Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»3rd World Ports Classic (2.1)

2014  Stage 2  »  Antwerpen  ›  Rotterdam   (159k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:0041 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano16203:27:023:27:02
21+0:0021 Bos TheoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1112,,,,
34+0:0915 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol  37Lotto Belisol 67,,,,
410+0:1336 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55,,,,
515+0:1371 Bennett SamTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura44,,,,
612+0:1358 Van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise23,,,,
713+0:13101 Feillu RomainBretagne - Séché Environnement 30Bretagne - Séché Environnement2,,,,
816+0:13115 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert1,,,,
99+0:12121 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,,,
1027+0:13166 te Brake RemcoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 25Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,,,
1111+0:13138 Stenuit RobinWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,,,
1214+0:13171 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka,,,,
1323+0:1354 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
1418+0:135 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
156+0:11161 Asselman JesperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,,,
1620+0:1397 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,,,
1717+0:13132 Demoitie AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,,,
183+0:0591 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,,,
1919+0:13113 De Troyer TimWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
2025+0:13103 Corbel ErwannBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,,,
2122+0:13144 Groenewegen DylanCyclingteam de Rijke 20Cyclingteam de Rijke,,,,
2221+0:13117 Robert FréderiqueWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
235+0:10175 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,,,
2424+0:1334 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
258+0:12116 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
2630+0:17123 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling0:050:05
2732+0:1826 van der Lijke NickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 22Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:05
2833+0:18127 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,0:05
2931+0:1822 Brown Graeme AllenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:05
3034+0:1832 Cammaerts EdwigCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:05
3135+0:19136 Premont ChristopheWallonie - Bruxelles 24Wallonie - Bruxelles0:090:09
3237+0:20148 van Zandbeek RonanCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:09
3348+0:22157 Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 28Neri Sottoli,,0:09
347+0:1211 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol ,,0:09
3536+0:20147 Pfingsten ChristophCyclingteam de Rijke 26Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:09
3642+0:2282 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:09
3738+0:221 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:09
3844+0:22112 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:09
3946+0:22106 Le Montagner BenjaminBretagne - Séché Environnement 28Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:09
4053+0:22114 de Vreese LaurensWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:09
4150+0:22131 Bertholet QuentinWallonie - Bruxelles 27Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:09
4240+0:2253 Rickaert JonasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:09
4347+0:2292 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:09
4452+0:22167 van Ginneken SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 21Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:09
4539+0:22111 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 33Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:09
4643+0:2235 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:09
4754+0:22162 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:09
4851+0:22134 Evrard LaurentWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:09
4945+0:2225 Tankink BramBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:09
5049+0:2255 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:09
5141+0:2242 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Giant - Shimano 24Team Giant - Shimano,,0:09
5255+0:33105 Laengen Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:200:20
5357+0:358 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:220:22
5456+0:354 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:22
5558+0:3716 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 0:240:24
5659+0:3866 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team0:250:25
5763+0:387 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:25
5869+0:38118 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:25
5981+0:38124 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,0:25
6066+0:38172 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,0:25
6167+0:38177 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,0:25
6261+0:38141 Vermeltfoort CoenCyclingteam de Rijke 26Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:25
6375+0:3851 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:25
6462+0:38165 Riesebeek OscarMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 21Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:25
6584+0:3852 Lampaert YvesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:25
6676+0:3876 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura,,0:25
6774+0:3894 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:25
6860+0:38135 Pestiaux LoïcWallonie - Bruxelles 22Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:25
6982+0:38104 Koretzky ClémentBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:25
7080+0:3895 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:25
7170+0:38145 Hereijgers KobusCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:25
7273+0:38102 Bideau Jean MarcBretagne - Séché Environnement 30Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:25
7365+0:383 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:25
7468+0:38146 Kouwenhoven SjoerdCyclingteam de Rijke 23Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:25
7564+0:3831 Poulhiès StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:25
7672+0:38174 Konovalovas IgnatasMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,0:25
7779+0:3862 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:25
7871+0:3856 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:25
7983+0:38168 van Goethem BrianMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:25
8077+0:386 Vakoč PetrOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:25
8178+0:3873 Matzka RalfTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,0:25
8287+0:4693 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:330:33
8388+0:4617 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol  32Lotto Belisol ,,0:33
8486+0:462 Alaphilippe JulianOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:33
8585+0:45163 Hollanders DriesMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:33
8690+0:4985 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale0:360:36
8791+0:4987 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:36
8889+0:49133 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:36
8993+1:00154 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli0:470:47
9092+1:00152 Chicchi FrancescoNeri Sottoli 33Neri Sottoli,,0:47
9194+1:00158 Tedeschi MirkoNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli,,0:47
9295+1:1146 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano0:580:58
9396+1:1464 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:011:01
9498+1:1567 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:021:02
9597+1:15178 Wesemann MartinMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka,,1:02
9699+1:2072 Jarc BlažTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura1:071:07
97100+1:34125 Ista KevynIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling1:211:21
98101+1:3657 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:231:23
99102+1:3744 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano1:241:24
100103+1:4483 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:311:31
101108+1:4845 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano1:351:35
102104+1:4843 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano,,1:35
103107+1:48173 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,1:35
104131+4:1727 van Winden DennisBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,1:35
105105+1:4828 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,1:35
106109+1:4824 Leezer TomBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,1:35
10726+0:1368 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team0:000:00
108106+1:4865 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:351:35
109111+2:0314 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol 1:501:50
110110+2:0312 Boeckmans KrisLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol ,,1:50
111112+2:06155 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli1:531:53
112113+2:14122 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling2:012:01
113115+2:15143 Duijn HuubCyclingteam de Rijke 29Cyclingteam de Rijke2:022:02
114116+2:15142 Beukeboom DionCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke,,2:02
115117+2:15164 Koning PeterMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,2:02
116118+2:1575 Rowsell ErickTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura,,2:02
117114+2:15176 Thomson Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,2:02
118120+2:1547 Loh Sea KeongTeam Giant - Shimano 27Team Giant - Shimano,,2:02
119119+2:1533 Jõeäär GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:02
120122+2:1896 Rybakov AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 2:052:05
121125+2:1818 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol ,,2:05
122124+2:1874 McEvoy JonathanTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,2:05
123123+2:1877 Schwarzmann MichaelTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura,,2:05
124121+2:18137 Stassen JulienWallonie - Bruxelles 25Wallonie - Bruxelles,,2:05
125126+2:1813 Broeckx StigLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol ,,2:05
126127+2:5086 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:372:37
127128+3:00126 Klemme DominicIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling2:472:47
128129+3:36151 Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli3:233:23
129132+6:0723 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3:283:28
130130+3:5181 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3:383:38
13129+0:1384 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale0:000:00
13228+0:1388 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
DNF+ -8:08:0061 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team--
DNS+ -8:08:00153 Dal Col AndreaNeri Sottoli 23Neri Sottoli,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13▲221 Bos TheoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team801008:08:008:08:00
24▲241 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano5670,,,,
32▼191 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 32500:050:05
434▲3015 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol  37Lotto Belisol 24360:090:09
55-175 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka20280:100:10
66-161 Asselman JesperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam16240:110:11
71▼611 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 12200:120:12
831▲23116 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert818,,0:12
954▲45121 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling716,,0:12
1011▲136 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6140:130:13
1116▲5138 Stenuit RobinWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles512,,0:13
1222▲1058 Van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise310,,0:13
1321▲8101 Feillu RomainBretagne - Séché Environnement 30Bretagne - Séché Environnement8,,0:13
1419▲5171 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka7,,0:13
1528▲1371 Bennett SamTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura6,,0:13
1626▲10115 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,0:13
1720▲3132 Demoitie AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles4,,0:13
1832▲145 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3,,0:13
1933▲14113 De Troyer TimWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert2,,0:13
2039▲1997 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1,,0:13
2138▲17117 Robert FréderiqueWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:13
2241▲19144 Groenewegen DylanCyclingteam de Rijke 20Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:13
2351▲2854 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:13
2444▲2034 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:13
2547▲22103 Corbel ErwannBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:13
2614▼1268 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:13
27119▲92166 te Brake RemcoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 25Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:13
2818▼1088 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:13
2924▼584 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:13
308▼22123 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling0:170:17
3129▼222 Brown Graeme AllenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:180:18
3269▲3726 van der Lijke NickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 22Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:18
3379▲46127 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,0:18
34123▲8932 Cammaerts EdwigCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:18
3563▲28136 Premont ChristopheWallonie - Bruxelles 24Wallonie - Bruxelles0:190:19
3676▲40147 Pfingsten ChristophCyclingteam de Rijke 26Cyclingteam de Rijke0:200:20
377▼30148 van Zandbeek RonanCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:20
3812▼261 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:220:22
3910▼29111 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 33Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:22
4025▼1553 Rickaert JonasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:22
4117▼2442 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Giant - Shimano 24Team Giant - Shimano,,0:22
4236▼682 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:22
4337▼635 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:22
4449▲5112 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:22
4550▲525 Tankink BramBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:22
4661▲15106 Le Montagner BenjaminBretagne - Séché Environnement 28Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:22
4764▲1792 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:22
4877▲29157 Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 28Neri Sottoli,,0:22
4960▲1155 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:22
5074▲24131 Bertholet QuentinWallonie - Bruxelles 27Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:22
5168▲17134 Evrard LaurentWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:22
5286▲34167 van Ginneken SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 21Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:22
53117▲64114 de Vreese LaurensWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:22
54113▲59162 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:22
5575▲20105 Laengen Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:330:33
5643▼134 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:350:35
5792▲358 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:35
5857▼116 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 0:370:37
5930▼2966 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team0:380:38
6040▼20135 Pestiaux LoïcWallonie - Bruxelles 22Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:38
6146▼15141 Vermeltfoort CoenCyclingteam de Rijke 26Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:38
6248▼14165 Riesebeek OscarMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 21Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:38
6359▼47 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:38
6445▼1931 Poulhiès StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:38
6552▼133 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:38
6666-172 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,0:38
6771▲4177 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,0:38
6858▼10146 Kouwenhoven SjoerdCyclingteam de Rijke 23Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:38
6985▲16118 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:38
7081▲11145 Hereijgers KobusCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:38
7182▲1156 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:38
7291▲19174 Konovalovas IgnatasMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,0:38
7395▲22102 Bideau Jean MarcBretagne - Séché Environnement 30Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:38
74102▲2894 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:38
75107▲3251 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:38
76105▲2976 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura,,0:38
7796▲196 Vakoč PetrOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:38
7897▲1973 Matzka RalfTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,0:38
79106▲2762 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:38
80115▲3595 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:38
81130▲49124 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,0:38
82126▲44104 Koretzky ClémentBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:38
83118▲35168 van Goethem BrianMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:38
84131▲4752 Lampaert YvesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:38
859▼76163 Hollanders DriesMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:450:45
8673▼132 Alaphilippe JulianOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:460:46
8793▲693 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:46
8899▲1117 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol  32Lotto Belisol ,,0:46
8962▼27133 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles0:490:49
9084▼685 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:49
91100▲987 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:49
9213▼79152 Chicchi FrancescoNeri Sottoli 33Neri Sottoli1:001:00
9387▼6154 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli,,1:00
94112▲18158 Tedeschi MirkoNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli,,1:00
9590▼546 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano1:111:11
9670▼2664 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:141:14
97108▲11178 Wesemann MartinMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka1:151:15
98125▲2767 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,1:15
9915▼8472 Jarc BlažTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura1:201:20
10067▼33125 Ista KevynIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling1:341:34
10180▼2157 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:361:36
10283▼1944 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano1:371:37
10342▼6183 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:441:44
10423▼8143 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano1:481:48
10527▼7828 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,1:48
10672▼3465 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,1:48
10798▼9173 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,1:48
108101▼745 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,1:48
109103▼624 Leezer TomBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,1:48
110104▼612 Boeckmans KrisLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol 2:032:03
111129▲1814 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol ,,2:03
112111▼1155 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli2:062:06
11378▼35122 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling2:142:14
11453▼61176 Thomson Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka2:152:15
11589▼26143 Duijn HuubCyclingteam de Rijke 29Cyclingteam de Rijke,,2:15
116110▼6142 Beukeboom DionCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke,,2:15
117109▼8164 Koning PeterMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,2:15
118120▲275 Rowsell ErickTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura,,2:15
119121▲233 Jõeäär GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:15
120124▲447 Loh Sea KeongTeam Giant - Shimano 27Team Giant - Shimano,,2:15
12135▼86137 Stassen JulienWallonie - Bruxelles 25Wallonie - Bruxelles2:182:18
122116▼696 Rybakov AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,2:18
123114▼977 Schwarzmann MichaelTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura,,2:18
124122▼274 McEvoy JonathanTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,2:18
125128▲318 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol ,,2:18
126127▲113 Broeckx StigLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol ,,2:18
12788▼3986 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:502:50
12894▼34126 Klemme DominicIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling3:003:00
12965▼64151 Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli3:363:36
13055▼7581 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3:513:51
131134▲327 van Winden DennisBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team4:174:17
132133▲123 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team6:076:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
13▲221 Bos TheoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team45
25▲336 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34
36▲341 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano30
42▼291 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 27
51▼411 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 25
6-138 Stenuit RobinWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles21
7-15 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol  37Lotto Belisol 20
8-58 Van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20
9-101 Feillu RomainBretagne - Séché Environnement 30Bretagne - Séché Environnement20
104▼6111 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 33Wanty - Groupe Gobert18
11-171 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka17
12-71 Bennett SamTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura16
13-1 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step15
14-152 Chicchi FrancescoNeri Sottoli 33Neri Sottoli14
15-121 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling13
16-115 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert13
17-68 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team13
18-72 Jarc BlažTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura12
19-132 Demoitie AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles11
20-166 te Brake RemcoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 25Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam11
21-42 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Giant - Shimano 24Team Giant - Shimano10
22-88 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale9
238▼15161 Asselman JesperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam8
24-54 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8
25-5 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7
26-97 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 5
27-43 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano4
287▼21175 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka3
29-136 Premont ChristopheWallonie - Bruxelles 24Wallonie - Bruxelles3
30-84 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale3
31-113 De Troyer TimWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
32-147 Pfingsten ChristophCyclingteam de Rijke 26Cyclingteam de Rijke2
339▼24148 van Zandbeek RonanCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke2
34-116 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
35-103 Corbel ErwannBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement1
3610▼26123 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling1
37-53 Rickaert JonasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1
3811▼27163 Hollanders DriesMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:0041 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano8:08:008:08:00
22-6+0:11161 Asselman JesperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:110:11
314▲118+0:12116 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:120:12
427▲239+0:12121 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,0:12
54▼110+0:1336 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:130:13
65▼111+0:13138 Stenuit RobinWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:13
77-14+0:13171 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka,,0:13
813▲515+0:1371 Bennett SamTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura,,0:13
912▲316+0:13115 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:13
108▼217+0:13132 Demoitie AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:13
1115▲419+0:13113 De Troyer TimWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:13
1218▲620+0:1397 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,0:13
1317▲421+0:13117 Robert FréderiqueWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:13
1420▲622+0:13144 Groenewegen DylanCyclingteam de Rijke 20Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:13
1526▲1123+0:1354 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:13
1623▲725+0:13103 Corbel ErwannBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:13
1722▲524+0:1334 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:13
1810▼829+0:1384 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:13
193▼1630+0:17123 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling0:170:17
2035▲1532+0:1826 van der Lijke NickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 22Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:180:18
2133▲1235+0:19136 Premont ChristopheWallonie - Bruxelles 24Wallonie - Bruxelles0:190:19
2211▼1140+0:2253 Rickaert JonasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:220:22
236▼1741+0:2242 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Giant - Shimano 24Team Giant - Shimano,,0:22
2416▼843+0:2235 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:22
2525-44+0:22112 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:22
2631▲549+0:2255 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:22
2734▲751+0:22134 Evrard LaurentWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:22
2842▲1452+0:22167 van Ginneken SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 21Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:22
2953▲2454+0:22162 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:22
3037▲755+0:33105 Laengen Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:330:33
3121▼1056+0:354 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:350:35
3219▼1360+0:38135 Pestiaux LoïcWallonie - Bruxelles 22Wallonie - Bruxelles0:380:38
3324▼962+0:38165 Riesebeek OscarMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 21Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:38
3430▼463+0:387 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:38
3529▼668+0:38146 Kouwenhoven SjoerdCyclingteam de Rijke 23Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:38
3639▲370+0:38145 Hereijgers KobusCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke,,0:38
3748▲1175+0:3851 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:38
3840▲271+0:3856 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:38
3947▲879+0:3862 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:38
4044▲477+0:386 Vakoč PetrOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:38
4145▲478+0:3873 Matzka RalfTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,0:38
4258▲1682+0:38104 Koretzky ClémentBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:38
4361▲1884+0:3852 Lampaert YvesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:38
4455▲1183+0:38168 van Goethem BrianMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,0:38
4536▼986+0:462 Alaphilippe JulianOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:460:46
4632▼1489+0:49133 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles0:490:49
4741▼690+0:4985 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:49
4852▲494+1:00158 Tedeschi MirkoNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli1:001:00
499▼40104+1:4843 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano1:481:48
5046▼4107+1:48173 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,1:48
5160▲9111+2:0314 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol 2:032:03
5251▼1112+2:06155 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli2:062:06
5338▼15113+2:14122 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling2:142:14
5450▼4116+2:15142 Beukeboom DionCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke2:152:15
5549▼6117+2:15164 Koning PeterMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam,,2:15
5656-118+2:1575 Rowsell ErickTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura,,2:15
5754▼3123+2:1877 Schwarzmann MichaelTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura2:182:18
5857▼1124+2:1874 McEvoy JonathanTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,2:18
5959-126+2:1813 Broeckx StigLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol ,,2:18
6043▼17127+2:5086 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:502:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
13▲2 Wanty - Groupe Gobert  24:24:39 24:24:39
27▲5 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:050:05
34▲1 Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:090:09
49▲5 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise ,,0:09
55- AG2R La Mondiale ,,0:09
613▲7 Bretagne - Séché Environnement ,,0:09
717▲10 Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam ,,0:09
811▲3 Team Katusha  ,,0:09
92▼7 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 0:100:10
1018▲8 IAM Cycling ,,0:10
1115▲4 Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:180:18
1212- MTN - Qhubeka 0:250:25
136▼7 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 0:310:31
148▼6 Lotto Belisol  0:330:33
1510▼5 Astana Pro Team 0:500:50
1614▼2 Team NetApp – Endura ,,0:50
171▼16 Team Giant - Shimano 1:071:07
1816▼2 Neri Sottoli 1:431:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

World Ports Classic logoDate: 25th May 2014
Avg. speed winner: 46.08 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Antwerpen › Rotterdam
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.newenergytour.nl
twitter.com/NewEnergyTour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09667 sec.