Search:  
topLogin

2000»Olympic Games - ITT

2000  Time trial  »  Sydney

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
1 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service30057:4057:40
2 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom2200:080:08
3 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service1700:340:34
4 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1300:510:51
5 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1001:041:04
6 Teteriouk AndreiLiquigas - Pata 33Liquigas - Pata901:121:12
7 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole801:201:20
8 González SantosO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank701:231:23
9 Honchar SerhiyLiquigas - Pata 30Liquigas - Pata601:401:40
10 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service501:461:46
11 Boardman ChrisCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole401:521:52
12 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom301:531:53
13 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus201:581:58
14 Petrov Evgeni 22152:002:00
15 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin102:172:17
16 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis102:372:37
17 Wacker Eugen 26102:412:41
18 Matveyev Sergiy 25102:452:45
19 O'Neill Nathan 25102:522:52
20 Wohlberg Eric 35102:542:54
21 Ozols Dainis 33103:063:06
22 Rumšas RaimondasFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo103:273:27
23 Hvastija MartinAlessio 30Alessio103:283:28
24 Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali103:303:30
25 Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prevoyance 33AG2R Prevoyance103:423:42
26 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites103:463:46
27 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom103:543:54
28 Konečný Tomáš 26103:563:56
29 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam104:004:00
30 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones104:194:19
31 Wadecki Piotr 27104:244:24
32 Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance104:364:36
33 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto104:544:54
34 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner104:584:58
35 Gomes Vitor Manuel 6105:365:36
36 El Nadi Amer 25105:385:38
37 Andersson MichaelMercatone Uno - Albacom 33Mercatone Uno - Albacom107:397:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Olympic Games - ITT logoDate: 30th September 2000
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Sydney
PCS point scale: Olympics.TT

Links
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04546 sec.