 30Cofidis,,16:27
78+0:00 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,16:27
79+0:00 Fritsch NicolasLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux,,16:27
80+0:00 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti,,16:27
81+0:00 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,16:27
82+0:00 Secchiari FrancescoSaeco 27Saeco,,16:27
83+0:00 Tessier Jean-MichelLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux,,16:27
84+0:00 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam17:4217:42
85+0:00 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam17:4317:43
86+0:00 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank21:2921:29
87+0:00 Piovaccari GiusvanCantina Tollo - Regain 26Cantina Tollo - Regain,,21:29
88+0:00 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,21:29
89+0:00 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo,,21:29
90+0:00 Gonzalez José Muria 21:4021:40
91+0:00 Perras DominiquePhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,21:40
92+0:00 Cipollini MarioSaeco 33Saeco,,21:40
93+0:00 Rütimann Stefan 21,,21:40
94+0:00 Klinger MichelFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus,,21:40
95+0:00 Calcagni PatrickVini Caldirola - Sidermec 22Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,21:40
96+0:00 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,21:40
97+0:00 Sastre Iban 22,,21:40
98+0:00 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,21:40
99+0:00 Guidi FabrizioLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,21:40
100+0:00 Conte BiagioSaeco 32Saeco,,21:40
101+0:00 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti,,21:40
102+0:00 White MatthewVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,21:40
103+0:00 Martinello SilvioPolti 37Polti,,21:40
104+0:00 Delbove Jérôme 25,,21:40
105+0:00 Peña Miguel ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,21:40
106+0:00 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis,,21:40
107+0:00 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,21:40
108+0:00 Sciandri Maximilian 33,,21:40
109+0:00 Brooks Benjamin 21,,21:40
110+0:00 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,21:40
111+0:00 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux,,21:40
112+0:00 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam21:4921:49
113+0:00 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 24Cofidis,,21:49
114+0:00 Vestøl Bjørnar 25,,21:49
115+0:00 Braikia Tayeb 26,,21:49
116+0:00 Usov AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 22Phonak Hearing Systems25:0225:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 6th May 2000
Avg. speed winner: 34.84 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Orbe › Leysin
PCS point scale: 2.WT.StageTour de Romandie logo

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05601 sec.