The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MONFORT Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 100 | 16:04:15 | |
2 | 2 | - | HIEKMANN Torsten T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 70 | 0:06 0:06 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | JAKSCHE Jörg Team CSC | Team CSC | 50 | 0:09 0:09 | |
4 | 4 | - | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 36 | 0:10 0:10 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 28 | 0:15 0:15 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | 0:18 0:18 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | COENEN Johan MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 20 | 0:53 0:53 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | JØRGENSEN René Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 18 | 1:13 1:13 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | BAK Lars Ytting Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 16 | 1:14 1:14 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 14 | 1:26 1:26 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | Team CSC | 12 | 1:30 1:30 | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | 1:36 1:36 | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | 1:37 1:37 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | SCHLECK Fränk Team CSC | Team CSC | 7 | 1:39 1:39 | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 6 | 1:42 1:42 | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | HAMMOND Roger MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 5 | 1:44 1:44 | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 4 | 1:51 1:51 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | HIEMSTRA Bert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 3 | 1:52 1:52 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | THIJS Erwin MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 2 | 1:53 1:53 | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | IVANOV Ruslan Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 1 | 1:57 1:57 | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:58 1:58 | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | AERTS Mario T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 1:59 1:59 | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 2:01 2:01 | ||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | LÖWIK Gerben Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 2:01 | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 2:06 2:06 | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | PIĄTEK Zbigniew Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 2:08 2:08 | ||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | KANNEMEYER Tiaan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 2:09 2:09 | ||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | CALVENTE Manuel Team CSC | Team CSC | 2:16 2:16 | ||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 2:19 2:19 | ||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 2:20 2:20 | ||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:24 2:24 | ||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 2:26 2:26 | ||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:29 2:29 | ||
34 | 47 | ▲13 | WERNER Christian T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 2:30 2:30 | ||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | SOLARI Luca Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 2:37 2:37 | ||
36 | 52 | ▲16 | WESEMANN Steffen T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 2:38 2:38 | ||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 2:53 2:53 | ||
38 | 25 | ▼13 | KAGGESTAD Mads Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 5:47 5:47 | ||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | SÁNCHEZ Julián Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 6:01 6:01 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | DE WAELE Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 6:07 6:07 | ||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 6:23 6:23 | ||
42 | 11 | ▼31 | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 9:11 9:11 | ||
43 | 53 | ▲10 | GRYSCHENKO Ruslan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 10:31 10:31 | ||
44 | 73 | ▲29 | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:58 10:58 | ||
45 | 58 | ▲13 | TEN DAM Laurens Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 11:19 11:19 | ||
46 | 62 | ▲16 | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 14:12 14:12 | ||
47 | 69 | ▲22 | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:42 14:42 | ||
48 | 72 | ▲24 | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:49 14:49 | ||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 17:39 17:39 | ||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 17:55 17:55 | ||
51 | 68 | ▲17 | PRONK Matthé Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 18:37 18:37 | ||
52 | 76 | ▲24 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 19:10 19:10 | ||
53 | 79 | ▲26 | CAPPELLE Andy Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 21:27 21:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 May 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.6 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: